Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Ed Agnew (20)
 John Galloway (36)
 William Specht (43)
 Byron Stout (34) 
 1:45.83 

Men 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Brian Starford (38)
 Carl Hawkins (49)
 Lane Hudson (41)
 Michael Scott (44) 
 1:34.01 

Men 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dave Hefner (47)
 Casey Claflin (48)
 Kevin McCormack (49)
 Robert Davie (50) 
 1:33.55 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (48)
 Rick Walker (51)
 Kevin McCormack (49)
 Dave Hefner (47) 
 1:45.14 

Men 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Jerry O'Connell (56)
 Dren Geer (67)
 Jan Soderstrom (56)
 James Redic (55) 
 1:52.89 

Men 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Konrad Euler (66)
 Charles Kohnken (70)
 Thomas Smith (74)
 Harry Piper (67) 
 2:14.59 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Thomas Smith (74)
 Charles Kohnken (70)
 Mike Torsney (71)
 Harold Ferris (71) 
 2:33.06 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (77)
 Alan Maloney (73)
 Amar Lathi (65)
 Brud Cleaveland (84) 
 2:36.39 

Women 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Jennifer Alger (23)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 1:43.82 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 2:02.92 

Women 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Christine Swanson (39)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Lisa Flanagan (39)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (46) 
 9:48.13 

Women 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  IRCC  Florida  Connie Franson (51)
 Sandra Turner (47)
 Holly Hoier (48)
 Jeannine Kinley (51) 
 6:09.93 

Women 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sandy Steer (62)
 Elaine Bromwich (59)
 Kate Knight-Perry (66)
 Jacquelyn Piper (65) 
 2:42.25 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (62)
 Jean Allen (61)
 Patricia Tullman (64)
 Patricia Bond (64) 
 3:12.41 

Women 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Paintner (75)
 Doris Prokopi (66)
 Florence Carr (76)
 Jean Troy (74) 
 3:01.18 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris Prokopi (66)
 Rosie Vijil (67)
 Florence Carr (76)
 Jean Troy (74) 
 3:22.54 

Women 75+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (81)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 Gertrud Zint (84)
 June Reynolds (80) 
 3:50.06 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (81)
 Gertrud Zint (84)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 June Reynolds (80) 
 4:12.53 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Ed Agnew (20)
 Jennifer Alger (23)
 Byron Stout (34)
 Rebecca Trompke (23) 
 1:49.93 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Maud Orlando (39)
 John Galloway (36)
 William Specht (43)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 1:53.23 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (48)
 Deb Walker (50)
 Kevin McCormack (49)
 Chris Gilligan (48) 
 1:58.19 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  James Redic (55)
 Chris Gilligan (58)
 Sandra Buckingham (57)
 Jan Soderstrom (56) 
 2:02.43 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Chris Gilligan (58)
 James Redic (55)
 Jan Soderstrom (56)
 Sandra Buckingham (57) 
 2:20.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Konrad Euler (66)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Kate Knight-Perry (66)
 Robert Beach (71) 
 12:03.72 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  Joan Campbell (71)
 Nancy Durstein (72)
 Robert Lavanture (79)
 A Ramirez-Miller (77) 
 2:59.59 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #49