Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Paul J Buren (24)
 Paul A Schned (24)
 Joseph Byrne (28)
 Thayer H Thompson (30) 
 1:40.39 
 4  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Laird Adamson (32)
 David Denrich (25)
 Rodney Hameroff (25)
 Dan Guerrera (34) 
 1:46.71 
 2  200 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  James Fox (33)
 Paul Schned (24)
 Thayer Thompson (30)
 Joseph Byrne (28) 
 1:57.06 
 8  200 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Armistead Johnson (29)
 Matthew Gallagher (24)
 Steven Rudin (32)
 Peter Nickowitz (34) 
 2:28.81 
 1  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Paul Schned (24)
 Thayer Thompson (30)
 Chris Cifarelli (30)
 Joseph Byrne (28) 
 3:48.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  James A Fox (33)
 Paul A Schned (24)
 Paul J Buren (24)
 Joseph Byrne (28) 
 4:21.03 

Men 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  James D McKibben (40)
 Brian Cairns (35)
 John Crowley (38)
 Jack Mackenroth (35) 
 2:02.52 
 2  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Kent Osband (49)
 James Fox (33)
 Jack Mackenroth (35)
 Todd Cooper (42) 
 3:58.73 

Men 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Brad Cole (46)
 Todd Cooper (42)
 Scott D Hirose (38)
 Jim Massey (43) 
 1:49.29 

Men 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Kent Osband (49)
 Gregory Fernicola (47)
 Martin Clarke (54)
 Bruce Goldberg (53) 
 1:59.23 
 9  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Michael D'Amico (51)
 Charles Carson (50)
 Tom Malcolm (50)
 Daniel Rosemarin (49) 
 2:11.85 

Men 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  John Sheridan (61)
 Jim Rice (68)
 Noel Rasmussen (60)
 Peter Vratimos (52) 
 2:39.02 

Women 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Megan Griffis (25)
 Katherine Fay (22)
 Sandy Endo (27)
 Erin Abbey (23) 
 1:58.74 
 4  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Allison Martin (24)
 Angela Cartnal (23)
 Jacqueline Reiter (24)
 Bonnie Schwartz (25) 
 2:12.81 
 1  400 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Katherine Fay (22)
 Megan Griffis (25)
 Sandy Endo (27)
 Erin Abbey (23) 
 4:42.04 

Women 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Allison Martin (24)
 Amanda Eckler (28)
 S Vilassakdanont (26)
 Michelle Lemay (32) 
 4:59.95 
 4  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Sandy Endo (27)
 Julie Potier (27)
 Lana Hower (30)
 Angela Cartnal (23) 
 5:12.37 

Women 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Colleen Alderson (33)
 S Vilassakdanont (26)
 Julie Potier (27)
 Eileen Loveless (38) 
 2:12.22 
 1  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Colleen Alderson (33)
 Eileen Loveless (38)
 Laura Alonso (33)
 Meghan Hast (29) 
 4:33.79 

Women 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Miriam Tuliao (43)
 Lisa Gilson (40)
 Kathleen Jaeger (41)
 Martha Katzeff (53) 
 6:10.18 

Women 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Songyun Kang (32)
 Joann Gutin (58)
 Anne Pratt (67)
 Judith Gerrard (62) 
 7:40.31 

Women 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Anne Stoddard (58)
 Joann Gutin (58)
 Anne Pratt (67)
 Judith Gerrard (62) 
 3:25.23 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Paul J Buren (24)
 Paul A Schned (24)
 Megan F Griffis (25)
 Erin L Abbey (23) 
 3:53.00 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Chris Cifarelli (30)
 Meghan Hast (29)
 Laura Alonso (33)
 David Figur (27) 
 1:51.68 
 1  200 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Kathryn Duncombe (23)
 David Cohen (22)
 Hayley Cort (43)
 William Pietri (29) 
 2:02.00 
 8  200 Medley Relay  REDT  Metropolitan  Whitney Drake (25)
 Elizabeth Krams (26)
 Scott McLaughlin (28)
 Ethan Fran (34) 
 2:24.89 
 3  400 Free Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Andres Gottfried (28)
 Jacqueline Reiter (24)
 Bonnie Schwartz (25)
 David Figur (27) 
 4:33.16 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  METR  Metropolitan  Meghan Hast (29)
 Jack Mackenroth (35)
 Todd Cooper (42)
 Laura Alonso (33) 
 2:01.42 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35