Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  John Pierson (28)
 Steve Kelly (41)
 Andrew Ellis (30)
 D Whitehead (33) 
 4:12.54 
 9  400 Medley Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  C Colburn (27)
 S Wasserman (29)
 Brad Killian (30)
 Bill Wolfe (38) 
 4:25.16 
 7  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  John Pierson (28)
 D Whitehead (33)
 Mark Bray (44)
 David Lawson (28) 
 9:03.73 

Men 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Thomas Meade (41)
 Ronald Marks (40)
 Stephen Rode (41)
 Gregory Oxley (40) 
 3:27.35 
 5  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  William Draves (37)
 Mark Lefevre (45)
 Robert Mullin (41)
 Gregory Oxley (40) 
 4:03.70 
 5  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Ronald Marks (40)
 Steve Oday (38)
 Stephen Rode (41)
 William Draves (37) 
 8:20.25 
 9  800 Free Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  Bill Wolfe (38)
 J Faccenda (43)
 David Roach (43)
 David Mentzer (35) 
 8:57.09 

Men 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Mark Lefevre (45)
 Ronald Kane (46)
 Jack Kirlin (60)
 James Kremzier (53) 
 4:11.28 

Men 65+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  T Flynn (70)
 Norman Garsoe (75)
 Roger Franks (72)
 John Emanuel (74) 
 2:40.37 
 7  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  T Flynn (70)
 William Marino (71)
 John Emanuel (74)
 Edward Bitner (76) 
 6:13.94 
 5  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  T Flynn (70)
 Norman Garsoe (75)
 Roger Franks (72)
 William Marino (71) 
 6:27.13 

Women 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  Vicki Ashworth (25)
 Alexis Colelb (24)
 Bridget Hoppe (20)
 C Killian (26) 
 4:18.84 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  Deborah Cain (42)
 Bridget Hoppe (20)
 Alexis Colelb (24)
 Kay Deakyne (44) 
 5:10.89 
 2  800 Free Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  Deborah Cain (42)
 Bridget Hoppe (20)
 Vicki Ashworth (25)
 C Killian (26) 
 9:50.48 

Women 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke Swanson (37)
 Jerri Freimuth (34)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Susan Hartman (36) 
 1:59.02 
 4  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (34)
 Dawn Carlson (26)
 K Jarecki (33)
 Jerri Freimuth (34) 
 4:03.89 
 6  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke Swanson (37)
 Jerri Freimuth (34)
 K Jarecki (33)
 S Rothenberger (35) 
 4:35.86 
 4  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Jerri Freimuth (34)
 Dawn Carlson (26)
 S Rothenberger (35)
 K Jarecki (33) 
 9:13.75 

Women 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  J Jastremski (51)
 P Timmins (45)
 Joan Sparks (46)
 Judy Michel (52) 
 5:23.87 
 3  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  J Jastremski (51)
 Joan Sparks (46)
 P Timmins (45)
 Judy Michel (52) 
 6:18.69 
 3  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Joan Sparks (46)
 Judy Michel (52)
 P Timmins (45)
 J Jastremski (51) 
 11:49.51 

Mixed 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Jerri Freimuth (34)
 D Whitehead (33)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Andrew Ellis (30) 
 3:45.55 
 6  400 Free Relay  DELAWARE  Delaware Valley  Vicki Ashworth (25)
 C Killian (26)
 Brad Killian (30)
 C Colburn (27) 
 4:07.48 
 4  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  David Lawson (28)
 James Schall (38)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Vibeke Swanson (37) 
 4:09.21 
 1  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke Swanson (37)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 David Lawson (28)
 Andrew Ellis (30) 
 7:40.50 

Mixed 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Susan Hartman (36)
 Mark Bray (44)
 S Rothenberger (35)
 Steve Oday (38) 
 4:09.37 

Mixed 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  P Timmins (45)
 Judy Michel (52)
 J Howett (53)
 Henry Detering (53) 
 4:39.67 
 10  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Diana Roemig (46)
 John Roemig (48)
 P Timmins (45)
 Mark Lefevre (45) 
 5:44.61 
 7  800 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Judy Michel (52)
 J Jastremski (51)
 Henry Detering (53)
 M Slemker (52) 
 10:20.71 

Mixed 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  E Krupka (61)
 Jack Kirlin (60)
 P Tullman (62)
 Harry Hemmerle (60) 
 6:07.86 

Mixed 65+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Ruth Aaron (70)
 Mary Wixted (77)
 John Emanuel (74)
 Roger Franks (72) 
 6:36.76 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52