Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Hugo Serrato (33)
 Patrick Pottinger (20)
 Terry Mosher (19)
 Jason Walter (27) 
 2:03.30 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jeffrey Pardee (19)
 Charles Boatner (28)
 Terry Mosher (19)
 Jason Walter (27) 
 2:13.80 

Men 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Dak Lyons (35)
 Adam Sagarwala (25)
 Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Chuck Patterson (34) 
 1:58.90 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Dak Lyons (35)
 Adam Sagarwala (25)
 Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Chuck Patterson (34) 
 2:19.86 
 2  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Aeric Solow (22)
 George Deines (27)
 Andy Edmondson (37)
 Darrell Park (33) 
 4:11.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Gregory Park (36)
 Darrell Park (33)
 George Deines (27)
 Aeric Solow (22) 
 4:39.06 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Dak Lyons (35)
 Adam Sagarwala (25)
 Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Chuck Patterson (34) 
 5:33.61 
 4  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Kirby Marshall (19)
 Dak Lyons (35)
 Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Chuck Patterson (34) 
 11:00.74 

Men 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Harris Masterson (22)
 Steve Wood (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33)
 Rob Mulqueen (44) 
 1:46.15 
 10  200 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Joe Palmer (39)
 Tinjin Chang (35)
 Gregory Park (36)
 Paul Robinson (37) 
 1:53.20 
 2  200 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Matthew Heil (35)
 Darrell Park (33)
 Joe Palmer (39)
 Gregory Park (36) 
 1:57.65 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Jim Dunn (37)
 Harris Masterson (22)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33)
 Steve Wood (44) 
 2:00.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Jim Dunn (37)
 Harris Masterson (22)
 Rob Mulqueen (44)
 Steve Wood (44) 
 4:05.23 
 7  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Joe Palmer (39)
 Matthew Heil (35)
 Gregory Park (36)
 Paul Robinson (37) 
 4:25.11 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Harris Masterson (22)
 Fritz Rahr (37)
 Steve Wood (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33) 
 4:44.17 

Men 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Fritz Rahr (37)
 John Sholl (38)
 Tad Chichester (47)
 Dennis Light (50) 
 4:42.89 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Robert Carter (41)
 Patrick Allen (45)
 Brent Bunnell (41)
 Chris Osburn (41) 
 5:20.85 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tad Chichester (47)
 Rob Mulqueen (44)
 John Sholl (38)
 Todd Witherington (32) 
 5:25.13 
 3  800 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Chuck Burr (47)
 Tad Chichester (47)
 Rob Mulqueen (44)
 Steve Wood (44) 
 10:13.02 
 4  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Robert Carter (41)
 Toby Bane (41)
 Brent Bunnell (41)
 Chris Osburn (41) 
 10:19.76 

Men 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Wolf (50)
 Xiaohang Peng (45)
 Michael Fox (55)
 David Young (55) 
 2:12.99 
 10  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Tom Wolf (50)
 David Young (55)
 Xiaohang Peng (45)
 Robert Solow (56) 
 5:04.08 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tim Carter (49)
 Dennis Light (50)
 David Koslowsky (46)
 Tom Sparks (55) 
 5:33.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Robert Solow (56)
 Michael Fox (55)
 Xiaohang Peng (45)
 David Young (55) 
 6:09.98 
 3  800 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Gregory Ingram (56)
 Michael Wright (47)
 Tom Sparks (55)
 Dennis Light (50) 
 11:44.67 
 4  800 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Xiaohang Peng (45)
 Ken Pipkin (60)
 Robert Solow (56)
 Joe Palmer (39) 
 12:37.69 

Men 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  William Crowley (65)
 Thomas Dillon (63)
 Jim Gibbs (63)
 Ken Pipkin (60) 
 2:34.10 
 10  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  John Milburn (54)
 Bobby Moore (74)
 Frank Kolbaba (73)
 Hillard Roberts (78) 
 4:32.63 
 3  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  William Crowley (65)
 Thomas Dillon (63)
 Jim Gibbs (63)
 Michael Fox (55) 
 5:36.63 
 6  400 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Barry Goldfarb (46)
 Frank Kolbaba (73)
 Hillard Roberts (78)
 Bobby Moore (74) 
 11:05.38 
 3  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jim Gibbs (63)
 Ken Pipkin (60)
 William Crowley (65)
 Thomas Dillon (63) 
 7:09.45 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  John Milburn (54)
 Bobby Moore (74)
 Frank Kolbaba (73)
 Hillard Roberts (78) 
 13:18.10 

Women 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jennifer Tengra (23)
 Kassy Tengra (20)
 Nadine Grosse (24)
 Kelly Kirkpatrick (25) 
 2:21.03 
 6  200 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Tina Derakhshan (20)
 Talyna Nichols (26)
 Stacy Brown (26)
 Nancy Bellino (21) 
 2:36.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Lauren Allen (19)
 Sally Sarles (22)
 Susan Janoski (23)
 Karen Marshall (21) 
 2:36.69 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jennifer Tengra (23)
 Kassy Tengra (20)
 Nadine Grosse (24)
 Kelly Kirkpatrick (25) 
 6:48.46 

Women 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Talyna D Nichols (26)
 Kelly Willis (33)
 Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Nancy Bellino (21) 
 2:36.97 
 1  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Diane Drake (25)
 Nicole Paquette (23)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Melissa Powell (23) 
 4:37.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Amy Bender (33)
 Vanessa Charette (33)
 Meliss Powell (23)
 Jessica Rohlffs (29) 
 6:15.97 

Women 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Diane Drake (25)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Kristin Henderson (44)
 Nicole Paquette (23) 
 2:04.80 
 9  200 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Kelly Willis (33)
 Michelle Heil (34)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34)
 Leslie Barnhill (34) 
 2:09.36 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Diane Drake (25)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Kristin Henderson (44)
 Nicole Paquette (23) 
 2:18.36 
 4  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Kelly Willis (33)
 Michelle Heil (34)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34)
 Stacy Brown (26) 
 5:13.21 
 5  400 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jennifer Uible (35)
 Deborah Dupree (32)
 Norma Grissom (34)
 Joanie Patrick (43) 
 5:23.44 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Diane Drake (25)
 Kristin Henderson (44)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Nicole Paquette (23) 
 5:20.70 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jennifer Uible (35)
 Joanie Patrick (43)
 Norma Grissom (34)
 Deborah Dupree (32) 
 6:33.28 
 2  800 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Beth Jones (47)
 Meliss Lee Powell (23)
 Nicole Paquette (23)
 Jessica Rohlffs (29) 
 11:21.46 

Women 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Kristin Henderson (44)
 Karen Chichester (47)
 Beth Jones (47)
 Debra Denke (44) 
 5:20.40 
 9  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Linda Swanburg (53)
 Amy Held (39)
 Elaine Disney (41)
 Lynn Silver (52) 
 6:13.13 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Dana Smith (41)
 Ann Carson (43)
 Nancy Wendell (40)
 Lydia Grace (45) 
 6:24.59 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tori Adams (46)
 Debra Denke (44)
 Aja James (45)
 Paula Willoughby (50) 
 8:03.21 
 3  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Ann Carson (43)
 Nancy Wendell (40)
 Lydia Grace (45)
 Karen Sinor (45) 
 12:17.96 
 5  800 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tori Adams (46)
 Cameron Brown (44)
 Karen Chichester (47)
 Debra Denke (44) 
 13:06.94 

Women 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MCM  North Texas  Jane Birkhead (64)
 Kathy Boyer (50)
 Alison Davies (57)
 Nancy Wendell (40) 
 2:30.67 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MCM  North Texas  Kathy Boyer (50)
 Alison Davies (57)
 Nancy Wendell (40)
 Jane Birkhead (64) 
 2:51.86 
 1  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Lynn Silver (52)
 Shelly Whitlock (65)
 Linda Swanburg (53)
 Michelle Heil (34) 
 7:09.47 

Women 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Kathy Boyer (50)
 Francesca Carr (54)
 Jane Birkhead (64)
 Dorothy Kolbaba (72) 
 3:27.84 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Kathy Boyer (50)
 Francesca Carr (54)
 Jane Birkhead (64)
 Dorothy Kolbaba (72) 
 4:30.45 
 1  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Kathy Boyer (50)
 Francesca Carr (54)
 Jane Birkhead (64)
 Dorothy Kolbaba (72) 
 18:14.60 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Michael Beaver (20)
 Jennifer Tengra (23)
 Patrick Pottinger (20)
 Karen Marshall (21) 
 2:03.51 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Kelly Kirkpatrick (25)
 Lauren Allen (19)
 Adam Sagarwala (25) 
 2:30.94 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Kirby Marshall (19)
 Charles Boatner (28)
 Karen Marshall (21)
 Jennifer Tengra (23) 
 2:36.68 
 1  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Aeric Solow (22)
 Tina Derakhshan (20)
 Talyna Nichols (26)
 George Deines (27) 
 5:28.99 
 3  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Aeric Solow (22)
 Tina Derakhshan (20)
 Talyna Nichols (26)
 George Deines (27) 
 5:25.49 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Terry Mosher (19)
 Kassy Tengra (20)
 Jeffrey Pardee (19)
 Nadine Grosse (24) 
 6:00.33 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Frank Schaubhut (25)
 Deborah Dupree (32)
 Lauren Allen (19)
 Adam Sagarwala (25) 
 2:06.72 
 10  200 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Carlos Wiesse (43)
 Susan Janoski (23)
 Sally Sarles (22)
 Jason Walter (27) 
 2:11.61 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Chuck Patterson (34)
 Susan Janoski (23)
 Sally Sarles (22)
 Jason Walter (27) 
 2:29.28 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Diane Drake (25)
 Harris Masterson (22)
 Nicole Paquette (23)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33) 
 5:06.28 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Michelle Heil (34)
 Andy Edmondson (37)
 Darrell Park (33) 
 1:52.54 
 1  200 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Tom Wolf (50)
 Kelly Willis (33)
 Andy Edmondson (37) 
 2:03.21 
 1  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Darrell Park (33)
 Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Andy Edmondson (37)
 Michelle Heil (34) 
 4:22.07 
 6  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Chuck Burr (47)
 Devon Burr (22)
 Debra Denke (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33) 
 4:59.97 
 7  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Paul Robinson (37)
 Stacy Brown (26)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34)
 Gregory Park (36) 
 5:00.61 
 1  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Tom Wolf (50)
 Kelly Willis (33)
 Andy Edmondson (37) 
 4:30.83 
 5  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Matthew Heil (35)
 Paul Robinson (37)
 Leslie Barnhill (34)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34) 
 5:30.50 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Amy Bender (33)
 Jessica Rohlffs (29)
 Todd Witherington (32)
 Michael Wright (47) 
 6:21.25 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tori Adams (46)
 John Blausey (28)
 Cameron Brown (44)
 Tim Carter (49) 
 5:37.11 
 7  400 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Barry Goldfarb (46)
 Leo Sanchez (45)
 Francesca Carr (54)
 Kathy Boyer (50) 
 6:12.61 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Kristin Henderson (44)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Steve Wood (44)
 David Koslowsky (46) 
 5:04.50 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Brent Bunnell (41)
 Dana Smith (41)
 Chris Osburn (41)
 Nancy Wendell (40) 
 5:35.07 
 7  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Patrick Allen (45)
 Mark Hepworth (50)
 Lydia Grace (45)
 Sally Sarles (22) 
 11:19.91 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Michael Fox (55)
 Elaine Disney (41)
 Lynn Silver (52)
 David Young (55) 
 5:32.72 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Thomas Dillon (63)
 William Crowley (65)
 Shelly Whitlock (65)
 Linda Swanburg (53) 
 6:45.32 
 2  400 Medley Relay  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Susan George (71)
 Xiaohang Peng (45)
 Jim Gibbs (63)
 Shelly Whitlock (65) 
 8:34.33 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jane Birkhead (64)
 Dorothy Kolbaba (72)
 Frank Kolbaba (73)
 Bobby Moore (74) 
 20:56.81 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #50