Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory Bilton (23)
 Luke McClure (24)
 Andrew W Bellows (23)
 Michael Graham (25) 
 1:43.99 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew W Bellows (23)
 Luke McClure (24)
 Gregory Bilton (23)
 Michael Graham (25) 
 1:57.25 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Luke McClure (24)
 Andrew W Bellows (23)
 Gregory Bilton (23)
 Michael Graham (25) 
 3:50.92 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew W Bellows (23)
 Gregory Bilton (23)
 Luke McClure (24)
 Michael Graham (25) 
 4:19.57 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Luke McClure (24)
 Jason Bricker (25)
 Andrew W Bellows (23)
 Michael Graham (25) 
 9:01.39 

Men 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David X Johnson (29)
 Flavio Amaya (25)
 Thomas Buerger (33)
 David Brand (30) 
 1:49.17 
 9  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Giulio de Tommaso (33)
 Jeremy Rausch (26)
 Jeffrey Dutton (31)
 S Busselberg (29) 
 2:08.81 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David X Johnson (29)
 Thomas Buerger (33)
 David Brand (30)
 Flavio Amaya (25) 
 2:04.24 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Luke Kay (34)
 Ron Kaplan (32)
 Matthew Holder (26)
 Pablo Fernandez (27) 
 2:42.12 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Dutton (31)
 Giulio de Tommaso (33)
 Jeremy Rausch (26)
 S Busselberg (29) 
 2:58.74 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David X Johnson (29)
 David Brand (30)
 Flavio Amaya (25)
 Matthew Kinney (33) 
 4:02.65 
 10  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Pablo Fernandez (27)
 Jeffrey Dutton (31)
 S Busselberg (29)
 Ron Kaplan (32) 
 5:20.04 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David X Johnson (29)
 Jason Bricker (25)
 Eric Czander (38)
 Flavio Amaya (25) 
 4:38.61 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Holder (26)
 Ron Kaplan (32)
 Kei Koizumi (35)
 Jeremy Rausch (26) 
 5:32.95 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Brand (30)
 Thomas Buerger (33)
 Flavio Amaya (25)
 David X Johnson (29) 
 9:41.75 

Men 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael P Doane (33)
 James Crowder (27)
 Andrew F Ellis (35)
 Michael Goodison (31) 
 1:46.78 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (32)
 Matthew Kinney (33)
 Neill Williams (35)
 John O'Keefe (36) 
 1:52.58 
 6  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (32)
 Scott Brinitzer (41)
 Frederick Dever (38)
 Stanford Young (39) 
 3:56.43 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (27)
 Michael Goodison (31)
 Michael P Doane (33)
 Andrew F Ellis (35) 
 4:23.64 
 6  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Stanford Young (39)
 Eric Czander (38)
 Frederick Dever (38)
 Scott Brinitzer (41) 
 9:06.55 

Men 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (35)
 Alan Godfrey (46)
 Jeffrey Mead (47)
 John O'Keefe (36) 
 1:42.26 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (42)
 Wally C Dicks (40)
 Rory Lewis (42)
 Dale Mc Elhattan (41) 
 1:51.29 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Scott Brinitzer (41)
 Eric Czander (38)
 Stanford Young (39)
 Jeffrey Mead (47) 
 2:04.89 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (35)
 Alan Godfrey (46)
 Jeffrey Mead (47)
 John O'Keefe (36) 
 3:49.38 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (46)
 Neill Williams (35)
 John O'Keefe (36)
 Jeffrey Mead (47) 
 4:13.69 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (35)
 Alan Godfrey (46)
 Jeffrey Mead (47)
 John O'Keefe (36) 
 8:42.61 

Men 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Larry R Sloan (56)
 David R Oates (53)
 Robin A Simmons (45)
 Robert M Hansen (49) 
 1:47.73 

Men 240-279 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (62)
 Richard S Durham (62)
 James Deatherage (54)
 John C Norvell (63) 
 2:57.15 

Women 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Phoebe E Scheel (26)
 Nancy N Chen (31)
 Victoria Anderson (23)
 Julia Oppenheimer (38) 
 2:41.05 

Women 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (37)
 Amy B Cooley (47)
 Jennifer L Owen (27)
 Shari K Yesnick (37) 
 2:26.70 
 7  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Christina West (27)
 Sarah Preis (25)
 Marilyn Redman (47)
 Rebecca Halbe (44) 
 14:26.04 

Women 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  L Van Pelt-Diller (45)
 Therese Kominski (36)
 Elisabeth-E Deal (39)
 April Oliver (42) 
 2:14.30 
 7  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Molly Lohman (26)
 Ellyn Vail (54)
 Marilyn Redman (47)
 Amy Oggel (33) 
 6:20.06 

Women 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Myriam Pero (54)
 Kathy A Levintow (47)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 Mina P Kushner (48) 
 2:32.22 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Kathy A Levintow (47)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 Mina P Kushner (48)
 Myriam Pero (54) 
 3:00.40 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Krista Prescott (23)
 Jason Bricker (25)
 Pablo Fernandez (27) 
 1:54.98 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sarah Preis (25)
 Jason Bricker (25)
 Molly Lohman (26)
 Sin Siong Teo (23) 
 2:29.26 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sin Siong Teo (23)
 Krista Prescott (23)
 Molly Lohman (26)
 Jason Bricker (25) 
 4:23.96 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Brand (30)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Sin Siong Teo (23)
 Krista Prescott (23) 
 4:44.60 
 1  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Staken (22)
 Kelly E Bowman (23)
 Jeffrey Strahota (23)
 James Crowder (27) 
 8:51.55 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Krista Prescott (23)
 Gregory Bilton (23)
 Christina West (27)
 Matthew Holder (26) 
 10:39.14 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (32)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Matthew Kinney (33)
 Krista Prescott (23) 
 2:03.56 
 3  400 Free Relay  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Guillermo Cintron (34)
 Victoria Anderson (23)
 Phoebe E Scheel (26)
 Michael J Roberts (34) 
 4:33.35 
 4  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey A Daniels (24)
 Nicole L Houvig (24)
 Jennifer L Halem (32)
 Bryan A Main (30) 
 4:35.84 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Thomas Buerger (33)
 Christina West (27)
 Matthew Holder (26)
 Amy Oggel (33) 
 5:15.88 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeremy Rausch (26)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Amy Oggel (33)
 Steven Dickens (38) 
 10:04.36 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kyal M Hackett (30)
 Peter G Koback (35)
 Eunice Tey (33)
 B Westerman Kobac (36) 
 2:12.43 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (33)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Amy Oggel (33)
 Corey Carlisle (32) 
 4:08.23 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Bruce A Amato (52)
 Myriam Pero (54)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 David C Harmon (54) 
 2:15.79 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dale Barnhard (56)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Ellyn Vail (54)
 Charlie McManus (42) 
 2:19.11 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dawson Nash (50)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Alan Godfrey (46)
 Vivian Young (48) 
 2:20.45 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (46)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 Bruce A Amato (52)
 Myriam Pero (54) 
 2:29.47 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dale Barnhard (56)
 Vivian Young (48)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Peter Beard (44) 
 5:01.69 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (48)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Dawson Nash (50)
 Jeffrey Kenney (46) 
 5:38.00 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (48)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Peter Beard (44) 
 11:16.82 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (57)
 Marcay Dickens (69)
 Dick Keiser (59)
 John Vail (55) 
 3:08.06 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (57)
 Dick Keiser (59)
 Marcay Dickens (69)
 John Vail (55) 
 7:13.37 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (57)
 John Vail (55)
 Dick Keiser (59)
 Marcay Dickens (69) 
 8:50.08 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (57)
 Marcay Dickens (69)
 Dick Keiser (59)
 John Vail (55) 
 15:56.77 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45