Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 35+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Brian Starford (37)
 Carl Hawkins (48)
 Lane Hudson (40)
 Michael Scott (43) 
 1:32.67 

Men 45+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (47)
 Dave Hefner (46)
 Kevin McCormack (48)
 Bert Bowers (47) 
 1:35.25 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (47)
 James Donnelly (52)
 Kevin McCormack (48)
 Dave Hefner (46) 
 1:46.62 

Men 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harry Piper (66)
 Konrad Euler (65)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 2:13.10 
 8  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Elmer Luke (74)
 Alan Maloney (72)
 Robert MacDonald (72) 
 2:21.20 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Robert MacDonald (72)
 Alan Maloney (72)
 Elmer Luke (74) 
 2:39.09 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Harry Piper (66)
 Konrad Euler (65)
 Robert Beach (70) 
 2:40.76 

Men 75+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  John Sinacore (76)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Lester Bell (79)
 Robert Sigersmith (76) 
 2:54.60 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Albert Chipman (78)
 John Sinacore (76)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Lester Bell (79) 
 3:52.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Albert Chipman (78)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 John Sinacore (76)
 Lester Bell (79) 
 8:01.90 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (76)
 John Sinacore (76)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Lester Bell (79) 
 8:44.10 

Women 18+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Allison Beebe (24)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 1:45.31 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Christine Swanson (38)
 Lisa Flanagan (38)
 Allison Beebe (24)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 9:09.41 

Women 55+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kate Knight-Perry (65)
 Jacquelyn Piper (64)
 Sandy Steer (61)
 Elaine Bromwich (58) 
 2:33.47 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Jacquelyn Piper (64)
 Elaine Bromwich (58)
 Sandy Steer (61) 
 3:07.08 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (60)
 June Reynolds (78)
 Margaret Homans (68)
 Florence Carr (75) 
 15:02.28 

Women 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gladys Olsen (74)
 Doris Prokopi (65)
 Margaret Homans (68)
 Florence Carr (75) 
 3:05.30 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris Prokopi (65)
 Gladys Olsen (74)
 Florence Carr (75)
 Margaret Homans (68) 
 3:26.80 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  William L Specht (43)
 Allison R Beebe (24)
 Jason S Breese (31)
 Rebecca D Trompke (22) 
 1:37.73 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (43)
 Richard Brewer (55)
 Pamela Mumma (45)
 James Redic (54) 
 4:19.28 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  IRCC  Florida  Consuelo Franson (50)
 Holley Hoier (47)
 Phil Lounibos (53)
 Scott McMillen (47) 
 5:05.96 
 7  400 Medley Relay  IRCC  Florida  Tom Harmon (50)
 Scott McMillen (47)
 Peggy McDonnell (45)
 Holley Hoier (47) 
 5:10.81 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (58)
 Jacquelyn Piper (64)
 Pete Arnold (62)
 Elaine Bromwich (58) 
 2:24.13 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (69)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 John Cox (65)
 Kate Knight-Perry (65) 
 2:36.13 
 9  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Robert MacDonald (72)
 Doris Prokopi (65)
 Gladys Olsen (74) 
 2:45.69 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (79)
 Angie Sinacore (70)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (68) 
 2:47.83 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (79)
 David Thomas (68)
 Angie Sinacore (70)
 R Sigersmith (76) 
 3:14.85 
 9  200 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (76)
 Robert Lavanture (78)
 Nancy Durstein (71)
 Joan Campbell (70) 
 3:28.15 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (79)
 Angie Sinacore (70)
 David Thomas (68)
 Robert Sigersmith (76) 
 6:49.72 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (79)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (68)
 Angie Sinacore (70) 
 7:30.89 
 4  400 Medley Relay  IRCC  Florida  Donald Sonia (70)
 Don Hardy (66)
 Claire Young (72)
 Marjorie Newman (77) 
 8:11.61 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Florence Carr (75)
 Regan Kenner (77)
 Brud Cleaveland (83)
 Paul Hutinger (76) 
 2:35.78 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29