Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Omar Amr (27)
 Diego Olivieri (23)
 Ethan Yotter (24)
 Tory M Dober (27) 
 1:51.23 
 6  200 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 Tory M Dober (27)
 David Turbow (32)
 M Ahmadi-Kashani (29) 
 2:07.45 

Men 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Daniel Sullivan (41)
 Eduardo Graf (28)
 Michael Collins (35)
 Ken Dory (36) 
 1:50.51 
 1  200 Medley Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Andy Villarete (30)
 Michael Collins (35)
 Brad Hibbard (32)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 1:58.77 
 10  200 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Rich G Darby (40)
 John Templin (47)
 Jeff Faiola (30)
 Kevin Herbert (37) 
 2:12.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Ken Dory (36)
 Andy Villarete (30)
 Jeff Crosson (40)
 Michael Collins (35) 
 4:15.15 
 6  400 Free Relay  MISSION VIEJO  Southern Pacific  Alex Levin (32)
 Jason Alexander (32)
 Dieter Rapp (48)
 Clem Penrose (41) 
 4:42.45 

Men 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Craig Spencer (35)
 Kelly B Capps (44)
 Daniel Sullivan (41)
 Joe R Thurner (41) 
 5:08.20 
 3  800 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  John Templin (47)
 Rich G Darby (40)
 Kevin Herbert (37)
 Howard Burns (50) 
 10:18.40 

Men 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  John Templin (47)
 Howard Burns (50)
 Frank Foster (51)
 Pat L Schlup (61) 
 4:32.85 
 3  400 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Fred W Anderson (59)
 Philip H Bias (47)
 Brook Cross (51)
 Dan Neyenhuis (57) 
 5:01.99 
 5  400 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Pat L Schlup (61)
 Allen K Murray (57)
 John Templin (47)
 Charles Hurst (44) 
 5:40.29 
 8  400 Medley Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Everett Smethurst (66)
 Terry Tongate (41)
 Fred W Anderson (59)
 Dan Neyenhuis (57) 
 6:20.90 
 4  800 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Pat L Schlup (61)
 Allen K Murray (57)
 Med Amr (59)
 Tory M Dober (27) 
 10:49.28 

Men 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Terry Sheldon (60)
 Everett Smethurst (66)
 Fred W Anderson (59)
 Dan Neyenhuis (57) 
 2:22.85 

Men 280-319 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Ed Farrell (68)
 Jurgen Schmidt (78)
 Tom Mitchell (68)
 Frank Piemme (76) 
 2:30.73 

Women 72-99 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Kristin Larsson (20)
 A Klingenberg (22)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31)
 Sara M Showalter (20) 
 2:00.43 
 1  200 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Lydia Tse (24)
 Sara M Showalter (20)
 A Klingenberg (22)
 Kristin Larsson (20) 
 2:21.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Kristin Larsson (20)
 A Klingenberg (22)
 Lydia Tse (24)
 Sara M Showalter (20) 
 4:40.04 

Women 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SAN LUIS OBISPO  Southern Pacific  Julia Callwood (20)
 Kathy Richardson (39)
 Julie Simpson (31)
 Kaira Kilpatrick (25) 
 2:26.71 
 1  800 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Julie Swail (29)
 Sara M Showalter (20)
 Kristin Larsson (20)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31) 
 9:55.67 

Women 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ingrid Bruder (31)
 Julie Swail (28)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31)
 Connie Tong (30) 
 2:27.06 
 3  400 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ingrid Bruder (31)
 Lora Granovsky (51)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31)
 Connie Tong (30) 
 5:37.92 

Women 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Alison D Smith (45)
 Ellena Peterson (52)
 Sandra Murray (50)
 Jennifer Ball (42) 
 7:17.55 

Women 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Ellena Peterson (52)
 Dionne Caldwell (69)
 Sandra Murray (50)
 Alison D Smith (45) 
 2:35.10 
 4  400 Medley Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Sandra Murray (50)
 Ellena Peterson (52)
 Nina P Jordan (45)
 Dionne Caldwell (69) 
 7:41.86 

Women 280-319 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Maurine Kornfeld (80)
 Eileen Schuler (56)
 Olga Fuentes (74)
 Madeleine Miller (91) 
 4:17.74 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Tory M Dober (27)
 Ethan Yotter (24)
 Sara M Showalter (20)
 Kristin Larsson (20) 
 1:54.76 
 1  200 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 Sara M Showalter (20)
 Tory M Dober (27)
 A Klingenberg (22) 
 2:10.11 
 1  400 Medley Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 Sara M Showalter (20)
 Tory M Dober (27)
 A Klingenberg (22) 
 4:51.01 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Brad Hibbard (32)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 1:52.08 
 2  400 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Brad Hibbard (32)
 Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 4:12.92 
 2  800 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Andy Villarete (30)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 10:09.71 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  M Ahmadi-Kashani (29)
 David Turbow (32)
 Julie Swail (28)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31) 
 1:55.31 
 9  200 Free Relay  MISSION VIEJO  Southern Pacific  J Greenfield (27)
 Margaret Reilly (32)
 Clem Penrose (41)
 Jason Alexander (32) 
 1:58.04 
 10  200 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Frank Foster (51)
 Lydia Tse (24)
 A Klingenberg (22)
 Rich G Darby (40) 
 1:58.43 
 1  400 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  M Ahmadi-Kashani (29)
 David Turbow (32)
 Julie Swail (28)
 Stacey A Gavigan (31) 
 4:22.27 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MISSION VIEJO  Southern Pacific  J Greenfield (27)
 Margaret Reilly (32)
 Alex Levin (32)
 Jason Alexander (32) 
 5:18.43 
 4  400 Medley Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Michael Collins (35)
 Eduardo Graf (28)
 Marcia Zigrang (36) 
 5:48.28 
 2  800 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Marcia Zigrang (36)
 Nina P Jordan (45)
 Jeff Crosson (40)
 Michael Collins (35) 
 11:05.25 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Rich G Darby (40)
 Kevin Herbert (37)
 Connie Tong (30)
 Lucy Johnson (54) 
 5:22.58 
 6  400 Medley Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Philip H Bias (47)
 Alison D Smith (45)
 Daniel Sullivan (41)
 Jennifer Ball (42) 
 6:27.76 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  CALTECH  Southern Pacific  Susan Lee (47)
 Peter Lee Sr (78)
 Martha Lee (48)
 Peter Lee (42) 
 6:19.96 
 6  800 Free Relay  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Ellena Peterson (52)
 Dionne Caldwell (69)
 M J Huszcz (54)
 Dan Neyenhuis (57) 
 13:49.13 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20