Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Yohannes Mochtar (32)
 Rudy Guadron (29)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Gabriel Speyer (30) 
 2:05.16 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  John Cook (33)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Rudy Guadron (29)
 Mark Harlow (32) 
 4:09.20 
 5  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Waifa Chau (23)
 Rudy Guadron (29)
 Casey Cheung (30)
 John Cook (33) 
 4:54.96 

Men 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy Nonaka (24)
 Andy Brown (25)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 1:40.44 
 4  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark Harlow (32)
 Wesley Miyazaki (38)
 Eric Yen (30)
 Brad Hise (32) 
 1:43.04 
 9  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Nico Ghilardi (33)
 Steve Pratt (45)
 James Fregosi (43)
 Chris Chalmers (36) 
 1:45.51 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Steve Martel (33)
 Mark Harlow (32)
 Eric Yen (30)
 John Cook (33) 
 1:58.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Steve Martel (33)
 Eric Yen (30)
 Brad Hise (32)
 Todd Oakes (35) 
 3:43.94 
 9  400 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Andreas Dreuw (31)
 Paul Endres (40)
 Ralph Elder (51)
 Greg Barnell (37) 
 4:00.18 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Greg Barnell (37)
 Andreas Dreuw (31)
 Kiet Tran (32)
 Marcus Chung (27) 
 4:20.21 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Gregory Davis (30)
 Nico Ghilardi (33)
 Chris Chalmers (36)
 Robert Mackenzie (29) 
 4:20.62 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Yohannes Mochtar (32)
 Mark Harlow (32)
 Eric Yen (30)
 Todd Oakes (35) 
 4:25.67 

Men 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Richard Garrett (50)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40)
 Thomas Whatley (52)
 Robert Mackenzie (29) 
 1:39.11 
 3  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Geoffrey Glaser (39)
 Dean Putterman (41)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (47)
 Todd Oakes (35) 
 1:41.13 
 4  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Al Humphrey (44)
 James Kemp (48)
 Ed Owen (32)
 Bradley Howe (41) 
 1:41.36 
 6  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (49)
 Duncan Ross (38)
 Bill Adkison (48)
 Ken Ericsson (43) 
 1:43.30 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (47)
 Dean Putterman (41)
 Todd Oakes (35)
 Geoffrey Glaser (39) 
 1:57.54 
 8  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Cris Meier-Windes (50)
 Wesley Miyazaki (38)
 Laurence Fry (42)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (47) 
 4:11.96 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (45)
 James Kemp (48)
 Tony Batis (36)
 Bradley Howe (41) 
 4:12.93 
 6  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Richard Garrett (50)
 James Fregosi (43)
 Robert Kim (43)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40) 
 4:24.65 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (49)
 Ken Ericsson (43)
 Duncan Ross (38)
 Bill Adkison (48) 
 4:29.07 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (37)
 Andrew Brenan (43)
 Markus Boedtker (39)
 David Ugarkovich (56) 
 4:31.31 
 6  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark Harlow (32)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (47)
 Laurence Fry (42)
 Dean Putterman (41) 
 9:08.76 

Men 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Brian Skuse (47)
 Thomas Whatley (52)
 Steve Pratt (45)
 Ralph Brott (64) 
 5:10.25 
 7  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Richard Fabian (61)
 Guy Decker (57)
 Kristian Nergaard (56)
 Cris Meier-Windes (50) 
 11:53.52 
 8  800 Free Relay  ECYM  Pacific  Joseph Clark (38)
 Charles Roome (51)
 Fred Stein (56)
 Michael Bullock (57) 
 12:00.12 

Men 240-279 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Murray Mc Lachlan (62)
 Bill Dawson (61)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 David Gildea (60) 
 2:12.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Murray Mc Lachlan (62)
 Bill Dawson (61)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 David Gildea (60) 
 5:49.33 

Women 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Traci Kreppel (32)
 Marissa Wong (25)
 Karin Skaggs (31)
 Amy Lanigan (30) 
 2:06.76 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Karla Rees (31)
 Lisa Barella (28)
 Linda Burchik (30)
 Laura Mauer (26) 
 5:30.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Amy Lanigan (30)
 Karin Skaggs (31)
 Marissa Wong (25)
 Traci Kreppel (32) 
 5:21.68 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Karla Rees (31)
 Lisa Barella (28)
 Laura Mauer (26)
 Linda Burchik (30) 
 11:34.77 

Women 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Susie Grant (35)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Jana Matena (41) 
 2:04.92 
 6  200 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jan Keele (43)
 Krista Mathisen (31)
 Felicia Ferlin (40)
 Monique Petrov (34) 
 2:08.22 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Falk Cammin (43)
 Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Carrie Smith (27)
 Lisa Congdon (35) 
 2:24.44 
 5  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Lisa Congdon (35)
 Falk Cammin (43)
 Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Carrie Smith (27) 
 4:42.63 
 6  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Misa Sugiura (34)
 Amy Errington (31)
 Kathy Hoerber (35)
 Susan Donahue (43) 
 4:47.12 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (41)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Susie Grant (35) 
 5:22.26 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Falk Cammin (43)
 Carrie Smith (27)
 Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Lisa Congdon (35) 
 5:26.19 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Monique Petrov (34)
 Jan Keele (43)
 Kimberly Bacino (34)
 Krista Mathisen (31) 
 5:37.60 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Susan Donahue (43)
 Amy Errington (31)
 Kathy Hoerber (35)
 Misa Sugiura (34) 
 9:57.27 

Women 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Betsy Ross (37)
 Cassandra Coffee (42)
 Cathy Dial (43) 
 2:13.81 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (40)
 Barbara Klencke (46)
 Jill Fleming (40)
 Elizabeth Kim (40) 
 6:19.38 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Becky Vaughn (36)
 Gail Madveno (35)
 S Powell (51)
 C Coffee (42) 
 6:23.84 
 7  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Laura Gardner (45)
 Denise Edwards (40)
 Kelly Fleming (43)
 Nancy Mc Govern (39) 
 6:29.03 

Women 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Virginia Langmuir (51)
 Sue Mc Glennon (53)
 Rebecca Pinto (48)
 Judy Strauss (49) 
 2:25.95 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Virginia Langmuir (51)
 Sue Mc Glennon (53)
 Rebecca Pinto (48)
 Judy Strauss (49) 
 6:05.22 
 4  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  J Vanderfleet-Sco (49)
 Alice Tokars (50)
 Jacklyn Litman (53)
 Martha Higdon (51) 
 6:35.86 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Anne Long (61)
 Letty French (67)
 Ginger Kiernan (42)
 Jody Trafton (30) 
 7:35.12 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Donald Gonzales (25)
 Sara Gilliland (27)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Carrie Smith (27) 
 2:04.52 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Marcus Chung (27)
 Helen Salcedo (28)
 Kiet Tran (32)
 Amber Rhett (31) 
 2:05.85 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Greg Davis (30)
 Robert Mackenzie (29)
 Marissa Wong (25)
 Natalie Shukov (31) 
 2:14.92 
 1  400 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Marcus Chung (27)
 Amber Rhett (31)
 Helen Salcedo (28)
 Kiet Tran (32) 
 4:08.51 
 5  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Carrie Smith (27)
 Sara Gilliland (27)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Casey Cheung (30) 
 10:21.61 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Lisa Congdon (35)
 Gabriel Speyer (30)
 Steve Martel (33) 
 1:51.33 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Susie Grant (35)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Andres Mediavilla (28)
 Ed Owen (32) 
 4:18.70 
 7  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Chris Chalmers (36)
 Felicia Ferlin (40)
 Karin Skaggs (31)
 Greg Davis (30) 
 4:27.18 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (40)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Dan Kenny (46) 
 4:29.89 
 10  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (43)
 David Ferguson (41)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Chris Campbell (42) 
 4:41.48 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Dave Furgeson (41)
 Lisa Barella (28)
 Susan Donahue (43)
 Emeric Mc Donald (41) 
 5:00.97 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Misa Suguira (34)
 Alan Liu (31)
 Kathy Hoerber (35)
 Kurt Scheinpflug (32) 
 5:03.95 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Chris Campbell (42)
 Cathryn Donohue (33)
 Laura Mauer (26)
 Bob McKee (44) 
 5:32.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Lisa Congdon (35)
 Brad Hise (32)
 Geoffrey Glaser (39) 
 9:21.67 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Scotia Miller (38)
 Jim Fregosi (43)
 Kate Mulligan (44)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40) 
 2:10.01 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41)
 Brad Howe (41)
 Phil Arcuni (45) 
 2:11.65 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jane Stites-Burks (46)
 Frances Reneau (44)
 Al Humphrey (44)
 Tom Anderson (42) 
 2:15.41 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41)
 Tom Anderson (42)
 Al Humphrey (44) 
 4:13.13 
 3  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Frances Reneau (44)
 J Stites-Burkes (46)
 Phil Arcuni (45)
 Jim Kemp (48) 
 4:18.62 
 5  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Scotia Miller (38)
 Richard Garrett (50)
 Traci Yerby (37)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40) 
 4:25.82 
 6  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Duncan Ross (38)
 Cassandra Coffee (42)
 Betsy Ross (37)
 Ken Ericsson (43) 
 4:26.76 
 9  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  James Fregosi (43)
 Kate Mulligan (44)
 Laura Gardner (45)
 Steve Pratt (45) 
 4:35.75 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Mark Norman (49)
 Susan Donahue (43)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Chris Campbell (42) 
 10:37.48 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Don Davis (59)
 Bill Adkison (48)
 Susie Powell (51) 
 2:25.50 
 2  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (49)
 Susie Powell (51)
 Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Don Davis (59) 
 4:40.18 
 4  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (45)
 Gillian Clark (55)
 Maggie Tevis (55)
 Bill Adkison (48) 
 5:10.61 
 6  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  J Vanderfleet-Sco (49)
 Gary Gerttula (49)
 Barb Klencke (46)
 Tom Mackenzie (57) 
 5:36.75 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Lois French (67)
 Ann Long (61)
 Murray McLaughlin (62)
 Dave Gildea (60) 
 3:09.32 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pam Taub (53)
 Joyce Haworth (66)
 Stan Pedder (68)
 Stan Morner (69) 
 3:29.05 
 2  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Mary Jasek (49)
 Sue Mc Glennon (53)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 Charlie Ammann (72) 
 6:36.65 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Robert Mayo (70)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Emory Haworth (67)
 Joan Alexander (71) 
 3:10.39 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33