Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Cory Nartatez (24)
 Michael Crosby (24)
 Colin Chih (21)
 Ash Martin (23) 
 4:03.66 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Cory Nartatez (24)
 Colin Chih (21)
 Michael Crosby (24)
 Jeff Brooker (25) 
 4:24.23 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brandon Del Campo (27)
 Colin Chih (21)
 Nik Bonovich (24)
 Chris Touchton (25) 
 10:13.40 

Men 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Scott Tobin (37)
 Colin Chih (21)
 Dan Ferguson (37)
 Bill OBrien (43) 
 1:42.66 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey C Sekido (33)
 Scott Tobin (37)
 Alex Hall (32)
 Dan Ferguson (37) 
 1:59.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey C Sekido (33)
 Dan Ferguson (37)
 Alex Hall (32)
 Scott Tobin (37) 
 3:51.55 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  John Huck (38)
 Dan Ferguson (37)
 Alex Hall (32)
 Scott Tobin (37) 
 9:04.38 
 7  800 Free Relay  ORCA  Southern Pacific  Michael Pipta (39)
 Matt Lusk (29)
 Russell Borgnin (39)
 Ross Linderman (26) 
 9:12.45 
 10  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Armando Arorizo (36)
 Daniel Banchik (35)
 Derrick Sanders (34)
 Sean Early (37) 
 9:43.59 

Men 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (46)
 Philip Hayman (42)
 Tom Reudy (49)
 Bruce Hatton (46) 
 1:45.38 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ORCA  Southern Pacific  Leo Espinosa (43)
 Rick Dunwiddie (39)
 Paul Sherman (40)
 Craig Mallery (41) 
 2:00.87 
 2  400 Free Relay  ORCA  Southern Pacific  Paul Sherman (40)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Tom Seifts (37)
 Craig Mallery (41) 
 3:53.98 
 4  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (46)
 Tom Reudy (49)
 Geoffrey Stier (44)
 Bruce Hatton (46) 
 3:59.00 
 9  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mike Wallace (47)
 Philip Hayman (42)
 Scott Genkinger (44)
 Tim Burke (46) 
 4:14.88 
 4  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Sean Parker (33)
 John Templin (49)
 Brian Kelca (43)
 Bert Bergen (36) 
 4:15.62 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (46)
 Mauro Bordovsky (47)
 Bill OBrien (43)
 Geoffrey Stier (44) 
 4:22.08 
 2  800 Free Relay  ORCA  Southern Pacific  Craig Mallery (41)
 Leo Espinosa (43)
 Matthew Lind (39)
 Paul Sherman (40) 
 8:51.68 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Geoffrey Stier (44)
 Scott Genkinger (44)
 Philip Hayman (42)
 Bruce Hatton (46) 
 9:07.74 

Men 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David Hay (53)
 Jon Bauer (51)
 Brian Murphy (55)
 Michael Mealiffe (63) 
 1:56.63 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (46)
 Tom Reudy (49)
 Bill O'Brien (43)
 Michael Mealiffe (63) 
 1:58.84 
 8  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Gary Singer (51)
 John Templin (49)
 Allen Murray (59)
 Howard Burns (52) 
 2:15.82 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bill OBrien (43)
 Michael Mealiffe (63)
 Mike McGinley (50)
 Jon Bauer (51) 
 4:19.48 
 8  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jay Olson (54)
 Charles Larson (51)
 Neil Fenn (51)
 Brian Murphy (55) 
 4:29.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (63)
 David Hay (53)
 Errol Graham (44)
 Mike McGinley (50) 
 5:06.92 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jay Olson (54)
 Tom Reudy (49)
 Mauro Bordovsky (47)
 Charles Larson (51) 
 9:59.98 
 3  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jon Bauer (51)
 Mike McGinley (50)
 Neil Fenn (51)
 David Hay (53) 
 10:19.45 
 6  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  John Campbell (56)
 Patrick Dwyer (53)
 Val Trowbridge (49)
 Dieter Rapp (50) 
 11:27.97 

Women 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Reilly (34)
 Jennifer Richter (35)
 Lisa Augerson (40)
 Danah Jones (32) 
 2:16.54 
 7  400 Free Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Angie Richardson (23)
 Betsy Snyder (34)
 Cynthia Snyder (38)
 Kathleen Davids (39) 
 4:57.90 
 10  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Meg Reilly (34)
 Jennifer Richter (35)
 Joy Leutner (45)
 Lisa Augerson (40) 
 5:04.04 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joy Leutner (45)
 Margaret Reilly (34)
 Tami Engel (40)
 Lisa Augerson (40) 
 5:35.78 
 2  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Reilly (34)
 Lisa Augerson (40)
 Joy Leutner (45)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 10:10.20 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Cynthia McGuineas (44)
 Mary Church (53)
 Mia Scampini (25)
 Susan Trainer (26) 
 12:36.03 

Women 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (40)
 Joy Leutner (45)
 Ellyn Mari Cahill (41)
 Margaret Reilly (34) 
 2:10.24 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joy Leutner (45)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Margaret Reilly (34)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 2:23.40 
 1  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Colleen Chandler (44)
 Joy Leutner (45)
 Margaret Reilly (34)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 4:32.55 
 5  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mary Church (53)
 Cynthia McGuineas (44)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Carole Shigaki (48) 
 5:52.43 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Brooker (25)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Nik Bonovich (24)
 Marilyn Chua (23) 
 4:21.01 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Fiona Petersen (30)
 Adam Craun (29)
 Keith Ryan (19) 
 1:52.15 
 6  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Nik Bonovich (24)
 Kira Walker (36)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Colin Chih (21) 
 2:00.18 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Keith Ryan (19)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Adam Craun (29)
 Fiona Petersen (30) 
 2:03.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Brooker (25)
 Mia Scampini (25)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Nik Bonovich (24) 
 2:15.02 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Marilyn Chua (23)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Nik Bonovich (24)
 Brandon Del Campo (27) 
 5:07.10 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Angie Richardson (23)
 Cynthia Snyder (38)
 Steve Kirchner (43)
 David Bird (40) 
 2:01.57 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Magid Ahmadi (31)
 Mara Matl (36)
 Monica Fox (29)
 Liam Murphy (31) 
 2:01.75 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Bob Eberwine (43)
 Cynthia Snyder (38)
 Steve Kirchner (43)
 Angie Richardson (23) 
 2:12.81 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Colleen Chandler (44)
 Kevin Weissman (41)
 Val Trowbridge (49)
 Lisa Augerson (40) 
 2:05.93 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (48)
 Bernard LaFianza (41)
 Charles Larson (51)
 Cynthia McGuineas (44) 
 5:50.20 
 6  800 Free Relay  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Angie Richardson (23)
 Cynthia J Snyder (38)
 Stephen R Hyde (54)
 Eric R Anderson (59) 
 11:16.87 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joy Leutner (45)
 Dieter Rapp (50)
 Bob Rolph (72)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 2:12.04 
 8  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bernard LaFianza (41)
 Mary Church (53)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (57) 
 2:27.12 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (57)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Daniel Evans (47)
 Mary Church (53) 
 6:05.31 

Mixed 360-399 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (93)
 Maxine Merlino (91)
 Walter Pfeiffer (90)
 Woody Bowersock (90) 
 5:12.04 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42