Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael P Lee (35)
 Jeffrey Strahota (22)
 James S Crowder (26)
 Craig E Dewing (32) 
 1:49.29 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (26)
 Michael Goodison (30)
 Russell Perkins (25)
 Michael Lee (35) 
 1:52.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (26)
 Michael Goodison (30)
 Russell Perkins (25)
 Michael Lee (35) 
 4:09.56 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NNMC  Potomac Valley  Kurt J Griffin (36)
 Peter D Kwong (37)
 Richard C Schreck (21)
 Daric A Aldrich (26) 
 5:16.56 

Men 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (37)
 Peter G Koback (34)
 Shane Hebert (31)
 Kyal M Hackett (29) 
 2:01.52 
 8  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Ed Switzer (34)
 Craig Dewing (32)
 Jeffrey Strahota (22)
 Stephen D Payne (41) 
 4:33.03 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (46)
 Brady A Phillips (35)
 Steven K Dickens (37)
 Andrew Grundy (38) 
 5:02.29 
 1  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Ed Switzer (34)
 Michael Lee (35)
 Craig Dewing (32)
 Jeffrey Strahota (22) 
 8:47.71 

Men 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  M Terahigashi (35)
 Alan F Godfrey (45)
 Jose E Cunningham (46)
 Neill C Williams (34) 
 1:44.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (41)
 Wally C Dicks (39)
 John Feinstein (47)
 Michael A Fell (41) 
 1:50.71 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (45)
 Jose Cunningham (46)
 John O'Keefe (35)
 Stanford Young (38) 
 2:02.09 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan F Godfrey (45)
 M Terahigashi (35)
 Frederick E Dever (37)
 Jose E Cunningham (46) 
 4:36.38 

Men 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Grant Miller (59)
 David A Hill (51)
 William W Donovan (59)
 Hal Ponder (61) 
 2:07.70 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Bruce A Amato (51)
 Dan Morrow (53)
 Thomas A Denes (45)
 David C Harmon (53) 
 2:16.01 
 1  400 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Larry R Sloan (55)
 David R Oates (52)
 John S Hudson (47)
 Robert M Hansen (48) 
 3:52.42 
 3  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John R Farrell (52)
 Mark C Walters (50)
 Kenneth J Wall (61)
 Timothy Brockway (41) 
 4:35.54 

Women 72-99 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  NNMC  Potomac Valley  Jessica W Dalby (22)
 Cheryl L Bauman (28)
 Candace Staubitz (23)
 J Michalowski (26) 
 5:46.54 

Women 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NNMC  Potomac Valley  Patricia M Zerfas (40)
 J Michalowski (26)
 Jessica W Dalby (22)
 Candace Staubitz (23) 
 2:22.12 

Women 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  B Clifford-Dicks (36)
 Mary-L Middlemore (24)
 H Coulson-Moore (33)
 Cheryl A Ward (36) 
 4:35.13 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian P Young (47)
 Christina D West (26)
 Rebecca S Halbe (43)
 Molly B Lohman (25) 
 6:04.34 

Women 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Amy B Cooley (46)
 Shari K Yesnick (36)
 B Westerman Kobac (35)
 Dyann Charette (47) 
 2:13.20 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Petra Adamkova (24)
 Katie Diblasi (22)
 Andrew Martin (28)
 Jeffrey Strahota (22) 
 1:51.09 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (26)
 Petra Adamkova (24)
 Russell Perkins (25)
 Katie Diblasi (22) 
 2:00.54 
 1  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Petra Adamkova (24)
 James Crowder (26)
 Katie Diblasi (22)
 Russell Perkins (25) 
 3:56.65 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (26)
 Petra Adamkova (24)
 Russell Perkins (25)
 Katie Diblasi (22) 
 4:22.07 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (36)
 Ernest D Odinec (26)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (33)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (31) 
 2:02.41 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jessica C Klotz (26)
 Rusty Deane (32)
 April Oliver (41)
 Andrew S Fraser (35) 
 2:09.15 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (37)
 Amy B Cooley (46)
 Adam K Spector (39)
 Shari K Yesnick (36) 
 5:07.44 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29