Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Andrew Mc Pherson (57)
 Curtis Brennan (25)
 Zebron Lemke (23)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 1:32.50 
 2  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  K Sarrigeorgidis (29)
 S Westerberg (25)
 Dmitriy Ayrapetov (23)
 Alex De Latour (26) 
 3:28.07 
 3  400 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Todd Schwendinger (23)
 Daniel Ridosko (30)
 Andy Abbott (31)
 Glen Abersold (31) 
 3:29.08 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Garret Yamaguchi (25)
 Patrick Mc Bride (36)
 Matt Harrington (32)
 Michael Munson (23) 
 4:16.35 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Grayson Morris (27)
 Matthew Gee (32)
 Arthun Mc Avoy (25)
 Carlos Pantoya (24) 
 4:18.76 
 8  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Paul Endres (40)
 Kevin Williams (34)
 Jeremy Cohen (55)
 Daniel Wilson (19) 
 4:25.21 
 1  800 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Mark Callaghan (24)
 Zebron Lemke (23)
 Matthew Roper (23)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 7:05.96 
 5  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Carlos Pantoja (24)
 Kris Giesing (33)
 Michael Munson (34)
 Holden Hardcastle (26) 
 9:12.44 

Men 25+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Trentin Krauss (27)
 Josh Mahoney (27)
 Dikan Rendic (33)
 Andy Brown (25) 
 3:28.62 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Mike Perkins (32)
 Mike Ingardia (33)
 Phil Arcuni (44)
 Al Humphrey (45) 
 3:53.46 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Paul Fordyce (34)
 Peter Finney (36)
 Ili Sellinger (30)
 Steh Kaufman (35) 
 4:06.13 
 2  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  K Sarrigeorgidis (29)
 Rob Harrison (27)
 S Westerberg (25)
 Alex De Latour (25) 
 7:46.71 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Brian Gilhooly (31)
 Dan Kearns (31)
 Tim Sweeney (50)
 Richard Wang (32) 
 8:00.26 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Geoffrey Glaser (39)
 Mike Mc Cormack (44)
 Christopher Jones (35)
 Curtice Smith (33) 
 8:13.97 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Loren Siebert (32)
 Mark Perutz (33)
 Matthew Gee (32)
 Jansen Silva (28) 
 8:28.68 
 10  800 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Kurt Scheinpflug (32)
 Gary Baker (35)
 Alan Liu (31)
 Chris Campbell (42) 
 9:00.11 

Men 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Dave Boatwright (41)
 Eric Bohm (37)
 Roque Santos (35) 
 1:33.94 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (40)
 Roque J Santos (36)
 Eric C Bohm (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (41) 
 1:44.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Tittle (41)
 Brad Gothberg (41)
 Eric Bohm (37)
 Hector Chao (39) 
 3:32.80 
 5  400 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Bob Snodgrass (41)
 Tim Kirk (41)
 Kurt Stoll (44)
 Jim Silk (44) 
 3:46.20 
 5  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  Stephen Fuselier (44)
 Matt Kanzler (46)
 Brian Crowley (46)
 Dave Gildea (60) 
 4:22.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dave Boatwright (46)
 Kerry O'Brien (47)
 Eric Bohm (37)
 Brad Gothberg (41) 
 7:42.45 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Al Humphrey (44)
 Scott Marshall (42)
 Phil Arcuni (45)
 Tim Sheeper (40) 
 8:15.99 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Jim Stretch (39)
 Jim Kelly (40)
 Thomas Huggins (40)
 Moby Coquillard (41) 
 8:21.45 
 6  800 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Tim Kirk (41)
 John Crane (52)
 Ron Einhoff (48)
 Joe Couto (50) 
 9:00.31 
 9  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Jack Ewing (43)
 Lawrence Remstedt (35)
 Mike Harrington (39)
 Kevin O'Boyle (39) 
 9:37.03 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Eric Deam (44)
 Chris Kattchee (40)
 Glen Aquilar (50)
 Michael Feeley (51) 
 9:49.46 

Men 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  SANTA ROSA  Pacific  Harry North (46)
 John Morales (46)
 Francisco Canales (46)
 Warren Schenstrom (47) 
 3:33.08 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (50)
 Sam Schiff (53)
 Kerry O'Brien (46)
 Brian Volpp (46) 
 3:56.83 
 5  400 Free Relay  CLUB HOT TUB  Pacific  Kirt Willard (51)
 Gary Ladd (51)
 Tom Schindler (47)
 Robert Egan (46) 
 3:57.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Ron Emhoff (48)
 John Crane (52)
 Ken Fatler (47)
 Joe Couto (50) 
 4:00.30 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (51)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 Kerry O'Brien (47)
 Sam Schiff (53) 
 4:14.59 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Kent Ford (50)
 Richard Atondo (54)
 Steve Mundschau (50)
 Arthur Mantey (47) 
 4:21.85 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Rob Heath (47)
 Al Levinson (52)
 Jim Clemmons (54)
 Mac McClelland (54) 
 4:27.98 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ROLLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (49)
 James Cochrane (45)
 Bill Adkison (48)
 Jim Gloystein (53) 
 4:39.19 
 2  800 Free Relay  SANTA ROSA  Pacific  John Morales (45)
 Dave Hale (48)
 Francisco Canales (46)
 Warren Schenstrom (46) 
 7:45.15 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Dennis Prosen (47)
 Joel Swartz (46)
 Gary Bronner (56)
 Jim Sweeney (50) 
 8:09.38 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Frank Elliott (51)
 Dennis Frank (54)
 Tim Bodkin (50)
 Mark Sanchez (49) 
 9:11.95 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Steve Mundschau (50)
 Richard Atondo (54)
 Bill Burke (49)
 Evan Markiewicz (47) 
 9:25.68 
 7  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY  Pacific  Eric Rhodes (54)
 Mike Woodruff (55)
 Gail Riley (47)
 Bill Grant (54) 
 9:42.73 
 10  800 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Robert Norris (65)
 Paul Deits (48)
 Lee Fitzhugh (66)
 Steven Morris (52) 
 10:04.31 

Men 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (60)
 Gary J Parlapiano (57)
 Kenneth A Frost (59)
 Robert H Olson (59) 
 1:43.15 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (60)
 Gary J Parlapiano (57)
 Robert H Olson (59)
 Edward G Cazalet (61) 
 1:51.23 
 1  400 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Walt Rohlfing (59)
 Paul Boggs (59)
 Lee Cannon (56)
 Doug Schiel (62) 
 4:04.29 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Burr (57)
 Jersse Smyers (57)
 Mike Piazza (57)
 Jim De Lacy (57) 
 4:08.42 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Andrew Cassidy (58)
 Don Rhett (60)
 Tom Loss (60)
 Jeremy Cohen (55) 
 4:23.45 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ed Lane (64)
 Neil Stratton (61)
 Robert Mayo (70)
 Emory Hayworth (67) 
 4:49.84 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Mayo (70)
 Stan Morner (67)
 Jim Perilman (64)
 Stan Pedder (67) 
 5:29.37 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Sulzbach (69)
 John Collin (58)
 Bill Dawson (61)
 Martin Michael (60) 
 5:29.61 
 8  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  John Dracup (70)
 Dale Freeman (60)
 Chris Saunders (66)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 8:01.49 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim De Lacy (57)
 Jesse Smyers (57)
 Mike Piazza (58)
 Ken Burr (59) 
 9:33.34 
 4  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Dawson (61)
 M Mac Lachlan (63)
 John Collin (58)
 John Sulzbach (69) 
 10:11.56 

Men 65+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Stan Pedder (67)
 Jim Perilman (65)
 Bob Mayo (70)
 Stan Morner (67) 
 2:01.42 
 8  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Daniel Osborn (70)
 William Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Howard Kline (71) 
 2:16.64 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (70)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (65)
 William Johnston (85) 
 2:18.60 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  William Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Jack Fleming (68)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 6:02.14 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Don Stupfel (76)
 Norm Stupfel (67)
 Dick Peterson (67)
 Bob Cunningham (76) 
 6:13.43 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Chris Saunders (65)
 William Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 11:27.56 

Women 18+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Allison Wagner (26)
 Erin Flanigan (24)
 Casie Barton (23)
 Iris Nishimoto (22) 
 1:45.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Nancy Levine (21)
 Neala Kendall (24)
 Jada Nys (22)
 Heather Rose (24) 
 4:10.75 
 8  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Rebecca Haw (24)
 Liz Chris (27)
 Serena Kwan (24)
 Sari Bushman (25) 
 4:34.29 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 Erin Flenigan (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (22)
 Casie Barton (22) 
 4:28.03 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Sarah Groskopf (23)
 Clare Rudd (20)
 Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Liz Dudkowski (23) 
 4:45.51 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (46)
 Alicia Trujillo (25)
 Alicia Koht (23)
 Jewel Beavian (40) 
 4:46.02 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Karla Rees (31)
 Lisa Barella (29)
 Susan Donahue (43)
 Jennifer Farris (22) 
 5:07.84 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Debbie Santos (35)
 BJ Henry (41)
 Olivia Moore (44)
 Kasey Harris (24) 
 8:35.90 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Solette Kummer (25)
 Nancy Levine (21)
 Amber Rhett (31)
 Neala Kendall (24) 
 8:58.49 
 4  800 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Brooke Johnson (23)
 Marissa Wong (25)
 Allison Higgins (20)
 Amica Moss (21) 
 9:42.81 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Heather Rose (24)
 Rebecca Haw (24)
 Serena Kwan (24)
 Jada Nys (22) 
 9:51.94 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Claudia Schwarz (21)
 Liz Dudkowski (23)
 Rachel Perry (23)
 Ouida Liu (23) 
 9:58.74 
 7  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Jewel Beaman (40)
 Alicia Koth (23)
 Laura Semmarco (44)
 Nitsa Swain (46) 
 10:25.63 
 8  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY  Pacific  Pam Bennett (44)
 Rebecca Smith (19)
 Meredith Anderson (40)
 Jessica Moll (31) 
 11:23.81 
 9  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Maria Ducey (40)
 Nicole Saweksoot (20)
 Rachel Kliegman (33)
 Noelle Maylander (24) 
 12:33.94 

Women 25+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Joy Whinery (29)
 Bonnie Benjamin (29)
 Jennifer Collins (32)
 Michell Jesperson (29) 
 1:44.90 
 3  400 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  Karen LeBerge (40)
 S Schwindinger (28)
 Kim Murphy (36)
 Becky Watkins (31) 
 3:57.54 
 6  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Natalie Horsch (25)
 Molly Lohman (27)
 Solette Kummer (25)
 Amber Rhett (31) 
 4:09.53 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Joy Whinery (29)
 Allison Wagner (26)
 Suzanne Eskilson (27)
 Michell Jesperson (29) 
 4:22.75 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Meike Labusch (31)
 Jennifer Collins (32)
 Bonnie Benjamin (29)
 Hilary Howell (32) 
 4:49.66 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jana Matena (41)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Stephanie Alsberg (29) 
 5:02.39 
 10  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Carrey Truitt (26)
 Sarah Newman (29)
 Noelle Haylander (33)
 Marla Hbodeely (31) 
 5:20.07 
 1  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Natalie Horsch (25)
 Molly Lohman (27)
 Natalie Gorbunoff (25)
 Sari Bushman (25) 
 9:21.82 
 2  800 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (43)
 Haley Kuhn (34)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Laura Colette (39) 
 9:44.42 
 5  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Michell Velasquez (31)
 Alicia St John (34)
 Martina Jones (33)
 Kate Walter (29) 
 10:39.71 
 8  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Kathy Bailey (50)
 Margaret Bartett (28)
 Diana Zoller (34)
 Mari Collings (43) 
 12:46.57 

Women 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ginger Kiernan (42)
 Mary Jasek (49)
 Katy Basile (44)
 Judy Strauss (49) 
 1:40.89 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (54)
 Olivia J Moore (44)
 D Schultz-Santos (35)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35) 
 1:49.84 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Schultz-Santos (35)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Olivia J Moore (44)
 Sally G Kahn (53) 
 2:04.62 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Carol Kessler (39)
 BJ Henry (40)
 Kara Grey (38)
 Olivia Moore (44) 
 4:15.01 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Betsy Ross (37)
 Gail Madveno (35)
 Toste Volker (39)
 Cassandra Coffee (42) 
 5:25.44 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Tait Michael (40)
 Gale Watlington (41)
 Maria Ducey (40)
 Pinder Baidwan (37) 
 5:43.35 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ginger Kiernan (42)
 Mary Jasek (49)
 Katy Basil (44)
 Judy Strauss (49) 
 6:02.21 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (47)
 Patty Alushin (43)
 Maggie Tevis (56)
 Madris Skelton (44) 
 8:30.71 
 3  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Feyna Oman (38)
 Pinder Baidwan (37)
 Elizabet Folkerth (38)
 Tait Michael (40) 
 10:31.77 
 5  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Shelby Blackburn (41)
 Ginger Kiernan (42)
 Edith Collin (58) 
 10:37.77 

Women 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Catherine G Soso (45)
 Sally G Kahn (53)
 LeiAnn Crittenden (47)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45) 
 1:48.24 
 3  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barb Breen (45)
 Regin Brittingham (52)
 Barbara Jones (48)
 Frances Reneau (45) 
 1:53.79 
 6  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (46)
 Susie Ivazes (46)
 Lysa Ryner (46)
 Sara Nebeling (45) 
 1:56.61 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (47)
 LeiAnn Crittenden (47)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Catherine G Soso (45) 
 2:01.93 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Martha Alexander (54)
 Bonnie Murphy (54)
 Cathy Christie (45)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45) 
 4:19.15 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barb Jones (48)
 Frances Reneau (45)
 R Brittingham (52)
 Barb Breen (45) 
 5:01.30 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Nancy Cutler (50)
 Sue Ahlee Osbonn (46)
 Carol Ogilvie (48)
 Mary Saal (50) 
 5:21.74 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Kate Johnson (50)
 Vickie Guisti (51)
 Sue Stanton (51)
 Leslie Foge (45) 
 6:18.94 
 6  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Michelle Shields (47)
 Merilyn Buzolich (48)
 Barbara Byrnes (49)
 Marcia Orbelian (52) 
 7:05.02 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barbara Breen (45)
 Frances Reneau (45)
 Judy Strauss (49)
 Dianne Parke (47) 
 9:36.86 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Cathy Huang (48)
 Barbara Byrnes (49)
 Nancy Cutler (50)
 Mary Saal (50) 
 11:00.16 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Emma Huckabay (48)
 Ilse Byrnes (76)
 Sammy Blende (53)
 Marcia Orbelian (52) 
 16:14.36 

Women 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Barb Sutherland (55)
 Susie Caso (57)
 Peg McPartland (61)
 Ruth Shaps (56) 
 2:27.30 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Polly Rose (62)
 Susan Allen (59)
 Lauren Chaitkin (59)
 Janet Bensu (71) 
 8:43.11 
 3  800 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Gayle Bondurant (57)
 Les Westergaard (61)
 Betty Dugan (62)
 Susan Munn (65) 
 11:47.26 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Polly Rose (62)
 Martha Campbell (55)
 Lauren Chaitkin (59)
 Susan Allen (59) 
 15:28.40 

Women 65+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (70)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Midge Kraetzer (65) 
 2:36.43 
 5  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Phyliss Crockett (77)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Sally Morner (67)
 Jean Duncan (71) 
 3:17.49 
 9  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Janet Bensu (71)
 Mary Allen (71)
 Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 3:32.70 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (72)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Donna Monroe (70) 
 3:19.68 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Donna Monroe (70)
 Ann Hirsch (75) 
 6:30.49 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Donna Monroe (70) 
 6:33.81 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Mary Allen (71)
 Ilse Byrnes (76)
 Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 9:44.78 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (73)
 Jean Duncan (71)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 13:56.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Janet Bensu (71)
 Mary Allen (71)
 Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Tanako Hagiwaka (65) 
 17:08.18 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Matthew Roper (23)
 Rhonda Feldman (23)
 Mark Callaghan (24)
 Jen Bidwell (22) 
 1:50.07 
 2  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Mark Callaghan (24)
 Kim Hills (22)
 Rhonda Feldman (23)
 Matt Roper (23) 
 3:35.57 
 3  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Jen Bedwell (22)
 Andy Nonaka (24)
 Leonela Santiago (19)
 Zeb Lemke (23) 
 3:36.99 
 5  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 Morris Grayson (27)
 Megan Olson (24)
 Andrew Silvestri (28) 
 3:43.41 
 6  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Marcus Mueller (34)
 Erin Flanigan (24)
 Todd Van Horn (26)
 Iris Nishimoto (22) 
 3:44.70 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Andy Abbott (31)
 Beck Watkins (32)
 Todd Schwindinger (23)
 Loren Pearson (28) 
 4:27.37 
 1  800 Free Relay  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Todd Schwendinger (23)
 Daniel Ridosko (30)
 S Schwendinger (28)
 Karin La Berge (40) 
 7:53.95 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (29)
 Allison Wagner (26)
 Todd Van Horn (26)
 Joy Whinery (29) 
 1:47.63 
 1  400 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Scott Greenwood (25)
 Kelly Shea (25)
 Nicole Omphroy (25)
 Lee Wanie (30) 
 3:26.90 
 3  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Anya Kolbisen (25)
 Ross Johnston (37)
 Traci Kreppel (32)
 Robert Mac Kenzie (30) 
 3:36.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Joy Whinery (29)
 Loren Siebert (32)
 Jennifer Colllins (32)
 Scott Gagner (29) 
 3:37.29 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Mike Perkins (32)
 Tito Bianchi (32)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41) 
 3:40.65 
 6  400 Free Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Paul Fordyce (34)
 Molly McGlennen (32)
 Susanne Rublein (33)
 Ili Selinger (30) 
 3:41.38 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Liesl Taner (27)
 Sean Bertain (28)
 Alicia Trujillo (25)
 Richard Wang (32) 
 3:42.85 
 10  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Andrew Kelly (29)
 Lisa Tibor (27)
 Scott Gawel (33) 
 3:45.48 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Karen Duggan (33)
 Beth Jensen (26)
 Trentin Krauss (27)
 Andy Brown (25) 
 4:08.90 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (46)
 Jewel Beaman (40)
 Rick Wang (32)
 Brian Gilhooly (31) 
 4:23.50 
 7  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Solette Kummer (25)
 Natalie Horsch (25)
 Rob Harrison (27)
 S Westerberg (25) 
 4:23.70 
 9  400 Medley Relay  STAWBERRY CANYO  Pacific  Sari Bushman (25)
 Kevin Williams (34)
 Molly Lohman (27)
 Doug Chuchro (33) 
 4:32.66 
 4  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Susan Strong (32)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Mike Heaney (37)
 Kerry O'Brien (46) 
 8:40.12 
 6  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tiffany Chin (29)
 Andy Brown (25)
 Trentin Krauss (27)
 Shenay Lorente (32) 
 8:50.82 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Mark Olson (30)
 Evelyn Iberra (33)
 Liz Christopher (27)
 Chris Nelson (46) 
 9:46.62 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (40)
 Roque J Santos (36)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35) 
 1:47.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Jim Griffith (51)
 Joan Schriger (39)
 Andy Schilling (44)
 Laureen Welting (38) 
 3:35.91 
 3  400 Free Relay  LOS GATOS SWIM  Pacific  Heather Driscoll (37)
 Jackie Herr (37)
 James Demming (45)
 David Snyder (36) 
 3:44.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tom Montoya (36)
 Caren Mc Namara (40)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Roque Santos (35) 
 3:46.27 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Carol Kessler (39)
 Eric Bohm (37)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Brad Gothberg (41) 
 3:48.77 
 8  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Al Humphrey (44)
 Dave Breen (41)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Barbara Breen (45) 
 3:50.93 
 10  400 Free Relay  ALAMEDA  Pacific  Paul White (49)
 Marge MacNamara (44)
 Simone La Pay (43)
 Mike Grace (42) 
 3:54.21 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Hector Chao (39)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Ken Tittle (41)
 BJ Henry (40) 
 4:15.60 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (41)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Martha Alexander (54) 
 4:23.90 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Paula Roemer (41)
 Ed Richards (35)
 Olivia Moore (44)
 Kerry O'Brien (45) 
 4:24.40 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (46)
 LeiAnn Crittenden (47)
 Steven E Haufler (51)
 Catherine G Soso (45) 
 1:41.20 
 7  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (59)
 Richard Burns (60)
 Laura B Val (52)
 Nancy J Ridout (62) 
 1:45.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (47)
 LeiAnn Crittenden (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (47)
 Steven E Haufler (51) 
 1:51.41 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (60)
 Gary J Parlapiano (57)
 Laura B Val (52)
 Judy A Eisenman (50) 
 1:57.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  SANTA ROSA  Pacific  Dave Hale (48)
 Hermine Terhorst (45)
 Leslie Jaubert (46)
 Harry North (45) 
 3:52.53 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Martha Alexander (54)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Jim De Lacy (57)
 Bryan Volpp (46) 
 3:52.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Dawson (61)
 Dennis Rodgers (53)
 Judy Strauss (49)
 Rebecca Pinto (49) 
 3:56.62 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Phil Arcuni (45)
 Mike Fero (45)
 Frances Reneau (45)
 Barbara Jones (48) 
 3:57.64 
 6  400 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Marguerite Meyers (45)
 Dave Holmes (50)
 Phyllis Quinn (48)
 Stu Corliss (47) 
 3:59.45 
 9  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (49)
 Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Susie Powell (51)
 Bill Adkison (48) 
 4:09.05 
 10  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (47)
 Carol Ogilvie (48)
 Evan Markiewicz (47)
 Mary Saal (50) 
 4:11.01 
 5  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Terry Horn (54)
 Alice Tokars (50)
 Martha Higdon (51)
 Ralph Brott (64) 
 11:15.55 
 6  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY  Pacific  Blythe Lucero (47)
 Bernie Garnett (61)
 Jeannie Kohl (51)
 Pete Bakke (61) 
 14:30.46 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Gayle Bondurant (57)
 Andy Mc Pherson (57)
 Susan Munn (65)
 Robert Norris (65) 
 4:33.90 
 5  400 Free Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Gordon Jacoby (60)
 Peg Mc Partland (61)
 Ruth Shaps (56)
 John Bruce (56) 
 4:48.66 
 6  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Steve Carlson (84)
 John Richards (57)
 Betty Dugan (62)
 Lesli Westergaard (61) 
 5:25.02 
 8  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (79)
 Bobbi Callison (71)
 Jack Lorton (63)
 Bill Lorton (61) 
 5:42.55 
 10  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Dale Freeman (60)
 Susan Allen (59)
 Lance Wiscomb (58)
 Martha Campbell (55) 
 5:44.77 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (65)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (65) 
 2:09.77 
 7  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Robert Mayo (70)
 Emory Haworth (67) 
 2:39.54 
 9  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  William Grohe (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 2:43.56 
 10  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (68)
 Don Stupfel (76)
 Ann Lambertson (73)
 Bob Cuningham (75) 
 2:49.31 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (65)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (65) 
 2:29.51 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 Louise French (68)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 Ann Kay (69) 
 2:57.93 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (73)
 Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Bob Mayo (70)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 5:05.87 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim Perilman (65)
 Jean Duncan (71)
 Donna Monroe (70)
 Stan Morner (67) 
 5:50.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Chris Saunders (65)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70)
 Mary Allen (71) 
 6:08.60 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 Ann Kay (69)
 Louise French (68) 
 6:20.60 
 7  400 Free Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Claire Chapin (67)
 A Bryant (67)
 C Bauer (66)
 Herb Bryant (69) 
 7:14.82 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 William Grohe (70)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 7:15.50 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (68)
 Dinek Peterson (66)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Bob Cunningham (77) 
 8:29.10 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (73)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 A Emory Haworth (66)
 Robert Mayo (70) 
 11:32.22 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  William Grohe (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 13:17.68 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Ann Lambertson (73)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Gloria Stupfel (79)
 Don Stupfel (76) 
 16:03.47 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Jim Frankel (80)
 Ilse Byrnes (76)
 Margaret Voorhees (76)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 4:14.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (76)
 Jim Frankel (80)
 Richard Schomburg (77)
 Margaret Voorhees (76) 
 8:05.49 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #29