Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Charlie Johnson (37)
 Jason Klugman (28)
 Jim Harper (32)
 Jim Jordan (34) 
 3:48.37 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Arthur Zawodny (33)
 Mark Modjeska (46)
 Gregory Oxley (41)
 Thomas Meade (42) 
 1:46.99 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Charlie Johnson (37)
 John Cigler (40)
 John Culhane (43)
 Keith Robinson (45) 
 4:26.58 
 9  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Luke Tigue (47)
 David Topel (46)
 Jim Senior (36)
 John Roman (44) 
 5:08.01 
 2  800 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  John Cigler (40)
 John Culhane (43)
 Keith Robinson (45)
 Charlie Johnson (37) 
 8:48.14 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Edward Morgan (60)
 Henry Detering (54)
 Peter Graber (45)
 Jim Kremzier (53) 
 2:05.15 
 10  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  David Gladfelter (63)
 Edward Morgan (60)
 Henry Detering (54)
 Peter Graber (45) 
 12:22.61 

Men 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Roger Franks (72)
 Ernest Moore (72)
 William Marino (72)
 David Gladfelter (63) 
 6:19.58 

Men 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Roger Franks (72)
 J Reymersdal (72)
 William Marino (72)
 Ernest Moore (72) 
 2:52.24 
 6  200 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Roger Franks (72)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Ernest Moore (72)
 William Marino (72) 
 3:19.28 
 2  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Ernest Moore (72)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Roger Franks (72)
 William Marino (72) 
 7:40.12 

Women 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Joanne Gadd (34)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Regina Gluchowski (24)
 Julie Antidornu (27) 
 4:55.09 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Mary Ann McClain (58)
 S Beilman (50)
 Joanne Gadd (34)
 Natalie Kubala (24) 
 12:43.76 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Nancy Puckett (50)
 C Schroeder (50)
 Laure Feinberg (43)
 Mary Ann Mcclain (58) 
 5:48.46 

Women 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Janet Moeller (65)
 Ruth Aaron (70)
 Mary Ann McClain (58)
 L Reymersdal (70) 
 3:51.85 
 2  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Janet Moeller (65)
 Mary Wixted (77)
 Mary Ann McClain (58)
 Ruth Aaron (70) 
 8:26.65 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Arthur Zawodny (33)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Dan Madden (28)
 Natalie Kubala (24) 
 4:58.22 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (34)
 Jim Harper (32)
 Joan Buehler (37)
 Eike Hoffmann (27) 
 2:04.81 
 7  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Joan Buehler (37)
 David Lafontaine (38)
 Eike Hoffmann (27)
 Jim Senior (36) 
 4:37.26 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (34)
 Jim Harper (32)
 Joan Buehler (37)
 Elke Hoffmann (27) 
 4:41.69 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Henry Detering (54)
 Jim Kremzier (53)
 S Beilman (50)
 Nancy Puckett (50) 
 5:55.76 
 6  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  C Schroeder (50)
 Mary Ann McClain (58)
 Edward Morgan (60)
 Mark Modjeska (46) 
 12:23.60 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  William Marino (72)
 Ernest Moore (72)
 Janet Moeller (65)
 Mary Ann Mcclain (58) 
 2:54.65 
 4  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Ernest Moore (72)
 Janet Moeller (65)
 Ruth Aaron (70)
 Roger Franks (72) 
 6:46.04 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Mary Wixted (77)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Ruth Aaron (70)
 Roger Franks (72) 
 3:26.10 
 4  200 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Roger Franks (72)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Janet Moeller (65)
 Ruth Aaron (70) 
 3:28.14 
 1  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Janet Moeller (65)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Roger Franks (72)
 Ruth Aaron (70) 
 7:24.98 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50