Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (26)
 Rudy Guadron (25)
 Stephen Lapaz (24)
 Andy Early (33) 
 1:51.08 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Kevin Williams (30)
 Stephen Martel (29)
 Stephen Lapaz (24) 
 1:58.35 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Andy Early (33)
 Mark Harlow (28)
 Tim Lane (30)
 Casey Cheung (26) 
 2:04.78 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Tod Hill (36)
 Mark Harlow (28)
 Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Stephen Lapaz (24) 
 4:20.41 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Andy Early (33)
 Tim Lane (30)
 Stephen Martel (29)
 Rudy Guadron (25) 
 4:38.55 
 3  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark Harlow (28)
 Kevin Williams (30)
 Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Stephen Martel (29) 
 8:45.23 

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ed Owen (28)
 Charlie Cortes (30)
 Al Humphrey (40)
 John Moore (35) 
 1:46.05 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ed Owen (28)
 Charlie Cortes (30)
 Eduardo Llach (40)
 Al Humphrey (40) 
 4:39.98 
 7  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Tim Sinclair (35)
 Wilson Rumble (38)
 Wayne Rogers (40)
 Dale Zink (37) 
 9:40.54 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Joe Healy (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (43)
 Bart McDermott (43)
 Tod Hill (36) 
 3:56.98 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  David Ugarkovich (50)
 Andrew Brenan (39)
 Scott Reuss (38)
 Markus Boedtker (35) 
 4:34.66 
 6  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Cris Allen (46)
 Wayne Rogers (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (43)
 Joe Healy (40) 
 4:39.59 
 4  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Joe Healy (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (43)
 Bart McDermott (43)
 Tod Hill (36) 
 8:54.34 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Rick Peterson (52)
 Dave Gildea (57)
 Sam Sinnott (45)
 Roger Noyes (49) 
 6:25.20 

Men 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Roger Campbell (69)
 Mike Milliman (65)
 Ross Shoemaker (57)
 Dick Peterson (62) 
 2:23.82 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (71)
 Mike Milliman (65)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Roger Campbell (69) 
 6:49.47 

Men 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Norm Stupfel (67)
 Fred High (78)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Don Stupfel (71) 
 2:45.49 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Juliet Applewhite (38)
 Joanna Belkin (36)
 Deanna Lin (36) 
 2:11.30 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Deanna Lin (30)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Joanna Belkin (30)
 Juliet Applewhite (38) 
 5:40.78 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Brenda Windle (50)
 Laurel Gundrum (35)
 Laurie Ausserer (44)
 Diana Kirk (28) 
 6:22.45 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Laurie Ausserer (44)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Judy Strauss (45)
 Ginny Langmuir (47) 
 2:18.31 
 10  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cathy Dial (39)
 Suzanne Cochrane (39)
 Laurel Bowden (43)
 Joy Ambra (44) 
 2:32.44 
 2  200 Medley Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  R Brittingham (48)
 Kimarie Hull (37)
 Jill Hernandez (39)
 Amanda Leveroni (41) 
 2:24.23 
 3  400 Free Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  R Brittingham (48)
 Kimarie Hull (37)
 Marji Thomas-Will (51)
 Amanda Leveroni (41) 
 5:20.92 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Marji Thomas-Will (51)
 Kimarie Hull (37)
 Jill Hernandez (39)
 R Brittingham (48) 
 5:31.37 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Virginia Langmuir (47)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Rebecca Pointo (45)
 Judy Strauss (45) 
 5:53.00 
 9  400 Medley Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Amy Conroy (38)
 Elizab Zurlinden (55)
 Victoria Stein (36)
 Nancy McGovern (35) 
 6:47.54 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Suzanne Cochrane (39)
 Laurel Bowden (43)
 Cokie Lepinski (40)
 Joy Ambra (43) 
 7:02.53 

Women 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Zada Taft (80)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Toni DiCapua (47) 
 4:32.96 

Women 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (64)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Zada Taft (80) 
 3:46.55 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Dan Candelaria (31)
 Lori Dulci (28)
 Vivian Walsh (28)
 Erica Dunn (26) 
 2:03.16 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Surach Suttapone (34)
 Josh Cohen (27)
 Erica Dunn (26)
 Elise Ravacon (24) 
 4:51.05 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Brian Lakamp (38)
 Lori Deluca (28)
 Wendy Whelan (24)
 Eric Geffelfinger (23) 
 5:10.16 
 9  400 Medley Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Becky Loguidice (23)
 Jay Moore (26)
 Vivian Walsh (28)
 Elizabeth Irvin (26) 
 5:45.55 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  David Kane (28)
 Ed Owen (28)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Juliet Applewhite (37) 
 1:55.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Cari Spivack (30)
 Tim Lane (30)
 Lisa Congdon (31)
 Kevin Williams (30) 
 4:26.42 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dave Kane (29)
 Ed Owne (28)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Juliet Applewhite (37) 
 5:02.60 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Scott Marshall (38)
 Rick Anderson (52)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Judith Schwartz (45) 
 5:44.28 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Francis Reneau (40)
 Joan Caldwell (48)
 Adam Wilburn (33)
 Rick Peterson (52) 
 6:40.86 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Randy Brown (51)
 Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Don Galine (54) 
 2:00.97 
 5  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Carl Mortensen (55)
 Dave Gildea (57)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Ginny Langmuir (47) 
 2:09.49 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Randy Brown (51)
 Don Galine (54) 
 2:20.03 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ginny Langmuir (47)
 Carl Mortensen (55)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Dave Gildea (56) 
 5:24.47 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Ross Shoemaker (57)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Lynne Taft (57)
 Meik McCubbin (64) 
 3:02.25 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Zada Taft (80)
 Don Stupfel (71)
 Ray Taft (80) 
 3:33.01 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Fred High (78)
 Danielle Ogier (47)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Zada Taft (80) 
 3:46.50 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Fred High (78)
 Zada Taft (80)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 Ray Taft (80) 
 3:28.10 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Fred High (78)
 Hilda Buel (85)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Audrey Etienne (83) 
 4:49.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Stringham (80)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Jean Durston (85)
 Bob Freeman (83) 
 9:10.66 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #29