Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (25)
 Zebron Lemke (24)
 Curtis Brennan (26)
 Jonathan Meer (24) 
 3:52.98 
 1  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Zebron Lemke (24)
 Jonathan Meer (24)
 Curtis Brennan (26)
 Andy Nonaka (25) 
 8:34.91 

Men 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Daniel Tam (24)
 J Mikus-Mahoney (27)
 Michael Heaney (38)
 Andy Brown (26) 
 1:51.04 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael P Heaney (38)
 Daniel Tam (24)
 Andy Brown (26)
 J Mikus-Mahoney (27) 
 4:46.25 

Men 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jason N Pettit (30)
 Erik Hebert (29)
 John Witte (40)
 Michael Kiedel (29) 
 1:45.96 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Michael Kiedel (29)
 Erik Hebert (29)
 Nico Ghilardi (34)
 Robert Mackenzie (30) 
 4:14.58 
 9  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Edward Richards (36)
 Brad Gothberg (42)
 Dikan Rendic (33)
 Kyle Smith (30) 
 4:58.45 
 1  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Nico P Ghilardi (34)
 John Witte (40)
 Erik Hebert (29)
 Michael Kiedel (29) 
 8:30.61 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Ryan McLean (28)
 Steve Church (37)
 Jack Sorg (48)
 Steve Longerbean (39) 
 9:41.23 
 8  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Richard Baer (49)
 Douglas Case (44)
 Paul Klemish (37)
 Alan Kennedy (28) 
 11:16.15 

Men 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Chris Chalmers (37)
 Thomas Whatley (53)
 Michael McAweeney (41)
 Robert Mackenzie (30) 
 1:38.98 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Brad Gothberg (42)
 Eric Bohm (38)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 1:46.15 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kirk Kozlowski (46)
 Scott Lanterman (39)
 Emeric Mc Donald (42)
 Brent Lang (36) 
 3:56.42 
 4  400 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Tim Broderick (53)
 Patrick Mc Nenny (38)
 Jonathan Fiene (26)
 James Kemp (49) 
 3:57.17 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  John S Witte (40)
 James Fregosi (44)
 Chris Chalmers (37)
 Michael McAweeney (41) 
 4:24.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Jon Jacques (43)
 Brendon Wen (35)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 4:25.86 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (42)
 Hector Chao (40)
 Kerry O'Brien (47)
 Eric Bohm (38) 
 8:51.00 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Edward Richards (36)
 Michael Heaney (38)
 Paul Turek (40)
 Chris Stewart (53) 
 9:51.89 

Men 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Don Davis (60)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Ken Ericsson (44) 
 1:48.84 
 2  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac Mc Clelland (55)
 Gordon Jacoby (61)
 Jim Clemmons (54)
 Robert Heath (47) 
 1:58.65 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris Stewart (53)
 Bryan Volpp (47)
 Kerry O'Brien (47)
 Samuel Schiff (54) 
 4:52.13 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Ken Ericsson (44)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Don Davis (60) 
 4:53.32 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen B Puryear (56)
 Jesse Smyers (58)
 Brook Heath (44)
 Kenneth Halbrecht (44) 
 10:16.28 

Men 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Louis Stoddard (67)
 Harold Boscovich (62)
 Frederick Silvey (62)
 Neil Stratton (62) 
 2:31.64 

Men 280-319 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (86)
 Jim Perilman (65)
 Robert Mayo (71)
 A Emory Haworth (68) 
 2:30.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Neil Stratton (62)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 William Johnston (86) 
 6:39.02 

Women 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Kimberlee Shults (31)
 Katherine Evans (33)
 Dawn Kalmar (27)
 Victoria Murphy (26) 
 12:14.64 

Women 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Katie M Comfort (28)
 Karin Skaggs (32)
 Kristin Hentschel (31)
 Traci Kreppel (33) 
 2:07.13 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Santos (36)
 Karen Duggan (34)
 Kelly Christensen (32)
 Heidi Schwarck (25) 
 5:18.09 
 6  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Karin J Skaggs (32)
 Traci Kreppel (33)
 Katie Comfort (28)
 Kimberlee Shults (31) 
 5:28.15 

Women 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (42)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Karen Parks (38)
 Barbara Breen (46) 
 2:03.10 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Kara Gray (39)
 Charlene O'Brien (48)
 Kelly Christensen (32) 
 2:05.68 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (38)
 Barbara Breen (46)
 Barbara Jones (48)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 5:39.32 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Michelle Hartwell (40)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Beth Flynn (42)
 Mary Mammoser (42) 
 5:58.31 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Charlene O'Brien (48)
 Debbie Swigert (49)
 Leiann Crittenden (48) 
 9:56.47 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Irene Smith (46)
 Cindy Fulmer (44)
 Kathy Englar (47)
 Martha Branch (45) 
 11:15.47 

Women 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Patricia Alushin (44)
 Maggie Tevis (56) 
 2:30.22 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Charlene O'Brien (48)
 Stephanie Scott (57) 
 5:23.58 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie Tevis (56)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Patricia Alushin (44) 
 6:23.04 

Women 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Ann Kay (70)
 Anne Long (62)
 Sandy Dutro (56)
 Edith Collin (59) 
 2:55.74 

Women 280-319 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (71)
 Jean Duncan (72)
 Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Ann Hirsch (73) 
 3:18.92 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (82)
 Dixie Germolus (77)
 Coralie Bidwell (78)
 Stephanie Scott (57) 
 4:00.65 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Jean Duncan (72)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 8:56.24 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Daniel Tam (24)
 Rebecca Tukna (22)
 Nicole Messian (25)
 Trentin Krauss (27) 
 4:24.35 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Michael Kiedel (29)
 Erik Hebert (29)
 Becky Crowe-Hill (31)
 Traci J Kreppel (33) 
 2:01.48 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Santos (36)
 Jon R Jacques (43)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Dikan Rendic (33) 
 2:10.31 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jason N Pettit (30)
 Robert Mackenzie (30)
 Natalie Shukov (32)
 Erin M Elliott (37) 
 2:12.54 
 1  400 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Robert Mackenzie (30)
 Michael Kiedel (29)
 Traci J Kreppel (33)
 Becky Crowe-Hill (31) 
 3:57.97 
 2  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Wallace G Holland (28)
 Jana Matena (42)
 Lisa Sheeper (40)
 Al S Humphrey (45) 
 4:19.61 
 3  400 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Nico P Ghilardi (34)
 Erik Hebert (29)
 Natalie Shukov (32)
 Kimberlee Shults (31) 
 4:19.86 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kyle A Smith (30)
 Kara L Gray (39)
 Edward Richards (36)
 Karen Duggan (34) 
 4:41.72 
 8  400 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jason N Pettit (30)
 Ross D Johnston (37)
 Krista Mathisen (32)
 Ellen Herlaar (35) 
 4:42.10 
 5  400 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Cynthia Hansen (37)
 Julie Wahlig (42)
 Stephen Fuselier (45)
 Jonathan P Fiene (26) 
 5:21.01 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Alison H Zamanian (34)
 Trentin Krauss (27)
 Bryan D Volpp (47) 
 9:10.05 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Charlene O'Brien (48)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 2:08.88 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Kenneth J Hillan (43)
 Rebecca Kalibat (41)
 Jan A Keele (44)
 Michael McAweeney (41) 
 2:13.89 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Ili R Selinger (31)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Jane A Nylund (39) 
 2:22.35 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Lani Gershik (37)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Cassandra Coffee (43) 
 2:24.92 
 1  400 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Chris Chalmers (37)
 Michael McAweeney (41)
 Cory S Ferrara (46)
 Scotia A Miller (39) 
 4:04.80 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (48)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Eric Bohm (38)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 4:11.55 
 5  400 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Alexander Knibbs (45)
 Thomas W Whatley (53)
 Erin M Elliott (37)
 Jan A Keele (44) 
 4:15.86 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Bryan D Volpp (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (47)
 Debbie Santos (36) 
 4:36.86 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tiffany A Chin (30)
 Jean Harvey (32)
 Neil C Nelson (56)
 Jon R Jacques (43) 
 4:39.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Jody Smith (35)
 James Kemp (49)
 Linda Gallo (28)
 Tim Broderick (53) 
 4:33.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Tim Broderick (53)
 Linda Gallo (28)
 Jody Smith (35)
 James Kemp (49) 
 8:41.51 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  C Misa Sugiura (35)
 Bob D Stenz (43)
 Chris Campbell (43)
 Irene Smith (46) 
 10:23.09 
 5  800 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (49)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Parke Blundon (48) 
 11:02.60 
 6  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  James Fregosi (44)
 Steve H Pratt (46)
 Elizabeth S Kim (41)
 Felicia F Ferlin (41) 
 11:05.46 
 8  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Bob W Carlin (41)
 Sanborn Hodgkins (51)
 Alison Freeman (44)
 Tim Sheeper (41) 
 11:34.31 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (61)
 Kenneth Frost (60)
 Laura B Val (53)
 Nancy Ridout (62) 
 2:15.20 
 6  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Cory S Ferrera (46)
 Thomas W Whatley (53)
 Sheldon H Finch (52)
 Martha A Higdon (52) 
 2:22.01 
 8  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Don Davis (60)
 Ken Ericsson (44)
 Melissa Adkison (52) 
 2:23.63 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris Stewart (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (49)
 Debbie M Swigert (49)
 Karen M Tukua (54) 
 2:26.93 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  James P King (58)
 Stephanie Scott (57)
 Kerry L O'Brien (47)
 Kara L Gray (39) 
 2:26.97 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jesse B Smyers (58)
 Debbie M Swigert (49)
 James P King (58)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (46) 
 4:32.03 
 4  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  R Brittingham (53)
 Dennis Rodgers (54)
 Judy Strauss (50)
 Scott Marshall (43) 
 4:48.94 
 5  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  George Viguie (60)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Ken Ericsson (44) 
 4:52.95 
 6  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Susie Powell (52)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Don Davis (60) 
 4:56.39 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen M Tukua (54)
 Stephanie Scott (57)
 Stephen B Puryear (56)
 Chris Stewart (53) 
 5:16.91 
 1  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Brian X Skuse (48)
 Jacklyn N Litman (54)
 Sheldon H Finch (52)
 Cory S Ferrara (46) 
 10:25.79 
 4  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  R Brittingham (53)
 Dave Mandelkern (45)
 Judy Strauss (50)
 Dennis Rodgers (54) 
 12:29.31 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Richard L Bennett (74)
 John V Collin (59)
 Ann Kay (70)
 Edith Collin (59) 
 3:13.55 
 5  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Richard L Bennett (74)
 Ann Kay (70)
 Edith Collin (59)
 John V Collin (59) 
 6:19.69 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Ann M Hirsch (73)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 3:01.83 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 Jae Howell (82) 
 3:15.53 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 William E Grohe (71)
 Daniel R Osborne (70) 
 3:46.83 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (79)
 Don L Stupfel (76)
 Gloria M Stupfel (78)
 Fred High (83) 
 5:33.41 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (70)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Robert Mayo (71)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 6:13.99 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (71)
 Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Daniel R Osborne (70) 
 6:47.28 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Jean M Duncan (72)
 Stan Pedder (69) 
 7:07.87 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #36