Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Robert Lo (27)
 Jason Waddoups (30)
 Seymour Liao (30)
 Derek Slye (32) 
 1:57.26 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tim Diliberti (33)
 Robert Lo (27)
 Kyle Levine (28)
 Christophr Palmer (27) 
 2:06.77 

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Christophr Palmer (27)
 Kyle Levine (28)
 Steven Wyllie (33)
 Jerry Shandrew (33) 
 3:58.35 
 10  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tim Burke (42)
 Jim Rhyne (34)
 James Frost (35)
 Tim Diliberti (33) 
 4:08.40 
 4  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jim Rhyne (34)
 Steven Wyllie (33)
 James Frost (35)
 Tim Burke (42) 
 9:06.81 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tom Reudy (45)
 Mike Mere (41)
 Scott Genkinger (40)
 Kurt Smith (39) 
 1:45.10 
 6  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jim McConica (49)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Tom Miller (38)
 David Schrader (43) 
 1:46.91 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Gary Quinn (41)
 Mauro Bordovsky (43)
 Bruce Hatton (42)
 Scott Genkinger (40) 
 2:01.00 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Philip Hayman (38)
 Kurt Smith (39)
 Mike Mere (41)
 Bruce Hatton (42) 
 3:54.15 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Gary Quinn (41)
 Mauro Bordovsky (43)
 Philip Hayman (38)
 Kurt Smith (39) 
 4:17.93 
 1  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Philip Hayman (38)
 Bruce Hatton (42)
 Scott Genkinger (40)
 Gary Quinn (41) 
 8:39.24 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert May (65)
 Tom Mitchell (66)
 Justin Greene (25)
 John Derr (50) 
 2:12.32 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SO CAL AQUATIC  Southern Pacific  Clay Evans (46)
 Paul Henne (53)
 John R/O-Quinn (48)
 Russell Walker (53) 
 2:03.36 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (53)
 Tom Reudy (45)
 Neal Wiener (55)
 Jon Bauer (47) 
 2:14.98 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian Murphy (51)
 Neal Wiener (55)
 Charles Larson (47)
 David Hay (49) 
 4:40.47 
 10  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert Mitchell (41)
 Robert May (65)
 John Bleck (66)
 Tom Mitchell (66) 
 5:36.12 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tom Reudy (45)
 Jon Bauer (47)
 Paulo Figueiredo (53)
 Neal Wiener (55) 
 5:06.21 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian Murphy (51)
 Paulo Figueiredo (53)
 Jay Olson (50)
 Charles Larson (47) 
 10:09.50 
 8  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (66)
 Robert May (65)
 Robert Mitchell (41)
 David Schrader (43) 
 11:44.14 

Men 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  William Wechter (67)
 John Melville (80)
 Vito Portanova (79)
 Boyd Ford (74) 
 3:01.82 

Women 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (29)
 Valerie Palmer (21)
 Aimee Hendrigan (28)
 Talia Brott (19) 
 2:16.15 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Andrea Hawcridge (37)
 Jessica Seaton (46)
 Kiley Ames-Klein (23)
 Linda Kleine (43) 
 2:23.75 
 6  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST MAST  Southern Pacific  Cheryl Plantz (45)
 Theresa Murphy (42)
 Trisha Commons (35)
 Lucy Bartamian (25) 
 5:33.89 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabet Halouzka (35)
 Andrea Hawcridge (37)
 Jessica Seaton (46)
 Morri Spang (43) 
 4:46.11 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Andrea Hawcridge (37)
 Jessica Seaton (46)
 Elizabet Halouzka (35)
 Morri Spang (43) 
 5:39.69 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Lois Goodman (52)
 Carole Borland (56)
 Leslie Ann Ogden (52)
 Katherine Watson (51) 
 2:55.60 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Lois Goodman (52)
 Sylvia Glenn (61)
 Leslie Ogden (52)
 Carole Borland (56) 
 3:24.27 
 5  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Carole Borland (56)
 Lois Goodman (52)
 Sylvia Glenn (62)
 Leslie Ann Ogden (52) 
 6:43.89 
 5  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Sylvia Glenn (62)
 Carole Borland (56)
 Leslie Ann Ogden (52)
 Lois Goodman (52) 
 14:33.55 

Women 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Grace Altus (75)
 Ruth Farnham (69)
 Jamie Taylor (82)
 Sylvia Glenn (62) 
 3:48.18 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  James Buck (23)
 Talia Brott (19)
 Liz Hawes (23)
 Bill Kuhn (34) 
 4:05.70 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (29)
 Bill Kuhn (34)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Talia Brott (19) 
 1:50.34 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (29)
 Valerie Palmer (21)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Bill Kuhn (34) 
 2:12.03 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kiley Ames-Klein (23)
 Steven Wyllie (33)
 Morri Spang (43)
 Fernando Alberto (20) 
 2:22.95 
 1  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kyle Levine (28)
 Kiley Ames-Klein (23)
 Christophr Palmer (27)
 Elizabet Halouzka (35) 
 9:20.07 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Stephanie Avant (50)
 Mike Murphy (39)
 Karen Feld (32)
 Alvaro Farnos (25) 
 4:34.68 
 8  400 Free Relay  VENICE-BEACH  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (44)
 Bob R/O-Eberwine (39)
 Emine Sarikaya (26)
 Chappie Dehaven (30) 
 4:37.57 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Scott Reed (29)
 Wenke Hansen (30)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Jane Cairns (29) 
 4:20.53 
 6  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Liz Hawes (23)
 Larry Rogero (36)
 Aimee Hendrigan (28)
 Bill Kuhn (34) 
 4:46.20 
 10  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  David Williams (42)
 Robert Mitchell (41)
 Michele Bailey (36)
 Gina Hudson (35) 
 5:09.09 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Linda Kleine (43)
 Carmen Berger (54)
 Nick Gardner (34)
 Thomas Wilson (45) 
 5:30.96 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert May (65)
 Leslie Ann Ogden (52)
 Carole Borland (56)
 Tom Mitchell (66) 
 7:33.99 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert May (65)
 Grace Altus (75)
 Sylvia Glenn (62)
 John Bleck (66) 
 2:55.15 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Sylvia Glenn (62)
 John Bleck (66)
 Grace Altus (75)
 Robert May (65) 
 3:28.73 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Frank Piemme (74)
 Malchia Olshan (68)
 Jurgen Schmidt (76)
 Ruth Baar (76) 
 2:42.06 
 5  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jennie Taylor (82)
 R Clark Webster (84)
 Helen Fredell (57)
 Tom Mitchell (66) 
 3:52.08 
 9  200 Medley Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Margo Bouer (64)
 Maurine Kornfeld (78)
 Bob Merrick (79)
 Woody Bowersock (86) 
 3:42.24 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (89)
 Maurine Kornfeld (78)
 Louis Giberson (79)
 Woody Bowersock (86) 
 3:56.68 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29