Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Kentucky LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  James Luebbe (35)
 William Grant (20)
 Chris Tingley (20)
 Paul Graves (19) 
 1:46.83 
 1  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (20)
 Abraham Solano (33)
 Paul Graves (19)
 William Grant (20) 
 1:57.58 

Men 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Stephen Sparks (24)
 Chad Riegle (27)
 Bryan Reed (46)
 Matthew Painter (43) 
 4:39.00 

Men 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Clay Gilbert (43)
 Robert Holmes (40)
 Michael Johmann (40)
 John Voorhees (44) 
 4:22.81 
 8  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Carlton Arnold (49)
 James Keller (49)
 Charles Francke (46)
 Larry Hunt (55) 
 5:04.04 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (40)
 John Voorhees (44)
 Robert Holmes (40)
 Clay Gilbert (43) 
 5:05.63 
 3  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Grubbs (48)
 Edward Bell (49)
 Robert Holmes (40)
 Jerrod Kappler (25) 
 9:16.15 

Men 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Nolan (54)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 William Tingley (52)
 Theodore Wathen (55) 
 1:59.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Grubbs (48)
 Norman Scott (58)
 John Graham (57)
 Tom Mester (51) 
 4:45.49 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Grubbs (48)
 James Keller (49)
 John Graham (57)
 Norman Scott (58) 
 6:05.96 
 5  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Glenn Hubbuch (57)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 Theodore Wathen (55)
 Rick Blondell (50) 
 11:56.72 
 6  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Stanley Bearden (59)
 Larry Isom (62)
 Charles Miesner (47)
 William Tingley (52) 
 13:38.00 

Men 240-279 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Cross (55)
 Andy Solum (58)
 Ralph Johanson (62)
 Jim Nichols (70) 
 2:41.74 

Women 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Krista Thompson (26)
 Ashley Weeter (25)
 Leslie Weeter (25)
 Gina Gatti Vice (39) 
 2:09.14 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Krista Thompson (26)
 Ashley Weeter (25)
 Leslie Weeter (25)
 Molly Wilson (24) 
 2:24.39 

Women 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  C Simatacolos (31)
 Kathy Beckovich (35)
 Alexandra Nieto (30)
 Margaret Schauer (29) 
 2:08.98 

Women 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (40)
 Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Pam Martin (45)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 2:27.78 
 3  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mariam Ballantine (37)
 Sue Crecelius (39)
 Denise Furnish (54)
 Patsy Kaelin (51) 
 16:15.67 

Women 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Debbie Utz (49)
 M Blaske-Hull (53)
 Linda Hubbuch (57)
 Leslie Enander (41) 
 13:58.04 

Women 240-279 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Linda Hubbuch (57)
 M Blaske-Hull (53)
 Sue Jewell (59)
 Mary Jane Mullins (71) 
 3:28.40 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Ann Haragan (69)
 Sue Jewell (59)
 Joyce Voit (68)
 Mary Jane Mullins (71) 
 18:03.59 

Women 280-319 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Ann Haragan (69)
 Mary Jane Mullins (71)
 Dorothy Riordan (90)
 Sue Jewell (59) 
 3:49.59 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Kathy Beckovich (35)
 Alexandra Nieto (30)
 Jimmy Hasalvia (32)
 Scott Rogers (33) 
 4:38.81 
 8  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Margaret Schauer (29)
 Michelle Ward (34)
 David Emery (38)
 James Newman (37) 
 5:29.81 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (30)
 Kathy Beckovich (35)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (22)
 Scott Rogers (33) 
 5:12.57 
 7  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Martin Bearden (36)
 John Gleason (42)
 Bobbi Quesenberry (35)
 Pamela Haeberlin (39) 
 11:23.48 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Dale Mercker (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 2:14.79 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 James Luebbe (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 10:09.00 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 Theodore Wathen (55)
 Pam Martin (45) 
 2:04.64 
 5  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (52)
 John Nolan (54)
 Melinda Schmitt (44) 
 2:18.45 
 4  400 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (71)
 Bobbi Quesenberry (35)
 Barry Whaley (43)
 William Tingley (52) 
 6:09.95 
 5  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Betsy Whittemore (49)
 Diane Bellafronto (55)
 Andy Solum (58)
 James Cross (55) 
 6:20.44 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #41