Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Brendon M Foster (24)
 Philip Sohmen (22)
 Paul Littlefield (31)
 Shannon P LO (29) 
 1:26.19 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Eric J Wyles (24)
 Kevin A Benton (19)
 Jeff Budke (23)
 Gregory K Berner (23) 
 1:27.87 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (19)
 Eric J Wyles (24)
 Kevin A Benton (19)
 Gregory K Berner (23) 
 1:39.32 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Joshua M Woodruff (30)
 Shane A Brewer (24)
 Aaron K Wong (24)
 Kirk E Kozlowski (43) 
 1:43.36 
 2  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Jeremy Weinman (24)
 John Lardos (30)
 Dom Traverniti (27)
 Matthew O'Hara (24) 
 3:24.57 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (23)
 Andrew Kell (26)
 Robert Miller (27)
 Andrew Wood (25) 
 3:25.99 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Greg Barner (23)
 Mike Heaney (34)
 Eric Bohm (34)
 Roque Santos (33) 
 3:29.92 
 7  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Shane Brewer (24)
 Dave Connell (44)
 Josh Woodruff (29)
 Kirk Kozlowski (42) 
 3:32.34 
 8  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Luis Montano (33)
 Scott Rosenquist (23)
 Jeremy Hutchinson (26)
 Aaron Conger (24) 
 3:35.31 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WESTERN ATHLET  Pacific  Mark Spenner (24)
 Dean Barkley (26)
 Bryan Luke (26)
 Mark Welch (28) 
 3:59.54 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Dave Trollope (30)
 Alan Liu (28)
 Paul Cousineau (29)
 Flo Maix (24) 
 4:26.16 
 10  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  S Westerberg (26)
 Peter Trahms (21)
 Patrick Briney (20)
 Michael Carse (21) 
 4:30.00 
 3  800 Free Relay  WESTERN ATHLET  Pacific  Brian Luke (26)
 Mark Spenner (24)
 Mark Welsh (28)
 Barkley Dean (26) 
 7:56.43 
 4  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (23)
 Peter Trahms (21)
 Patrick Briney (20)
 Nick Pivonka (26) 
 8:21.40 

Men 25+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kirk F Everist (34)
 Patrick C Sagisi (29)
 Gary L Larson (29)
 Lee G Wanie (27) 
 1:24.86 
 2  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew L Bohlman (30)
 Eric A Petrilla (31)
 Timothy B McAteer (25)
 Rob K Laurie (34) 
 1:25.03 
 5  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Alvin H Chang (26)
 Nicholas Riegels (25)
 Andrew McPherson (54)
 Donald J Richmond (28) 
 1:29.56 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeffrey M Rodgers (34)
 Daniel B Bledsoe (31)
 Felix G Poggemann (28)
 Roque J Santos (33) 
 1:31.45 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew L Bohlman (30)
 Eric A Petrilla (31)
 Rob K Laurie (34)
 Timothy B McAteer (25) 
 1:36.70 
 5  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Dominic Taverniti (27)
 Bruce Crock (27)
 Kevin Lo (26)
 Matthew Cerizo (32) 
 1:40.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Daniel L Tomerlin (33)
 Roque J Santos (33)
 Jeffrey M Rodgers (34)
 Felix G Poggemann (28) 
 1:42.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Patrick Sagisi (29)
 Gavin Holles (34)
 Gary Larson (29)
 Lee Wanie (27) 
 3:18.58 
 6  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Matthew Cerizo (32)
 Christopher Jones (32)
 Andrew Mc Gibbon (27)
 Patrick Mc Bride (31) 
 3:31.10 
 7  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Braden Seely (28)
 Jay Montoya (29)
 Kevin Lo (26)
 Christopher Culp (27) 
 3:31.17 
 9  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Brian Smits (33)
 Jason Mc Phate (32)
 Rick Borry (30)
 David Toda (34) 
 4:16.09 
 6  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jason McPhate (32)
 Brian Smits (33)
 Alexander Ziegler (31)
 S Westerberg (26) 
 8:03.34 
 8  800 Free Relay  TSUNAMI MASTERS  Pacific  Laurence Fry (40)
 Matt Chappell (36)
 Jason Coryell (29)
 Mark Harlow (29) 
 8:17.24 
 10  800 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY MAST  Pacific  Jim Silk (41)
 Dave Knapp (41)
 Glen Abersold (28)
 Jaime Marian (27) 
 8:26.59 

Men 35+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Chris Cavanaugh (38)
 Peter D Nunan (43)
 Kevin L Cavanaugh (37)
 Franz Mortensen (37) 
 1:27.07 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (36)
 Charles M Daniels (44)
 James G Middleton (38)
 David Boatwright (39) 
 1:27.23 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (37)
 Patrick M Duggan (37)
 James G Middleton (38)
 David Boatwright (39) 
 1:41.46 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Cameron D Reid (40)
 Craig Huber (41)
 Franz Mortensen (37)
 Peter D Nunan (43) 
 1:45.92 
 7  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Dan Veatch (36)
 Jack Ewing (40)
 Robert Kim (40)
 Dean Panzia (38) 
 1:46.60 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Brant C Allen (38)
 David Vidimos (40)
 Benjamin D Tucker (39)
 David J Brancamp (39) 
 1:46.64 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Dean Panzia (38)
 Robert Kim (40)
 Brian Skuse (44)
 Dan Veatch (36) 
 3:28.38 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Steve Stahl (36)
 Dennis Bledsoe (62)
 Bob Glynn (35)
 Dave Boatwright (39) 
 3:42.58 
 10  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (44)
 Curtice Smith (36)
 Robert Inouye (37)
 Mark White (38) 
 3:49.03 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Greg Ausley (35)
 Joel Schwartz (43)
 Dennis Frank (51)
 Dennis Prosen (44) 
 4:38.92 
 8  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Andrew Cassidy (55)
 Paul Endres (37)
 Greg Cross (37)
 Eric Deam (41) 
 4:41.56 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Joel Swartz (43)
 Greg Ausley (35)
 Gary Battaglia (35)
 Dennis Prosen (44) 
 8:23.25 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Greg Cross (37)
 Eric Deam (41)
 Chris Nelson (43)
 Paul Endres (37) 
 9:26.17 

Men 45+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Stuart E Corliss (45)
 Mike B Sherrill (51)
 Bill Barthold (52)
 Greg A Myers (49) 
 1:34.94 
 3  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (46)
 Lee A Rider (45)
 Bill Adkison (45)
 Don M Davis (56) 
 1:35.28 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James De Lacy (54)
 Gene E Hart (48)
 David C Ahlman (49)
 Cary E Kent (49) 
 1:36.11 
 9  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Matthew A Oliver (50)
 Randy I Brown (53)
 Taite Darlington (45)
 James S Sweeney (47) 
 1:38.16 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bill Barthold (52)
 Stuart E Corliss (45)
 James M Griffith (48)
 Scott Williams (46) 
 1:44.73 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (46)
 Lee A Rider (45)
 Bill Adkison (45)
 Don M Davis (56) 
 1:47.68 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (49)
 Don W McKenzie (54)
 Mike J Ryder (46)
 Steven P Lintz (50) 
 1:48.95 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (48)
 Mal Jester (52)
 James De Lacy (54)
 Cary E Kent (49) 
 1:49.44 
 9  200 Medley Relay  LAM  Pacific  Dan Lewin (47)
 Steve A Weiss (54)
 Dick W Thomas (53)
 Steve C Glassman (45) 
 1:50.64 
 1  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Kent Ford (47)
 Mark Block (49)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Tim Harvey (46) 
 3:42.63 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Tate Darlington (45)
 Randy Brown (53)
 Matt Oliver (50)
 Jim Sweeny (47) 
 3:46.02 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (48)
 Steve Haufler (48)
 Dave Ahlman (49)
 Jim De Lacy (54) 
 3:49.10 
 5  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Tom Alderson (49)
 Larry Tagasell (48)
 Steve Caziarc (51)
 Jim Clemmons (51) 
 3:49.33 
 9  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  George Viguie (56)
 Jim Gloystein (50)
 Don Davis (56)
 Eric Van Boer (46) 
 4:06.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Taite Darlington (45)
 Matt Oliver (56)
 Randy Brown (50)
 Don Galine (58) 
 4:20.52 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (48)
 Jesse Smyers (54)
 Jim De Lacy (54)
 Cary Kent (48) 
 4:20.61 
 8  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Ralph Elder (48)
 Alan Kren (48)
 Jeremey Cohen (52)
 Bob Upshaw (51) 
 4:45.64 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Frank Elliot (47)
 Jim Sweeney (47)
 Dennis Frank (51)
 Matt Oliver (50) 
 8:45.53 
 2  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Bob Upshaw (51)
 Jeremey Cohen (52)
 Alan Kren (48)
 Ralph Elder (48) 
 9:02.23 

Men 55+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James E Elder (58)
 Tim A Birnie (55)
 Robert Strand (55)
 Steve E Clark (57) 
 1:35.36 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (57)
 Edward G Cazalet (58)
 Carl F Neuman (58)
 Robert H Olson (56) 
 1:39.29 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jack T Lance (58)
 Ken M Burr (56)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (62)
 D Craig Dennis (55) 
 1:41.18 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Richard A Bassi (60)
 James Krueger (62)
 Charles H Raven (62)
 Robert A Fox (64) 
 1:50.04 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Tim A Birnie (55)
 Robert Strand (55)
 James E Elder (58)
 Steve E Clark (57) 
 1:47.32 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (57)
 Kenneth A Frost (56)
 Robert H Olson (56)
 Carl F Neuman (58) 
 1:50.57 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (55)
 Jim E Perilman (62)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (62)
 D Craig Dennis (55) 
 2:00.28 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Richard A Bassi (60)
 James Krueger (62)
 Charles H Raven (62)
 Frank R Grannis (76) 
 2:07.12 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (55)
 Stanley E Panko (63)
 Dick A Peterson (64)
 Vadim Kutsenko (56) 
 2:09.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  MONTEREY BAY  Pacific  Craig Tempey (56)
 Mike Honig (55)
 John Mortenson (55)
 Don Roth (56) 
 4:20.13 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  John Ladd (55)
 Bet Huffman (58)
 Robert Fewster (63)
 John Selmer (56) 
 4:31.38 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Galine (55)
 Stan Panko (63)
 Ross Shoemaker (59)
 Vadim Kutsenko (56) 
 4:42.18 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Burr (56)
 Jim Perilman (62)
 Frank Nieman (68)
 Stan Pedder (66) 
 4:52.49 
 9  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Chris Prael (59)
 Ken Hepper (64)
 August Motmans (77)
 Aldo da Rosa (83) 
 5:18.35 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Mayo (65)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Emory Haworth (64)
 Dennis Bledsoe (61) 
 5:27.57 

Men 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (67)
 Stan Morner (66)
 Robert W Mayo (67)
 A Emory Haworth (65) 
 1:55.77 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Roger C Campbell (70)
 Robert Cunningham (73)
 Don L Stupfel (73)
 Norman E Stupfel (68) 
 2:10.30 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan Pedder (66)
 Richard T Smith (81)
 Frank B Nieman (68)
 Robert T Nootbaar (65) 
 2:18.11 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (67)
 Stan Morner (66)
 A Emory Haworth (65)
 Robert W Mayo (67) 
 2:05.96 
 5  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Barry Galvin (67)
 Jack Fleming (65)
 Daniel Osborne (69) 
 2:37.30 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don L Stupfel (73)
 Norman E Stupfel (68)
 Robert Cunningham (73)
 Roger C Campbell (70) 
 2:39.79 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert T Nootbaar (65)
 Frank B Nieman (68)
 Stan Pedder (66)
 William Johnston (82) 
 2:43.72 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Bob Mayo (67)
 Stan Morner (66)
 Emory Haworth (65)
 Don Brown (67) 
 4:30.70 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Jack Fleming (65)
 Barry Galvin (67)
 Dan Osborne (69) 
 5:06.79 
 5  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bob Danielson (71)
 Richard Schomburg (74)
 Kurt Hensch (71)
 Edward Howes (66) 
 6:23.85 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (73)
 Roger Campbell (70)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Fred High (79) 
 7:51.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Joe Seliber (75)
 Roger Campbell (69)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Don Stupfel (73) 
 12:58.80 

Men 75+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Raymond F Taft (81)
 Fred C High (79)
 Fred Taioli (80)
 Joe Seliber (75) 
 2:49.15 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Fred C High (79)
 Raymond F Taft (81)
 Joe Seliber (75)
 Fred Taioli (80) 
 3:39.66 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ray Taft (81)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Fred High (79)
 Fred Taoli (80) 
 6:31.79 

Women 18+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Janna D Jensen (37)
 May Ooi (24)
 Limin Liu (25) 
 1:39.56 
 2  200 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Jessica Tong (27)
 Mo Mc Laren (27)
 Laureen Welting (36)
 Nicole Omphroy (21) 
 1:41.57 
 3  200 Free Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Asheley M Frogner (22)
 Kathy Barker (24)
 Kristin C Wigle (24)
 Michele N Dixon (31) 
 1:41.77 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Loni J Burton (21)
 Mary M Conner (34)
 Jean B Harvey (29)
 Jodie Snowbarger (23) 
 1:46.30 
 9  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Lia T Schraeder (25)
 Jaimi D Doan (30)
 Jennifer Lundmark (34)
 Ann M Reding (24) 
 1:46.97 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Sharon M Weiss (38)
 Limin Liu (25)
 May Ooi (24) 
 1:49.10 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen Mc Laren (27)
 Jessica A Tong (26)
 Michelle Collins (24)
 Nicole D Omphroy (22) 
 1:50.29 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Kathy Barker (24)
 Allyson J Moore (33)
 Asheley M Frogner (22)
 Kristin C Wigle (24) 
 2:00.06 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Sarah Groskopf (20)
 Amber Nishimoto (29)
 Iris Nishimoto (19)
 Ann Goggins (25) 
 3:57.02 
 4  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Dena Lofthus (22)
 Molly Mc Glennen (29)
 Susanne Rublein (30)
 Felicia Wilkerson (29) 
 4:02.63 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Esther Mitrani (23)
 Krista Schneider (29)
 Jennifer Ferre (22)
 Debbie Santos (32) 
 4:03.49 
 6  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Caron Lee (24)
 Tanya Gabriele (19)
 Lisa Pohl (24)
 Deborah Wilder (31) 
 4:10.43 
 8  400 Free Relay  STINGRAY  Pacific  Erin Gustafson (31)
 Chrissie Pipes (22)
 Rachel Kay (27)
 Shannon Tulleners (22) 
 4:13.42 
 9  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Melinda Mattes (23)
 Jennifer Berran (25)
 Lena Mughannam (26)
 Leslie Wodel (25) 
 4:19.61 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Melinda Mattes (24)
 Nancy Stern (35)
 Jenni Baran (25)
 Cindy Lee (44) 
 8:59.16 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Solette Kummer (23)
 Nel Gramlich (24)
 Liz Newcomb (24)
 Jessica Sullivan (24) 
 9:37.18 

Women 25+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Grace S Cornelius (28)
 Wendy C Lowengrub (32)
 Martie Mc Kinney (36)
 Jody L Smith (32) 
 1:40.46 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michelle Ghiggeri (32)
 Stephanie L Coate (30)
 D Schultz-Santos (32)
 Michele F Leary (34) 
 1:43.30 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 D Schultz-Santos (32)
 Michele F Leary (34)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (32) 
 1:58.79 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Michele N Dixon (31)
 Megumi Masuda (27)
 Lisa Bilawski (26)
 Lesley A Reid (35) 
 1:59.52 
 2  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Allison Metz (25)
 Lynn Bryant (29)
 Elizabeth Kleine (27)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 3:54.08 
 5  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (40)
 Yinka Bogdan (35)
 Maureen Zeljak (33)
 Misa Sugiura (31) 
 4:03.88 
 9  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Nicole Seidel (29)
 Christina Angora (25)
 Monica Elder (29)
 Shannon Mandel (26) 
 4:15.27 
 4  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Laura Arneson (25)
 Helen Salcedo (25)
 Colleen Darling (26)
 Cindy Kopper (29) 
 4:37.81 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TEMESCAL AQUA  Pacific  Jessica Redfern (28)
 Allison Krasnow (28)
 Joanna Belkin (31)
 Eleanor Blomstrom (27) 
 5:12.49 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Helen Salcedo (25)
 Pamela Chiang (31)
 Colleen Darling (26)
 Laura Arneson (25) 
 9:00.59 
 8  800 Free Relay  TEMESCAL AQUA  Pacific  Marjorie Smith (28)
 Teresa Dozer (40)
 Jessica Redfern (28)
 Michele Leary (33) 
 10:02.43 
 10  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Laura Dravenstott (29)
 Jenny Hicks (34)
 Jewel Beamen (38)
 Dale Finch (50) 
 10:44.05 

Women 35+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (40)
 Lisa A Ward (37)
 Margee M Curran (40)
 Laurie P Vidal (38) 
 1:40.96 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (36)
 Maureen E O'Toole (40)
 Marguerite Meyer (42)
 Laureen K Welting (35) 
 1:42.94 
 10  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Caren McNamara (40)
 Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 Olivia Moore (37)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (41) 
 1:49.00 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (37)
 Laurie P Vidal (38)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (42)
 Paula J Roemer (40) 
 1:55.65 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (36)
 Maureen E O'Toole (40)
 Laureen K Welting (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (42) 
 1:56.35 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (44)
 S Sotelo-Osborne (40)
 Susan J Gardenal (35)
 Catherine G Soso (43) 
 2:06.34 
 1  400 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Joan Schriger (36)
 Marguerite Meyer (42)
 Carol Badger (38)
 Laureen Welting (35) 
 3:55.65 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Suzann Heim-Bowen (42)
 Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 Marcia Nelson (43)
 Paula Roemer (40) 
 4:01.45 
 4  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Jill Friend (35)
 Heidi Schreifer (35)
 S von Winckler (40)
 Dea Frederick (38) 
 4:07.70 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mindy Hamway (42)
 Patty Landers (44)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Olivia Moore (41) 
 4:08.88 
 6  400 Free Relay  ROCKLIN  Pacific  Megan Dameron (41)
 Vicki Maryatt (39)
 Ellen Rockholm (52)
 Terri Maginnis (40) 
 4:13.89 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Denise Houchens (39)
 Jewel Beamon (37)
 Sue Free (38)
 Cindy Lee (43) 
 4:17.85 
 9  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Felicia Erickson (44)
 Sharon Salzman (42)
 Cathy Dial (40)
 Cokie Lepinski (41) 
 4:20.50 
 10  400 Free Relay  LOS GATOS SWIM  Pacific  Carolyn Riley (42)
 Holly Claville (36)
 Susan Wall (43)
 Jackie Kerr (35) 
 4:20.63 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 Sophia Osborne (39)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (42)
 Olivia Moore (41) 
 4:35.93 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (44)
 Kim Fox-Yoder (44)
 Caren Mc Namara (40)
 Kara Helsing (35) 
 4:48.12 
 1  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jocelyn Sanford (35)
 Rachel Shigekane (37)
 Cecily Majerus (42)
 Anna Ranier (39) 
 9:24.07 

Women 45+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Susan J Jones-Roy (53)
 Shirley Cazalet (51)
 Nancy J Ridout (59)
 Laura B Val (49) 
 1:48.61 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (51)
 Kim A Fox-Yoder (45)
 Sally G Kahn (50)
 Debbie Flansburg (45) 
 1:56.20 
 6  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Miki Armstrong (47)
 Judy Strauss (46)
 Virginia Langmuir (48)
 Rebecca A Pinto (46) 
 1:58.06 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Shirley Cazalet (51)
 Susan Jones-Roy (51)
 Laura Val (49)
 Nancy Ridout (59) 
 2:08.23 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kate Apple (50)
 Joyce Haworth (50)
 Sally Kahn (50)
 Pam Taub (62) 
 2:18.69 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie R Murphy (51)
 Kim A Fox-Yoder (45)
 Debbie Flansburg (45)
 Kristina V King (53) 
 2:21.78 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Olga Buriga (49)
 Nancy Cutler (47)
 Carol Ogilvie (45)
 Jill Vanderfleet (46) 
 2:23.43 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Nancy Ridout (59)
 Shirley Cazalet (51)
 Susan Jones-Roy (51)
 Laura Val (49) 
 4:09.48 
 2  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Carol Olgilvie (45)
 Olga Burliga (49)
 Cathy Huang (46)
 Jill Vanderfleet (46) 
 4:39.93 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Kim Fox-Yoder (45)
 Mary Alexander (51)
 Deb Flansburg (45) 
 4:46.20 
 6  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Ruth Shaps (53)
 Sue Stanton (48)
 Lindy Small (45)
 Vicki Guisti (48) 
 5:11.50 
 7  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Susan Atamaniuk (52)
 Susie Virth (45)
 Maggie Tevis (53)
 Susie Powell (48) 
 5:13.45 
 8  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Sunny Blende (50)
 Nancy Cutler (47)
 Marcia Orbelian (49)
 Mary Saal (47) 
 5:13.48 
 9  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Kate Apple (50)
 Sally Kahn (50)
 Pam Taub (50) 
 5:21.56 
 10  400 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Phyllis Quinn (45)
 Jenna Rapoport (51)
 Margery Meyer (78)
 Nancy Stretch (61) 
 5:28.33 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Pam Taub (50) 
 6:46.00 

Women 55+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (61)
 Glenda Carroll (58)
 Terri Morse (65)
 Rebecca Herrero (57) 
 2:41.92 
 6  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Susan Allen (56)
 Susan Maher (58)
 Lauren Chaitkin (56)
 Carol Requadt (63) 
 3:22.82 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Susan Maher (58)
 Carol Requadt (63)
 Lauren Chaitkin (56)
 Susan Allen (56) 
 6:57.25 

Women 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joan E Alexander (69)
 Donna Monroe (67)
 Betty Mc Millan (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (70) 
 2:38.37 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  M Knochenhauer (74)
 Ann M Lambertson (70)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65)
 Gloria M Stupfel (74) 
 3:17.76 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (70)
 Joan E Alexander (69)
 Donna Monroe (67) 
 3:03.07 
 5  200 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Mary Allen (68)
 Ilse Byrnes (74)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Margaret Voorhees (71) 
 3:58.71 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Hilda Buel (87)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Zada Taft (81) 
 5:30.15 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (67)
 Joan Alexander (69)
 Jean Duncan (68)
 Ann Hirsch (70) 
 6:11.55 
 2  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Maria Byma (66)
 Eloise Panto (73)
 Cindy Baxter (68)
 Bobbie Callison (68) 
 7:27.05 
 3  400 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (71)
 Ilse Byrne (74)
 Mary Allen (68)
 Barbara Owens (71) 
 7:45.16 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Hilda Buel (87)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Audrey Etienne (84)
 Gloria Stupfel (74) 
 9:04.15 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (70)
 Dixie Germoulus (73)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Donna Monroe (67) 
 7:10.15 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65) 
 15:50.89 

Women 75+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  RINC  Pacific  Ellen Tait (90)
 Sally G Scholer (77)
 Katharine Bailey (77)
 Nan L Blackledge (76) 
 3:56.31 
 1  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Nan Blackledge (76)
 Patsy Weiss (77)
 Sally Scholer (77)
 Katherine Buily (77) 
 4:13.16 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (26)
 Anthony R Mosse (36)
 Nicole D Omphroy (22)
 Kirk F Everist (34) 
 1:31.42 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Robert Mac Kenzie (28)
 Ken Frost (29)
 April Alexander (20)
 Heather Lugassy (27) 
 1:31.50 
 3  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew L Bohlman (30)
 May Ooi (24)
 Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Rob K Laurie (34) 
 1:31.67 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (19)
 Marianne Johnson (19)
 Jodie Snowbarger (23)
 Gregory K Berner (23) 
 1:33.24 
 5  200 Free Relay  FIRE  Pacific  Grayson E Morris (24)
 Suzanne L Baker (26)
 Barbara Moosmann (36)
 Terry A Debiase (36) 
 1:35.18 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kevin A Benton (19)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Loni J Burton (21)
 Eric J Wyles (24) 
 1:36.94 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kirk E Kozlowski (43)
 Joshua M Woodruff (30)
 Eva C Lee (24)
 Misa Suguira (31) 
 1:37.46 
 1  200 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Martie Mc Kinney (36)
 Brian Scottoline (36)
 Grace S Cornelius (28)
 Brendon M Foster (24) 
 1:41.21 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (27)
 Jessica A Tong (26)
 Patrick C Sagisi (29)
 Nicole D Omphroy (22) 
 1:42.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (29)
 Kendra J Thayer (28)
 Robert M Childs (31)
 Elisabet Rehrmann (24) 
 1:46.79 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Maureen A Zeljak (33)
 Shane A Brewer (24)
 Misa Suguira (31)
 Joshua M Woodruff (30) 
 1:47.05 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Loni J Burton (21)
 Andrew P Trenev (25)
 Eric J Wyles (24)
 Jodie Snowbarger (23) 
 1:47.61 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Timothy B McAteer (25)
 May Ooi (24)
 Karen J Lefebre (33)
 Rob K Laurie (34) 
 1:48.41 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (23)
 Jessica Sullivan (24)
 Solette Kummer (23)
 S Westerberg (26) 
 3:54.69 
 8  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Michael Carse (21)
 Sari Bushman (23)
 Nel Gramlich (24)
 Nick Pivonka (26) 
 4:12.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Andew Kell (26)
 Tanya Gabriele (19)
 Jeremey Weinman (22)
 Allison Metz (25) 
 4:06.42 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Lisa Pohl (24)
 Holden Hardcastle (23)
 Caron Lee (29)
 Kent Anderson (28) 
 4:14.63 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Marc Sanchez (46)
 Keith Wilbur (26)
 Melinda Mattes (23)
 Lena Mughannam (26) 
 4:16.84 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Will Hale (30)
 Susanne Rublein (30)
 Brandon Haberman (24)
 Felicia Wilkerson (28) 
 4:26.77 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (23)
 Christina Tangora (25)
 Lynn Bryant (29)
 Matthew O'Mara (24) 
 8:20.05 
 4  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Melinda Mattes (23)
 Lena Mughannam (26)
 Keith Wilbur (26)
 Greg Ausley (35) 
 8:32.20 
 7  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Aaron Yu (25)
 Bebe Hutter (29)
 Christopher Culp (27)
 Rachel Perry (20) 
 8:48.93 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Scott L Henderson (29)
 Shannon P LO (29)
 Wendy C Lowengrub (32)
 Grace S Cornelius (28) 
 1:34.35 
 4  200 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Scott Williams (46)
 Jessica Tong (26)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Lee Wanie (27) 
 1:34.89 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Felix G Poggemann (28)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (32)
 D Schultz-Santos (32)
 Roque J Santos (33) 
 1:37.28 
 10  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Timothy B McAteer (25)
 Limin Liu (25)
 Gwen S Shonkwiler (43)
 Eric A Petrilla (31) 
 1:37.29 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Michele N Dixon (31)
 Chris Cavanaugh (38)
 Yann J DeFabrique (27)
 Carrie Kreppel (31) 
 1:43.31 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 Roque J Santos (33)
 Stephen A Stahl (36)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (32) 
 1:48.44 
 5  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Brian Smits (33)
 Laura Arneson (25)
 Helen Salcedo (25)
 Alexander Ziegler (31) 
 3:50.47 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Maureen Zeljak (33)
 Alan Liu (28)
 Chris Campbell (40)
 Misa Suguira (31) 
 4:25.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jen Baran (25)
 Eric Rasmus (36)
 Cindy Lee (43)
 Dennis Prosen (44) 
 4:25.36 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Chris Kanazawa (34)
 Elena Kogan (34)
 Jim Wanderer (35)
 Kerry Falla (46) 
 4:28.13 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (40)
 Lisa Baretta (26)
 Kirk Kozlowski (42)
 Josh Woodruff (29) 
 4:30.35 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Debbie Santos (32)
 Eric Bohm (34)
 Roque Santos (33)
 Karen Duggan (30) 
 8:20.40 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Jay Montoya (29)
 M Velasquez (28)
 Michael Schirner (31)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 8:36.60 
 4  800 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Misa Sugiura (31)
 Alan Liu (28)
 Susan Donahue (40)
 Paul Cousineau (29) 
 8:50.66 
 6  800 Free Relay  SANTA CLARA  Pacific  Susie Black (35)
 Megumi Masuda (27)
 Doug Cheline (34)
 Thomas Riley (48) 
 9:03.19 
 10  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Charles Ehm (31)
 Elizabet Folkerth (35)
 Kevin Lo (26)
 Alicia St John (31) 
 9:40.33 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James G Middleton (38)
 Laurie P Vidal (38)
 Paula J Roemer (40)
 David Boatwright (39) 
 1:34.18 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kirk L Jensen (40)
 Maureen E O'Toole (40)
 Laureen K Welting (35)
 David Lundberg (40) 
 1:34.64 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Charles M Daniels (44)
 Lisa A Ward (37)
 Stephen A Stahl (36)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (42) 
 1:37.12 
 5  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Brant C Allen (38)
 Sharon M Weiss (38)
 Janna D Jensen (37)
 David Vidimos (40) 
 1:37.49 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (40)
 Patrick M Duggan (37)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (42)
 David Boatwright (39) 
 1:47.29 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kirk L Jensen (40)
 Maureen E O'Toole (40)
 Laureen K Welting (35)
 Greg A Myers (49) 
 1:51.11 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Brant C Allen (38)
 Janna D Jensen (37)
 David Vidimos (40)
 Gwen S Shonkwiler (43) 
 1:51.70 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Cindy Lee (44)
 Joel Swartz (43)
 Nancy Stern (35)
 John Schwenger (35) 
 3:55.73 
 3  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Anna Ranier (39)
 Greg Cross (37)
 Rachel Shigekane (37)
 Paul Endres (37) 
 3:58.79 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  B J Henry (37)
 Kara Helsing (35)
 Gene Hart (48)
 Jesse Smyers (54) 
 4:08.65 
 10  400 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Claudia Holt (38)
 Steve Bobay (50)
 Laura Colette (36)
 Eric Anderson (56) 
 4:25.00 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Erin Craig (37)
 Fred Farley (46)
 Dave Levinson (51)
 Dana Hunter (37) 
 4:43.50 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Dan Veatch (36)
 Heidi Schiefer (35)
 Kim Robert (40)
 Dea Frederick (38) 
 4:44.05 
 8  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Jill Friend (35)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43)
 Robert Inouye (37)
 Mark White (38) 
 4:54.30 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  R Weisenberger (41)
 Claudia Holt (38)
 Eric Anderson (56)
 Steve Billmire (38) 
 4:54.61 
 1  800 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Stu Copliss (45)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Marguerite Meyer (42)
 Mike Sherill (51) 
 8:13.24 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Brian Volpp (43)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (42)
 Mary Jo Ferris (39)
 Kerry O'Brien (45) 
 8:19.71 
 4  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Denise Houchens (39)
 Cindy Lee (43)
 Moby Coquillard (37)
 Dennis Prosan (44) 
 8:25.49 
 5  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bill Burke (47)
 Quinne Fokes (41)
 Robert Inouye (37)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43) 
 8:30.99 
 6  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (44)
 Heidi Schriefer (35)
 Dea Frederick (38)
 Dean Panzica (38) 
 8:32.02 
 7  800 Free Relay  ROCKLIN  Pacific  Terri MaGinniss (40)
 Vicki Margert (39)
 Greg Sanders (42)
 Andy Maryatt (40) 
 8:44.39 
 10  800 Free Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  R Weisenberger (41)
 Laura Colette (37)
 Eric Anderson (56)
 Steve Billmire (38) 
 9:35.90 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David C Ahlman (49)
 Martha Alexander (51)
 Sally G Kahn (50)
 Gene E Hart (48) 
 1:47.13 
 6  200 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Sergio Silva (46)
 Nancy Ridout (59)
 Laura Val (48)
 Ed Cazalet (58) 
 1:47.21 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James De Lacy (54)
 Debbie Flansburg (45)
 Kristina V King (53)
 Cary E Kent (49) 
 1:48.37 
 9  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Richard Garrett (47)
 Jill Vanderfleet (46)
 Carol Ogilvie (45)
 Duke Dahlin (51) 
 1:49.58 
 10  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  David R Gildea (57)
 Judy Strauss (46)
 Miki Armstrong (47)
 Jeff Strnad (48) 
 1:50.02 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (57)
 Gary J Parlapiano (54)
 Laura B Val (49)
 Susan J Jones-Roy (53) 
 1:52.72 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (48)
 Mal Jester (52)
 Debbie Flansburg (45)
 Martha Alexander (51) 
 1:57.88 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Steven E Haufler (48)
 Kim A Fox-Yoder (45)
 Sally G Kahn (50)
 James De Lacy (54) 
 2:00.26 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Virginia Langmuir (48)
 David R Gildea (57)
 Jeff Strnad (48)
 Miki Armstrong (47) 
 2:03.08 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pam Taub (50)
 Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Jim de Lacy (54)
 Cary Kent (48) 
 4:48.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Andrew Cassidy (55)
 Diane Sosnoski (56)
 Judy Sarna (61)
 Don Rhett (51) 
 5:01.16 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Olga Burliga (49)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Carol Ogilvie (45)
 Guy Vaillancourt (54) 
 4:57.29 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Ruth Shaps (53)
 Jim Clemmons (51)
 Larry Taggasell (48)
 Sue Stanton (48) 
 4:59.00 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Anne Taft (59)
 Dick Peterson (64)
 Randy Brown (53)
 Dale Finch (50) 
 5:28.30 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Tim Harvey (46)
 Nancy Cutler (47)
 Mary Saal (47)
 Duke Dahlin (52) 
 9:05.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Mary Alexander (51)
 Jesse Smyers (54)
 Cary Kent (48) 
 9:50.78 
 7  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Mark Block (49)
 Sunny Blende (50)
 Martha Campbell (52)
 George Orbelian (46) 
 10:55.35 
 8  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Randy Schiller (52)
 Martha Higdon (48)
 Marcia Orbelian (49)
 Frank Hatch (47) 
 10:59.07 
 10  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Dale Finch (50)
 Anne Lamberton (70)
 Vim Kutsenko (56)
 Larry Radnitch (52) 
 11:43.28 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Frans D Nelson (58)
 Sarah L Tyler (56)
 Carol A Carroll (55)
 Joseph R Walker (59) 
 1:58.70 
 3  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (58)
 Carl F Neuman (58)
 Nancy J Ridout (59)
 Glenda F Carroll (57) 
 1:59.51 
 5  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Joyce Haworth (64)
 Jim Perilman (62)
 Dennis Bledsoe (60) 
 2:08.00 
 6  200 Free Relay  RINC  Pacific  Carol Mac Pherson (62)
 Kenneth M Hepper (64)
 Barbara Callison (68)
 James F Shaw (60) 
 2:10.47 
 9  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  John Ladd (56)
 Susan Allen (56)
 Carol Requadt (63)
 John Selmer (56) 
 2:14.01 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (58)
 Glenda F Carroll (57)
 Robert H Olson (56)
 Nancy J Ridout (59) 
 2:11.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (62)
 Joyce M Haworth (63)
 D Craig Dennis (55)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (62) 
 2:22.01 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RINC  Pacific  Connie T Josse (64)
 Kenneth M Hepper (64)
 James F Shaw (60)
 Barbara Callison (68) 
 2:27.01 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Herrero (58)
 Kenneth A Frost (56)
 Carl F Neuman (58)
 Mary L Alexandre (65) 
 2:28.00 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Galine (55)
 Virginia Johnson (58)
 Lynn Taft (59)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 5:14.66 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Dennis Bledsoe (61)
 Emory Haworth (64) 
 5:18.65 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (61)
 Ken Frost (56)
 Rich Burns (57)
 Nancy Ridout (59) 
 4:55.84 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  John Selmer (56)
 Carol Requadt (63)
 John Ladd (55)
 Susan Allen (56) 
 5:36.78 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  Chris Prael (59)
 Cindy Baxter (68)
 Bobbie Callison (68)
 Ken Hepper (64) 
 6:39.38 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Mary Allen (68)
 Robert Fewster (65)
 Lauren Chaitkin (56)
 Bert Huffman (59) 
 6:43.69 
 1  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  John Ladd (55)
 Lauren Chaitkin (56)
 Susan Allen (56)
 John Selmer (56) 
 11:07.65 
 3  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dennis Bledsoe (61)
 Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Emory Haworth (64) 
 11:36.59 
 4  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Tom Loss (60)
 Diane Sosnoski (56)
 Judy Sarna (61)
 Andrew Cassidy (55) 
 11:40.80 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (67)
 Donna Monroe (67)
 Ann M Hirsch (70)
 A Emory Haworth (65) 
 2:16.05 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan Morner (66)
 Joan E Alexander (69)
 Betty Mc Millan (72)
 Donald L Brown (67) 
 2:19.53 
 4  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Roger C Campbell (70)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65)
 Ann M Lambertson (70)
 Norman E Stupfel (68) 
 2:25.78 
 5  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Margeret Voorhees (71)
 Bill Grohe (67)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Dan Osborne (65) 
 2:32.44 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Frank B Nieman (68)
 Jean M Duncan (68)
 Dixie C Germolus (74)
 Robert T Nootbaar (65) 
 2:44.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (67)
 Ann M Hirsch (70)
 A Emory Haworth (65)
 Donna Monroe (67) 
 2:27.93 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (72)
 Frank B Nieman (68)
 Joan E Alexander (69)
 Robert W Mayo (67) 
 2:46.43 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (73)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Roger Campbell (71) 
 3:38.09 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (70)
 Donna Monroe (68)
 Frank Nieman (68)
 Bob Mayo (67) 
 5:24.62 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Rober Campbell (71)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Don Stupfel (73)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65) 
 6:12.10 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Dan Osborne (67)
 Margaret Voorhees (72) 
 6:58.45 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (70)
 Norm Stupfel (68)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (65) 
 7:43.32 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Mayo (67)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Ann Hirsch (70)
 Frank Nieman (68) 
 11:50.92 
 2  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Margaret Voorhees (71)
 Dan Osborne (69) 
 12:51.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Kurt Hensch (71)
 Mary Allen (68)
 Ilse Byrnes (74)
 Richard Schomburg (74) 
 18:00.52 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  RINC  Pacific  Aldo V Da Rosa (83)
 Nan L Blackledge (76)
 Walter L Keller (82)
 Patsy E Weiss (78) 
 3:02.60 
 3  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Zada Taft (81)
 Audrey Etienne (84)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Joe Seliber (76) 
 3:10.71 
 4  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (79)
 William Johnston (80)
 M J Reeves (83)
 Richard Smith (80) 
 3:15.72 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Hilda Buel (87)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Fred High (79) 
 3:18.62 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RINC  Pacific  Nan L Blackledge (76)
 Walter L Keller (82)
 Aldo V Da Rosa (83)
 Sally G Scholer (77) 
 3:29.17 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Joe Seliber (75)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Ray Taft (81) 
 7:25.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Audrey Etienne (84)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Zada Taft (81) 
 9:56.04 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Fred Taioli (80) 
 15:47.57 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21