Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  AJ Dandino (30)
 Mark R Zmuda (26)
 Jeffrey Haseltine (32)
 Guy Cheney (31) 
 2:17.22 
 7  400 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Michael Liggett (26)
 Evan Welting (27)
 David LeClair (34)
 Brendan Betts (24) 
 4:05.95 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Kevin Mylod (33)
 Mark Zmuda (26)
 Andrew Bate (24)
 Christopher Lee (35) 
 4:27.53 

Men 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Barry Zipp (41)
 Scott Ayer (25)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 1:54.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Scott Ayer (25)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Scott Frederick (35)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 3:37.65 
 5  400 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 Jim Ebert (38)
 Mark Kaiser (38)
 Carter Elliott (45) 
 3:59.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 William Broders (36)
 Kevin Mylod (33)
 Christopher Lee (35) 
 9:05.87 

Men 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Jim Ebert (38)
 Mark Kaiser (38)
 Alex Bailey (40)
 Carter Elliott (45) 
 1:45.27 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Dan Beatty (35)
 William Connolly (40)
 Ed Opalach (44)
 Kevin Reel (45) 
 1:59.38 
 9  800 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  John Ladky (50)
 David Eng (43)
 Carter Elliott (45)
 Scott Friedlander (44) 
 10:05.39 

Men 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Dick Prior (62)
 Bill McClung (62)
 John Zeigler (56)
 Hal Stolz (67) 
 2:26.79 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (56)
 Irwin Stolz (72)
 Bill McClung (62)
 Hal Stolz (67) 
 2:40.52 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (68)
 Hal Stolz (67)
 Bill McClung (62)
 John Zeigler (56) 
 6:38.68 
 1  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Lotz (52)
 John Zeigler (56)
 Hal Stolz (67)
 George Gfroerer (68) 
 12:01.55 

Men 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (74)
 Irwin Stolz (72)
 John Ziegler (55)
 Herb McAuley (79) 
 3:00.49 

Women 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Maurine Grantham (37)
 Karol Welling (40)
 Karen Uzpurvis (43)
 Lorraine Broome (44) 
 5:17.14 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Evan Welting (27)
 Jill Hansen (27)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Michael Liggett (26) 
 2:08.10 
 7  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  AJ Dandino (30)
 Mark R Zmuda (26)
 Amira Jarmakani (27)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35) 
 4:52.88 
 1  800 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (31)
 Jill Hansen (27)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Scott Ayer (25) 
 8:46.22 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Scott Ayer (25)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Diana Stephens (42)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 1:47.87 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (36)
 Dan Beatty (35)
 Liz K Myers (27)
 Kevin Reel (45) 
 1:53.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liz K Myers (27)
 Liesa Nichols (36)
 Brian Pakkala (39)
 Jeffrey Tacca (35) 
 2:10.97 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (36)
 Chuck Courtois (39)
 Cathy Jones (30)
 Bob Manley (46) 
 4:33.67 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  David Eng (43)
 Marianne Grubbs (32)
 Andrew Bate (24)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35) 
 5:54.96 
 3  800 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Stuart Barton (33)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (35)
 Dale LeClair (32)
 Rebec Friedlander (35) 
 9:37.38 
 8  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Lee Golusinski (37)
 Allan Logan (46)
 Kim Viglione (40)
 Claudia Park (32) 
 10:48.86 
 10  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Aline Cristesco (26)
 David Eng (43)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35)
 Andrew Bate (24) 
 11:02.19 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Karen Uzpurvis (43)
 Lorraine Broome (44)
 Rob Copeland (45)
 Steve Justice (43) 
 2:03.18 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Steve Justice (43)
 Karen Uzpurvis (43)
 Rob Copeland (45)
 Lorraine Broome (44) 
 5:16.68 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Kim Viglione (40)
 Kelley J Jensen (38)
 David Jensen (38)
 Allan Logan (46) 
 5:51.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Karol Welling (40)
 Karen Uzpurvis (43)
 Rob Copeland (45)
 Steve Justice (43) 
 10:18.56 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill McClung (62)
 Becky McKnight (41)
 Susan Lipsey (44)
 John Zeigler (56) 
 5:15.13 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #50