Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (20)
 Vincent Concepcion (19)
 Kevin Wong (20)
 Grayson Morris (29) 
 1:51.30 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (20)
 Vincent Concepcion (19)
 Kevin Wong (20)
 Grayson Morris (29) 
 4:48.67 

Men 100-119 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Juan Novella (36)
 David Senk (28)
 Waifa Chau (24)
 Casey Cheung (31) 
 1:59.12 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Froehlich (26)
 Waifa Chau (24)
 Eric Yen (31)
 Juan Novella (36) 
 4:50.71 

Men 120-159 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (34)
 Scott Williams (50)
 Alexander H Schilling (45)
 Scott C Greenwood (28) 
 1:43.49 
 9  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Christopher L Robinson (26)
 Ed Owen (34)
 John Valentine (39)
 David Tambling (36) 
 1:51.20 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Glendon Hyde (37)
 Tim Cosgrove (30)
 Steve Martel (34)
 Brad Hise (33) 
 4:40.02 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Charles M Perkins (34)
 Sam Coates (33)
 Dave Tambling (36)
 Ed Owen (34) 
 4:47.26 
 7  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (67)
 Mark Callaghan (26)
 Andy Nonaka (26)
 Matthew Roper (24) 
 9:43.20 
 9  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Wallace G Holland (29)
 Michael Ingardia (35)
 John Valentine (39)
 Tim Sheeper (42) 
 10:01.50 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matthew D Chappell (41)
 Rian Hochleutner (31)
 Daniel Considine (38)
 James Dyer (32) 
 10:30.66 

Men 160-199 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Carlos A Fernandez (36)
 Jim Clemmons (55)
 Robert H Heath (48)
 Ili R Selinger (32) 
 1:45.00 
 4  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (47)
 Al Humphrey (46)
 Chris Kellerman (35)
 Charles M Perkins (33) 
 1:46.53 
 9  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Chris J Tainty (45)
 William Drulias (54)
 Bruckner Chase (39)
 Cameron Mull (28) 
 1:48.37 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Carlos A Fernandez (36)
 Peter C Finney (38)
 Robert H Heath (48)
 Jim Clemmons (55) 
 1:59.06 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (37)
 Greg N Ratkovsky (40)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42)
 Brad A Gothberg (43) 
 2:01.78 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  James G Collins (26)
 Thomas W Jacobs (42)
 Thomas W Whatley (54)
 Michael A Mc Aweeney (42) 
 2:02.45 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Steven Czekala (45)
 Paul Endres (41)
 Glendon Hyde (37)
 Scott Robinson (39) 
 3:59.82 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (39)
 Paul Endres (41)
 Steven Czekala (45)
 Erik Wilk (36) 
 4:41.42 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Al S Humphrey (46)
 Philip Arcuni (47)
 Chris Kellerman (35)
 Adam Kerr (40) 
 4:49.87 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (41)
 Wayne Rogers (45)
 Keith Myers (42)
 John Carr (40) 
 5:06.23 
 10  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Bruce K Sawhill (48)
 Jay Clark (43)
 Jared Rondoni (21)
 William Drulias (54) 
 5:08.59 
 1  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Paul Endres (41)
 Lawrence Fry (43)
 Steven Czekala (45)
 Scott Robinson (39) 
 9:07.19 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John A Walker (38)
 Robert Singer (48)
 Brian Noble (36)
 Geoffrey Glaser (41) 
 9:47.31 

Men 200-239 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Philipp A Djang (51)
 Lee A Rider (49)
 Bill Adkison (50) 
 1:46.91 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James R De Lacy (59)
 Ken M Burr (61)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (43) 
 1:49.31 
 10  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (47)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Mike J Fero (47)
 George F Tidmarsh (45) 
 1:58.22 
 1  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Philipp A Djang (51)
 Lee A Rider (49)
 Bill Adkison (50)
 Eric D Van Boer (51) 
 1:57.72 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (47)
 Mike J Fero (47)
 Al S Humphrey (46)
 Bill Dawson (63) 
 2:16.03 
 6  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Jack Hubbard (52)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48) 
 4:35.37 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Bill Adkison (50)
 Duncan Ross (40)
 Don Davis (61) 
 4:57.83 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48)
 Jack Hubbard (52) 
 5:15.16 
 1  800 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  James E Kemp (50)
 Matthew Kanzler (48)
 Tim Broderick (54)
 Ken Shilling (48) 
 8:46.21 
 8  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Jack Hubbard (52)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48) 
 10:50.11 

Men 240-279 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Carl F Neuman (62)
 Edward G Cazalet (63)
 Kenneth A Frost (61) 
 1:58.18 
 4  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Gary R Brenner (58)
 Ross E Shoemaker (63)
 Richard C Ennis (61)
 Donald L Galine (60) 
 2:02.82 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (66)
 D Craig Dennis (59)
 Michael Piazza (59)
 James De Lacy (59) 
 2:05.81 
 9  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Bill Dawson (63)
 Carl Mortensen (61)
 Murray Mc Lachlan (64)
 Martin Michael (62) 
 2:16.75 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (63)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Richard Burns (62)
 Carl F Neuman (62) 
 2:14.13 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Murray L Mc Lachlan (64)
 Mark Simon (54)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Carl Mortensen (61) 
 5:44.57 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard D Schomburg (79)
 Dale Freeman (62)
 Lance Wiscomb (60)
 Richard Atondo (55) 
 8:00.67 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mike J Fero (47)
 John Sulzbach (71)
 John Collin (60)
 Martin Michael (62) 
 8:13.45 
 1  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Martin D Michael (62)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Murray Mc Lachlan (64)
 John Sulzbach (71) 
 11:38.64 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (59)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 Peter Guadagni (50) 
 12:30.21 

Men 280-319 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (73)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Robert W Mayo (72) 
 2:15.42 
 4  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (72)
 Christopher Saunders (67)
 Bob Danielson (75)
 Daniel Osborne (71) 
 2:40.11 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William H Johnston (87)
 Richard T Smith (85)
 Ed L Lane (66)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48) 
 2:47.08 
 6  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Richard C Ennis (61)
 Joe Seliber (80)
 Don Stupfel (77)
 Stanley Panko (67) 
 2:48.58 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Norman E Stupfel (73) 
 2:33.08 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Richard T Smith (85)
 William H Johnston (87)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 Ken M Burr (61) 
 3:14.49 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bob Moretto (74)
 Thomas E Mc Carty (60)
 Robert A Fox (68)
 Glynn Jones (80) 
 3:17.91 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Norman Stupfel (73)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 A Emory Haworth (69) 
 6:31.65 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don L Stupfel (77)
 Stanley Panko (67)
 Donald Galine (60)
 Joe Seliber (80) 
 7:54.65 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (72)
 Bob Danielson (75)
 Daniel Osborne (71)
 Christopher Saunders (67) 
 8:16.10 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 William Johnston (87)
 Stan Morner (71)
 James De Lacy (59) 
 13:03.93 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel R Osborne (71)
 William Grohe (72)
 Christopher Saunders (67)
 Richard Schomburg (79) 
 14:44.40 

Women 72-99 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Allison M Wagner (28)
 Ouida Liu (25)
 Yuko Iwamoto (22)
 Iris Nishimoto (24) 
 2:06.03 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (25)
 Allison Wagner (28)
 Iris Nishimoto (24)
 Yuko Iwamoto (22) 
 5:16.70 

Women 100-119 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Sara J Romano (28)
 Margarita De Jesus (24)
 Liz Dudkowski (25)
 Sarah Snow (26) 
 2:09.63 
 8  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Rachel Perry De Carvalho (25)
 Marisa Churchill (29)
 Diana Harrington (33)
 Dana Blum (31) 
 2:26.24 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Suzanne M Eskilson (29)
 Margarita De Jesus (24)
 Liz Dudkowski (25)
 Sarah Snow (26) 
 5:49.53 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Stephanie A Alsberg (31)
 Gina Merlone (21)
 Tracey Sondgroth (33)
 Heather Langendorfer (33) 
 6:03.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (25)
 Katrina Tilds (28)
 Dana Blum (31)
 Iris Nishimoto (24) 
 10:59.12 

Women 120-159 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Susie Giordano (36)
 Tasha Capen (39)
 Karen Parks (39)
 Tracey Sondgroth (33) 
 2:04.46 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Melissa M Braisted (33)
 Suzanne Eskilson (29)
 Meike Labusch (33)
 Susan Richey (30) 
 2:06.51 
 10  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Lindsay M Bass (28)
 Patricia Knowles (34)
 Marta Bechhoefer (38)
 Shanna Guzman (29) 
 2:12.22 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (35)
 Helen I Salcedo (30)
 Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37) 
 2:17.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Deanna Lin (36)
 Karen Parks (39)
 Tasha Capen (39)
 Susie Giordano (36) 
 5:46.19 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (33)
 Melissa Braisted (33)
 Diana Harrington (33)
 Dana Blum (31) 
 5:50.20 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Carole A Hayworth (39)
 Barbara Breen (47)
 Whitney Wood (35)
 Suzanne Valentine (38) 
 6:16.72 
 2  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Maida K Shivik (31)
 Whitney Wood (35)
 Stephanie Alsberg (31)
 Karen Parks (39) 
 10:44.29 

Women 160-199 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Olivia Moore (46)
 Paula Roemer (44)
 Suzanne Heim-bowen (47) 
 2:04.10 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Lisa M Sheeper (41)
 Jana Matena (43)
 Juliette Applewhite (43)
 Barbara Jones (49) 
 2:06.28 
 6  200 Free Relay  LGSR  Pacific  Heather J Driscoll (39)
 Holly Clayville (41)
 Carol Deming (48)
 Jackie Heer (39) 
 2:16.35 
 7  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Breen (47)
 Frances Reneau (46)
 Kirsten Kempe (38)
 Ginger Kiernan (44) 
 2:18.46 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Leslie Hofherr (48)
 Grendel Burrell (54)
 Ahelee Sue Osborn (47) 
 2:22.78 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (49)
 Lisa Sheeper (41)
 Juliette Applewhite (43)
 Jana Matena (43) 
 5:29.92 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (47)
 Annaick Triponez (37)
 Cathy Huang (50)
 Leslie Hofherr (48) 
 5:40.10 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Rachel S Lovejoy (36)
 Emily Anicich (34)
 Grendel Burrell (54)
 Ann Dunn (41) 
 6:07.06 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Laurel D Bowden (49)
 Beth Flynn (43)
 Josie Viscardi (41)
 Cathy Dial (45) 
 6:43.72 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mary R Posey (43)
 Kirsten Kempe (38)
 Sally Phillips (44)
 Ginger Kiernan (44) 
 6:56.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Lisa M Sheeper (41)
 Jana Matena (43)
 Kathleen Liston (36)
 Jane Stites (48) 
 10:22.17 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Ahelee Sue Osborn (47)
 Deborah Ulian (46)
 Grendel Burrell (54) 
 12:16.56 

Women 200-239 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Karen M Tukua (55)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (47) 
 2:09.21 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Marguerite V Meyer (46)
 Phyllis E Quinn (50)
 Margery Meyer (83)
 Laureen Welting (40) 
 2:17.40 
 7  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Elspeth L Farmer (48)
 Miki Armstrong (52)
 Rebecca Pinto (50)
 Judy Strauss (51) 
 2:20.55 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (47)
 Karen M Tukua (55) 
 2:23.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Miki Armstrong (52)
 Jane Reynolds (48)
 Rebecca Pinto (50)
 Judy Strauss (51) 
 6:15.15 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Lorie J Sinnott (51)
 Carol Mathews (50)
 Elspeth Farmer (48)
 Mary Jasek (51) 
 6:56.61 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy S Lee (48)
 Elisabeth Zurlinden (62)
 Lisa Ryner (48)
 Virginia Jonsson (63) 
 6:58.85 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (76)
 Kirsti Aho (46)
 Laurie Lelandais (45)
 D J Niccolls (52) 
 9:02.05 
 2  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Anne B Long (63)
 Frances Reneau (46)
 Judy Strauss (51)
 Ginger Kiernan (44) 
 12:13.21 
 3  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Rebecca A Pinto (50)
 Andrea Ivan (51)
 Joan Caldwell (54)
 Janet Mc Hendrie (55) 
 14:05.92 

Women 240-279 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Susan L Munn (67)
 Leslie M Westergaard (62)
 Jane E Higgins (51)
 Betty L Dugan (64) 
 2:46.70 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Carol Requadt (68)
 Martha Campbell (57)
 Emma Huckabay (50) 
 3:19.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (62)
 Jane E Higgins (51)
 Betty L Dugan (64)
 Susan L Munn (67) 
 3:09.20 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Louise M French (69)
 Cynthia Dutro (57)
 Ann Burton (54)
 Edith Collin (60) 
 8:52.66 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Carol Requadt (68)
 Martha Campbell (57)
 Emma Huckabay (50) 
 9:10.09 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (61)
 Martha Campbell (57)
 Barbara Owens (76)
 Emma Huckabay (50) 
 15:31.23 
 2  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Elisabeth Zurlinden (62)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Virginia Jonsson (62)
 Gloria Stupfel (79) 
 17:45.16 

Women 280-319 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (80)
 Gloria Stupfel (79)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Elizabeth Roepke (65) 
 3:31.41 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (72)
 Betty Mc Millan (76)
 Sally Morner (69)
 Phyllis Crockett (79) 
 3:38.68 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (61)
 Janet Bensu (73)
 Mary Allen (73)
 Margaret Voorhees (77) 
 3:57.22 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty T Mc Millan (76)
 Phyllis Crockett (79)
 Ann Hirsch (74)
 Jean Duncan (73) 
 9:17.85 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (73)
 Margaret Voorhees (77)
 Susan Allen (61)
 Janet Bensu (73) 
 11:02.38 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (72)
 Jean Duncan (73)
 Sally Morner (69)
 Betty Mc Millan (76) 
 16:54.40 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (73)
 Mary Allen (73)
 Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Margaret Voorhees (77) 
 19:23.20 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jillian M Silva (28)
 Max R Biessmann (20)
 Marissa G Wong (27)
 Matthew D Roper (24) 
 2:01.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin D Wong (20)
 Grayson Morris (29)
 Iris Nishimoto (24)
 Yuko Iwamoto (22) 
 2:18.17 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Kimberly M Callaghan (23)
 Martin Walker (26)
 Matthew Roper (24)
 Laura Chan (22) 
 2:25.95 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin D Wong (20)
 Yuko Iwamoto (22)
 Iris Nishimoto (24)
 Grayson Morris (29) 
 4:32.03 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (37)
 Alexandra K Lee (18)
 Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Richard E Elder (30) 
 1:52.20 
 9  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Carrie Smith (28)
 Albert Liu (32)
 Betsy Mc Call (28)
 Philip Vitale (31) 
 2:02.70 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Mark B Callaghan (26)
 Carissa Kiniery (25)
 Marissa Wong (27)
 Andy Nonaka (26) 
 2:11.87 
 7  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (25)
 Liz Dudkowski (25)
 Scott Dudley (31)
 Joel Stahl (35) 
 2:25.73 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Stephanie A Alsberg (31)
 Eric Pacenta (28)
 Christopher Robinson (26)
 Maida Shivik (31) 
 2:33.33 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Suzanne C Pass (31)
 Peter Borek (24)
 Wallace Holland (29)
 Anne Young (27) 
 2:45.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (26)
 Kimberly Callaghan (23)
 Marissa Wong (27)
 Mark Callaghan (26) 
 4:23.01 
 3  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Stephanie A Alsberg (31)
 Maida Shivik (31)
 Eric Pacenta (28)
 Christopher Robinson (26) 
 4:39.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Joel Stahl (35)
 Liz Dudkowski (25)
 Ouida Liu (25)
 Scott Dudley (31) 
 4:43.04 
 6  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Wallace G Holland (29)
 Peter Borek (24)
 Anne Young (27)
 Suzanne Pass (31) 
 5:00.52 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (34)
 Laureen Welting (40)
 Marguerite V Meyer (46)
 Scott C Greenwood (28) 
 1:50.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Matthew D Grahn (33)
 Allison Wagner (28)
 Linda Paulsen (31)
 Christopher Wagner (46) 
 2:09.20 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kelly A Christensen (33)
 Rebecca Tukua (23)
 Kerry O'Brien (48)
 Tom Montoya (38) 
 2:10.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (37)
 Rebecca Tukua (23)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (36)
 Dikan Rendic (34) 
 4:08.49 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Allison M Wagner (28)
 Linda Paulsen (31)
 Christopher Wagner (46)
 John Walker (38) 
 4:16.71 
 3  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John D Valentine (39)
 Charles M Perkins (34)
 Tasha Capen (39)
 Karen Parks (39) 
 4:22.61 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Rachel S Lovejoy (36)
 Matthew Chappell (41)
 Jennifer Dowd (35)
 Geoffrey Glaser (41) 
 4:40.38 
 5  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Andrew Early (38)
 Emmanuelle Rapicavoli (28)
 Augusta Hopkins (32)
 Casey Cheung (31) 
 11:53.26 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Al S Humphrey (46)
 Judy Strauss (51)
 Jana Matena (43)
 Philip W Arcuni (47) 
 1:59.34 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (49)
 Jana Matena (43)
 Philip Arcuni (47)
 Al Humphrey (46) 
 2:11.59 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Caren A Mc Namara (45)
 Peter Guadagni (50)
 Suzanne Heim-bowen (47)
 Richard Elder (30) 
 2:12.28 
 1  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Al S Humphrey (46)
 Philip Arcuni (47)
 Jana Matena (43)
 Barbara Jones (49) 
 4:17.27 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Caren A Mc Namara (45)
 Patty Landers (48)
 Kerry O'Brien (48)
 Peter Guadagni (50) 
 4:35.42 
 5  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Breen (47)
 Keith Wilson (41)
 Kathleen Liston (36)
 John Valentine (39) 
 4:42.61 
 7  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Chris Campbell (44)
 Susan Donahue (45)
 Karla Rees (33)
 Scott Lanterman (40) 
 4:56.60 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Brad V Pence (54)
 David Mitchell (48)
 Ahelee Sue Osborn (47)
 Leslie Hofherr (48) 
 5:03.82 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (61)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (47)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 1:54.71 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 2:10.28 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (58)
 Gary Fitschen (60)
 Jane Nylund (40)
 Robert Heath (48) 
 2:21.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (61)
 Karen Duggan (35)
 Leianne Crittenden (49)
 James De Lacy (59) 
 4:36.24 
 3  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Bill Kirsch (51)
 Jane Stites-Burks (48)
 Frances Reneau (46)
 Dennis Rodgers (55) 
 4:57.30 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Robert Singer (48)
 Grendel Burrell (54)
 Arthur Mantey (49) 
 4:59.40 
 6  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mark A Simon (54)
 Judy Strauss (51)
 Rebecca Pinto (50)
 John Savage (57) 
 5:17.69 
 10  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Kristin K La Berge (46)
 Stanley Panko (67)
 Virginia Jonsson (63)
 Scott Chadwick (37) 
 5:44.63 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Nancy J Ridout (63)
 Edward G Cazalet (63) 
 2:00.60 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 William H Johnston (87)
 Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Patty Landers (49) 
 2:26.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 2:14.03 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (54)
 Norman Stupfel (73)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 Karen Tukua (55) 
 2:47.58 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (60)
 Elizabeth Roepke (65)
 Richard Ennis (61)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70) 
 2:49.12 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (63)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Laura Val (54)
 Richard Burns (62) 
 4:41.62 
 2  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (60)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Elizabeth Roepke (65)
 Gary Brenner (58) 
 5:37.19 
 4  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (71)
 Martin Michael (62)
 Sue Mc Glennon (55)
 Virginia Langmuir (53) 
 5:44.41 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ed L Lane (66)
 Karen Tukua (55)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 5:48.03 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (61)
 Barry Galvin (72)
 Barbara Owens (76)
 Duke Dahlin (57) 
 6:04.18 
 9  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John V Collin (60)
 Edith Collin (60)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Cynthia Dutro (57) 
 6:04.51 
 10  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Sheryl A Parola (57)
 Gail Rodd (63)
 David Fairfield (66)
 Richard Todd (63) 
 6:13.15 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Richard T Smith (85)
 Phyllis J Crockett (79)
 Karen M Tukua (55)
 Ed L Lane (66) 
 3:04.41 
 7  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Ross E Shoemaker (63)
 Don L Stupfel (77)
 Gloria M Stupfel (79) 
 3:19.09 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Ann Hirsch (74)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Jean Duncan (73) 
 3:05.66 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sally Morner (69)
 Stan Morner (71)
 William Johnston (87)
 Joyce Haworth (68) 
 3:56.92 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don L Stupfel (77)
 Ross E Shoemaker (63)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Gloria M Stupfel (79) 
 3:57.09 
 7  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (77)
 Richard Schomburg (79)
 William Grohe (72)
 Janet Bensu (73) 
 4:37.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Ann Hirsch (74)
 Jean Duncan (73)
 A Emory Haworth (69) 
 6:28.70 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (73)
 Sally Morner (69)
 Joyce Haworth (68)
 Stan Morner (71) 
 6:54.35 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (77)
 Richard Schomburg (79)
 Janet Bensu (73)
 William Grohe (72) 
 8:09.21 
 6  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (80)
 Don Stupfel (77)
 Gloria Stupfel (79)
 Joe Seliber (80) 
 8:44.42 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #44