Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Kentucky LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (23)
 Paul Widman (27)
 Brandon Ghrist (20)
 Jose' Nieto (20) 
 1:43.18 

Men 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Matthew Painter (41)
 Paul Dassow (38)
 Bryan Reed (44)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 2:04.15 
 10  400 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Adam Kring (20)
 Bryan Reed (44)
 Matthew Painter (41)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 4:15.81 
 8  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  James Luebbe (33)
 John Mandrola (37)
 Jimbo Martin (42)
 Chris Meadows (30) 
 10:15.41 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jon Shastid (52)
 Jim Grubbs (46)
 Norman Scott (56)
 Edward Bell (47) 
 1:51.53 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  E Norman Scott (56)
 Larry Hunt (53)
 Thomas Mester (49)
 Jon Shastid (52) 
 2:22.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jon Shastid (52)
 Jim Grubbs (46)
 Norman Scott (56)
 Edward Bell (47) 
 9:26.59 

Women 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (32)
 Julie Howard (26)
 Alexandra Nieto (28)
 Michelle Ward (32) 
 2:25.69 
 6  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Julie Howard (26)
 Susan Ehringer (32)
 Michelle Ward (32)
 Alexandra Nieto (28) 
 5:01.73 

Women 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Laura Clark (37)
 Pam Kimmel (36)
 Pamela Wells (34)
 Marci Casey (36) 
 5:15.32 
 1  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (38)
 Pamela Haeberlin (37)
 Suzanne Hawkins (33)
 Bobbi Sipes (33) 
 10:59.79 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jose' Nieto (20)
 Leslie Weeter (23)
 Jennifer Bergant (22)
 Jerrod Kappler (23) 
 9:06.28 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mark Gleason (39)
 Wendy Medley (46)
 Michael Roberts (40)
 Jennifer Zehnder (31) 
 12:13.33 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Gleason (40)
 Mary Chris Curl (43)
 Kirk Buese (40)
 Pam Martin (43) 
 2:12.87 
 1  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Kirk Buese (40)
 Mary Chris Curl (43)
 Pam Martin (43)
 John Gleason (40) 
 9:29.06 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Thomas Finnegan (54)
 Carol Ferguson (69)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 John Willis (48) 
 3:10.88 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (69)
 Thomas Finnegan (54)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 John Willis (48) 
 14:14.11 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21