Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Casey Chung (29)
 Rudy Guadron (28)
 Bjorn Holton (27)
 Andrew Harper (24) 
 2:11.77 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ryan Sand (27)
 Kiko Aumond (33)
 Rich Herling (31)
 John Murray (26) 
 2:13.79 
 7  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Andrew Baldwin (25)
 Patrick McBride (32)
 Chris Bollinger (27)
 Warren Mead (33) 
 2:13.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ryan Sand (27)
 Rich Herling (31)
 Kiko Aumond (33)
 John Murry (26) 
 4:06.85 
 5  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Rudy Guadron (28)
 Andrew Harper (24)
 Paul Kuijer (36)
 Casey Cheung (29) 
 4:22.03 

Men 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (50)
 Eric Wyles (25)
 Chris Mack (26)
 Eric Bohm (36) 
 2:00.52 
 6  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (37)
 Jack Ewing (42)
 Robert Bhisitkul (40)
 Scott Robinson (32) 
 2:00.91 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Brian Ida (26)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Eric Hanke (33) 
 2:02.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  MENLO AQUATIC  Pacific  Brian Ida (26)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 Jim Kemp (47)
 Dane Tambling (33) 
 4:06.68 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (37)
 Jack Ewing (42)
 Robert Bhitiskul (40)
 Scott Robinson (37) 
 4:07.28 
 5  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Jack Cook (32)
 Matt Chappell (38)
 Tim Lane (33)
 Mark Harlow (31) 
 4:14.65 
 7  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Arjan McAvoy (23)
 Patrick McBride (32)
 Brian Noble (32)
 Warren Mead (33) 
 4:36.04 

Men 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (33)
 Phil Arcuni (44)
 Jim Kemp (47)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 1:59.34 
 9  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Paul Walker (41)
 Fred Farley (49)
 Bob Stanton (50)
 Dikan Rendic (31) 
 2:04.97 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (33)
 Phil Arcuni (44)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 3:56.09 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  James Martin (44)
 Gene Hart (50)
 Jim DeLacy (55)
 Eric Bohm (36) 
 4:06.29 
 5  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Paul Walker (41)
 Ivo Raznjevic (41)
 Fred Farley (49)
 Dikan Rendic (31) 
 4:14.50 
 7  400 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Chris Barrie (35)
 Steve Billmire (40)
 Jim Hail (40)
 Eric Anderson (57) 
 4:42.59 
 10  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Chris Hall (42)
 Neil Hart (57)
 R Nevitt-LaMantia (49)
 Walter Hellmuth (42) 
 5:16.07 

Men 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (48)
 Don Davis (58)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Jim Gloystein (51) 
 2:14.69 
 1  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (47)
 Jim Gloystein (51)
 Don Davis (58)
 Eric Van Boer (48) 
 4:24.30 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jim Sweeny (49)
 Gary Brenner (55)
 Steve Singer (50)
 Don Galine (57) 
 4:30.86 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (46)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 Bryan Andrews (51)
 Duke Dahlin (53) 
 4:40.90 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (41)
 Martin Michael (59)
 John Collin (57)
 Jeff Strnad (50) 
 4:56.66 

Men 240-279 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ross Shoemaker (60)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Stan Panko (67)
 Norm Stupfel (70) 
 2:49.90 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Fred Trask (73)
 Jim Perliman (63)
 Stan Morner (66)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 5:31.06 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Norm Stupfel (70)
 Ross Shoemaker (60)
 Stan Panko (64)
 Dick Peterson (65) 
 5:31.21 
 5  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Bill Grohe (69)
 Barry Galvin (68)
 Jack Fleming (66)
 Richard Schomburg (76) 
 6:37.28 

Men 280-319 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim Perilman (63)
 William Johnston (84)
 Emory Haworth (65)
 Fred Trask (74) 
 2:50.71 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Bob Cunningham (75)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Fred Taoli (81) 
 4:17.19 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Joe Selibur (76)
 Bob Cunningham (75)
 Fred High (82) 
 7:44.03 

Women 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Quida Liu (21)
 Amber Nishimoto (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (21)
 Jillian Silva (24) 
 2:24.22 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Marlena Yauch (22)
 Tiffany Chen (20)
 Karen Yoo (19)
 Maral Melchian (19) 
 2:37.22 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Marlena Yauch (22)
 Tiffany Chen (20)
 Aimee Sung (19)
 Julia Karpinsky (19) 
 5:19.76 

Women 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Heike Labusch (29)
 Nicola Clegg (26)
 Julie White (25)
 Alicia St John (32) 
 2:28.64 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Susie Grant (34)
 Tracey Sondgrath (30)
 Suzanne Brooks (25)
 Whitney Glockner (28) 
 2:30.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jennifer Mayman (25)
 Jennifer Hicks (35)
 Michelle Murray (26)
 Lena Mughannam (27) 
 2:35.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Mieke Labusch (29)
 Nicola Clegg (26)
 Julie White (25)
 Alicia St John (32) 
 4:48.32 
 6  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jennifer Mayman (25)
 Jennifer Hicks (35)
 Lena Mughannam (27)
 Michelle Murry (26) 
 5:14.90 

Women 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 D Schultz-Santos (34)
 Kathleen MacLaren (40)
 Maureen Chalmers (36) 
 2:18.01 
 7  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Lynn Sywolski (35)
 Alexis Tudor (23)
 Jennifer Kitchin (36)
 Kim Lynch (35) 
 2:18.04 
 1  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Lynn Sywolski (35)
 Julia Nelson (32)
 Jennifer Kitchin (36)
 Kim Lynch (35) 
 4:40.71 
 5  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Elizabet Folkerth (35)
 Elizabeth Sterz (38)
 Ann Zinn (37)
 Mishell Evans (35) 
 5:30.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Cindy Lee (45)
 Katie Mobley (31)
 Suzanne O'Brien (31)
 Cindy Reed (45) 
 5:53.22 

Women 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Frances Reneau (43)
 Tasha Capen (36)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 2:32.63 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Betsy Ross (36)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Cathy Dial (42)
 Cassandra Coffee (41) 
 2:33.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Frances Reneau (43)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Tasha Capen (36) 
 4:54.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Cassandra Coffee (41)
 Betsy Ross (36)
 Cathy Dial (42) 
 5:05.41 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (53)
 Martha Alexander (53)
 Maureen Chalmers (36)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44) 
 5:13.00 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Marty Hawn (47)
 Karen Hoexter (45)
 Laura Colette (38)
 Margaret Koniniec (43) 
 5:55.96 

Women 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Christine Abad (51)
 Melissa Adkison (50)
 Gillian Clark (54)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 6:09.75 
 4  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Poly Rose (59)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 Carol Ogilvie (47)
 Mary Saal (48) 
 6:43.49 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Louise Wholly (60)
 Louise French (66)
 Edith Collin (57)
 Bonnie Moeller (31) 
 8:05.49 

Women 240-279 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Lisa Chin (58)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Martha Alexander (53)
 Sally Morner (66) 
 3:35.99 
 9  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (74)
 Ilse Byrnes (76)
 Susan Allen (59)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66) 
 4:01.93 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (67)
 Sandy Peters (53)
 Nancy Littlefield (49)
 Anne Lambertson (72) 
 4:02.45 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Dale Finch (52)
 Sandy Peters (53)
 Anne Lambertson (72)
 Miek McCubbin (67) 
 7:36.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (75)
 Mary Allen (59)
 Susan Allen (59)
 Tanako Hagiwara (64) 
 8:22.64 

Women 280-319 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Joan E Alexander (70)
 Kristina V King (55) 
 3:46.79 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (73)
 Ann Hirsch (71)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (69) 
 3:29.99 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (69)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Betty McMillan (73)
 Ann Hirsch (71) 
 7:08.07 

Women 320-359 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Hilda Buel (89)
 Audrey Etienne (86)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Asako Manigo (77) 
 6:19.27 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Hilda Buel (89)
 Audrey Etienne (86)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Asako Manigo (77) 
 10:21.46 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  J Jimenez Victory (28)
 Marlena Yauch (22)
 Bradon Sabado (19)
 Aimee Sung (19) 
 1:58.84 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Matt Harrington (31)
 Amber Nishimoto (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (21)
 Kris Widger (30) 
 1:58.23 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 Eric Wyles (26)
 Chris Mack (25)
 Debbie Santos (34) 
 4:39.67 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Carlos Cortes (33)
 Amily Anicich (30)
 Jim Ruggierio (30)
 Aureli Cabol (23) 
 5:02.16 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Matt Harrington (31)
 Amber Nishimoto (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (21)
 Kris Widger (30) 
 5:02.52 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jackie Chow (23)
 Sean Bertain (27)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 John Murray (26) 
 5:21.58 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jennifer Mayman (25)
 Kiko Aumond (33)
 Michelle Murray (27)
 Dan Kearns (29) 
 5:26.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Michelle Murray (26)
 Jennifer Baran (27)
 Gary Battaglia (37)
 John Murray (26) 
 9:37.37 
 2  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Caroline Chow (23)
 Lena Mughannam (27)
 Paul Sheehan (27)
 Thomas Huggins (39) 
 11:06.14 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (45)
 S Heim-Bowen (44)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (33)
 Leif Lunsford (33) 
 1:51.97 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary Larson (31)
 Maureen O'Toole (41)
 Patrick Sagisi (31)
 Marguerite Meyer (43) 
 2:02.90 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  S Heim-Bowen (44)
 Leif Lunsford (33)
 Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (33) 
 2:07.24 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (37)
 Michelle Evans (35)
 Robert Bhisitkul (40)
 Katherine Michael (39) 
 5:02.23 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (33)
 Tony Batis (35)
 Deanna Lin (33)
 Frances Reneau (43) 
 5:08.42 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Lena Mughannam (27)
 John Schwenger (37)
 Jenny Fiex (32)
 Thomas Huggins (39) 
 5:16.08 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Marlena Yauch (22)
 Steven Billmire (40)
 Jim Hail (40)
 Aimee Sung (19) 
 5:31.95 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Mineruow (26)
 Paul LaBoffe (41)
 Whitney Wood (32)
 Whitney Glockner (28) 
 6:06.27 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  D Schultz-Santos (34)
 Kathleen MacLaren (40)
 Eric Bohm (36)
 Bryan Volpp (45) 
 9:28.45 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Suzy Brooks (25)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 Jim Kemp (47) 
 9:32.01 
 5  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Frances Reneau (43)
 Wallace Holland (26)
 Judith Schwartz (48)
 Scott Marshall (41) 
 10:49.89 
 9  800 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Chris Barry (35)
 Mark Carter (40)
 Lynn Colette (38)
 Katara Omar (23) 
 12:20.83 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Robert Strand (56)
 Joan Schriger (38)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Patrick Sagisi (31) 
 1:49.12 
 3  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim DeLacy (56)
 D Schultz-Santos (34)
 Kathleen Collins (30)
 Dave Boatwright (41) 
 1:49.85 
 5  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (44)
 Al Humphrey (41)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Barbara Jones (45) 
 1:53.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan Schriger (38)
 Robert Strand (56)
 Scott Williams (47)
 Laureen Welting (37) 
 2:02.51 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (44)
 Al Humphrey (43)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Barbara Jones (46) 
 5:02.93 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (48)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Duncan Ross (37)
 Betsy Ross (36) 
 5:32.50 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (42)
 James Kemp (47)
 Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 5:33.73 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 JoAnne Desmond (35)
 Chris Meier-Windes (49)
 R Nevitt Lamantia (49) 
 6:02.43 
 8  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Brian Andrews (51)
 Elizabeth Storz (38)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 Mary Saal (49) 
 6:02.90 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (44)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Beth Flynn (40)
 Mark Gradney (45) 
 6:11.81 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jim Sweeney (49)
 Cindy Lee (45)
 Sue Free (40)
 Bill Schroeder (45) 
 9:54.17 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Denise Houchens (41)
 Jewel Beaman (39)
 Gary Bremer (55)
 Frank Elliot (49) 
 10:28.94 
 4  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Kimberly Bacino (33)
 Ralph Brott (63)
 Teaci Kreppel (30)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 11:16.21 
 5  800 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Walter Hellmuth (42)
 Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Neil Hart (57) 
 12:10.53 
 6  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Elmer Tosta (57)
 Ann Zin (38)
 Elizabet Folkerth (35)
 Bill Burke (48) 
 12:13.95 
 7  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Anne Long (60)
 Kerry Britton (34)
 Rich Silva (54)
 George Tidmarsh (42) 
 12:49.06 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen O'Toole (41)
 James Krueger (64)
 Marguerite Meyer (43)
 Todd Spieker (54) 
 1:55.05 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jeff Strnad (50)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Judith Schwartz (48)
 Sue McGlennon (52) 
 5:47.15 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Susie Powell (50)
 Melisa Adkison (50)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Don Davis (58) 
 5:51.47 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Martha Alexander (53)
 Bonnie Murphy (53)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Ken Burr (56) 
 6:21.66 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Galine (57)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Angelee Frehner (32)
 Dick Peterson (65) 
 6:32.50 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Collin (57)
 Michael Martin (54)
 Katy Basil (43)
 Edith Collin (57) 
 7:13.41 
 4  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Nancy Littlefield (49)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Ross Shoemaker (60)
 Stan Panko (64) 
 13:57.03 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Virginia Johnson (60)
 Norm Stupfel (70)
 Roger Campbell (72)
 Mitzi Zwerlain (42) 
 2:41.57 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Norris Stupfel (70)
 Jenny Hicks (35)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Virginia Johnson (60) 
 7:29.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Sandy Peters (53)
 Stan Panko (64)
 Lynn Taft (60)
 Roger Campbell (72) 
 7:55.98 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Bill Grohe (69)
 Carol Requadt (65)
 Jack Fleming (66)
 Mary Allen (69) 
 8:02.13 
 2  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ann Lambertson (72)
 Virginia Jonsson (60)
 Roger Campbell (72)
 Dick Peterson (65) 
 14:42.16 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Robert Schulze (80)
 Lynn Taft (60)
 Miek McCubbin (67)
 Bob Cunningham (75) 
 2:57.80 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joan E Alexander (70)
 Jae Howell (80)
 William Johnston (84)
 Ken M Burr (58) 
 3:05.03 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 R Kitchell (62)
 Jerry Clark (65) 
 3:24.54 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Jim DeLacy (56)
 Jim Perilman (63) 
 8:21.96 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Asako Maningo (77) 
 11:56.29 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  William Johnston (84)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Ann Hirsch (72)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 15:30.95 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Bill Johnson (84)
 Fred Trask (73) 
 3:26.92 
 5  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Hilda Buel (89)
 Audrey Etienne (86)
 Fred High (82)
 Fred Taioli (81) 
 4:19.59 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #29