Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Earl Chesson (22)
 Waifa Chau (25)
 Brandon Butler (22)
 Marcus Chung (29) 
 1:47.62 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Waifa Chau (25)
 Brandon Butler (22)
 Earl Chesson (22)
 Alvin Ma (26) 
 2:12.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Waifa Chau (25)
 Alvin Ma (26)
 Brandon Butler (22)
 Earl Chesson (22) 
 4:14.50 

Men 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Nathaniel Haynes (25)
 Brody Tucker (26)
 Alvin Ma (26)
 Orien Richmond (29) 
 1:57.95 
 10  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Waifa Chau (25)
 Patrick Unemori (30)
 Kevin Kropp (37)
 Nathaniel Haynes (25) 
 4:38.82 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Geofrey Estandian (24)
 Andy Brown (27)
 Trentin Krauss (27) 
 4:23.41 
 3  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Tim Cosgrove (31)
 Casey Cheung (32)
 David Froehlich (27)
 Marcus Chung (29) 
 9:09.96 

Men 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Froehlich (27)
 Orien Richmond (29)
 Eric Yen (32)
 Brad Hise (34) 
 2:02.15 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Eric Yen (32)
 Dean Atchison (34)
 Brad Hise (34)
 Steve Martel (35) 
 3:52.48 
 5  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Kiet Tran (34)
 Ernesto Gonzalez (37)
 Brad Hise (34)
 Steve Martel (35) 
 9:00.91 

Men 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peter Finney (38)
 Jim Clemmons (55)
 Robert Heath (48)
 Ili Selinger (32) 
 1:45.72 
 7  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Andrew Early (39)
 Gregory Barnell (39)
 Steven Czekala (46)
 Scott Robinson (40) 
 1:47.30 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert Heath (48)
 Peter Finney (38)
 Ili Selinger (32)
 Jim Clemmons (55) 
 1:58.25 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (39)
 Andrew Brenan (45)
 Scott Reuss (44)
 Markus Boedtker (41) 
 2:03.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (55)
 Peter Finney (38)
 Robert Heath (48)
 Ili Selinger (32) 
 3:55.50 
 10  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Laurence Fry (44)
 Mark White (42)
 Wayne Rogers (46)
 Casey Cheung (32) 
 4:18.63 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (40)
 Steven Czekala (46)
 Gregory Barnell (39)
 Erik Wilk (37) 
 4:31.83 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert Heath (48)
 Peter Finney (38)
 Ili Selinger (32)
 Jim Clemmons (55) 
 4:35.04 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (39)
 Andrew Brenan (45)
 Scott Reuss (44)
 Markus Boedtker (41) 
 4:39.02 
 1  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Gregory Barnell (39)
 Mark White (42)
 Steven Czekala (46)
 Scott Robinson (40) 
 8:45.19 
 3  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert Heath (48)
 Peter Finney (38)
 Jim Clemmons (55)
 Ili Selinger (32) 
 8:55.22 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (39)
 Markus Boedtker (41)
 Scott Reuss (44)
 Andrew Brenan (45) 
 9:30.00 

Men 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 James Gloystein (54)
 James Cochrane (47)
 George Viguie (61) 
 1:59.44 
 10  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Neil E Hart (60)
 Christopher Hall (45)
 Jack Hubbard (53)
 Cris Meier-Windes (52) 
 5:05.49 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Kenneth Frost (61)
 Arundel Burrell (34)
 Jim Tull (52) 
 4:51.57 

Men 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Mike Q Jones (60)
 Frank Helm (65)
 David Fairfield (66)
 Richard Todd (63) 
 2:10.93 
 6  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Randy I Brown (57)
 Roger Campbell (75)
 Stanley Panko (67)
 Thomas Huggins (42) 
 2:19.71 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Ross E Shoemaker (63)
 Stanley Panko (67)
 Joel Swartz (47)
 Roger Campbell (75) 
 6:47.73 
 4  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (60)
 Don Stupfel (77)
 Ross Shoemaker (63)
 Thomas Huggins (42) 
 12:22.45 

Men 280-319 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (71)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Robert Mayo (72)
 William Johnston (87) 
 2:30.70 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Stan Morner (71)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Louis Stoddard (68) 
 6:30.41 

Women 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Lauren Morelli (26)
 Helen Salcedo (30)
 Michele Mc Curry (29) 
 2:09.17 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lauren E Morelli (26)
 Rebecca Tukua (23)
 Catherine Hanley (33)
 Stephanie Coate (35) 
 4:55.56 

Women 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Trish Brown (38)
 Helen Salcedo (30)
 Michele Mc Curry (29) 
 5:38.15 
 4  800 Free Relay  SDSM  Pacific  Christi McCall (31)
 Johanna Schroeder (24)
 Karen Poirier (46)
 Patricia Thomas (47) 
 11:21.80 

Women 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Lisa M Malecha (29)
 Susan J Nowack (45)
 Laura A Beal (40)
 Hermine M Terhorst (47) 
 2:06.32 
 5  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Karen E Parks (39)
 Judy Strauss (51)
 Stephanie Alsberg (31)
 Jana Matena (43) 
 2:12.04 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Leianne Crittenden (49)
 Charlene O'Brien (49)
 Margee Curran (44) 
 5:06.47 

Women 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (46)
 Laurel Bowden (49)
 Melissa Adkison (53)
 Susie Powell (53) 
 2:19.50 
 3  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (58)
 Susie Caso (59)
 Peg Mc Partland (63)
 Jane Nylund (40) 
 2:25.76 
 5  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Eloise Danto (77)
 Kelly Walsh (39)
 Karene Millar (43)
 Martha Branch (46) 
 2:45.21 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Melissa B Adkison (53)
 Cokie Lepinski (46)
 Susie Powell (53)
 Laurel Bowden (49) 
 6:19.04 
 5  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gina E Pietras (30)
 Betty McMillan (76)
 Joyce Haworth (68)
 Stephanie Scott (58) 
 14:12.21 

Women 280-319 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty T Mc Millan (76)
 Donna Monroe (72)
 Ann Hirsch (74)
 Jean Duncan (73) 
 3:24.84 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (73)
 Joyce Haworth (68)
 Ann Hirsch (74)
 Patricia Prevetz (84) 
 8:31.64 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Sara M Nonaka (20)
 Jacquelyn Braggin (19)
 Matthew D Roper (24)
 Bradley Main (24) 
 2:16.33 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Gina E Pietras (30)
 Richard Elder (30)
 Andy M Brown (27) 
 4:02.88 
 1  800 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Julian F Perrin (26)
 Julia Otto (26)
 Tenley Bick (22)
 Jonathan Fiene (27) 
 9:25.92 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Matt M Sheeran (29)
 Soraya S Petroff (41)
 Stephanie B Walker (33)
 Vance M Chandler (28) 
 2:12.06 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Sarah M Chinn (21)
 Susanne P Rublein (35)
 Ili R Selinger (32)
 Robert H Heath (48) 
 2:14.28 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Dean Atchison (34)
 Alissa Perrucci (35)
 Jim Ruggiero (33)
 Lisa Congdon (37) 
 2:14.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Paul M Johnston (44)
 Brett A Christie (38)
 Laura A Beal (40)
 Lisa M Malecha (29) 
 4:25.85 
 3  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Andrew Early (39)
 Lisa Congdon (37)
 Betsy McCall (29)
 Erik Wilk (37) 
 4:30.84 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Dean Atchison (34)
 Alissa Perrucci (35)
 Kiet Tran (34)
 Lisa Congdon (37) 
 4:59.95 
 5  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Keith Meyers (43)
 Emmanuelle Rapicavoli (29)
 Alissa Perrucci (35)
 Laurence Fry (44) 
 10:49.10 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RAMS  Pacific  Heidi E Hendricks (26)
 Brian F Spangler (43)
 Terri L Maginnis (45)
 David Porcella (50) 
 2:10.50 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 James R De Lacy (59)
 David E Boatwright (44) 
 2:11.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Carol Ann Kessler (41)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Dikan Rendic (34)
 Karen L Boyer (49) 
 2:11.67 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (48)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (56)
 Jane A Nylund (40)
 Sarah M Chinn (21) 
 2:17.77 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (45)
 Susan J Nowack (45)
 Erik A Sterne (53) 
 2:19.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Carol Ann Kessler (41)
 Mike T Mc Gowan (54)
 Roque J Santos (37) 
 4:29.56 
 6  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (47)
 Erik A Sterne (53)
 Hermine M Terhorst (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (45) 
 4:33.31 
 7  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (56)
 Cindy R Curry (35)
 Jim Clemmons (55)
 Sarah M Chinn (21) 
 4:34.38 
 8  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Peter S Moore (33)
 Cindy S Lee (48)
 Nitsa L Swain (48)
 John F Schwenger (40) 
 4:39.54 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Cokie Lepinski (46)
 George C Viguie (61)
 Melissa B Adkison (53) 
 2:22.80 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom W Dugan (47)
 Stephanie I Scott (58)
 Brad A Gothberg (43)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 2:28.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Barbara C Wheeler (48)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Geoff Spellberg (49) 
 4:26.98 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (50)
 Regina Brittingham (54)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 4:28.53 
 5  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (46)
 Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Melissa B Adkison (53)
 George C Viguie (61) 
 5:00.00 
 7  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  James E Cochrane (47)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (53)
 Susie W Powell (53)
 Gillian Clark (57) 
 5:21.37 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  John Porcella (43)
 Mike T Mc Gowan (54)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 10:18.43 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Kenneth Frost (61)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Laura Val (54) 
 2:02.65 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (54)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Richard Burns (62)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 2:14.42 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura Val (54)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 4:34.45 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (73)
 Joyce M Haworth (68)
 Ed L Lane (66)
 Stan F Morner (71) 
 6:43.13 
 1  800 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura Val (54)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Edward Cazalet (63) 
 10:05.15 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Donna Monroe (72) 
 3:01.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty T Mc Millan (76)
 Joyce M Haworth (68)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 Jack C Daniel (72) 
 3:34.08 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don L Stupfel (77)
 Stanley E Panko (67)
 Elizabeth L Roepke (65)
 Gloria M Stupfel (79) 
 3:40.68 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (77)
 Barbara R Owens (76)
 William E Grohe (72)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 3:45.77 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 Donna Monroe (72)
 A Emory Haworth (69) 
 6:11.56 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (77)
 William E Grohe (72)
 Barbara R Owens (76)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 6:45.02 
 3  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Gloria M Stupfel (79)
 Elizabeth L Roepke (65)
 Stanley E Panko (67)
 Don L Stupfel (77) 
 7:32.48 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (74)
 Donna Monroe (72)
 Ed L Lane (66)
 Robert W Mayo (72) 
 13:25.56 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (77)
 William E Grohe (72)
 Barbara R Owens (76)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 15:07.96 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #45