Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Kevin M Sherlock (30)
 Wladimir Kocerka (28)
 Walter Steele (36)
 John P Byron (42) 
 1:51.14 
 2  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Walter Steele (36)
 John P Byron (42)
 Wladimir Kocerka (28)
 Kevin M Sherlock (30) 
 5:12.62 

Men 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  ATAC  Florida  John Black (38)
 Glenn Woodsum (53)
 Chris Williams (40)
 Doug H Schlak (44) 
 3:55.55 
 8  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (52)
 Walter Steele (36)
 Wladimir Kocerka (28)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51) 
 4:34.24 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ATAC  Florida  John Black (38)
 Doug H Schlak (44)
 Chris Williams (40)
 Glenn Woodsum (53) 
 4:40.43 
 1  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Rick Walker (50)
 Bert Bowers (46)
 Robert Irving (31)
 Chris Warren (34) 
 10:15.88 

Men 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (52)
 Robert W Cook (49)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51)
 John W Tilley (51) 
 5:40.01 
 1  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  James Donnelly (51)
 Robert Davie (48)
 Bob Rounds (58)
 Brian Worthington (48) 
 11:20.28 

Men 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  John Woods (77)
 Richard Brewer (55)
 Robert Coulter (67)
 Kenneth Wall (51) 
 13:25.56 

Men 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Mike Torsney (70)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Thomas Smith (73)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 13:39.80 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Don Smith (70)
 Robert Williams (73)
 Brud Cleavland (83)
 Alan Maloney (71) 
 16:24.13 

Men 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank H Tillotson (86)
 Earl D McCullough (85)
 Dave Malbrough (87)
 Alan Maloney (71) 
 3:42.62 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank H Tillotson (86)
 Paul Hutinger (76)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (74)
 Dave Malbrough (87) 
 3:34.74 

Women 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Chantal A Lafevre (46)
 Joyce Dougherty (56)
 Margaret R Dodson (49)
 Mary Ellen Cook (48) 
 7:02.07 

Women 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Joan M Glaraton (73)
 Margaret R Dodson (49)
 Joyce Dougherty (56)
 Chantal A Lafevre (46) 
 7:15.05 
 2  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Carol Ward (54)
 Lucey Malone (50)
 Milena Rohr (40)
 Barbara Wear (65) 
 15:28.74 

Women 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gladys Olsen (74)
 Rosie Vijil (76)
 Ruth Hoskinson (71)
 Anita Irons (35) 
 17:14.81 

Women 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (63)
 Regan L Kenner (77)
 Gladys Olsen (74)
 Jean D Troy (73) 
 3:44.91 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Bob Buresh (42)
 Lisa C Junkermann (22)
 William L Specht (42)
 Allison R Beebe (24) 
 2:06.09 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  John Galloway (35)
 L Brown (28)
 M Halfast (35)
 Emily Farris (29) 
 2:08.34 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  C Michael Halfast (35)
 Allison Beebe (24)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Russell Frazier (46) 
 9:33.75 
 5  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Joanne Sullivan (42)
 Martha Leggett (30)
 Brian Horn (30)
 Gregg Cross (45) 
 11:13.02 
 7  800 Free Relay  LCAM  Florida  Amanda Blackman (20)
 David Marshall (46)
 Rene James (37)
 Richard Bergholtz (47) 
 11:17.66 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  C Petersen (36)
 Timothy Kennedy (44)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 William Specht (42) 
 1:51.26 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Timothy Kennedy (44)
 William Specht (42)
 C Petersen (36) 
 2:08.40 
 2  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Laura Dissington (36)
 Deb Walker (49)
 Thomas Schwartz (40)
 Larry Black (42) 
 9:52.56 
 3  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (50)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 Maud Orlando (38)
 John Galloway (35) 
 10:19.00 
 4  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  D Doyle-Vallery (42)
 Melissa DeLisser (42)
 Neal Turnage (38)
 Dave Hefner (46) 
 10:55.64 
 6  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (42)
 Adrienne Seal (35)
 Peter DeLisser (49)
 Kurt Schumacher (47) 
 11:30.20 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Anne Page (52)
 Jack Pyhel (56)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 Peter Betzel (58) 
 2:10.14 
 1  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Joyce Dougherty (56)
 Margaret R Dodson (49)
 Bill Pillmore (52)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51) 
 5:32.39 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  K Knight-Perry (65)
 Michael Torsney (70)
 Elaine Bromwich (58)
 Thomas Smith (73) 
 2:36.46 
 9  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Sylvia Eisele (71)
 Edna Gordon (74)
 Robert Davie (48)
 Rick Walker (50) 
 2:42.80 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Chris Gilligan (57)
 Sylvia Eisele (71)
 Dren Geer (66)
 Rick Walker (50) 
 2:46.26 
 1  800 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dren Geer (66)
 Chris Gilligan (57)
 Jean Garbus (66)
 James Redic (54) 
 12:38.05 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Florence Carr (75)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Richard Avery (77) 
 2:45.62 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (60)
 Jean D Troy (73)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Paul Hutinger (76) 
 2:51.76 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Florence Carr (75) 
 3:14.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Jean Troy (73)
 Patricia Tullman (63)
 Robert MacDonald (72) 
 13:20.01 
 4  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 June Reynolds (78)
 Konrad Euler (65) 
 17:32.28 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank H Tillotson (86)
 Gladys Olsen (74)
 Regan L Kenner (77)
 Earl D McCullough (85) 
 4:20.62 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan L Kenner (77)
 Earl D McCullough (85)
 Jean D Troy (73)
 Dave Malbrough (87) 
 3:43.61 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29