Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (42)
 Daniel Knauer (39)
 Robert Maestre (49)
 Robert Kabacy (31) 
 1:45.39 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Doug Stewart (35)
 Pat Allender (41)
 Mark Worden (48)
 Jess Hickerson (47) 
 2:02.83 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (57)
 Eric Askerman (32)
 George Thayer (63)
 Robert Smith (56) 
 1:53.69 
 6  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Dieter Hoffman (42)
 Jim Bigler (64)
 Thomas Levak (61)
 Karl Von Tagen (56) 
 2:07.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  David Radcliff (65)
 Christophe Toole (48)
 Tom Landis (57)
 Jim Teisher (50) 
 10:29.21 

Men 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (56)
 Ronald Nakata (60)
 Bert Petersen (61)
 George Thayer (63) 
 2:16.01 

Men 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Eric Guest (70)
 Gilbert Young (77)
 William Holman (68)
 David Radcliff (65) 
 2:26.53 

Men 320-359 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (78)
 Gerald Huestis (79)
 Andrew Holden (80)
 Allan De Lay (84) 
 2:35.71 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (78)
 Gerald Huestis (79)
 Andrew Holden (80)
 Allan De Lay (84) 
 3:00.90 

Women 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Shauna Simpson (28)
 Susan Thornton (34)
 Lisa Gorsline (24)
 Francesc Gambetti (27) 
 2:10.92 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Francesc Gambetti (27)
 Laura Tyrell (32)
 Shauna Simpson (28)
 Andrea Milano (32) 
 2:21.94 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jackie Quattro (52)
 Joy Ward (57)
 Jeanne Teisher (48)
 Mary Jackson (43) 
 2:12.18 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (57)
 Mary Jackson (43)
 Sandi Rousseau (52)
 Jackie Quattro (52) 
 2:31.70 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggie Hodge (59)
 Connie Peterson (44)
 Peggy Whiter (56)
 Laura Schob (41) 
 13:30.67 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (42)
 Becky Obletz (40)
 Robin Parisi (45)
 Daniel Knauer (39) 
 2:09.77 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Teri Hendryx (46)
 Ginger Pierson (53)
 Karl Von Tagen (56)
 Robert Maestre (49) 
 2:19.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Jackson (43)
 Tom Coffey (48)
 Joy Ward (57)
 Robert Smith (56) 
 4:27.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sandi Rousseau (52)
 Jim Teisher (50)
 Jeanne Teisher (48)
 Jed Cronin (51) 
 4:46.04 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (56)
 Allen Stark (50)
 Sarah Hoagland (37)
 Joy Ward (57) 
 5:01.88 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pamela Himstreet (56)
 Robert Bruce (51)
 Barbara Harris (39)
 Tom Landis (57) 
 10:37.13 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49