Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy Brown (25)
 Russell Mikuni (21)
 Aaron Mikuni (23)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 8:38.99 

Men 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (29)
 Corey Carlisle (31)
 Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Mark Harlow (31) 
 1:46.35 
 6  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Rudy Guadron (28)
 John Cook (32)
 Kevin Williams (33)
 Andrew Harper (24) 
 1:51.31 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (29)
 Rudy Guadron (28)
 Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Mark Harlow (31) 
 2:06.20 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Steven Aronowitz (24)
 Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Anthony Critchlow (35)
 Mark Harlow (31) 
 3:57.59 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (29)
 Andrew Harper (24)
 Richard Herling (31)
 Rudy Guadron (28) 
 4:19.50 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Steven Aronowitz (24)
 Rudy Guadron (28)
 James Ruggiero (30)
 Stephen Martel (32) 
 4:33.05 
 1  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Casey Cheung (29)
 Stephen Martel (32)
 Mark Harlow (31) 
 8:51.24 

Men 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Stephen Martel (32)
 Matthew Chappell (38)
 Todd Oakes (34)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 1:43.95 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy Nonaka (24)
 Andy Brown (25)
 Roque Santos (35)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 1:45.20 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Stephen Martel (32)
 John Cook (32)
 Todd Oakes (34)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 1:58.16 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Stephen Martel (32)
 Corey Carlisle (31)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 3:46.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Todd Aghazadeh (28)
 Stuart Towns (32)
 Steven Glomstad (38)
 Andrew Early (36) 
 4:15.40 
 9  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Wes Miyazaki (37)
 Manop Gulchutisin (34)
 Jeff McKinney (39)
 Andrew Zivic (32) 
 4:27.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (37)
 Mark Harlow (31)
 Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 4:09.12 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom Monica (46)
 Andy Nonaka (24)
 Kerry O'Brien (46)
 Andy Brown (25) 
 4:27.39 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (29)
 John Cook (32)
 Corey Carlisle (31)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 4:43.37 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Curtice Smith (39)
 Jack Ewing (43)
 M Harrington (32)
 Robert Bhisitkul (41) 
 4:47.03 
 1  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Corey Carlisle (31)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38)
 Scott Robinson (37)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 8:13.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Stuart Towns (32)
 Anthony Critchlow (35)
 Andrew Early (36)
 Kevin Williams (33) 
 9:45.06 

Men 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 1:43.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Geoffrey Glaser (38)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 3:52.36 
 6  400 Free Relay  SAC  Pacific  Markus Boedtker (38)
 Andrew Brenan (42)
 Julius Young (56)
 Stephen Smith (36) 
 4:12.33 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (45)
 James Kemp (48)
 Andres Mediavilla (28)
 Al Humphrey (44) 
 4:34.57 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Matthew Chappell (38)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46) 
 4:36.07 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (36)
 Andrew Brenan (42)
 Scott Reuss (41)
 Mark Blagdon (48) 
 4:44.33 
 3  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  William Schroeder (46)
 Joel Swartz (45)
 James Sweeney (50)
 Dennis Prosen (46) 
 9:16.64 
 4  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  John Cook (32)
 Wayne Rogers (43)
 Jeff Gustavson (40)
 Bart McDermott (46) 
 9:37.65 
 8  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Bill Dawson (61)
 Scott Marshall (42)
 Tim Sheeper (40)
 Jeff Strnad (51) 
 10:17.20 

Men 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  James Sweeney (50)
 Frank Elliott (50)
 Daniel Kenny (46)
 Randy Brown (55) 
 1:52.30 
 8  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric VanBoer (49)
 Don Davis (59)
 James Gloystein (52)
 Bill Adkison (48) 
 1:57.11 
 7  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Ralph Thomas (50)
 Steve Murray (47)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 David Ahlman (51) 
 4:35.69 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel Kenny (46)
 Frank Elliott (50)
 Randy Brown (55)
 James Sweeney (50) 
 4:54.42 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  David Tambling (34)
 David Gildea (60)
 Bill Dawson (61)
 John Collin (58) 
 5:24.93 
 9  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  David Ahlman (51)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 Jeff Gustavson (40)
 Richard Fabian (60) 
 5:35.77 
 6  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel Kenny (46)
 Frank Elliott (50)
 Dick Peterson (66)
 Randy Brown (55) 
 10:27.64 
 9  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael Piazza (57)
 Stephen Puryear (55)
 A Emory Haworth (67)
 James DeLacy (57) 
 11:13.33 

Men 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Randy I Brown (55)
 Norman E Stupfel (71)
 Gary R Brenner (56)
 Donald L Galine (58) 
 1:59.87 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Neil Stratton (61)
 Jim Perilman (64)
 Emory Haworth (67)
 Ken Burr (59) 
 2:17.42 
 6  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Dick Peterson (66)
 Stanley Panko (65)
 Dennis Frank (54)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 2:23.24 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (58)
 Norman E Stupfel (71)
 Randy I Brown (55)
 Gary R Brenner (56) 
 2:17.06 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Dick Peterson (66)
 Stanley Panko (65)
 Dennis Frank (54)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 6:22.75 

Men 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Norman Stupfel (71)
 Roger Campbell (73)
 Don Stupfel (75)
 Robert Cunningham (76) 
 2:32.81 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  W Johnston (85)
 Jack Daniel (70)
 R Smith (83)
 F Trask (75) 
 2:59.04 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (75)
 Norman Stupfel (71)
 Robert Cunningham (76)
 Roger Campbell (73) 
 7:26.78 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Fred Rogers (80)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 William Grohe (70)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 9:13.02 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (85)
 Richard Smith (83)
 Fred Trask (76)
 Kerry O'Brien (46) 
 14:26.99 
 3  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Robert Cunningham (76)
 Don Stupfel (75)
 Joe Seliber (78)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 15:22.01 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Fred Rogers (80)
 William Grohe (70)
 Elmer Tosta (55)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 16:16.32 

Women 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Claudia Schwarz (21)
 Iris Nishimoto (22)
 Ouida Liu (23) 
 2:17.06 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Iris Nishimoto (22)
 Claudia Schwarz (21) 
 5:37.78 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Julia Karpinski (20)
 Jessica Lam (19)
 Jocelyn Cote (19)
 Amanda Jeffs (20) 
 6:40.41 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Janine Garcia (19)
 Kimberly Kieft (19)
 Laura Colette (39)
 Andrea David (19) 
 6:54.22 

Women 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Maria Ducey (40)
 Alicia StJohn (33)
 Ouida Liu (23)
 Claudia Schwarz (21) 
 12:20.02 

Women 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  LGSR  Pacific  Carol Deming (46)
 Heather Driscoll (37)
 Jackie Heer (37)
 Tracy Frick (22) 
 2:12.23 
 3  400 Medley Relay  LGSR  Pacific  Heather Driscoll (37)
 Tracy Frick (22)
 Jackie Heer (37)
 Carol Deming (46) 
 5:43.88 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Lena Mughannam (29)
 Lezlee Miller (43)
 Heather Kazakoff (28)
 Susan Ivazes (46) 
 5:59.92 
 3  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Sara Gilliland (26)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Felicia Ferlin (39) 
 12:02.29 
 5  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Nancy Littlefield (50)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 Susan Ivazes (45)
 Jennifer Hicks (37) 
 13:24.02 

Women 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charlene Obrien (47)
 Carol Kessler (39)
 Diana Daymond (45)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (34) 
 2:07.67 
 5  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Elspeth Farmer (46)
 Judith Schwartz (49)
 Jana Matena (41) 
 2:12.19 
 8  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cathy Dial (43)
 Cassandra Coffee (42)
 Laurel Bowden (47)
 Suzanne Cochrane (43) 
 2:16.76 
 2  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Trina Slabiak (45)
 Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35) 
 5:38.65 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Elspeth Farmer (46)
 Judith Schwartz (49)
 Jana Matena (41) 
 6:06.57 
 5  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Traci Kreppel (32)
 Alice Tokars (50)
 Kimberly Bacino (34)
 Martha Higdon (51) 
 6:30.13 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cathy Dial (43)
 Suzanne Cochrane (43)
 Gail Madueno (35)
 Cassandra Coffee (42) 
 6:47.78 
 8  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Leslie Adams (48)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Trina Slabiak (45) 
 7:24.78 
 2  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  C Lee (46)
 Sarah Nebeling (44)
 L Ryner (46)
 N Swain (47) 
 11:35.83 
 3  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Judith Schwartz (49)
 Judy Strauss (49)
 Frances Reneau (44)
 Ginger Kiernan (42) 
 11:56.34 

Women 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Edith Collin (58)
 Sue McGlennon (53)
 Judy Strauss (49)
 Ginger Kiernan (42) 
 7:03.83 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan Allen (59)
 Nancy Cutler (50)
 Mary Saal (50)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 13:37.68 

Women 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Maureen Daniel (55)
 Joyce Haworth (66)
 Stephanie Scott (56)
 Midge Kraetzer (65) 
 2:54.86 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie Scott (56)
 Ann Hirsch (72)
 Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Maureen Daniel (55) 
 7:00.42 

Women 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (87)
 Miek McCubbin (68)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 A Lambertson (73) 
 3:48.61 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (81)
 Phyllis Crockett (77)
 Jean Duncan (71)
 Sally Joy (86) 
 4:21.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (68)
 Anne Lambertson (73)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Audrey Etienne (87) 
 11:06.52 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy Nonaka (24)
 Kevin Raab (24)
 Nicole Messian (24)
 Erin Sackash (26) 
 2:09.12 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 John Renko (29)
 Iris Nishimoto (22)
 Andrew McGibbon (29) 
 2:10.65 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Patrick McBride (33)
 Arjun McAvoy (25)
 Suzanne Eskilson (27) 
 2:16.28 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  M KondoMurray (27)
 John Murray (27)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 Thomas Huggins (40) 
 2:20.86 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Andrew Selway (25)
 Sarah Newman (29)
 Christopher Wolf (28)
 Monica Elder (31) 
 2:21.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 John Renko (29)
 Iris Nishimoto (22)
 Andrew McGibbon (29) 
 4:16.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Patrick McBride (33)
 Arjun McAvoy (25)
 Suzanne Eskilson (27) 
 4:33.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Susan Strong (32)
 Shenay Lorente (32)
 Kevin Raab (24)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 4:33.79 
 4  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  John Murray (26)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 Michelle Kondo (26)
 Thomas Huggins (40) 
 4:36.30 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Andrew Selway (25)
 Sarah Newman (29)
 Kate Walter (28)
 Christopher Wolf (28) 
 4:44.17 
 8  400 Free Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Janine Garcia (20)
 Amanda Jeffs (19)
 Shinji Takeuchi (38)
 Chris Barrie (38) 
 5:35.35 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Catherine Liang (28)
 Steven Czekala (43)
 Barbara Moosmann (37)
 Johan Steiner (37) 
 1:51.67 
 9  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Sara Gilliland (26)
 Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Stephen Martel (32)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 1:57.93 
 1  400 Free Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Barbara Moosmann (37)
 John Schwenger (37)
 Catherine Liang (28)
 Steven Czekala (43) 
 4:08.86 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom Angelo (47)
 Erin Sackash (26)
 Nicole Messian (24)
 Don Stewart (26) 
 4:21.60 
 9  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 John Cook (32)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 4:40.27 
 10  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Nathan Burnside (25)
 Kathleen Hoerber (35)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Mark Norman (49) 
 4:41.08 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Joanne Desmond (35)
 Mark Harlow (31)
 Kevin Williams (33)
 Sara Gilliland (26) 
 5:23.95 
 6  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Trina Slabiak (45)
 Rudy Guadron (28)
 Matthew Chappell (38) 
 11:38.55 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (47)
 Roque Santos (35)
 Suzann HeimBowen (45)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 2:05.84 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris Oshiro (46)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 Charlene OBrien (46)
 Donna Elliott (39) 
 2:13.73 
 1  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (41)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Al Humphrey (44)
 Phil Arcuni (45) 
 4:14.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom Montoya (36)
 Donna Elliott (39)
 Patty Landers (47)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 4:17.17 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D SchultzSantos (35)
 Maria Monica (37)
 Chris Stewart (51)
 Hector Chao (39) 
 4:33.25 
 4  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric VanBoer (49)
 Betsy Ross (37)
 Beth Flynn (41)
 Duncan Ross (38) 
 4:36.98 
 6  400 Free Relay  RINC  Pacific  Fred Farley (50)
 Shelley Hoeft (33)
 Chris Kanazawa (37)
 Bob Hubbell (43) 
 4:47.22 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathy Sinor (46)
 Jon Kubakowa (48)
 Kelly Christensen (31)
 Chris Oshiro (46) 
 4:49.45 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 John Cook (32)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 David Ahlman (51) 
 5:34.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Barbara Moosmann (37)
 Linda Buchanan (45)
 Johan Steiner (37)
 Steven Czekala (43) 
 9:18.48 
 2  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Laurence Fry (41)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46) 
 10:38.59 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric VanBoer (49)
 Don David (59)
 Cathy Dial (43)
 Maggie Tevis (55) 
 2:35.66 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Randy Brown (55)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Lisa Ryner (44)
 Gary Brenner (56) 
 4:30.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charlene OBrien (46)
 Tom Flickenger (56)
 Suzann HeimBowen (45)
 Jim DeLacy (57) 
 4:38.25 
 3  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (48)
 Cathy Dial (43)
 Maggie Tevis (55)
 Don Davis (59) 
 5:03.10 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan Allen (59)
 Carol Ogilvie (48)
 Bill Burke (49)
 Bryan Andrews (52) 
 5:27.59 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Ann Kay (69)
 Dave Gildea (60)
 Bill Dawson (60)
 Edith Collin (58) 
 2:47.14 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (68)
 Dick Peterson (66)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 2:50.50 
 4  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Avid Gildea (60)
 Bill Dawson (60)
 Ann Kay (69)
 Edith Collin (58) 
 5:43.45 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim Perilman (64)
 Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Donna Monroe (70)
 Ken Burr (59) 
 5:44.90 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Nancy Cutler (50)
 Mery Saal (50)
 Dan Osborne (69)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 6:12.40 
 10  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 Charlie Ammann (72)
 Louise French (67)
 Ginger Kiernan (42) 
 8:15.21 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (74)
 Ann Hirsch (72)
 Emory Haworth (67)
 Fred Trask (75) 
 3:13.48 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bill Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 3:46.15 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (75)
 Norm Stupfel (71)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Virginia Jonsson (61) 
 4:10.73 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Dick Peterson (66)
 Miek McCubbin (68)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Roger Campbell (73) 
 7:04.13 
 2  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (87)
 Norm Stupfel (71)
 Stan Panko (71)
 Anne Lambertson (73) 
 7:19.34 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bill Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 7:19.66 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (80)
 Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Bill Johnston (85)
 Richard Smith (83) 
 4:13.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (85)
 Richard Smith (83)
 Jae Howell (81)
 Ann Hirsch (72) 
 7:40.79 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50