Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SEMS  Minnesota  Kenji Sudoh (26)
 Ben Kusmak (22)
 David Simpson (27)
 Phillip Rand (23) 
 1:48.88 

Men 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jason Hansen (26)
 Dean Sahr (20)
 Joseph Zimsen (30)
 Eric Wojta (28) 
 1:41.41 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MINNESOTA  Minnesota  Jeffrey Shea (36)
 Michael Steineman (25)
 Thad Ingersoll (29)
 Kirk Wahlstrom (27) 
 2:06.55 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Brett Anderson (21)
 Kip Kirkpatrick (27)
 Joseph Zimsen (30)
 Paul Blank (30) 
 2:15.99 

Men 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Ralph Bovard (47)
 Brett Anderson (21)
 Brian Holthus (42)
 John Stenroos (36) 
 1:49.56 

Men 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Nate Leigh (43)
 Peter Rocca (42)
 Chris Weissman (37)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46) 
 1:40.72 
 4  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  James Bendtsen (45)
 Jordan Lewis (42)
 Michael Burns (39)
 Tom Emison (41) 
 1:46.68 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Peter Rocca (42)
 Chris Weissman (37)
 Nate Leigh (43)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46) 
 1:53.31 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  James Bendtsen (45)
 J Kochendorfer (39)
 Darrell Smith (43)
 Tom Emison (41) 
 2:00.25 

Men 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc Anderson (50)
 Jim Pelissier (55)
 Charles Nielsen (54)
 George Bowlin (47) 
 2:16.04 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Douglas Bovard (42)
 Ralph Bovard (47)
 Scott Bovard (41)
 Gilbert Bovard (72) 
 2:22.14 

Men 280-319 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  C Edward Johnson (81)
 Raymond Hakomaki (79)
 Bruce McRae (51)
 Frank Preston (71) 
 3:01.71 

Women 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Merilee Colbrunn (30)
 Beth Bjork (37)
 Greta Petersen (22)
 Beth Shimanski (22) 
 2:02.27 
 8  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Laura Palombi (20)
 Linda Ditty (28)
 Nicole Phillips (30)
 Sarah Hromada (38) 
 2:18.03 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Beth Shimanski (22)
 Greta Petersen (22)
 Laurie Lett (27)
 Merilee Colbrunn (30) 
 2:18.65 

Women 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Peggy Kratz (39)
 Karen Zemlin (32)
 Julie Benz (42)
 M Pujalet-Devitt (42) 
 2:04.93 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SEMS  Minnesota  Judith Lallier (40)
 Mary Hanney (29)
 Denise Carlson (35)
 Michelle Frink (29) 
 2:22.07 

Women 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth Cutter (47)
 Kathleen Johnson (42)
 Pamela Ogden (42)
 Barbara Fewer (40) 
 2:13.86 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Laura Roesler (40)
 Elizabeth Cutter (47)
 Beth Bjork (37)
 Nancy Kryka (44) 
 2:24.89 

Women 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Bonnie Swaim (42)
 Lenore Gendron (70)
 M Windrath (46)
 Mary Vonderharr (46) 
 3:12.03 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Brian Beckstrom (24)
 Laura Palombi (20)
 Greta Petersen (22)
 Eric Wojta (28) 
 1:56.82 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Beth Shimanski (22)
 Brett Anderson (21)
 Linda Ditty (28)
 Dean Sahr (20) 
 1:59.30 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Mike Wencl (22)
 Greta Petersen (22)
 Jason Hansen (26)
 Laurie Lett (27) 
 2:06.16 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Linda Ditty (28)
 Brett Anderson (21)
 Beth Shimanski (22)
 Dean Sahr (20) 
 2:12.11 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Joseph Zimsen (30)
 Nicole Phillips (30)
 Shannon Swanstrom (31)
 Kip Kirkpatrick (27) 
 2:03.86 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Laura Palombi (20)
 John Stenroos (36)
 Joseph Zimsen (30)
 Shannon Swanstrom (31) 
 2:16.10 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SEMS  Minnesota  Phillip Rand (23)
 Kurt Becker (33)
 Judith Lallier (40)
 Mary Hanney (29) 
 1:54.59 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  J Kochendorfer (39)
 Jane Hansen (39)
 Peggy Kratz (39)
 John Stenroos (36) 
 1:58.89 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SEMS  Minnesota  Judith Lallier (40)
 Phillip Rand (23)
 Kurt Becker (33)
 Denise Carlson (35) 
 2:05.15 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jeffrey Lukens (46)
 Julie Benz (42)
 Barbara Fewer (40)
 Paul Windrath (45) 
 1:57.97 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Barbara Fewer (40)
 J Kochendorfer (39)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46)
 Julie Benz (42) 
 2:09.33 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jim Pelissier (55)
 Lou Flynn (54)
 Mary Vonderharr (46)
 Elizabeth Cutter (47) 
 2:14.75 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  S Lee-Sheridan (47)
 Elizabeth Cutter (47)
 Charles Nielsen (54)
 Lou Flynn (54) 
 2:23.68 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc Anderson (50)
 Jim Pelissier (55)
 Kathleen Danford (55)
 Kathleen Johnson (42) 
 2:29.75 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Raymond Hakomaki (79)
 C Edward Johnson (81)
 Kathleen Danford (55)
 Lenore Gendron (70) 
 3:18.11 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  C Edward Johnson (81)
 Raymond Hakomaki (79)
 Anice Flesh (63)
 Marilyn Lentz (67) 
 3:29.21 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51