Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Jason Breese (32)
 John Galloway (36)
 William Specht (43)
 Robert Villacres (32) 
 2:12.06 
 3  800 Free Relay  GSC  Florida  David Quillen (37)
 David Murphy (39)
 Stewart Dawson (34)
 Don Gornto (30) 
 9:49.78 

Men 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jason Breese (32)
 Russell Frazier (47)
 Timothy Kennedy (45)
 William Specht (43) 
 1:51.06 

Men 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  George Brick (54)
 Anders Bastman (54)
 Carl Hawkins (49)
 Michael Scott (44) 
 1:51.75 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TBAC  Florida  Carl Hawkins (49)
 Grant Inman (50)
 George Brick (54)
 Anders Bastman (54) 
 2:14.76 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Timothy Kennedy (45)
 Teun Van Der Veen (57)
 Gary Bastie (51)
 Pat Marzulli (53) 
 2:22.43 
 9  200 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Harold J Murray (60)
 Bill Pillmore (53)
 Peter Nickodem (52)
 John V Conlon (46) 
 2:24.18 
 2  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Peter Nickodem (52)
 John V Conlon (46)
 Bill Pillmore (53)
 Harold J Murray (60) 
 4:58.06 
 6  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Peter Nickodem (52)
 John V Conlon (46)
 John Bynon (43)
 Harold J Murray (60) 
 5:44.31 
 7  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Doug Rowe (48)
 Bill Pillmore (53)
 John Tilley (52)
 Edward Tolisano (47) 
 5:49.51 
 2  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Rick Walker (51)
 James Redic (55)
 Jim Sweeting (45)
 Rudy Vazmina (51) 
 10:09.72 
 6  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (51)
 Jason Breese (32)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Pete Arnold (62) 
 11:50.57 
 9  800 Free Relay  300 CLUB  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (59)
 Barry McEwen (54)
 Victor Buehler (47)
 Ron Davis (60) 
 12:44.34 

Men 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Joseph Kurtzman (75)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Chuck Hutinger (48)
 Andrew Kurtzman (46) 
 13:29.83 

Men 280-319 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Elmer L Luke (75)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (75)
 Paul Hutinger (77) 
 2:42.98 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (51)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Robert Atwood (81)
 Fred Walbolt (89) 
 3:11.17 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (77)
 Alan Maloney (72)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (75)
 Elmer L Luke (75) 
 2:56.06 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (70)
 Abrasha Brainin (79)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Pete Arnold (62) 
 3:10.84 
 2  400 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Elliott Schofield (79)
 Robert Lavanture (79)
 Don Smith (71) 
 7:58.82 
 3  800 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Elliott Schofield (79)
 Robert Lavanture (79)
 Donald Pulchaski (62) 
 17:13.29 

Women 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Tricia Moses (42)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Charlott Petersen (37)
 Livia Zien (35) 
 2:08.10 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Charlott Petersen (37)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (45)
 Livia Zien (35) 
 10:20.88 

Women 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (37)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Pam Geiger (49) 
 2:31.52 
 2  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Maggie Rowe (48)
 Karen Ehlen (24)
 Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Jean Banks (45) 
 5:29.88 
 3  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Joyce Daugherty (57)
 Maggie Rowe (48)
 Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Karen Ehlen (24) 
 6:49.89 

Women 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (61)
 Patricia Bond (63)
 Doris Prokopi (66)
 Flavia Zappa (34) 
 7:37.22 

Women 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (49)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 Mary Lou Mitchell (70)
 Anne Page (53) 
 3:00.41 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Jason Breese (32)
 John Galloway (36) 
 1:54.57 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Livia Zien (35)
 John Galloway (36)
 Robert Villacres (32) 
 2:14.64 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Livia Zien (35)
 Jason Breese (32)
 Allison Beebe (25)
 Brian Rimel (35) 
 10:13.85 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (37)
 Tricia Moses (42)
 Russell Frazier (47)
 William Specht (43) 
 1:54.04 
 8  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  John McCall (50)
 Linda Downing (37)
 John Keen (38)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (41) 
 1:56.15 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (37)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 William Specht (43)
 Timothy Kennedy (45) 
 2:13.84 
 7  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Jean Banks (45)
 Bill Pillmore (53)
 Edward Tolisano (47) 
 5:13.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Livia Zien (35)
 Jason Breese (32)
 Gary Bastie (51)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (45) 
 10:39.43 
 4  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  David West (36)
 Melissa DeLisser (43)
 Adrienne Seal (36)
 James Donnelly (52) 
 10:57.05 
 5  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Lynn Cartee (54)
 Martha Mankin (31)
 Dean Mitchinson (33)
 Rick Sloan (43) 
 11:19.55 
 6  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (49)
 J Thomas Atkins (47)
 Christine Swanson (39)
 Bruce Day (51) 
 11:36.17 
 9  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Tom Schwartz (41)
 Lucey Malone (51)
 Peter DeLisser (50)
 Laura Albee (32) 
 12:09.33 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (59)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Pete Arnold (62)
 Pam Geiger (49) 
 6:05.11 
 2  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Maggie Rowe (48)
 Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Doug Rowe (48)
 Harold J Murray (60) 
 6:11.40 
 4  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Chris Gilligan (58)
 Dren Geer (67)
 Cheryl DiMeo (33)
 Robert Davie (49) 
 11:26.72 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (70)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Pam Geiger (49)
 Anne Page (53) 
 2:29.35 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Flavia Zappa (34)
 Jean Troy (74) 
 14:32.91 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Gertrud J Zint (84)
 Elmer L Luke (75)
 Florence E Carr (76) 
 3:04.02 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (81)
 Mary Lou Mitchell (70)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 John Cox (66) 
 3:19.00 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (77)
 Gertrud J Zint (84)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (75)
 Florence E Carr (76) 
 3:16.10 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Mary Lou Mitchell (70)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Robert Atwood (81) 
 4:01.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Jean Garbus (67)
 Edna Gordon (75)
 John Woods (77)
 Doug Messineo (61) 
 14:49.86 
 2  800 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Joan Campbell (71)
 Nancy Durstein (72)
 Donald Puchalski (62) 
 14:57.23 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Paul Hutinger (77)
 Kay Schimpf (84)
 June Reynolds (79) 
 9:03.81 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (87)
 Gertrud Zint (84)
 Gladys Olsen (75)
 Robert Williams (74) 
 21:42.78 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36