Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Andy Brown (24)
 Andy Nonaka (23)
 Jeremy Brannon (31)
 Greg Berner (25) 
 1:28.63 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brett J Anderson (24)
 Kevin M Raab (24)
 Jeremy W Brannon (31)
 Jack G Sorensen (25) 
 1:38.16 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Andy Brown (24)
 Hector Chao (39)
 Eric Bohm (36)
 David Boatwright (41) 
 3:25.14 
 3  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  Joseph Wolf (19)
 Brian Kohlmeier (33)
 A Ziegler (29)
 Eric Johnson (42) 
 3:28.57 
 6  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Matthew Hunter (20)
 Holden Hardcastle (25)
 Christopher Jones (34)
 Chris Hunter (20) 
 3:32.15 
 7  400 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  Tobin Dietrich (23)
 Daniel Ridosko (29)
 Jamie Marian (28)
 Andy Abbott (30) 
 3:34.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Arjun McAvoy (24)
 Andrew McGibbon (29)
 Kris Widger (30)
 Aaron Yu (27) 
 3:39.37 
 10  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  S Korup (23)
 John Schwenger (37)
 Kiko Aumond (33)
 John Murray (26) 
 3:42.21 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  Andy Abbott (30)
 Kurt Stoll (43)
 Tobin Dietrich (23)
 Jamie Marian (28) 
 4:04.90 
 10  400 Medley Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  N Umemoto (21)
 N Huff (25)
 N Mahoney (27)
 T Eakins (24) 
 4:28.37 
 9  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  S Dunkle (40)
 T Eakins (24)
 H Bottoms (37)
 K Krueger (48) 
 9:11.78 

Men 25+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Brad Schumacher (29)
 Lee G Wanie (29)
 Scott C Greenwood (25)
 Patrick C Sagisi (31) 
 1:23.06 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeremy W Brannon (31)
 Stephen A Stahl (38)
 Jack G Sorensen (25)
 David Boatwright (41) 
 1:25.92 
 6  200 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Jeff O Stanford (26)
 Adam Nisenbaum (26)
 Sean M Bertain (27)
 Shane Means (25) 
 1:27.74 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (29)
 Greg D Larson (33)
 Scott C Greenwood (25)
 Brad Schumacher (29) 
 1:34.51 
 5  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (28)
 Scott Gawel (32)
 Matt Harrington (31)
 Barkley Dean (28) 
 3:28.03 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Al Humphrey (43)
 Derrick Hansen (32)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Andres Mediavilla (28) 
 3:29.15 
 7  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  B Kohlmeier (31)
 M Nielson (33)
 K Tran (32)
 S Westerberg (28) 
 3:33.56 
 6  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  B Kohlmeier (31)
 D Rothman (28)
 K Tran (32)
 S Westerberg (28) 
 4:00.68 
 9  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  M Nielson (46)
 A Ziegler (54)
 R Borry (33)
 D Mohagan (30) 
 4:15.43 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  D Rothman (28)
 R Borry (33)
 K Tran (32)
 S Westerberg (28) 
 7:55.33 

Men 35+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Alex Schilling (43)
 Mike Keck (43)
 James M Griffith (50)
 Kirk F Everist (36) 
 1:32.40 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jack Hallahan (42)
 Roque J Santos (35)
 John M Schnugg (43)
 Greg A Remmert (40) 
 1:32.43 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  S Dunkle (40)
 H Bottoms (37)
 K Kreuger (48)
 P Malaga (36) 
 1:38.34 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (39)
 Roque J Santos (35)
 Stephen A Stahl (38)
 David Boatwright (41) 
 1:40.69 
 5  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  G Barrell (37)
 P Endres (40)
 B Spivak (43)
 E Johnson (43) 
 3:42.87 
 6  400 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Joe Delaney (41)
 Kenneth Frost (58)
 Edward Cazalet (60)
 Richard Burns (59) 
 3:43.66 
 7  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Joe Beek (43)
 N Field (38)
 John Parker (40)
 J Wilson (59) 
 3:44.79 
 4  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  E Johnson (43)
 P Endres (40)
 B Spivak (43)
 G Borrell (37) 
 4:06.57 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bryan Volpp (45)
 Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Hector Chao (41)
 Greg Remmert (41) 
 7:58.25 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  Greg Barnell (37)
 Paul Endres (40)
 Brad Spivak (43)
 Eric Johnson (43) 
 8:13.19 

Men 45+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (48)
 Don M Davis (58)
 Lee A Rider (47)
 Bill Adkison (47) 
 1:35.06 
 9  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (45)
 Dave Hale (47)
 Francisco Canales (45)
 John R Morales (45) 
 1:35.65 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (48)
 Lee A Rider (47)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Don M Davis (58) 
 1:46.64 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (50)
 Mal Jester (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (46)
 Bryan D Volpp (45) 
 1:48.13 
 2  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (48)
 Don Davis (58)
 Lee Rider (47)
 Bill Adkison (47) 
 3:39.83 
 4  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Fred Farley (49)
 B Stanton (51)
 Gary Gibson (45)
 Kerry Falla (48) 
 3:48.31 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Gene Hart (50)
 John King (48)
 Bryan Volpp (45) 
 3:49.53 
 7  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Steve Mundschau (49)
 Arthur Mantey (46)
 Kent Ford (49)
 Brad Pence (51) 
 3:54.19 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Randy Brown (55)
 Matthew Oliver (52)
 Daniel Kenny (45)
 Marc Sanchez (48) 
 3:57.47 
 9  400 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  John Crane (51)
 Paul Boggs (58)
 Earl Dorier (48)
 Doug Scheil (61) 
 3:59.17 
 10  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  R Arnason (50)
 B Upshaw (54)
 D Lafrenz (50)
 J Cohen (55) 
 3:59.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  John Crane (51)
 Paul Boggs (58)
 Earl Dozier (48)
 Ken Fattlar (46) 
 4:10.96 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (50)
 Bryan Volpp (45)
 Kerry O'Brien (45)
 John King (48) 
 4:12.14 
 4  400 Medley Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  P Grace (49)
 E Rhodes (52)
 B Grant (53)
 G Riley (48) 
 4:36.70 
 5  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  R Arnason (50)
 B Upshaw (54)
 J Cohen (55)
 D Lafrenz (50) 
 4:41.72 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Brian Skuse (46)
 Richard Garrett (50)
 Terry Hoon (53)
 Ralph Brott (63) 
 4:56.18 
 10  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Cassidy (58)
 G Aguilar (50)
 D Rhett (60)
 J Lunt (54) 
 5:08.24 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Dennis Prosen (46)
 Dan Kenny (45)
 Marc Sanchez (48)
 Joel Swartz (45) 
 8:34.38 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  B Upshaw (54)
 D Lafrenz (50)
 R Arnason (50)
 J Cohen (55) 
 8:54.14 
 6  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  G Riley (48)
 E Rhodes (52)
 P Grace (49)
 B Grant (53) 
 8:59.18 

Men 55+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (58)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (64)
 Jesse B Smyers (56)
 James R DeLacy (56) 
 1:41.81 
 3  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Gary J Parlapiano (56)
 Kenneth Frost (58)
 Edward G Cazalet (60)
 Richard Burns (59) 
 1:42.90 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (59)
 Gary J Parlapiano (56)
 Kenneth Frost (58)
 Edward G Cazalet (60) 
 1:51.67 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dennis Bledsoe (63)
 Jim Perilman (64)
 James De Lacy (56)
 Ken Burr (58) 
 2:07.05 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  James Young (60)
 Kenneth Hepper (66)
 James Shaw (61)
 Bill Lorton (60) 
 2:17.78 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  James De Lacy (56)
 Neil Stratton (61)
 Dennis Bledsoe (63)
 Ken Burr (58) 
 4:11.87 
 3  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Sulzbach (68)
 John Collin (57)
 Richard Peterson (55)
 Bill Dawson (60) 
 4:34.25 
 4  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  James Young (60)
 Kenneth Hepper (66)
 James Shaw (61)
 Bill Lorton (60) 
 4:38.53 
 9  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Elias Weintraub (58)
 Guy Vaillancourt (55)
 William Snape (59)
 Dale Freeman (59) 
 5:49.64 
 10  400 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  M Woodruff (57)
 J Tanner (56)
 B Garnett (61)
 P Bakke (62) 
 6:06.16 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dennis Bledsoe (63)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Jim Delacy (55)
 Bob Mayo (68) 
 5:07.52 

Men 65+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (84)
 Jack C Daniel (70)
 Robert W Mayo (69)
 A Emory Haworth (67) 
 2:14.38 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  William Grohe (69)
 Jack Fleming (67)
 Daniel Osborne (69)
 Paul Warren (65) 
 2:41.12 
 1  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Jack Fleming (67)
 Paul Warren (65)
 William Grohe (69)
 Daniel Osborne (69) 
 5:07.04 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Joe Seliber (77)
 Don Stupfel (75)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Roger Campbell (72) 
 6:05.21 

Men 75+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Frank R Grannis (78)
 Glynn Jones (78)
 G Edward Rudloff (79)
 Ralph F Perry (76) 
 2:27.88 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Ralph F Perry (76)
 G Edward Rudloff (79)
 Frank R Grannis (78)
 Glynn Jones (78) 
 2:46.68 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Joe Seliber (77)
 Don Stupfel (75)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Fred High (81) 
 3:51.09 
 7  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  James Frankel (79)
 Melvin Lichtman (84)
 Richard Schomburg (76)
 Fred Rogers (80) 
 5:05.86 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (75)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Joe Seliber (77)
 Fred Taioli (82) 
 6:28.15 
 2  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Fred Rogers (80)
 Melvin Lichtman (84)
 James Frankel (79)
 Richard Schomburg (76) 
 7:54.14 

Women 18+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margo S Diamond (24)
 Katie L Reding (27)
 Nicole D Omphroy (24)
 Anya M Kolbisen (24) 
 1:40.61 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alexia M Oswald (24)
 Heidi E Schwarck (24)
 Kelly M Shea (25)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (34) 
 1:44.17 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Omphroy (24)
 Anya M Kolbisen (24)
 Margo S Diamond (24)
 Katie L Reding (27) 
 1:51.25 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Heidi E Schwarck (24)
 Kasey L Harris (23)
 Kelly M Shea (25)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (34) 
 1:52.84 
 1  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (21)
 Natalie Horsch (24)
 Josefa Carlin (19) 
 3:53.94 
 5  400 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  P Bennett (43)
 J Moll (30)
 T Kasamatsu (23)
 C Bluel-Gohlke (36) 
 4:08.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  R Hildebrand (23)
 Lisa Tibor (25)
 Jillian Silva (25)
 Ouida Liu (22) 
 4:10.92 
 3  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  S Kummer (26)
 A Kimber (20)
 R Shigakane (40)
 E Ibarra (33) 
 4:45.90 
 4  400 Medley Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  M Anderson (39)
 C Bluel-Gohlke (36)
 T Kasamatsu (23)
 P Bennett (43) 
 4:46.25 
 2  800 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  T Kasamatsu (23)
 P Bennett (43)
 J Moll (30)
 C Bluel-Gohike (36) 
 9:06.02 
 7  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  R Haw (24)
 O Roberts (25)
 C Hgedus (23)
 H Rose (24) 
 9:46.84 

Women 25+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jessica T Baron (28)
 Michelle C Deasy (31)
 Maureen E McLaren (29)
 E Rehrmann (26) 
 1:42.63 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  C Grin (39)
 Shelley Hoeft (32)
 Jennifer Kitchin (36)
 Shawn Sasse (39) 
 1:55.96 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (29)
 Jessica T Baron (28)
 Michelle C Deasy (31)
 E Rehrmann (26) 
 1:56.10 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Maya Nasution (29)
 Heather Rodde (26)
 Bonnie Benjamin (28)
 Michell Jesperson (28) 
 3:51.37 
 6  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Kimber (36)
 S Kummer (26)
 R Shigekane (40)
 A Rainer (42) 
 4:01.59 
 7  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Chantal Miklosi (32)
 Deborah Morris (32)
 Mary Lee (33)
 Molly Mc Glennen (31) 
 4:02.95 
 10  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Sarah Newman (28)
 K Lundstedt (32)
 Monica Edler (31)
 Marla Abodeely (30) 
 4:15.88 
 3  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Rainer (42)
 H Salcedo (28)
 H Royer (29)
 A Rhett (31) 
 4:25.12 
 7  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Karen Duggan (31)
 Clarissa Shepherd (26)
 Susan Strong (31)
 Shenay Lorente (31) 
 4:52.91 
 6  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Rainer (42)
 R Shigekane (40)
 C Kopper (32)
 H Royer (29) 
 9:08.81 
 7  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Susan Strong (31)
 Karen Duggan (32)
 Kara Gray (37)
 Clarissa Shepherd (26) 
 9:17.96 

Women 35+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Carol M Badger (43)
 Marguerite Meyer (44)
 Joan A Schriger (38)
 Laureen Welting (37) 
 1:45.82 
 8  200 Free Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Deborah Donaldson (38)
 Maureen A Ehrlich (42)
 Betsylee M Aird (36)
 Jill S Hernandez (42) 
 1:46.40 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (38)
 Carol M Badger (43)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Marguerite Meyer (44) 
 1:58.78 
 9  200 Medley Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Betsylee M Aird (36)
 Deborah Donaldson (38)
 Jill S Hernandez (42)
 Maureen A Ehrlich (42) 
 2:01.87 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Catherine Soso (44)
 Kara Gray (37)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44)
 Pamela Boscovich (40) 
 4:17.36 
 3  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Betsy Ross (36)
 Cathy Dial (42) 
 4:24.35 
 6  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Laura Gardner (44)
 Kelly Fleming (43)
 Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Jill Fleming (39) 
 4:41.64 
 9  400 Free Relay  BERKELEY AQU  Pacific  M Moorhead (52)
 D Charych (38)
 B Lucero (46)
 M Anderson (39) 
 5:11.77 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Carol Kessler (38)
 Maria Monica (37)
 BJ Henry (39)
 Kara Gray (37) 
 5:14.15 

Women 45+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Catherine G Soso (45)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Patty Landers (46)
 Marcia V Nelson (45) 
 1:50.84 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (46)
 Catherine G Soso (45)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Sally G Kahn (52) 
 2:05.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Miki Armstrong (49)
 Barbara Jones (47)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Jane Stites-Burks (45) 
 4:24.85 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Patty Landers (46)
 Debbie Swigert (47)
 Sally Kahn (52)
 Kate Apple (54) 
 4:31.09 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Cindy Lee (45)
 L Ryan (45)
 Nitsa Swain (45)
 S Ivaszos (45) 
 4:34.96 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Sue Mc Glennon (52)
 Virginia Langmuir (50)
 Laurel Ausserer (47)
 Rebecca Pinto (48) 
 4:45.96 
 7  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (46)
 Maggie Tevis (55)
 Susie Powell (50)
 Felicia Erikson (46) 
 4:49.64 
 8  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Nancy Cutler (49)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Mary Saal (49)
 Carol Ogilvie (47) 
 4:51.54 
 4  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  Maureen Hanlon (52)
 Priscilla Aguilar (47)
 Susan Anson (63)
 Judy Sarna (63) 
 6:47.98 

Women 55+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Maureen B Daniel (55)
 Joyce M Haworth (65)
 Donna Monroe (69)
 Midge S Kraetzer (64) 
 2:39.25 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (64)
 Joan E Alexander (71)
 Kristina V King (55)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 2:46.46 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Peg Mc Partland (60)
 Susan Caso (56)
 Ruth Shaps (55)
 Barb Sutherland (55) 
 2:51.65 
 1  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Barb Sutherland (55)
 Susan Caso (56)
 Peg McPartland (60)
 Ruth Shaps (55) 
 5:33.11 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  V Johnson (64)
 N Barnes (64)
 Ann Lambertson (72)
 Miek McCubbin (67) 
 6:38.35 
 5  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Lauren Chaitkin (58)
 Tanako Hagiwara (64)
 Polly Rose (60)
 Susan Allen (58) 
 6:49.93 
 7  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Coralie Bidwell (73)
 Joyce Swoboda (61)
 Lisa Chin (59)
 Stephanie Scott (55) 
 7:44.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Coralie Bidwell (76)
 Joyce Swoboda (61)
 Stephanie Scott (55)
 Lisa Chin (59) 
 8:38.68 

Women 65+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Coralie Bidwell (76)
 Betty McMillan (73)
 Donna Monroe (69)
 Joan Alexander (70) 
 3:18.28 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jean Duncan (70)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Joan Alexander (71)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 3:26.86 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Cindy Baxter (70)
 Bunny Dawson (74)
 Barbara Callison (70)
 Marilyn Newell (66) 
 3:30.19 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (69)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Joan Alexander (71)
 Betty McMillan (73) 
 6:33.64 
 3  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Bunny Dawson (74)
 Cindy Baxter (70)
 Marilyn Newell (66)
 Barbara Callison (70) 
 7:18.19 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (75)
 Deborah Keeve (66)
 Mary Allen (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (74) 
 9:01.29 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (73)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 7:14.24 

