Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Peter Nickodem (50)
 Kevin Sherlock (29)
 Wladimir Kocerka (27)
 Walter Steele (35) 
 4:07.14 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (46)
 Dean Mitchinson (31)
 Bill Keenan (56)
 Ed Switzer (31) 
 4:16.52 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (51)
 Gwinn Murray (54)
 Ron Welpott (58)
 Rick Scray (45) 
 2:06.32 
 8  200 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Harold Murray (58)
 Bill Pillmore (51)
 Peter Nickodem (50)
 Keith Sanford (43) 
 2:08.33 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (51)
 Ron Welpott (58)
 Gwinn Murray (54)
 Rick Scray (45) 
 2:28.31 

Men 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (76)
 Pete Arnold (60)
 Harold Ferris (69)
 Ray Orlando (46) 
 2:45.72 

Men 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert MacDonald (71)
 Robert Unger (71)
 Paul Hutinger (75)
 Aaron Kurtzman (70) 
 2:21.20 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Al Rogerson (74)
 Lester Bell (78)
 Robert Sigersmith (75)
 Richard Robecki (70) 
 2:59.92 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (76)
 Abrasha Brainin (77)
 Robert Atwood (79)
 Harold Ferris (69) 
 3:05.50 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (75)
 Aaron Kurtzman (70)
 Joe Kurtzman (73)
 Robert MacDonald (71) 
 2:35.11 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (75)
 Richard Robecki (70)
 Al Rogerson (74)
 Lester Bell (78) 
 3:46.49 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Don Smith (69)
 Alan Maloney (70)
 Frank Tillotson (85)
 Charles Schlegel (69) 
 6:35.18 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Ned Allen (69)
 Richard Avery (76)
 Robert Atwood (79)
 Harold Ferris (69) 
 7:03.76 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Al Rogerson (74)
 Lester Bell (78)
 Robert Sigersmith (75)
 Richard Robecki (70) 
 7:04.83 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (75)
 Charles Schlegel (69)
 Alan Maloney (70)
 Robert Williams (72) 
 6:50.03 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (79)
 Richard Avery (76)
 Ned Allen (69)
 Harold Ferris (69) 
 9:01.23 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (75)
 Richard Robecki (70)
 Al Rogerson (74)
 Lester Bell (78) 
 9:13.32 

Men 320-359 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (85)
 Frank Starr (89)
 E Don McCullough (84)
 Dave Malbrough (86) 
 4:04.84 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (85)
 Frank Starr (89)
 E Don McCullough (84)
 Dave Malbrough (86) 
 4:40.91 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Allison Beebe (23)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (39)
 Tricia Moses (40)
 Charlott Petersen (35) 
 1:58.61 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (39)
 Maud Orlando (37)
 Judy Tibma (43)
 Tricia Moses (40) 
 2:17.77 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Allison Beebe (23)
 Lisa Flanagan (37)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (43)
 Charlott Petersen (35) 
 2:21.70 
 1  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Allison Beebe (23)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (39)
 Tricia Moses (40)
 Charlott Petersen (35) 
 4:22.74 
 2  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Adrienne Seal (34)
 Donna Lefevre (28)
 Doyle-Vallery (41)
 Martha Liggett (29) 
 4:48.68 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Maud Orlando (37)
 Lisa Flanagan (37)
 Tricia Moses (40)
 Pam Geiger (47) 
 5:23.16 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sherry Brewer (41)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Pam Geiger (47)
 Jayne Lambke (60) 
 2:36.49 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sherry Brewer (41)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Jayne Lambke (60)
 Pam Geiger (47) 
 2:57.33 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jayne Lambke (60)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (43)
 Christine Swanson (37) 
 5:48.78 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Christine Swanson (37)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (43)
 Jayne Lambke (60) 
 6:43.73 

Women 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (76)
 Margie Hutinger (59)
 Gladys Olsen (73)
 Doris Prokopi (64) 
 3:36.60 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (59)
 Gladys Olsen (73)
 Jean Troy (72)
 Patricia Tullman (62) 
 3:52.72 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (59)
 Gladys Olsen (73)
 Jean Troy (72)
 Patricia Tullman (62) 
 7:26.37 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (62)
 Rosie Vijil (65)
 Jean Troy (72)
 Gladys Olsen (73) 
 8:19.47 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (41)
 John Galloway (34)
 Tricia Moses (40)
 Charlott Petersen (35) 
 2:04.64 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (35)
 Pete Arnold (60)
 John Galloway (34)
 Tricia Moses (40) 
 1:58.38 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (43)
 Ray Orlando (46)
 Lisa Flanagan (37)
 William Specht (41) 
 2:00.90 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Pamela Biegert (42)
 John McCall (48)
 Lauren Hardman (35)
 Peter Turner (40) 
 2:06.27 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (46)
 Adrienne Seal (34)
 Kevin McCormack (47)
 Melissa Delisser (41) 
 2:16.91 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jayne Lambke (60)
 Richard Avery (76)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Harold Ferris (69) 
 2:38.53 
 10  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (59)
 Doris Prokopi (64)
 Alan Maloney (70)
 Robert MacDonald (71) 
 2:59.25 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (76)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Jayne Lambke (60)
 Harold Ferris (69) 
 3:12.25 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SCC  Florida  Jean Zulich (79)
 James Browne (61)
 Nancy Meissner (66)
 James Pitts (69) 
 3:33.77 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Florence Carr (74)
 Harold Ferris (69)
 Sandy Steer (60)
 Bruce Day (49) 
 13:44.06 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (75)
 Rosie Vijil (65)
 Alan Maloney (70)
 Gladys Olsen (73) 
 3:36.29 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Paintner (72)
 Don Smith (69)
 Ruth Hoskinson (70)
 Alan Maloney (70) 
 16:44.84 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Starr (89)
 Gladys Olsen (73)
 Frank Tillotson (85)
 Regan Kenner (76) 
 4:01.13 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (85)
 Regan Kenner (76)
 Gladys Olsen (73)
 Dave Malbrough (86) 
 4:00.28 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43