Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert D Pinson (25)
 A G Medina-Marino (25)
 Hugh M McGowan (23)
 Marcus B Chung (24) 
 1:50.32 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew W Holder (23)
 Jared Varnes (24)
 Michael S Miller (24)
 Glenn J Grimshaw (26) 
 2:14.16 

Men 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (32)
 Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Darren W Gorman (29)
 Corey M Carlisle (29) 
 1:42.42 
 6  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew A Kinney (30)
 Gregory S Leo (28)
 John R Napoli (30)
 Michael I Flynn (30) 
 1:53.10 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey M Carlisle (29)
 Neill C Williams (32)
 Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Darren W Gorman (29) 
 1:55.70 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David R McNear (32)
 M Terahigashi (33)
 Gregory S Leo (28)
 Jared Varnes (24) 
 2:09.00 

Men 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Michael A Fell (39)
 Timothy L Boyd (30)
 Erik C Osborn (32)
 Clay Britt (39) 
 1:38.53 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert R Welch (31)
 John P O'Keefe (33)
 M Terahigashi (33)
 Jerome A Frentsos (35) 
 1:43.10 
 6  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John M Downie (33)
 David R McNear (32)
 Eric W Czander (35)
 Stanford R Young (36) 
 1:49.64 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Timothy L Boyd (30)
 John A Heath (29)
 Jason A Crist (38)
 Erik C Osborn (32) 
 1:52.05 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jerome A Frentsos (35)
 Matthew A Kinney (30)
 John P O'Keefe (33)
 Robert R Welch (31) 
 1:54.83 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCRP  Potomac Valley  Paul A Fetters (47)
 Stephen Kukoy (32)
 Stephan M Rodiger (31)
 James H Kegley (42) 
 2:03.15 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (31)
 Brian C Crilly (32)
 Warren Friedland (44)
 Thomas A Denes (43) 
 2:04.33 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (35)
 John M Downie (33)
 David B Coray (38)
 Stanford R Young (36) 
 2:06.58 

Men 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Geoff Heuchling (41)
 Enrique Quinones (37)
 Jose E Cunningham (44) 
 1:45.09 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (39)
 Wally C Dicks (37)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Michael A Fell (39) 
 1:50.59 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marty E Hendrick (42)
 Jose E Cunningham (44)
 Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Enrique Quinones (37) 
 1:59.89 

Men 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Steve Stocksdale (46)
 Lonny W Harrison (52)
 John J Calvert (55)
 Don Edgell (48) 
 1:54.59 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  John J Calvert (55)
 Steve Stocksdale (46)
 Lonny W Harrison (52)
 Don Edgell (48) 
 2:09.38 

Men 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lawrence Cohen (65)
 Lee W Bettis (62)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Paul Grueneberger (54) 
 2:07.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (64)
 Louis H Diamond (61)
 Hugh J Roddin (58)
 Larry Curran (57) 
 2:16.36 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lee W Bettis (62)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Paul Grueneberger (54)
 Lawrence Cohen (65) 
 2:32.99 

Men 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  James H Ferguson (76)
 Ray F Chen (67)
 William Cummings (61)
 Sidney Saperstein (84) 
 3:50.09 

Women 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kimberly D Myers (22)
 Sara M Reese (25)
 Holly A Sisk (25)
 Michell Jesperson (26) 
 1:59.26 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jennifer T Jones (23)
 Christina D West (24)
 Allison Ackerman (22)
 Margaret S Howell (28) 
 2:27.31 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michell Jesperson (26)
 Kimberly D Myers (22)
 Holly A Sisk (25)
 Caroline Stender (23) 
 2:17.56 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Margaret S Howell (28)
 Allison Ackerman (22)
 Anne F Johnson (26)
 Jennifer T Jones (23) 
 2:52.13 

Women 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Anne E Forster (35)
 Jennifer A Choich (24)
 Amy E Oggel (30)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 2:04.30 
 10  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marianne Haegeli (38)
 Sheila A Walsh (30)
 Anne F Johnson (26)
 Caroline Stender (23) 
 2:15.49 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Anne E Forster (35)
 Sara M Reese (25)
 Jennifer A Choich (24)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 2:22.72 
 3  400 Free Relay  DC AC  Potomac Valley  Margaret Howell (28)
 Christina West (24)
 Lynnette Brooks (32)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 5:16.86 

Women 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jennifer E Main (33)
 Barbara Clifford (34)
 Penny S Bates (39)
 Andrea J Block (39) 
 2:04.48 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 Andrea J Block (39)
 Penny S Bates (39) 
 2:15.28 

Women 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Teresa M Martin (34)
 Rose E Rice (27)
 Ann B Lyttle (52)
 Denise Kirwan (48) 
 2:08.85 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marianne Haegeli (38)
 Catherine A Lynch (39)
 Barbara A Hill (41)
 Valerie Campbell (49) 
 2:32.68 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Denise Kirwan (48)
 Rose E Rice (27)
 Teresa M Martin (34)
 Ann B Lyttle (52) 
 2:34.70 

Women 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Ruth R Bennett (54)
 Beth Schreiner (59)
 Nancy Kirkendall (57)
 Rosanna D Sikora (45) 
 2:25.31 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dale I Barnhard (53)
 Ellyn L Vail (51)
 Constance L Meck (50)
 Carol J Galbraith (50) 
 2:30.10 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Mary K Parker (53)
 Margot Pettijohn (54)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (49)
 Myriam Pero (51) 
 2:41.40 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Carol J Galbraith (50)
 Dale I Barnhard (53)
 Constance L Meck (50)
 Ellyn L Vail (51) 
 2:51.70 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Nancy Kirkendall (57)
 Andrea M Haines (52)
 Rosanna D Sikora (45)
 Ruth R Bennett (54) 
 2:53.44 

Women 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Jayne Bruner (66)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 Barbara Zaremski (63)
 Andrea M Haines (52) 
 2:29.03 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Zaremski (63)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 Jayne Bruner (66)
 Beth Schreiner (59) 
 2:42.98 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DC MASTERS  Potomac Valley  Barbara Frid (58)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 Jayne Bruner (66)
 Beth Schreiner (59) 
 6:07.87 
 1  800 Free Relay  DC MASTERS  Potomac Valley  Jayne Bruner (66)
 Beth Schreiner (59)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 Ruth Bennett (54) 
 12:34.38 

Women 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Anne I Walker (84)
 Minna L Hamner (77)
 Margaret Conomos (50)
 Ruth H Thorsen (80) 
 4:36.08 

Women 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Minna L Hamner (77)
 Mary M Lathram (85)
 Ruth H Thorsen (80)
 Anne I Walker (84) 
 4:04.79 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Darren W Gorman (29)
 Jennifer A Choich (24)
 Kimberly D Myers (22)
 Marcus B Chung (24) 
 1:51.19 
 7  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  A G Medina-Marino (25)
 Margaret S Howell (28)
 Jennifer T Jones (23)
 Alvin J Henry (23) 
 2:08.49 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Karyn A Havas (21)
 Darren W Gorman (29)
 Kimberly D Myers (22)
 Marcus B Chung (24) 
 2:10.82 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mari McCrann (22)
 A G Medina-Marino (25)
 Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Caroline Stender (23) 
 2:20.24 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert D Pinson (25)
 Christina D West (24)
 Alvin J Henry (23)
 Jennifer T Jones (23) 
 2:32.03 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (32)
 Michell Jesperson (26)
 Holly A Sisk (25)
 Corey M Carlisle (29) 
 1:50.00 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Linda D Wentz (24)
 Sara M Reese (25)
 M Terahigashi (33) 
 1:53.94 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sara M Reese (25)
 Matthew A Kinney (30)
 Corey M Carlisle (29)
 Jennifer A Choich (24) 
 2:09.13 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Margaret S Howell (28)
 M Terahigashi (33)
 Robert R Welch (31)
 Anne F Johnson (26) 
 2:22.79 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jerome A Frentsos (35)
 Anne E Forster (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 Robert R Welch (31) 
 1:52.18 
 8  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (31)
 Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 John Feinstein (45) 
 1:55.48 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michell Jesperson (26)
 Neill C Williams (32)
 Jerome A Frentsos (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 2:03.42 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Michael A Fell (39) 
 2:07.00 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sheila A Walsh (30)
 John M Downie (33)
 John P O'Keefe (33)
 Amy E Oggel (30) 
 2:10.44 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John W Folk (41)
 Amy B Cooley (44)
 Bridget Vache (45)
 Chip Lagdon (40) 
 1:56.99 
 8  200 Free Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (34)
 David R Oates (50)
 Anita M Callahan (43)
 Larry R Sloan (53) 
 1:57.37 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (39)
 Wally C Dicks (37)
 Andrea J Block (39)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (49) 
 2:00.37 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marianne Haegeli (38)
 Jose E Cunningham (44)
 Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Barbara A Hill (41) 
 2:11.37 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (51)
 Dale I Barnhard (53)
 Carol J Galbraith (50)
 Jack Markey (48) 
 2:11.64 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lonny W Harrison (52)
 Rosanna D Sikora (45)
 John J Calvert (55)
 Denise Kirwan (48) 
 2:21.07 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (64)
 Margot Pettijohn (54)
 Penny S Bates (39)
 David C Harmon (51) 
 2:25.45 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Beth Schreiner (59)
 Barbara Zaremski (63)
 Lawrence Cohen (65)
 Lee W Bettis (62) 
 2:11.75 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lee W Bettis (62)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 William Cummings (61)
 Beth Schreiner (59) 
 2:42.08 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Ruth H Thorsen (80)
 Ray F Chen (67)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Jayne Bruner (66) 
 2:55.90 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Minna L Hamner (77)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Jayne Bruner (66)
 Thomas Dewey (69) 
 3:15.37 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41