Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan Ludens (28)
 Mark Magee (32)
 Adam Berger (22)
 Jeffrey Marshall (25) 
 2:05.87 
 1  400 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Bram Tester (31)
 Peter Egan (36)
 David Tong (21)
 Dan Wegner (28) 
 3:55.91 
 3  400 Free Relay  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan Ludens (28)
 Adam Berger (22)
 Jeffrey Marshall (25)
 Todd Dreitzler (30) 
 4:16.79 

Men 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  LVM  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Fust (30)
 Roland Sparling (36)
 Gary Thompson (35)
 Todd Dreitzler (30) 
 1:50.77 

Men 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Robert Ross (45)
 Steven Johnson (43)
 Simon Gray (28)
 John Quinn (49) 
 4:22.06 
 9  400 Free Relay  SWM  Southern Pacific  Lance Keene (41)
 David Strybel (45)
 David Gray (38)
 David Flanders (56) 
 4:53.67 

Men 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (60)
 Allen Murray (56)
 John Templin (46)
 John Smith (46) 
 2:21.83 
 8  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (67)
 Rick Goeden (53)
 Harry Delatre (54)
 Corey Welles (37) 
 5:27.71 
 10  400 Free Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  Martin Turgeon (52)
 Daniel Feld (31)
 George Bruggeman (65)
 Bob Best (68) 
 5:51.63 

Men 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  George Bruggeman (65)
 Martin Turgeon (52)
 Herbert Nakama (70)
 Bob Best (68) 
 2:35.29 

Women 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Liz Hawes (24)
 Mary Gaston (19)
 Valerie Palmer (22)
 Talia Brott (20) 
 2:03.83 

Women 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Phyllis Alvarez (41)
 Lydia Tse (23)
 Lois Sakamoto (30)
 J Skinner-Gray (27) 
 2:28.28 
 6  400 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Ellen Faustine (31)
 Carmela Bader (35)
 Lori Wegner (27)
 Dana Strand (30) 
 5:27.84 

Women 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Jeanne Munesato (51)
 Lois Goodman (53)
 Katherine Watson (53)
 Kitty Johnston (58) 
 7:29.94 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Kitty Johnston (58)
 Jeanne Munesato (51)
 Donna Lechman (42)
 Lois Goodman (53) 
 9:19.46 
 3  800 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Malchia Olshan (65)
 Jeanne Munesato (51)
 Ruth Farnham (70)
 Donna Lechman (42) 
 17:30.40 

Women 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Ruth Baar (78)
 Grace Altus (76)
 Ruth Farnham (70)
 Malchi Olshan (69) 
 3:23.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Grace Altus (75)
 Ruth Baar (78)
 Ruth Farnham (70)
 Malchia Olshan (65) 
 7:27.32 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  Mary E Danapilis (28)
 Mike Murphy (40)
 Elisa Cortez (32)
 Alvaro Farnos (26) 
 4:55.56 
 5  400 Free Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  Karen Feld (33)
 Steve Clark (48)
 Mary Dolen (40)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 5:13.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  Karen Feld (33)
 Mary E Danapilis (28)
 Daniel Feld (31)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 5:28.81 
 6  800 Free Relay  IMS  Southern Pacific  Sarah Osborne (38)
 Martin Turgeon (52)
 Karen Feld (33)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 11:13.05 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Chuck Larson (47)
 Lindy Kleine (43)
 Seymour Liao (30)
 Morri Spang (43) 
 5:01.70 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DSSM  Southern Pacific  Jon Van Scoyk (55)
 J D Wynn Hoffman (45)
 Bob Coale (60)
 N Kirkpatrick-Ren (45) 
 2:08.11 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DALAND SWIM SCH  Southern Pacific  N Kirkpatrick (45)
 J Wynn-Hoffman (45)
 Ernest Thurmond (51)
 Bob Coale (60) 
 2:15.75 
 6  800 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Lois Goodman (53)
 Tom Miller (39) 
 13:23.98 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Woody Bowersock (87)
 SW McFarland (76)
 Maurine Kornfeld (79)
 Madeleine Miller (90) 
 4:15.89 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Woody Bowersock (87)
 Louis Giberson (80)
 Maurine Kornfeld (79)
 Madeleine Miller (90) 
 5:31.81 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #51