Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mark Shulman (24)
 Jean-David Barnea (22)
 Ryan Lebro (25)
 Ron Kaplan (28) 
 2:10.27 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Hugh McGowan (22)
 Ron Kaplan (28)
 Craig Badinger (25)
 Mark Shulman (24) 
 2:17.24 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Greg Leo (27)
 Hugh McGowan (22)
 A Medina-Marino (24)
 Craig Badinger (25) 
 4:03.76 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ryan Lebro (25)
 A Medina-Marino (24)
 Robert Pinson (24)
 Mark Shulman (24) 
 5:05.46 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  A Medina-Marino (24)
 Mark Shulman (24)
 Ron Kaplan (28)
 Hugh McGowan (22) 
 11:14.69 

Men 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marcus Chung (23)
 Matthew Kinney (29)
 John O'Keefe (32)
 Ted Bockius (33) 
 1:56.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (28)
 John O'Keefe (32)
 Neill Williams (31)
 Marcus Chung (23) 
 3:39.47 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Kevin Miller (27)
 Daniel Blitz (32)
 Matt Ellenburg (25)
 Shane Hebert (28) 
 4:55.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (29)
 Greg Leo (27)
 Marc Legoff (36)
 Marcus Chung (23) 
 8:41.83 

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (31)
 Stanford Young (35)
 Dean Putterman (37)
 Jerome Frentsos (34) 
 1:38.22 
 3  200 Free Relay  MONTG ANCIENT M  Potomac Valley  Michael Fell (38)
 John Boxmeyer (30)
 Jeffrey Roddin (30)
 J Clay Britt (38) 
 1:39.48 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (34)
 Dean Putterman (37)
 Neill Williams (31)
 Corey Carlisle (28) 
 1:48.88 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ANCIENT MARINER  Potomac Valley  Doug Chestnut (35)
 Wally Dicks (36)
 John Feinstein (44)
 Michael Fell (38) 
 1:57.17 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Pinson (24)
 Mike Dowhy (36)
 Ted Bockius (33)
 Stanford Young (35) 
 3:51.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (34)
 Matthew Kinney (29)
 Corey Carlisle (28)
 Stanford Young (35) 
 4:04.80 
 9  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Steven Dickens (34)
 Brady Phillips (32)
 Glenn Mlaker (32)
 Arthur Marnane (36) 
 9:55.76 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (43)
 Jay Fisette (43)
 Alan Godfrey (42)
 Geoff Heuchling (40) 
 1:42.65 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mike Dowhy (36)
 Jose Cunningham (43)
 Jay Fisette (43)
 Geoff Heuchling (40) 
 1:57.62 
 1  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (43)
 Alan Godfrey (42)
 Geoff Heuchling (40)
 Dean Putterman (37) 
 3:46.15 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jay Fisette (43)
 Peter Beard (40)
 Mike Dowhy (36)
 Alan Godfrey (42) 
 8:53.50 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jack Markey (47)
 Barry Haddan (48)
 Doug Wilson (49)
 Bill Donovan (56) 
 2:24.06 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (50)
 Doug Wilson (49)
 Rick Gore (54)
 Jack Markey (47) 
 4:41.17 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (50)
 Rob Bigelow (46)
 Barry Haddan (48)
 Bill Donovan (56) 
 6:04.29 

Women 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Elisa Novak (24)
 Leslie Rhee (25)
 Jennifer Drake (24)
 Caroline Ivers (26) 
 4:28.70 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Elisa Novak (24)
 Sara Megan Reise (24)
 Caroline Ivers (26)
 Caroline Stender (22) 
 4:56.66 

Women 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Leslie Rhee (25)
 Elizabeth Reisch (27)
 Joanne Sonberg (25)
 Jennifer Drake (24) 
 2:06.40 
 1  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzie Fisch (30)
 Kristen Corbett (33)
 Joanne Sonberg (25)
 Rachel Frentsos (28) 
 9:40.99 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer Stowe (24)
 Eunice Ching (29)
 Emily Sy (34)
 Shari Yesnick (33) 
 5:22.14 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michelle Wren (33)
 Catherine Lynch (38)
 Ivonne Martinez (35)
 Barbara Hill (40) 
 6:49.84 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Debbie Sockol (47)
 Amy Cooley (43)
 Dyann Charette (44)
 Lesley Evans (44) 
 2:44.94 
 7  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marilyn Redman (43)
 Barbara Hill (40)
 Michele French (38)
 Rebecca Halbe (40) 
 6:33.12 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (53)
 Marilyn Redman (43)
 Carol Krueger (46)
 Patricia Vail (58) 
 9:06.33 

Women 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DC MASTERS  Potomac Valley  Barbara Frid (57)
 Joann Leilich (60)
 Berry Brey (68)
 Beth Schreiner (58) 
 2:43.47 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brian Gluckman (24)
 M Schoenfeld (22)
 Jennifer Drake (24)
 Ryan Lebro (25) 
 2:20.18 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Elisa Novak (24)
 Tom Buerger (29)
 Robert Pinson (24)
 Caroline Stender (22) 
 2:07.28 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jean-David Barnea (22)
 M Schoenfeld (22)
 Jacquie Anderson (25)
 Jeff Loomis (29) 
 5:32.20 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeff Loomis (29)
 M Schoenfeld (22)
 Jacquie Anderson (25)
 Jean-David Barnea (22) 
 12:27.66 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mike Flynn (29)
 Caroline Ivers (26)
 Siobhan Millette (25)
 Tom Buerger (29) 
 1:57.40 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph Kaufman (32)
 Craig Badinger (25)
 Leslie Rhee (25)
 Siobhan Millette (25) 
 2:13.03 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph Kaufman (32)
 Siobhan Millette (25)
 Sara Megan Reise (24)
 Mike Flynn (29) 
 4:22.99 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Greg Leo (27)
 Elizabeth Reisch (27)
 Steven Dickens (34)
 Jacquie Anderson (25) 
 5:18.01 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Coray (37)
 Caroline Stender (22)
 Sara Megan Reise (24)
 Mike Flynn (29) 
 9:28.89 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph Kaufman (32)
 Rachel Frentsos (28)
 Suzie Fisch (30)
 M Terahigashi (32) 
 1:54.01 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kristen Corbett (33)
 M Terahigashi (32)
 John O'Keefe (32)
 Joanne Sonberg (25) 
 2:03.95 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kevin Majoros (39)
 Suzie Fisch (30)
 Elizabeth Reisch (27)
 Michael Pletke (35) 
 4:24.40 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kristen Corbett (33)
 M Terahigashi (32)
 Marc Legoff (36)
 Rachel Frentsos (28) 
 4:30.65 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michael Pletke (35)
 Jennifer Vana (32)
 Catherine Lynch (38)
 Eric Czander (34) 
 10:23.78 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Peter Beard (40)
 Barry Haddan (48)
 Jennifer Vana (32)
 Rebecca Halbe (40) 
 5:09.73 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jennifer Vana (32)
 David Crane (44)
 Rebecca Halbe (40)
 Rob Bigelow (46) 
 5:48.88 
 4  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meg Burns (30)
 Carol Krueger (46)
 Hal Smiler (40)
 Randall Barry (44) 
 14:17.24 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MONTG ANCIENT M  Potomac Valley  Barry Bluefeld (51)
 Margot Pettijohn (53)
 David Harmon (50)
 Myriam Pero (50) 
 2:33.61 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Rick Gore (54)
 Dale Barnhard (52)
 Tony MacDonald (46)
 Suzanne Bolton (53) 
 2:39.01 
 6  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John Vail (51)
 Ellyn Vail (50)
 Patricia Vail (58)
 Mark Hamilton (45) 
 6:52.45 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (50)
 Dale Barnhard (52)
 Doug Wilson (49)
 John Vail (51) 
 5:50.17 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (50)
 Ellyn Vail (50)
 John Vail (51)
 Dale Barnhard (52) 
 11:57.86 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #33