Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell R Frazier (49)
 William K Hempel (46)
 William L Specht (45)
 Steve Allbritton (45) 
 1:44.88 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell R Frazier (49)
 William K Hempel (46)
 William L Specht (45)
 Steve Allbritton (45) 
 2:01.99 
 9  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Rick Sloan (46)
 Tomas Schwartz (43)
 Steve Grossman (42)
 Mike Stollmeyer (66) 
 10:54.14 

Men 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (50)
 Mark Drennen (47)
 Kevin McCormack (51)
 Mike Stollmeyer (66) 
 2:08.39 
 8  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Peter Nickodem (54)
 Robert Nagle (52)
 Mike Siragusa (39)
 Bill Pillmore (55) 
 4:38.87 

Men 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (80)
 T Van Der Veen (59)
 Ron Collins (41)
 Peter Betzer (61) 
 2:28.46 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (80)
 T Van Der Veen (59)
 John Cox (68)
 David McCord (55) 
 3:11.86 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dean Dye (61)
 Mike Stollmeyer (66)
 Dren Geer (69)
 Charlie Randall (75) 
 6:44.00 

Men 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Elmer L Luke (77)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Amar G Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 2:39.86 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (72)
 Harold Ferris (73)
 Robert Beach (73)
 A Ramirez-Miller (79) 
 2:50.87 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Elmer L Luke (77)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Amar G Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 2:53.49 
 3  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Richard Criche (64)
 Brud Cleaveland (86)
 Robert Williams (76)
 James Browne (65) 
 7:35.56 

Men 320-359 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (79)
 Brud Cleaveland (86)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (77)
 Robert S Blake (79) 
 2:45.81 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (79)
 Brud Cleaveland (86)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (77)
 Robert S Blake (79) 
 3:00.89 

Women 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Heather Skaggs (21)
 Chris Williamsen (24)
 Charlott Petersen (39)
 Lisa Flanagan (41) 
 2:10.52 
 8  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Kim Rizzo (37)
 Nicole Downs (26)
 Kathy Marques (37)
 Melissa Chilton (37) 
 2:14.71 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sharon Salzman (45)
 Lisa Flanagan (41)
 Heather Skaggs (21)
 Charlott Petersen (39) 
 2:25.50 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (43)
 Nicole Downs (26)
 Kathy Marques (37)
 Christy Watkins (22) 
 2:29.62 

Women 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  BLUE  Florida  Becky Haldeman (48)
 Sue Moucha (45)
 Elaine Smith (50)
 Leah Greene (38) 
 15:26.41 

Women 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Joan Glaraton (76)
 Joyce Daugherty (59)
 Jeanne K Siragusa (43)
 Erin K OLeary (22) 
 3:15.33 
 4  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (63)
 Ruth Thompson (53)
 C Dirksmeyer-Nich (51)
 Flavia Zappa (36) 
 15:53.56 

Women 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  C Dirksmeyer-Nicho (51)
 Jean Allen (63)
 June Reynolds (81)
 Ruth Thompson (53) 
 7:56.58 

Women 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Marianna Vann (71)
 Ruth Hoskinson (74)
 Kay Schimpf (86)
 Jean Troy (76) 
 8:47.38 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Heather Skaggs (21)
 Charlott Petersen (39)
 Steve Allbritton (45)
 William Specht (45) 
 1:54.27 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Heather Skaggs (21)
 Lisa Flanagan (41)
 William Specht (45)
 Brad Shaffer (19) 
 2:10.00 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Edward Clissold (29)
 D Doyle-Vallery (45)
 Adrienne Seal (38)
 Kent Ley (45) 
 5:20.29 
 5  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Edward Clissold (29)
 Adrienne Seal (38)
 D Doyle-Vallery (45)
 Rob Irving (34) 
 10:30.09 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Karen Becker (36)
 George Brick (56)
 Lisa Sinclair (43)
 Carl Hawkins (51) 
 2:04.02 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Joan Glaraton (76)
 Bill Pillmore (55)
 John Byron (45)
 Joyce Daugherty (59) 
 6:56.14 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Matthew Watkins (30)
 Jean Allen (63)
 James Browne (65)
 Ruth Thompson (53) 
 7:24.76 
 1  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Deb Walker (52)
 Lynn Cartee (56)
 Jan Soderstrom (58)
 Kent Ley (45) 
 10:55.35 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Storm Eddy (53)
 Annmarie Connor (47)
 Charles Kohnken (72)
 Harold Ferris (73) 
 2:40.19 
 9  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (83)
 Mary Crann (46)
 Harold Ferris (73)
 Christine Swanson (41) 
 7:36.90 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (66)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Jean D Troy (76)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 3:01.38 
 6  200 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (81)
 Joan Campbell (73)
 Jerry Rutigliano (52)
 Nancy Durstein (74) 
 3:34.40 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Amar Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71)
 Patricia Tullman (66)
 Jean Troy (76) 
 7:08.71 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (81)
 Joan Campbell (73)
 Nancy Durstein (74)
 John Best (56) 
 9:09.93 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Troy (76)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Patricia Tullman (66)
 James Browne (65) 
 12:54.80 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Marianne Vann (71)
 Gladys Olsen (77)
 Amar Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 17:18.13 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Kay Schimpf (86)
 Robert Williams (76)
 Jean Troy (76)
 Brud Cleaveland (86) 
 7:39.20 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (79)
 Gertrud Zint (86)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 June Reynolds (81) 
 8:38.28 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (89)
 Regan Kenner (80)
 Gladys Olsen (77)
 Robert Williams (76) 
 10:23.75 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  June Reynolds (81)
 Gertrud Zint (86)
 Paul Hutinger (79)
 Robert Williams (76) 
 18:22.91 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29