Women 75+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Prevetz (82)
 Sally Joy (86)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Phyllis Crockett (76) 
 4:01.83 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Prevetz (82)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Sally Joy (86) 
 4:21.09 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (78)
 Eloise Danto (75)
 S Scholer (79)
 Katherine Bailey (79) 
 4:51.88 
 1  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (78)
 Sally Scholer (79)
 Katherine Bailey (79)
 Eloise Danto (75) 
 8:15.58 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Phyllis Crockett (76)
 Patricia Prevetz (81)
 Sally Joy (86)
 Jae Howell (80) 
 8:35.15 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Heidi E Schwarck (24)
 Kevin M Raab (24)
 Kelly M Shea (25)
 Stephen A Stahl (38) 
 1:45.62 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Omphroy (24)
 Anya M Kolbisen (24)
 Brad Schumacher (29)
 Alex Schilling (43) 
 1:47.48 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Matthew Hunter (20)
 Megan Olson (23)
 Iris Nishimoto (21)
 Barkley Dean (28) 
 4:13.26 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Ouida Liu (22)
 Holden Hardcastle (25)
 Arjun Mc Avoy (24)
 Natalie Horsch (24) 
 4:17.77 
 3  800 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  Bob Snodgrass (40)
 Bill McCracken (41)
 Kaira Kilpatrick (27)
 Kindra Clark (24) 
 8:34.45 
 4  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  Joe Wolf (19)
 Sari Bushman (25)
 Neala Kendall (28)
 Michael Thacker (21) 
 8:38.63 
 5  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Ouida Liu (22)
 Andrew Mc Gibbon (29)
 Diana Zoller (33)
 Patrick Mc Bride (33) 
 8:57.01 
 8  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (39)
 Jennifer Hicks (36)
 Caroline Chow (23)
 Marc Sanchez (48) 
 10:07.58 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (31)
 Joan A Schriger (38)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Lee G Wanie (29) 
 1:32.52 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeremy W Brannon (31)
 Kelly M Shea (25)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (34)
 Greg A Remmert (40) 
 1:34.31 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (29)
 Jessica T Baron (28)
 Patrick C Sagisi (31)
 Lee G Wanie (29) 
 1:43.64 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Jan M Howell (31)
 Brant Allen (40)
 Rob K Laurie (36)
 Dawn J Lawrie (27) 
 1:48.37 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Christopher Jones (34)
 Christian Claytor (27)
 Maya Nasution (29)
 Bonnie Benjamin (28) 
 3:59.80 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  William Hale (32)
 Susanne Rublein (32)
 Paul Fordyce (33)
 Elizabeth Fordyce (34) 
 4:24.22 
 8  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Philip Kurzman (29)
 Jennifer Collins (31)
 Matt Harrington (31)
 Carina Peritore (25) 
 4:30.82 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Rob Westergaard (34)
 Alan Liu (30)
 Kathleen Hoerber (34)
 Karla Rees (30) 
 4:33.14 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Lena Mughannam (28)
 Erich Rasimus (38)
 M Kondo-Murray (26)
 John Murray (26) 
 4:35.42 
 2  800 Free Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Paul Fordyce (33)
 Chantal Miklosi (32)
 Juliet Cox (35)
 William Hale (32) 
 8:24.94 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Derrick Hansen (32)
 Duke Rohlen (35)
 Tracey Sondgroth (30)
 Frances Reneau (44) 
 8:34.04 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (25)
 Barkley Dean (28)
 Michell Velasquez (30)
 Loren Siebert (31) 
 8:35.91 
 8  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Richard Garrett (50)
 Denise Lindquist (30)
 Jill Fleming (39)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 8:50.15 
 9  800 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  John Crane (51)
 Glenn Abersold (30)
 Judy Bracken (45)
 Lorin Pearson (27) 
 9:06.19 
 10  800 Free Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Susannne Rublein (32)
 Bernard Hale (34)
 Mary Lee (33)
 Seth Kaufman (34) 
 9:07.45 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (38)
 Mike Keck (43)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Kirk F Everist (36) 
 1:47.55 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (39)
 Roque J Santos (35)
 Kathleen MacLaren (40)
 Laurie P Vidal (40) 
 1:48.23 
 1  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jeff Strnad (50)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Jane Stites-Burks (45)
 Tasha Capen (36) 
 8:30.99 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mike Heaney (36)
 Carol Kessler (38)
 Maria Monica (36)
 Eric Bohm (36) 
 8:35.06 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Mobby Loquitard (40)
 Nancy Stern (38)
 Jewel Beamon (39)
 James Kelly (39) 
 8:50.33 
 7  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Daniel Kelly (45)
 Sarah Nebeling (44)
 Lezlee Miller (44)
 Frank Elliott (50) 
 9:26.50 
 9  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (41)
 Peter Shepherd (36)
 Rebecca Pinto (48)
 Judith Schwartz (48) 
 9:31.12 
 10  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Sunny Blende (52)
 John Ottersberg (40)
 Curtice Smith (38)
 Tait Michael (39) 
 9:34.86 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (50)
 Patty Landers (46)
 Catherine G Soso (45)
 Steven E Haufler (50) 
 1:43.50 
 8  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (48)
 Melissa B Adkison (50)
 Felicia D Eriksen (46)
 Bill Adkison (47) 
 1:43.99 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (46)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Sally G Kahn (52)
 Bryan D Volpp (45) 
 1:44.28 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (50)
 Steven E Haufler (50)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Catherine G Soso (45) 
 1:55.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (46)
 Bryan D Volpp (45)
 Kerry L O'Brien (46)
 Sally G Kahn (52) 
 1:55.24 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia D Eriksen (46)
 Lee A Rider (47)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Melissa B Adkison (50) 
 1:57.86 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (48)
 Melissa Adkison (50)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Felicia Eriksen (46) 
 4:42.12 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Katherine Bass (51)
 Fred Farley (49)
 Gary Gibson (45)
 K Clingman (46) 
 4:51.17 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (46)
 Steve Mundschau (49)
 Carol Ogilvie (47)
 Mary Saal (49) 
 4:53.48 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Cindy Lee (45)
 Joel Swartz (45)
 Randy Brown (55)
 V Johnson (60) 
 4:55.55 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barbara Jones (47)
 Jeff Strnad (50)
 Michael Ferc (45)
 Judith Schwartz (48) 
 5:10.69 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Dennis Prosen (46)
 Cindy Lee (45)
 L Ryan (45)
 Joel Swartz (45) 
 8:34.90 
 5  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Debbie Swigert (47)
 Patty Landers (46)
 Stephen Puryear (54)
 Michael Piazza (57) 
 9:41.69 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Cathy Huang (47)
 Steve Mundschau (49)
 Mary Saal (49)
 Duke Dahlin (54) 
 9:47.92 
 9  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Chelley Bondurant (45)
 Richard Atondo (53)
 Nancy Cutler (49)
 Terry Sutton (50) 
 11:06.89 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  T Loss (63)
 S Anson (63)
 T McCall (78)
 M Hanlon (52) 
 13:01.33 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kristina V King (55)
 Ken M Burr (58)
 Midge S Kraetzer (64)
 James R DeLacy (56) 
 1:55.69 
 7  200 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Sue Kelly (55)
 Carol Macpherson (64)
 James Shaw (61)
 Bill Lorton (60) 
 2:06.72 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (64)
 Jesse B Smyers (56)
 James R DeLacy (56)
 Kristina V King (55) 
 2:09.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Richard Burns (59)
 Glenda Carroll (59)
 Kenneth Frost (58)
 Terry Morse (67) 
 5:28.15 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Gordon Jacoby (59)
 Susan Caso (56)
 Gary Fitschen (57)
 Ruth Shaps (55) 
 5:33.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  James Shaw (61)
 Bill Lorton (60)
 Sue Kelly (55)
 Carol Macpherson (64) 
 5:41.32 
 6  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Susan Allen (58)
 Jack Fleming (67)
 Lauren Chaitkin (58)
 Chris Saunders (64) 
 6:01.99 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Dennis Bledsoe (63)
 Stephanie Scott (55)
 Jim DeLacy (56) 
 11:30.05 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Lauren Chaitkin (58)
 Richard Fabian (60)
 Chris Saunders (64)
 Susan Allen (58) 
 11:50.51 
 7  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (64)
 Polly Rose (60)
 Dale Freeman (59)
 Andrew Stone (57) 
 14:57.67 
 8  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Charles Ammann (72)
 Bill Dawson (60)
 Louise French (67)
 Anne Long (61) 
 15:20.13 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (69)
 Joan E Alexander (71)
 Donna Monroe (69)
 A Emory Haworth (67) 
 2:17.52 
 8  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Norm Stupfel (70)
 Miek McCubbin (67)
 N Barnes (74)
 Dick Peterson (66) 
 2:32.32 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (69)
 Joan E Alexander (71)
 A Emory Haworth (67)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 2:37.88 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Robert Mayo (69)
 Joan Alexander (71)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 6:04.48 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Norm Stupfel (70)
 Dick Peterson (66)
 Miek McCubbin (67) 
 6:54.53 
 5  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Cindy Baxter (70)
 Kenneth Hepper (66)
 Barbara Callison (70)
 Paul Anderson (69) 
 7:03.28 
 6  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  William Grohe (69)
 Ilse Byrnes (75)
 Margaret Voorhees (74)
 Daniel Osborne (69) 
 8:12.74 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Robert Mayo (69)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (69)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 11:44.04 
 3  800 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  August Motmans (75)
 Nan Blackledge (78)
 Barbara Callison (70)
 Paul Anderson (69) 
 13:31.35 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Mary Allen (70)
 William Grohe (69)
 Margaret Voorhees (74)
 Daniel Osborne (69) 
 14:18.57 
 5  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (75)
 Deborah Keeve (66)
 Richard Schomburg (76)
 Fred Rogers (80) 
 18:41.82 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Richard Smith (82)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 B Johnson (84) 
 3:07.98 
 5  200 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (78)
 Eloise Danto (75)
 Walter Keller (84)
 August Motmans (75) 
 3:10.12 
 6  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Hilda Buel (89)
 Audrey Etienne (86)
 Fred High (81)
 Fred Taioli (82) 
 4:03.32 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Prevetz (82)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 William Johnston (84)
 Richard T Smith (83) 
 3:54.20 
 1  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (78)
 Dar Wheeler (86)
 August Motmans (75)
 Eloise Danto (75) 
 8:34.77 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (86)
 Hilda Buel (89)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Fred High (81) 
 11:34.73 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #51