Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (22)
 David Cole (24)
 Peter Kai (29)
 Dishass Lochria (23) 
 1:32.41 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  David Cole (24)
 Holden Hardcastle (22)
 Dishass Locaria (23)
 Greg Ischop (25) 
 3:50.24 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Garrett (47)
 Gregory Sampson (31)
 Oleg Litvinov (31)
 Ian Sachs (24) 
 4:00.04 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Yohannes Mochtan (27)
 John Cook (29)
 Stuart Towns (29)
 Steve Lapay (24) 
 4:21.17 
 7  400 Medley Relay  EMBARCADEROY  Pacific  NickRiegels (24)
 Pete Hennessey (22)
 Ernest Halperin (35)
 Eric Hilger (32) 
 4:24.08 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Kendrick Rustad (29)
 Darren Murphy (24)
 Chris Neal (39)
 Tim Sinclair (35) 
 4:57.56 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Jay Montoye (28)
 Kent Anderson (27)
 Patrick Mc Bride (30)
 Holden Hardcastle (22) 
 7:45.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Stephen Lapay (24)
 Mark Harlow (27)
 Todd Hill (36)
 Steve Martel (29) 
 7:58.50 

Men 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Robert Miller (26)
 Ritch Viola (27)
 Kent Anderson (27)
 Noel Dokken (25) 
 3:46.66 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shawn Samuels (38)
 Dave Kane (28)
 Joe Murphy (34)
 Ed Owen (28) 
 3:53.93 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Tod Hill (36)
 Mark Harlow (27)
 Steve Martel (29)
 Bart McDermott (43) 
 4:00.23 
 1  800 Free Relay  SIERRA NEVADA M  Pacific  Andrew Bohlman (29)
 Ben Tucker (38)
 Mike Ryder (45)
 Nenad Rodic (29) 
 7:45.11 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (28)
 Dave Kane (27)
 Sherman Hall (37)
 Tim Sheeper (36) 
 8:04.21 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Charles Emm (30)
 Mark White (37)
 Michael Kearney (34)
 Oleg Litvinov (33) 
 8:13.71 
 6  800 Free Relay  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  John Cook (29)
 Dale Zink (36)
 Joe Healy (39)
 Casey Cheung (26) 
 8:29.69 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Gary Breen (38)
 Steve Wilbur (28)
 Rob Inoye (35)
 John Monson (45) 
 8:35.82 
 9  800 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Steve Dunkle (37)
 Clint White (40)
 Thomas Ortega (32)
 Patrick Magala (33) 
 8:46.18 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jason Mc Phate (32)
 James Gray (25)
 Tom Kim (26)
 Jon Wilkening (25) 
 8:47.89 

Men 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gary Patterson (40)
 Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Greg Remmert (37)
 Stephen Stahl (35) 
 1:32.44 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Gary Patterson (40)
 Stephen Stahl (35)
 Greg Remmert (37) 
 1:43.50 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Mark White (37)
 Jack Ewing (39)
 Robert Kim (39)
 Evan Markiewicz (43) 
 4:09.61 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SACRAMENTO M  Pacific  Dave Ugarkovich (51)
 Andrew Brenan (39)
 Scott Reuss (37)
 Mark Boedtker (35) 
 4:12.35 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Moore (35)
 Scott Marshal (38)
 Al Humphry (40)
 Steve Haile (43) 
 4:13.04 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Glen Hoxie (40)
 Steve Stahl (35)
 Pat Duggan (36) 
 7:50.43 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Houk (43)
 Al Humphrey (40)
 Shaun Samuels (38)
 John Moore (35) 
 7:59.73 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joel Swartz (42)
 James Sweeney (46)
 Dennis Proser (43)
 Frank Elliott (47) 
 8:03.05 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Evan Markiewicz (43)
 Arthur Mantey (43)
 Robert Kim (39)
 Brian Skuse (43) 
 8:11.94 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Curtice Smith (35)
 Kevin O'Boyle (35)
 Greg Moore (39)
 Robert Fewster (61) 
 9:30.29 

Men 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 James DeLacy (53)
 John D Downer (49)
 Cary Kent (48) 
 1:36.87 
 7  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Steven Lintz (49)
 Don McKenzie (52)
 Clifford Johnson (48)
 Mike Ryder (45) 
 1:38.29 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (48)
 Don McKenzie (52)
 Mike Ryder (45)
 Steven Lintz (49) 
 1:45.75 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  R Tod Spieker (51)
 James Beglinger (53)
 James Elder (56)
 Bill Barthold (51) 
 1:49.74 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 John D Downer (49)
 James Delacy (53)
 Cary Kent (48) 
 1:50.89 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Jess Smyers (53)
 Gene Hart (47)
 Jim De Lacy (53)
 Cary Kent (47) 
 3:50.31 
 10  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Galine (54)
 Dennis Frank (50)
 Gary Brennan (52)
 Paul Carrick (57) 
 4:21.05 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Mundschau (46)
 Richard Atondo (46)
 Julius Young (53)
 Kent Ford (46) 
 4:19.14 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Duke Dahlin (51)
 Kirk Moon (49)
 Gary Ruff (46)
 Mark Block (48) 
 4:32.05 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (69)
 Dave Gildea (56)
 Bill Kirsch (45)
 John Sulzbach (65) 
 4:51.84 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tim Harvey (45)
 Mark Black (48)
 Duke Dahlin (51)
 Steve Mundeschau (46) 
 8:36.12 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Jess Smyers (53)
 Gene Hart (47)
 Jim De Lacy (53)
 Cary Kent (47) 
 8:40.80 
 8  800 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Gail Riley (45)
 David Gray (47)
 Michael Woodruff (54)
 Tom Loss (59) 
 10:05.82 

Men 55+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (56)
 Kenneth Frost (55)
 Robert Olson (55)
 Carl Neuman (56) 
 1:40.62 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ken Burr (55)
 Dennis Bledsoe (61)
 Robert Mayo (66)
 Don Davis (55) 
 1:46.69 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (56)
 Kenneth Frost (55)
 Robert Olson (55)
 Carl Neuman (56) 
 1:50.52 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Don Brown (66)
 Dennis Bledsoe (61)
 Ken Burr (55)
 Robert Mayo (66) 
 2:07.89 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Harold Boscovich (57)
 Emory Haworth (62)
 Dennis Bledsoe (60)
 Ken Burr (55) 
 4:30.31 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Dick Peterson (62)
 Stan Panko (61)
 Bill Stewart (63)
 Ross Shoemaker (57) 
 4:40.18 
 4  400 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Tom Foster (56)
 Tom Loss (59)
 Emory Weed (56)
 Yoshio Murakawa (59) 
 5:20.15 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ray Taft (80)
 Stan Panko (62)
 Robert Cunningham (72)
 Ross Shoemaker (58) 
 5:57.28 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Paul Warren (62)
 Robert Fewster (61)
 Jack Fleming (64)
 Chris Saunders (60) 
 6:06.81 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dave Gildea (56)
 John Sulzbach (65)
 Martin Michael (59)
 Murray Mc Lachlan (59) 
 9:43.62 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Bill Steuart (63)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Stan Panko (61)
 Paul Carrick (57) 
 10:32.87 
 6  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ross Shoemaker (57)
 Don Stupfel (72)
 Jim Sweeney (78)
 Ray Taft (80) 
 11:27.80 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Doug Akagi (56)
 Val Salkovich (56)
 Richard Fabian (57)
 Chris Saunders (60) 
 11:52.20 

Men 65+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Stan Pedder (65)
 Stan Morner (65)
 Bob Mayo (66)
 Don Brown (66) 
 2:01.59 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Schomburg (73)
 Daniel Osborne (67)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 William Grohe (66) 
 2:32.05 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Don Brown (66)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Stan Morner (65)
 Bob Mayo (66) 
 5:02.76 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  William Grohe (66)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Daniel Osborne (66)
 Richard Schomberg (73) 
 6:40.82 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  James Frankel (76)
 Bob Danielson (70)
 Victor De Kalb (74)
 Fred Rogers (77) 
 9:06.66 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Robert Cunningham (72)
 Roger Campbell (69)
 Mike Milliman (65)
 Ray Taft (80) 
 11:09.15 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  William Grohe (66)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Richard Schomburg (73)
 Joe Illick (65) 
 13:43.20 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Fred Rogers (77)
 Victor De Kalb (74)
 Mel Lichtman (81)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 17:12.61 

Women 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  USAB  Pacific  S Schweitzer (21)
 Jill Hernandez (39)
 R Brittingham (48)
 Heather Bakker (23) 
 1:43.92 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USAB  Pacific  S Schweitzer (21)
 Kim Hull (37)
 Jill Hernandez (39)
 R Brittingham (48) 
 1:56.19 
 7  400 Free Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  S Schweitzer (21)
 R Brittingham (48)
 Heather Bakker (23)
 Kim Hull (37) 
 4:09.46 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Monique Petrov (30)
 Maya Nasution (26)
 Deborah Wilder (30)
 Lisa Tibor (22) 
 4:27.17 
 7  400 Medley Relay  EMBARCADERO Y  Pacific  Annette Chinn (37)
 Julia Larson (23)
 Maureen Foley (23)
 Kristie Rolke (29) 
 4:57.99 
 10  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Lisa Pohl (23)
 Emily Anich (28)
 Rachel Perry (19)
 Clarine Falcis (24) 
 5:07.83 
 3  800 Free Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Heather Bakker (23)
 Kim Hull (37)
 Sara Pyle (39)
 Amanda Leveroni (41) 
 9:56.30 
 4  800 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Juliet Cox (32)
 Ellie Johnson (24)
 Claire Lavrey (40)
 Deborah Charych (35) 
 9:57.28 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Sally McGrane (25)
 Lise Jackson (23)
 Charine Falcis (24)
 Teresa Oliver (29) 
 10:10.32 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Cathy Huang (44)
 Alicia St John (30)
 M Velasquez (27)
 Rachel Perry (19) 
 10:28.43 

Women 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Schultz (31)
 Susan Strong (28)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31)
 Kathleen Hartnett (28) 
 1:43.97 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 Debbie Schultz (31)
 Susan Strong (28)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31) 
 1:55.16 
 9  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Katy Jaeger (30)
 Laura G Holt (28)
 Maria E F (33)
 Jewel Beaman (36) 
 4:34.08 
 10  400 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Juliet Cox (32)
 Ellie Johnson (29)
 Claire Lavery (40)
 Deborah Charych (35) 
 4:34.32 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (30)
 Susie Grant (31)
 T McLachlan (27)
 Whitney Wood (29) 
 4:55.37 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  M Henderson (40)
 C Panighetti (45)
 C Lockhart (41)
 Betsy Aird (33) 
 4:55.57 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  R Weisenberger (40)
 Yu Fortunak (25)
 Laura Collett (35)
 Claudia Holt (37) 
 5:30.35 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Devon Sherwood (29)
 Kelly Hoyle (31)
 Katie Larsen (31)
 Maya Nasution (36) 
 8:45.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Diana Kirk (29)
 Whitney Wood (29)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Tracy McLachlan (27) 
 9:47.65 
 6  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO M  Pacific  L Dravenstott (28)
 Lynne Taft (57)
 M Estrada-Frey (33)
 Dana Hunter (35) 
 10:16.72 

Women 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Anna Rainer (38)
 Lynn Wittstock (37)
 Rachel Shigekane (36)
 Linda Buccanon (42) 
 1:46.14 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Landers (43)
 Mindy Hamway (41)
 Colleen Hazlett (37)
 Lisa Ward (36) 
 1:49.46 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Landers (43)
 Lisa Ward (36)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Colleen Hazlett (37) 
 1:58.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Patty Landers (42)
 Jennifer Baray (43)
 Kim Yoder (43)
 Mary Jo Ferris (38) 
 4:12.82 
 6  400 Free Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Marj Thomas-Will (52)
 Sara Pyle (39)
 Susan Schweitzer (54)
 Amanda Leveroni (41) 
 4:53.78 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Maria M-Gallagher (36)
 Cathy Huang (44)
 Michelle Shields (43)
 Barbara Byrnes (43) 
 5:33.71 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ann Kay (66)
 Laurie Chesler (36)
 Barbara Jones (44)
 Heidi Renner (41) 
 6:06.80 
 10  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Marilyn Buzolich (45)
 Marcia Orbelian (48)
 C Bon Durant (42)
 Martha Higdon (47) 
 6:27.41 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (42)
 Patty Landers (42)
 Mary Jo Ferris (38)
 Jennifer Barry (38) 
 8:58.86 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Frances Reneau (41)
 Judith Schwartz (45)
 Brenda Windle (50) 
 9:24.26 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Lisa Kabot (35)
 Barbara Byrnes (43)
 C Bon Durant (42)
 Martha Higdon (48) 
 11:13.16 
 7  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Kim Freitas (41)
 Edith Collin (54)
 Joan Caldwell (49)
 Letty Frenen (64) 
 14:31.34 

Women 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Susan Jones-Roy (51)
 Danielle Ogier (47)
 Nancy Ridout (58)
 Laura Val (48) 
 1:48.24 
 7  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Miki Armstrong (46)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Marianne Brems (50)
 Katherine Bass (48) 
 2:01.30 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Susan Jones-Roy (51)
 Laura Val (48)
 Nancy Ridout (58) 
 2:00.94 
 8  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Mary Alexanders (50)
 Stephanie Scott (52)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (61) 
 6:17.32 
 9  400 Free Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Patricia Pothier (73)
 Evelyn Zavala (70)
 Valerie Dumas (59)
 Phoebe Howard (51) 
 7:52.83 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS M  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Susie Jones-Roy (51)
 Laura Val (48)
 Nancy Ridout (58) 
 4:31.72 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Marianne Brems (50)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Miki Armstrong (46) 
 5:09.58 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Teresa Picchi (48)
 Jennie White (50)
 Ruth Shaps (52)
 Randi Voorhies (51) 
 6:00.41 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Marla McGowan (45)
 Kate Earlix (48)
 Lisa Camozi (45)
 Mary Saal (46) 
 6:07.49 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Mary Saal (46)
 Sunny Blende (49)
 Martha Campbell (51)
 Nancy Cutler (46) 
 11:51.87 

Women 55+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS M  Pacific  Nancy Ridout (58)
 Charlotte Jenkins (61)
 Mary Gidley (60)
 Rebecca Herrero (58) 
 2:18.89 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (61)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Jean Durston (85)
 Joyce Swoboda (58) 
 3:23.24 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (64)
 Hilda Buel (86)
 Gloria Stepfel (73)
 Audrey Etienne (83) 
 9:36.84 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (61)
 Carol Requadt (62)
 Laren Chaitkin (55)
 Susan Allen (55) 
 14:02.54 

Women 65+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Donna Monroe (66)
 Jean Duncan (67)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Joan Alexander (68) 
 2:46.27 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (72)
 M Voorhees (71)
 Mary Allen (67)
 Barbara Owens (70) 
 3:28.55 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (72)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Donna Monroe (66) 
 3:11.39 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Margot Lenigk (89)
 Hilda Buel (85)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Audrey Etienne (83) 
 5:20.03 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Donna Monroe (66)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Elfriede Rogers (72)
 Ann Hirsch (69) 
 6:18.35 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (83)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Hilda Buel (86)
 Margaret Lenigk (89) 
 10:34.86 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Mary Allen (67)
 Ilse Byrnes (72)
 Barbara Owens (70)
 Margaret Voorhies (71) 
 8:20.46 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Joan Alexander (68)
 Jean Duncan (66)
 Anita Hazen (70)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 13:41.45 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (72)
 Mary Allen (67)
 Barbara Owens (70)
 M Voorhees (71) 
 16:42.52 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 John Murphy (38)
 Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Stacy Warren (23) 
 1:49.19 
 2  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Donny Richmond (26)
 Jenny Lundmark (33)
 Elizab Codevilla (20)
 Dan Braunschweig (22) 
 3:40.77 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 Susan Strong (28)
 Teresa Nakow (23)
 Kery O'Brien (43) 
 3:46.98 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  David Cole (24)
 Carey Parlette (27)
 Lisa Tibor (22)
 Holden Hardcastle (22) 
 3:47.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Dishas Locaria (23)
 Lisa Pohl (23)
 Shannon Mendel (26)
 Ian Sachs (24) 
 3:50.55 
 5  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Chris Tirrel (20)
 Peter Trahms (20)
 Jessica Sullivan (23)
 Catherine Ahn (19) 
 4:34.70 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (38)
 Kim Yoder (43)
 Trentin Krauss (23)
 Glen Hoxie (40) 
 4:35.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Niko Schweitzer (19)
 Sara Schweitzer (21)
 R Brittingham (48)
 Roy Farrell (51) 
 9:02.20 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Peter Trahms (20)
 Chris Tirrell (20)
 Katherine Ahn (19)
 Jessica Sullivan (23) 
 9:04.35 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque Santos (32)
 Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31)
 Stephen Stahl (35) 
 1:34.95 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 Roque Santos (32)
 Stephen Stahl (35)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31) 
 1:44.93 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Maureen Mc Laren (26)
 Scott Williams (44)
 John Keppeler (32)
 Jessica Tong (25) 
 1:49.13 
 1  400 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  John Keppeler (32)
 Eric Scheelein (42)
 Tiffany Forbes (33)
 Jessica Tong (25) 
 3:32.26 
 3  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (29)
 Dave Kane (28)
 Katie Sternfels (27)
 Tracey McLachlan (27) 
 3:37.37 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Kent Anderson (27)
 Maya Nasution (26)
 Monique Petrov (30)
 Matthew Certzo (31) 
 3:38.24 
 8  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  J R deSousa (28)
 Maria Klein (41)
 Lara Rech (29)
 Kirk Kozlowski (41) 
 3:43.76 
 9  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA M  Pacific  Chris Kanazawa (33)
 Fred Farley (46)
 Alison Wohlust (36)
 Jim Wandering (33) 
 3:44.40 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Jay Montoye (28)
 Deborah Wilder (30)
 Ellen Shade (30)
 Oleg Litvinov (33) 
 3:44.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Patty Landers (42)
 Pat Duggan (36)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Jennifer Barry (32) 
 4:11.53 
 7  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Suzanne Baker (25)
 Jason Mc Phate (32)
 Sari Paikoff (30)
 Jon Wilkening (25) 
 4:37.19 
 8  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Juliet Cox (32)
 Ellie Johnson (29)
 Thomas Ortega (32)
 David Gray (47) 
 4:39.70 
 9  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Kurtis Opp (41)
 Nia Critser (30)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 James Tascher (29) 
 11:04.13 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (36)
 Gary Patterson (40)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Greg Remmert (37) 
 1:46.41 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Margie Curran (38)
 Gary Patterson (40)
 Caren Mc Namara (37)
 Steve Stahl (35) 
 3:38.36 
 2  400 Free Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  Christin Lockhart (41)
 Mark Leach (41)
 Camill Panighetti (49)
 Ray Peck (40) 
 3:48.45 
 4  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Haile (43)
 Al Humphrey (40)
 Gail Ragains (43)
 Frances Reaneau (42) 
 3:53.42 
 5  400 Free Relay  SIERRA NEVADA M  Pacific  Mike Ryder (45)
 Linda Shoenberger (52)
 Joanna Jenson (36)
 Brant Allen (36) 
 3:55.48 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joel Swartz (42)
 Cindy Lee (42)
 Denise Houchens (38)
 Tan Panko (62) 
 4:08.95 
 9  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (49)
 Ruth Shaps (52)
 Melba Wu (38)
 Grant Inman (48) 
 4:11.62 
 3  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Rachel Shigekane (36)
 Paul Endres (36)
 Anna Ranier (38)
 Chris Nelson (42) 
 4:45.43 
 5  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Jerri Holan (40)
 Stephen Dunkle (37)
 Clint White (40)
 Deborah Charych (35) 
 5:15.02 
 6  400 Medley Relay  VALLEJO AQUATIC  Pacific  Nanette Bennett (43)
 Frank Zucca (42)
 Chris Oshiro (42)
 Carrie Brown (39) 
 5:55.86 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Steven Lintz (49)
 Susan Tyler (51)
 Celeste Miller (50)
 Mike Ryder (45) 
 1:47.09 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (48)
 Don McKenzie (52)
 Susan Tyler (51)
 Celeste Miller (50) 
 1:54.68 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Murray Mc Lachlan (59)
 Dave Gildea (57)
 Miki Armstrong (46)
 Rebecca Pinto (45) 
 4:10.86 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Tom Flickinger (52)
 Bonnie Murphy (50)
 Marty Alexander (50)
 Jim De Lacy (53) 
 4:24.92 
 4  400 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Bill Barthold (50)
 Mike Sherrill (50)
 Nancy Stretch (60)
 Margery Meyer (77) 
 4:37.80 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Kevin Burns (47)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Judith Schwartz (45) 
 4:42.06 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Mundschau (46)
 Sunny Blende (49)
 Nancy Cutler (46)
 Kent Ford (46) 
 4:45.91 
 8  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Martin Michael (56)
 Rich Silva (51)
 Ginny Langmuir (47)
 Marrianne Brems (50) 
 4:47.81 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Atondo (49)
 Martha Campbell (57)
 Martha Higdon (47)
 Mark Block (48) 
 4:49.29 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 Stephanie Scott (52)
 Jim Delacy (53)
 Mary Alexander (50) 
 4:54.55 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Susan Schweitzer (54)
 Aaron Bor (51)
 Marji Thomas-Will (52)
 Roy Farrell (51) 
 5:42.55 
 8  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Evelyn Zavala (73)
 Phoebe Howard (51)
 Gail Riley (45)
 Michael Woodruff (54) 
 6:28.36 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Galine (54)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Lynn Taft (57) 
 6:37.07 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (77)
 Nancy Stretch (60)
 Frank Grannis (75)
 James Elder (56) 
 2:09.47 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (56)
 Kenneth Frost (55)
 Charlotte Jenkins (61)
 Nancy Ridout (58) 
 2:02.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Dennis Bledsoe (61)
 Joyce Hayworth (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (61)
 Don Davis (55) 
 4:56.42 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Robert Fewster (61)
 Susan Allen (55)
 Lauren Chaitkin (55)
 Chris Saunders (60) 
 5:14.46 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Mike Mc Cubbin (64)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Lynn Taft (57)
 Ross Shoemaker (58) 
 5:14.93 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Fabian (57)
 Tanako Hagiwara (61)
 Carol Requadt (62)
 Jack Fleming (64) 
 6:01.53 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Lisa Chin (56)
 Joyce Swoboda (57)
 Harold Boscovich (57)
 Frank Nieman (67) 
 6:34.74 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (61)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Emory Haworth (64)
 Dennis Bledsoe (60) 
 5:48.27 
 5  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Patricia Pothier (73)
 Yoshio Murakawa (59)
 Tom Foster (56)
 Valerie Dumas (60) 
 7:35.71 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (61)
 Dennis Bledsoe (60)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Ken Burr (55) 
 11:06.95 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Frank Nieman (67)
 Bob Mayo (66)
 Elfiede Rogers (72)
 Ann Hirsch (69) 
 2:30.13 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Bob Mayo (66)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Stan Morner (65)
 Donna Monroe (66) 
 2:32.34 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (69)
 John Sulzbach (65)
 Ann Kay (66)
 Vivian Johsens (69) 
 3:03.55 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (71)
 Daniel Osborne (67)
 Barbara Owens (70)
 William Grohe (66) 
 3:08.63 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Donna Monroe (66)
 Anita Hazen (70)
 Bob Mayo (66)
 Don Brown (66) 
 5:26.14 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  William Grohe (66)
 Barbara Owens (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (71)
 Daniel Osborne (67) 
 5:43.88 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Bill Johnston (80)
 Jean Duncan (67)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Stan Morder (65) 
 5:49.51 
 5  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA M  Pacific  August Motmans (72)
 Cindy Baxter (67)
 Bobbie Cullin (67)
 Chuck de Rou (82) 
 5:57.44 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Sulzbach (65)
 Dick Bennett (69)
 Ann Kay (69)
 Vivian Johsens (69) 
 6:17.62 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Ilse Byrnes (72)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 May Allen (67)
 Richard Schonburg (73) 
 7:52.37 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (72)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Bob Mayo (66) 
 6:20.99 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (83)
 Hilda Buel (85)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Don Stupfel (72) 
 9:03.76 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Robert Mayo (66)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Donna Monroe (66)
 Don Brown (66) 
 11:05.60 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (83)
 Kelly Hohl (78)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Fred High (79) 
 3:34.78 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (78)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Bob Hall (78)
 Richard Smith (79) 
 3:51.40 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Kelly Hohl (78)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 Fred Taioli (79)
 Ray Taft (80) 
 6:44.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Bob Hall (78)
 Jean Dursten (85)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Richard Smith (79) 
 7:44.75 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36