Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Alex Hall (28)
 David Mowers (34) 
 1:47.75 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Alex Hall (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Scott Hirose (33) 
 2:03.95 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Alex Hall (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Scott Hirose (33) 
 4:35.38 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles Carson (45)
 Chris Packard (41)
 Brad Cole (41)
 David Dunn (40) 
 2:02.32 
 10  400 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Patrick Gallagher (46)
 Matthew O'Grady (39)
 Michael D'Amico (46)
 Buck Broker (43) 
 4:24.06 
 10  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Curtis Brown (44)
 Buck Broker (43)
 David Mowers (34)
 Brad Cole (41) 
 5:09.03 
 5  800 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  David Dunn (40)
 David Mowers (34)
 Buck Broker (43)
 Charles Carson (45) 
 8:56.88 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Ed Dunne (56)
 Michael D'Amico (46)
 John Goodwin (51)
 Jack Alexander (52) 
 2:32.18 
 4  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Ed Dunne (56)
 Jack Curry (47)
 Louis Tharp (48)
 Jack Alexander (52) 
 5:56.92 

Women 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Sarah Riley (24)
 Erika Maresca (25)
 Emily Peters (24)
 Susan Saleeb (24) 
 5:33.07 

Women 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Simone Rubinsky (23)
 Erika Maresca (25)
 Susan Saleeb (24)
 Lisa Fahey (29) 
 2:23.07 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Debra Nelson (35)
 Jessica Geist (24)
 Liv Gjestvang (24)
 Laurie Cotter (44) 
 2:28.01 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Nancy Surdoval (46)
 Kara Stewart (25)
 Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Karin Papes (35) 
 5:45.47 
 3  800 Free Relay  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Liana Hopkins (46)
 Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Nancy Surdoval (46)
 Karin Papes (35) 
 12:04.83 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jessica Geist (24)
 Liv Gjestvang (24)
 Scott Hirose (33)
 Kozo Suzuki (36) 
 1:59.62 
 3  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (37)
 Jessica Geist (24)
 Liv Gjestvang (24)
 Perry Turcotte (34) 
 4:58.06 
 5  400 Medley Relay  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (34)
 Alex Martinez (28)
 Brian Robinson (33)
 Emily Peters (24) 
 5:05.53 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  800 Free Relay  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Donald Rizzo (34)
 Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Karin Papes (35)
 Daniel Levy (34) 
 11:39.80 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Noel Duguet (51)
 Alan Garfunkel (52)
 Karin Papes (35)
 Geneve Hendricks (31) 
 5:11.67 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TNYA  Metropolitan  Debra Nelson (35)
 Chris Packard (41)
 Charles Carson (45)
 Laurie Cotter (44) 
 4:58.18 
 7  400 Medley Relay  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Nancy Surdoval (46)
 Donald Rizzo (34)
 Karin Papes (35)
 Noel Duguet (51) 
 6:05.16 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35