Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (36)
 John White (24)
 John Keen (38)
 Fred Ehmke (47) 
 1:43.85 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TBAC  Florida  Steve DeLa Piedra (24)
 Piteo Koenig (25)
 Brian Starford (38)
 Mike Scott (44) 
 1:53.30 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  John White (24)
 David Perran (40)
 John McCall (50)
 John Keen (38) 
 4:47.02 

Men 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Timothy Kennedy (45)
 John Galloway (36)
 William Specht (43)
 Russell Frazier (47) 
 2:03.72 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (47)
 William Specht (43)
 Timothy Kennedy (45)
 John Galloway (36) 
 3:56.95 

Men 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dave Hefner (47)
 Richard Brewer (56)
 Kevin McCormak (49)
 Robert W Davie (49) 
 1:54.82 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (67)
 Brian Hendrickson (39)
 John McCall (50)
 Fred Ehmke (47) 
 2:14.30 

Men 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Kevin McCormack (49)
 Charlie Randall (73)
 Robert Coulter (68)
 Richard Brewer (56) 
 2:14.60 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Pete Arnold (62)
 Abrasha Brainin (79)
 Gary Bastie (51)
 Harold Ferris (71) 
 2:49.86 

Men 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Charles Schlegel (71)
 Amar Lathi (65) 
 2:32.88 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (71)
 Robert Atwood (81)
 Charles Kohnken (70)
 Pete Arnold (62) 
 2:35.22 
 7  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Robert Williams (74)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Stephen Everhart (55) 
 3:19.14 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Amar Lathi (65)
 Alan Maloney (72)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Charles Schlegel (71) 
 2:38.46 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Stephen Everhart (55)
 Robert Williams (74) 
 3:30.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Charles Schlegel (71)
 Amar Lathi (65) 
 6:09.24 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Pete Arnold (62)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Charles Kohnken (70)
 Robert Atwood (81) 
 6:19.36 
 5  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Robert Williams (74)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Stephen Everhart (55) 
 7:24.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (77)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Amar Lathi (65)
 Charles Schlegel (71) 
 6:10.90 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Robert Williams (74)
 Alan Maloney (72)
 Stephen Everhart (55) 
 8:08.80 

Women 72-99 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Erin Keaton (26)
 Laura Saristy (24)
 Carey Kosson (25)
 Nicole Olson (23) 
 2:17.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Erin Keaton (26)
 Laura Saristy (24)
 Carey Kosson (25)
 Nicole Olson (23) 
 2:25.00 
 2  400 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Carey Kosson (25)
 Laura Saristy (24)
 Erin Keaton (26)
 Nicole Olson (23) 
 4:51.41 

Women 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Lisa Flanagan (39)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 2:00.76 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 5:09.56 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Linda Downing (37)
 Laura Saristy (24)
 Carey Kosson (25)
 Kathy Marques (35) 
 5:24.65 

Women 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Lisa Flanagan (39)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 JoAnn Harrelson (45)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 2:29.65 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Lisa Flanagan (39)
 Pam Geiger (49)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Christine Swanson (39) 
 5:08.98 

Women 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  JAnn Harrelson (45)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Pam Geiger (49) 
 2:56.44 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (68)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Pam Geiger (49)
 Livia Zien (35) 
 3:03.44 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Ernestine Beattie (65)
 Alyce Vogel (69)
 Nancy Guinn (48)
 Penny Potter (54) 
 3:42.50 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (68)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (45)
 Pam Geiger (49) 
 7:01.20 

Women 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Paintner (74)
 Ruth Hoskinson (72)
 Doris Prokopi (66)
 Flavia Zappa (34) 
 17:54.93 

Women 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (78)
 Margie Huntinger (61)
 June Reynolds (79)
 Patricia Tullman (64) 
 3:42.95 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gertrud Zint (84)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 Ruth Thompson (51)
 Florence Carr (76) 
 3:53.65 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (64)
 Regan Kenner (78)
 Jean Troy (74)
 Florence Carr (76) 
 3:24.20 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gertrud Zint (84)
 June Reynolds (79)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 Ruth Thompson (51) 
 4:20.01 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (78)
 Patricia Tullman (64)
 Jean Troy (74)
 Florence Carr (76) 
 6:35.85 
 3  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gertrud Zint (84)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 June Reynolds (79)
 Ruth Thompson (51) 
 8:35.50 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (64)
 Regan Kenner (78)
 Jean Troy (74)
 Florence Carr (76) 
 7:30.18 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gertrud Zint (84)
 June Reynolds (79)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 Ruth Thompson (51) 
 9:30.94 

Women 320-359 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Kay Schimpf (84)
 Peggy Hughes (81)
 June Reynolds (79)
 Florence Carr (76) 
 18:25.47 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Erin Keaton (26)
 Carey Kosson (25)
 John White (24)
 Scot Weiss (36) 
 1:54.11 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (47)
 Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Charlott Petersen (37)
 William Specht (43) 
 1:51.06 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (41)
 Kathy Marques (35)
 John Keen (38)
 Fred Ehmke (47) 
 1:55.48 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (47)
 Lisa Flanagan (39)
 William Specht (43)
 Charlott Petersen (37) 
 2:06.42 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (67)
 Brian Hendrickson (39)
 Nancy Guinn (48)
 Ernestine Beattie (65) 
 2:31.90 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (67)
 Nancy Guinn (48)
 John McCall (50)
 Caroline Gatto (41) 
 2:32.35 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (49)
 Peter Betzer (59)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Robert Beach (71) 
 5:45.64 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Bruce Day (51)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Christine Swanson (39)
 John Cox (66) 
 6:48.00 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Chris Gilligan (58)
 Deb W Walker (50)
 Doug Messineo (61)
 Charlie Randall (73) 
 2:35.19 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Mike Torsney (71)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Kate Knight-Perry (66)
 Harold Ferris (71) 
 14:24.97 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Donald Puchalski (62)
 Nancy Durstein (72)
 Joan Campbell (71) 
 3:00.74 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sandy Steer (62)
 Robert Atwood (81)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 Harold Ferris (71) 
 3:05.47 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Donald Puchalski (62)
 Nancy Durstein (72)
 Joan Campbell (71) 
 3:31.25 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (68)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Robert Atwood (81) 
 3:33.26 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Stephen Everhart (55)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Florence Carr (76)
 June Reynolds (79) 
 6:44.87 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Regan Kenner (78)
 Gertrud Zint (84)
 Robert Williams (74) 
 4:00.59 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Regan Kenner (78)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Gertrud Zint (84) 
 4:08.08 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52