Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 25+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bill Rash (32)
 Lee Cannon (32)
 Steven Barrett (56)
 Perry Bishop (38) 
 8:16.96 

Men 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  John Keppeler (36)
 Doug Christensen (41)
 Keith Uebele (42)
 Kelly Hibler (37) 
 1:46.07 

Men 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter Metzger (48)
 George Koch (45)
 Mark Wren (45)
 Doug Brockbank (50) 
 1:50.76 

Men 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David Radcliff (69)
 Brian Frid (60)
 Jed Cronin (55)
 Jon Stout (57) 
 1:49.57 

Men 65+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David Radcliff (70)
 George Thayer (68)
 Brent Lake (65)
 Dick Weick (70) 
 9:45.84 

Women 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie Jenkins (40)
 J Andrus Murphy (43)
 Jody Burkholder (45)
 K Andrus-Hughes (46) 
 1:51.94 

Women 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (46)
 Deidre Straley (47)
 Mary Sweat (46)
 Colette Crabbe (47) 
 8:52.54 

Women 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kaleo Schroder (67)
 Pam Himstreet (60)
 Peggy Whiter (60)
 Peggie Hodge (64) 
 2:46.61 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggy Whiter (60)
 Pam Himstreet (60)
 Peggie Hodge (64)
 Jani Sutherland (55) 
 2:54.97 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (40)
 Chris Gaarder (39)
 Jennifer N Alden (25)
 Sean C Swain (33) 
 1:48.93 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Robin B Parisi (49)
 Tomas Oliva (41)
 Sharon E Foley (43)
 Phillip J King (37) 
 1:38.46 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (46)
 Pat Allender (45)
 Colette Crabbe (47)
 Mike Tennant (50) 
 4:00.80 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Tennant (50)
 K Andrus-Hughes (46)
 Colette Crabbe (47)
 Pat Allender (45) 
 8:11.18 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jon Stout (57)
 Kristi Panayotoff (55)
 Barbara Frid (61)
 Jed Cronin (55) 
 2:03.29 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Chris Clum (58)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (60)
 Buz Carriker (56)
 Ronald Nakata (64) 
 2:04.51 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (61)
 Pam Himstreet (60)
 Jani Sutherland (55)
 Bob Bruce (56) 
 2:05.33 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Frid (61)
 Kristi Panayotoff (55)
 Jed Cronin (55)
 Jon Stout (57) 
 2:22.75 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Alice Zabudsky (59)
 Buz Carriker (56)
 Ronald Nakata (64)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (60) 
 2:23.74 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52