Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Douglas Otto (46)
 Noel Berlin (26)
 Troy Drawz (37)
 Tomas Oliva (43) 
 1:59.75 

Men 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Troy Drawz (37)
 Tomas Oliva (43)
 Mike Peyton (50)
 Douglas Otto (46) 
 1:48.49 

Men 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (62)
 Allen Stark (56)
 Bert Petersen (67)
 Jon Stout (59) 
 2:07.11 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jed Cronin (57)
 Robert Smith (62)
 Kermit Yensen (52)
 David Radcliff (71) 
 9:57.34 

Men 280-319 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Weber (75)
 Eric Guest (76)
 Nick Norton (71)
 George Thayer (69) 
 2:46.43 

Women 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Stephanie Simmons (39)
 Jody Burkholder (47)
 Elise Cohen (31)
 Meg Upshaw (28) 
 2:16.39 
 5  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robin Lewis (38)
 Pamela Zigler (45)
 Joanie Krehbiel (44)
 Jenny Marine (30) 
 5:02.81 

Women 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Lauren Thies (26)
 Sharon Foley (45)
 Robin Parisi (51)
 Laura Tyrrell (38) 
 1:58.02 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Susan Shaw (38)
 Mary Anne Royle (53)
 Kathy Marsh (38)
 Nancy Vincent (46) 
 2:20.46 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Laura Tyrrell (38)
 Lauren Thies (26)
 Robin Parisi (51)
 Sharon Foley (45) 
 2:18.89 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Christina Fox (45)
 Pam Snider (44)
 Laura Worden (48)
 Elizabeth Budd (51) 
 2:37.81 
 4  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann Goodman (46)
 Clare Fitzpatrick (45)
 Nicole Weeks (33)
 Sandi Rousseau (58) 
 5:44.40 

Women 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Dara Gaskin (36)
 Connie Peterson (50)
 Peggie Hodge (65)
 Peggy Whiter (62) 
 3:03.39 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie Jenkins (42)
 Colette Crabbe (49)
 Joy Ward (63)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (48) 
 2:16.23 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Noel Berlin (26)
 Tomas Oliva (43)
 Laura Tyrrell (38)
 Sharon Foley (45) 
 1:55.39 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Lauren Thies (26)
 Robin Parisi (51)
 Douglas Otto (46)
 Troy Drawz (37) 
 1:50.61 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jim Ivelich (43)
 Robin Lewis (38)
 Pamela Zigler (45)
 Steve Wursta (40) 
 2:10.80 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mark Worden (54)
 Elizabeth Budd (51)
 Laura Worden (48)
 Pat Allender (47) 
 2:04.71 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (48)
 Allen Stark (56)
 Colette Crabbe (49)
 Mike Tennant (52) 
 2:05.92 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent Lake (67)
 Peggie Hodge (65)
 Peggy Whiter (62)
 Tom Landis (63) 
 6:16.68 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #33