Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tim Evans (19)
 Trentin Krauss (22)
 Harry Ein (20)
 Matt Barry (19) 
 1:29.45 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Peter Krebbers (21)
 Nate Moore (21)
 Chris Mack (23)
 Jeremy Connaly (19) 
 1:32.07 
 8  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Tom Aiello (27)
 Jeremy Vander Kam (24)
 Max Hanson (31)
 Tyler Woods (22) 
 1:32.70 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Peter Krebbers (21)
 Justin Smyers (23)
 Chris Mack (23)
 Jeremy Connaly (19) 
 1:43.15 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Nate Moore (21)
 David R Stoddard (34)
 Trentin Krauss (22)
 Joseph Tack (41) 
 1:44.11 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Mike McKeon (29)
 Oleg Litvinov (32)
 Kent Palmer (26)
 Marsic Scott (23) 
 3:23.85 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kevin Raab (20)
 Steve Stahl (34)
 Dave Stoddard (34)
 Gary Pattersend (37) 
 3:36.85 
 6  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (21)
 Hayward Kong (25)
 James Grey (34)
 Lee Wanie (24) 
 3:38.65 
 5  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO  Pacific  Raymond Lam (20)
 Stephen Dunkle (36)
 Tommy Ortega (31)
 Clint White (36) 
 4:19.16 

Men 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Joshua M Woodruff (28)
 Shannon Lo (27)
 Steve M Johnson (29)
 Carr Phillips (33) 
 1:26.49 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  John H Keppeler (32)
 Anthony Mosse (34)
 Robert Childs (29)
 Greg Larson (29) 
 1:27.54 
 6  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew Bohlman (28)
 Brant C Allen (36)
 Nenad Rodic (28)
 Chip L Hobson (31) 
 1:28.22 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen Stahl (34)
 Jeffrey Rodgers (32)
 Roque Santos (31)
 Patrick Duggan (35) 
 1:29.43 
 9  200 Free Relay  SWFS  Pacific  Jarret Winter (30)
 Henry Wise (31)
 Todd Sells (32)
 Matthew Mitchell (31) 
 1:30.22 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anthony Mosse (34)
 Greg Larson (29)
 Gavin Holles (32)
 John H Keppeler (32) 
 1:35.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joe D Madigan (26)
 Roque Santos (31)
 Jeffrey Rodgers (32)
 Stephen Stahl (34) 
 1:38.74 
 8  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Matthew Cerrito (30)
 Bruce Crock (25)
 Oleg Litvinov (32)
 Andrew Geller (30) 
 1:39.89 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew Bohlman (28)
 David W Vidimos (38)
 Nenad Rodic (28)
 Chip L Hobson (31) 
 1:40.23 
 2  400 Free Relay  STANFORD M  Pacific  Shannon Lo (27)
 Josh Woodruff (27)
 Steve Johnson (28)
 Carr Phillips (33) 
 3:16.55 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Andrew Geller (30)
 Steven Sakadales (26)
 John Monnich (31)
 Matthew Ceriz (30) 
 3:18.23 
 4  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dave Kane (27)
 Danius Paczuski (32)
 John Moore (34)
 Ed Owen (27) 
 3:25.45 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Brian Stahl (31)
 Dave Stoddard (33)
 Joe Madigan (25)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 3:29.20 
 6  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Victor Castill (34)
 Stephen Smit (32)
 James Kuggier (25)
 Thorsten Anderson (32) 
 3:31.20 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Jim Wheeler (39)
 Erik Manor (27)
 Ken Fattlar (42)
 Bob Snodgrass (36) 
 3:32.34 
 9  400 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUATICS  Pacific  Tom McNamara (36)
 Hammer Gharavi (30)
 Ted Krovetz (32)
 Andy McPherson (52) 
 3:33.03 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joe Madigan (25)
 Dave Stoddard (33)
 Brian Stahl (31)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 3:39.71 
 8  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jason Rubio (27)
 Jeremy Southgate (30)
 Rick Borey (28)
 Alexander Ziegler (29) 
 4:20.45 

Men 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Cameron D Reid (38)
 Bob Jackson (42)
 Michael Moore (35)
 Franz Mortensen (35) 
 1:29.94 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  John W Baker (36)
 Greg Remmert (36)
 Gary L Patterson (39)
 Vernon Rogers (38) 
 1:30.70 
 8  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Randy R Cox (36)
 Steven L Atkins (36)
 Spencer C Eldred (42)
 Kevin P Heller (38) 
 1:33.46 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kirk E Kozlowski (41)
 Jeff Bergman (41)
 Evan S Collins (36)
 Mark T Sulger (41) 
 1:33.86 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad Gothberg (37)
 Charles M Daniels (42)
 Glenn J Hoxie (40)
 Joseph Tack (41) 
 1:34.12 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patrick Duggan (35)
 Gary L Patterson (39)
 Kerry O'Brein (42)
 Vernon Rogers (38) 
 1:40.17 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Bob Jackson (42)
 John Bitter (35)
 Cameron D Reid (38)
 Franz Mortensen (35) 
 1:41.36 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Vincent Morales (42)
 Douglas Stiling (41)
 John Morales (41)
 Harry S North (40) 
 1:46.43 
 9  200 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Randy R Cox (36)
 Spencer C Eldred (42)
 Steven L Atkins (36)
 Kevin P Heller (38) 
 1:46.65 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Ham Homan (39)
 Jack Ewing (38)
 Chris Waters (35)
 Tim Harvey (44) 
 1:47.26 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  John Ring (40)
 John Baker (36)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Pat Duggan (35) 
 3:24.79 
 7  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  John Parker (36)
 Gary Krage (43)
 Joel Wilson (50)
 Don Bacci (46) 
 3:41.94 
 9  400 Free Relay  STANFORD M  Pacific  Randy Cox (36)
 Bill Rosenberg (41)
 Tim Mulcahy (44)
 Steve Fuselier (39) 
 3:44.61 
 10  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  E Pieters-Kwier (36)
 Chuck Schmit (41)
 Paul Enore (35)
 Ralph Elde (46) 
 3:45.25 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Chris Stewart (47)
 Pat Duggan (35)
 Kerry O'Brien (41)
 John Baker (35) 
 3:58.19 
 8  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Ralph Elder (46)
 Paul Endres (35)
 E Pieters-Kwier (36)
 Chuck Schmit (41) 
 4:16.98 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Ken Fattlar (42)
 Ron Emhuff (43)
 Bob Snodgrass (36)
 Jim Wheeler (39) 
 4:18.18 

Men 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James Griffith (46)
 John Osterloh (50)
 Robert Strand (53)
 Bill Barthold (50) 
 1:33.78 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Cary Kent (47)
 James De Lacy (52)
 Steven Haufler (46)
 Mal Jester (50) 
 1:36.87 
 4  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Steven P Lintz (48)
 Don W Mckenzie (52)
 Frans D Nelson (56)
 Clifford Johnson (47) 
 1:37.84 
 6  200 Free Relay  SANR  Pacific  Stephen Small (46)
 Douglas L Ryerson (45)
 John Crane (47)
 Michael Williams (49) 
 1:40.15 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene Hart (46)
 Donald Walker (50)
 David Ahlman (47)
 Jesse Smyers (52) 
 1:40.84 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Tim Birnie (53)
 Robert Strand (53)
 James Griffith (46)
 Bill Barthold (50) 
 1:43.31 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (47)
 Don W Mckenzie (52)
 Steven P Lintz (48)
 Frans D Nelson (56) 
 1:47.02 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene Hart (46)
 Mal Jester (50)
 James De Lacy (52)
 Cary Kent (47) 
 1:48.34 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke Dahlin (50)
 Richard E Atondo (49)
 Brad Pence (47)
 Richard S Garrett (45) 
 1:49.37 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Don Foreaker (46)
 Tom Riley (47)
 Kenneth Knox (46)
 Mark A Stanley (48) 
 1:52.60 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SANR  Pacific  John Crane (47)
 Douglas L Ryerson (45)
 Michael Williams (49)
 Stephen Small (46) 
 1:52.86 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  David Ahlman (47)
 Jesse Smyers (52)
 Steven Haufler (46)
 Ken Burr (54) 
 1:55.15 
 1  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Brad Pence (47)
 Steve Mundschau (45)
 Richard Atondo (49)
 Richard Garrett (45) 
 3:42.31 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dave Alh (47)
 Gene Hart (46)
 Steve Haufler (46)
 Mal Jester (49) 
 3:43.18 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Allan Cartwright (57)
 Mike Williams (49)
 Steve Small (46)
 Kevin O'Brien (45) 
 3:45.49 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Dennis Frank (49)
 Don Galine (53)
 Dick Peterson (61)
 Gary Brenner (51) 
 3:57.65 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Burr (54)
 Jim Delacy (52)
 Mike Piazza (53)
 Chris Stewart (47) 
 4:02.60 
 7  400 Free Relay  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Caziarc (49)
 Alan Levinson (47)
 Grant Inman (47)
 Gary Fitschen (53) 
 4:08.65 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (46)
 Don Walker (50)
 Mal Jester (49)
 Cary Kent (49) 
 4:17.61 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Kevin O'Brien (45)
 Steve Small (46)
 Allan Cartwright (57)
 Mike Williams (49) 
 4:23.00 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Galine (52)
 Dick Peterson (61)
 Dennis Frank (49)
 Ross Shoemaker (56) 
 5:04.21 

Men 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James Krueger (60)
 Charles Raven (60)
 Lewis Cook (61)
 Stephen Clark (55) 
 1:41.29 
 5  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard - Burns (55)
 Ed Cazalet (56)
 Ben Wright (56)
 David S Kirchhoff (57) 
 1:48.10 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jack Lance (56)
 Bill Brown (55)
 Emory Haworth (63)
 Jeffrey Mc Creary (55) 
 1:48.79 
 9  200 Free Relay  MNLO  Pacific  Richard Bennett (68)
 John F Sulzbach (65)
 Carl Mortensen (55)
 Murray Mc Lachlan (58) 
 1:53.08 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lewis Cook (61)
 James Krueger (60)
 Stephen Clark (55)
 Charles Raven (60) 
 1:55.09 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Rich Burns (55)
 Roland Crotts (56)
 Ed Cazalet (56)
 Ben Wright (56) 
 1:58.68 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LAM  Pacific  Laurance Hill (60)
 Thomas Boak (55)
 Keefe Lodwig (55)
 James Duley (60) 
 1:58.78 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Don Brown (65)
 Jim Perilman (60)
 Emory Haworth (62)
 Jeff McCreary (55) 
 2:02.98 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MNLO  Pacific  Richard Bennett (68)
 Carl Mortensen (55)
 John F Sulzbach (65)
 Murray Mc Lachlan (58) 
 2:06.07 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS M  Pacific  Ed Cazalet (56)
 Ben Wright (56)
 Roland Crotts (55)
 Rich Burns (55) 
 4:04.36 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Emory Haworth (62)
 Jim Perilman (60)
 Jeff McCreary (55)
 Don Brown (65) 
 4:17.06 
 6  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Joe Illick (64)
 Obert Fewster (60)
 Jack Fleming (63)
 Chris Saunder (60) 
 4:42.45 
 8  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Mayo (65)
 Frank Neiman (66)
 Harold Boscovich (56)
 Neil Stratton (56) 
 4:54.14 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jeff McCreary (55)
 Neil Stratton (56)
 Emory Haworth (56)
 Harold Boscovic (56) 
 5:19.00 

Men 65+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald Brown (65)
 Robert Kahl (65)
 Robert Mayo (65)
 Frank Nieman (66) 
 1:59.94 
 4  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (71)
 Robert Cunningham (71)
 Norman Stupfel (66)
 Roger C Campbell (68) 
 2:09.96 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Ralph Perry (72)
 Philip Chapman (68)
 Frank Grannis (74)
 Donald P Hill (67) 
 2:11.02 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (65)
 Frank Nieman (66)
 Donald Brown (65)
 Robert Kahl (65) 
 2:15.22 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Ralph Perry (72)
 Philip Chapman (68)
 Frank Grannis (74)
 Donald P Hill (67) 
 2:29.79 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (71)
 Robert Cunningham (71)
 Norman Stupfel (66)
 Roger C Campbell (68) 
 2:30.68 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  William Grohe (66)
 Kurt Hensch (69)
 Daniel Osborne (65)
 Barry Galvin (66) 
 2:42.32 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Don Brown (65)
 Frank Heiman (66)
 Bob Mayo (65)
 Bob Kahl (65) 
 4:32.66 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  William Grom (66)
 Richard Schoumbur (72)
 Garvin Barr (66)
 Daniel Osborn (65) 
 5:06.74 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Stuptel (70)
 Fred Hick (77)
 Gus Schwartz (73)
 Ray Taft (79) 
 6:42.81 
 9  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Fred Rogers (76)
 Kurt Mensch (69)
 Victor De Kalb (73)
 James Frankel (73) 
 7:14.14 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Stupfel (70)
 Robt Schollse (75)
 Ray Taft (79)
 Gus Schulze (73) 
 7:39.83 

Men 75+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joe Kaufman (94)
 Robert Schulze (75)
 Ray Taft (79)
 Fred High (77) 
 3:43.15 

Women 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jennifer Lundmark (32)
 Robyn Jarmer (24)
 Jaimi Doan (28)
 Heather Kohler (25) 
 1:49.72 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Kimberly Morgan (32)
 Wendy Lohse (19)
 Karen Duggan (28) 
 1:50.40 
 8  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Tracy Winsor (29)
 Kara Jordan (23)
 Jennifer Aguilar (35)
 Laney Deatsch (21) 
 1:51.16 
 3  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Amy Lanigan (25)
 Nicola Cleff (23)
 Michelle Collins (22)
 Becky Fenson (31) 
 1:55.44 
 6  200 Medley Relay  STANFORD M  Pacific  Martie McKinney (34)
 Leah Jack (25)
 Laura Lederer (24)
 Aimee Lehr (31) 
 2:01.29 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jaimi Doan (28)
 Jennifer Lundmark (32)
 Heather Kohler (25)
 Robyn Jarmer (24) 
 2:02.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Amy Lanigan (25)
 Nicola Clegg (23)
 Michelle Collins (22)
 Becky Fenson (31) 
 3:50.88 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Wendy Lohse (19)
 Lisa Ward (34)
 Olivia Moore (39)
 Kathleen Hartnett (27) 
 3:58.02 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (46)
 Andrea Goodman (23)
 Tina Jamieson (31)
 Wendy Fung (21) 
 4:06.11 
 6  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Katie Liu (24)
 Debra Topp (29)
 Lynn Roberts (30)
 Suzanne Garrity (31) 
 4:11.60 
 9  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Hanna Kim (21)
 Alison Hilgers (21)
 Serena Kwan (19)
 Helen Salcedo (23) 
 4:20.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Helen Salcedo (21)
 Serena Kwan (19)
 Alison Hugers (21)
 Hanna Kim (23) 
 4:44.79 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Wendy Fung (21)
 Andrea Goodman (23)
 Tina Jamieson (31)
 Lane Poms (33) 
 4:45.59 

Women 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Katrina Radke (28)
 Kathryn Gelman (34)
 Aimee Lehr (31)
 Martie McKinney (34) 
 1:42.37 
 7  200 Free Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Laurel Hill (30)
 Allyson Wulff (31)
 E Buvik Jackson (35)
 Lisa Hazen (34) 
 1:45.97 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Lana M Rech (28)
 Julie Paque (41)
 Suzanne M Garrity (31)
 Julia C Davies (25) 
 1:48.61 
 2  200 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Aimee Lehr (31)
 Kathryn Gelman (34)
 Martie McKinney (34)
 Katrina Radke (28) 
 1:51.47 
 4  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Monique Petrov (29)
 Kendra Thayer (26)
 Pamela Frankli (29)
 Dianne Gleaso (26) 
 1:56.29 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Karen Duggan (28)
 Margee Curran (38)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (30) 
 1:56.78 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SCSC  Pacific  E Buvik Jackson (35)
 Laurel Hill (30)
 Allyson Wulff (31)
 Lisa Hazen (34) 
 1:58.94 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Anne Oberg (27)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (30)
 Karen Duggan (28)
 Kathleen Harnet (27) 
 3:48.99 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Pamela Franklin (29)
 Monigue Petrou (29)
 Dianne Gleason (33)
 Kendra Thaye (26) 
 3:50.26 
 8  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ M  Pacific  Kathryn Vatsula (40)
 Sue Brause (42)
 Erin Gustafson (29)
 Maureen Chalmer (33) 
 4:09.76 
 9  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Maya Nasution (25)
 Karen Roberson (27)
 Nancy McIlvaine (31)
 Julia Hey (29) 
 4:12.11 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Karen Dugan (28)
 Lisa Ward (34)
 B J Henry (35) 
 4:26.66 

Women 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula Roemer (38)
 Laurie Vidal (36)
 Wendy Ingraham (35)
 Penny Leach (36) 
 1:42.65 
 5  200 Free Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Leslie Ulen (41)
 Christin Lockhart (41)
 Lori S Symons (40)
 Jill Hernandez (38) 
 1:47.18 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Mindy Hamway (40)
 Margee Curran (38)
 Charlene O'Brien (42) 
 1:48.39 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Laurie Vidal (36)
 Charlene O'Brien (42)
 Paula Roemer (38) 
 1:57.01 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Leslie Ulen (41)
 Jill Hernandez (38)
 Lori S Symons (40)
 Christin Lockhart (41) 
 2:00.68 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Penny Leach (36)
 Colleen Hazlett (36)
 Olivia Moore (39)
 Wendy Ingraham (35) 
 2:01.77 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Dea Frederick (36)
 Cathy Huang (44)
 Cory Mackie (35)
 Susan Vonwinckler (38) 
 2:04.56 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Caren McNamara (38)
 Paula Roemer (37)
 Penny Leach (36)
 Laurie Vidal (36) 
 3:47.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Dea Frederick (36)
 Cory Mackie (35)
 Laurie Chesler (35)
 Susan Vonwinckle (38) 
 3:59.26 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Jane Burks (41)
 Judith Schwartz (44)
 Judy Strauss (44)
 Lorie Ausserer (41) 
 4:25.16 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ginny Langmuir (46)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Katherine Bass (46)
 Elspeth Farmer (41) 
 4:33.18 
 7  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kim Fox Voder (42)
 B J Henry (35)
 Debra Simmons (42)
 Karen Boyer (42) 
 4:35.97 
 10  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Susan Staman (46)
 Sally McGreary (47)
 Terri Drain (37)
 Susan Miller (42) 
 5:11.47 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Penny Leach (35)
 Kim Yoder (42)
 Charlene O'Brien (42)
 Lauri Vidal (36) 
 4:31.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Patty Landers (42)
 Mary Jo Ferris (37)
 Olivia Moore (39)
 Debra Simmons (39) 
 4:53.80 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (46)
 Heidi Hagler (40)
 Sue Free (36)
 L Larson-Prior (48) 
 5:26.66 

Women 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  LAM  Pacific  Susan Roy (51)
 Kristina King (51)
 Cathy Schulbach (45)
 Carolyn Boak (54) 
 1:56.63 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie Scott (52)
 Karen Reilly (45)
 Martha Alexander (49)
 Bonnie Murphy (49) 
 2:07.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  LAM  Pacific  Kristina King (51)
 Cathy Schulbach (45)
 Carolyn Boak (54)
 Susan Roy (51) 
 2:15.84 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (49)
 Stephanie Scott (52)
 Karen Reilly (45)
 Bonnie Murphy (49) 
 2:26.44 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Regina Brittingha (46)
 Marty Alexande (49)
 Bonnie Murph (49)
 Lori Boettle (52) 
 4:48.86 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Susan Allen (54)
 Mary Saal (45)
 Olga Burlyga (46)
 Nancy Cutler (45) 
 4:56.29 
 10  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Jan Brewer (49)
 Martha Campbell (50)
 Laureen Chaitki (54)
 Erin Pashelinsk (51) 
 6:16.73 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Marty Alexander (49)
 Stephanie Scott (51)
 Regin Brittingham (46)
 Cathy Aaron (50) 
 5:35.79 
 5  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO  Pacific  Nadine Tang (48)
 Evelyn Zavala (70)
 Phoebe Howard (50)
 Pat Pothier (72) 
 8:07.92 

Women 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (60)
 Nancy J Ridout (57)
 Glenda Carroll (55)
 Mary Gidley (62) 
 2:12.67 
 8  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Susan Munn (60)
 Roswita Norris (56)
 Mary Horton (56)
 Barbara Paulson (55) 
 2:38.32 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Joyce Haworth (61)
 Sally Morner (62)
 Barbara Jordan (61) 
 2:41.26 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Rebecca Herrero (56)
 Glenda Carroll (55)
 Nancy J Ridout (57)
 Charlotte Jenkins (60) 
 2:31.18 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara Jordan (61)
 Joyce Haworth (61)
 Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Sally Morner (62) 
 2:49.96 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Roswita Norris (56)
 Barbara Paulson (55)
 Susan Munn (60)
 Mary Horton (56) 
 2:55.34 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (71)
 Joyce Haworth (60)
 Sally Morner (62)
 Midge Kraetzer (60) 
 6:25.42 
 7  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (60)
 Ila Chale (61)
 Carol Requadt (61)
 Margaret Passanis (55) 
 6:50.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Deborah Keeve (63)
 Mary Allen (66)
 Sarah Devis (75)
 Margar Veorhees (70) 
 7:51.94 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Joyce Haworth (60)
 Donna Monroe (65)
 Suzanne Perilma (60) 
 7:01.55 

Women 65+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (71)
 Donna Monroe (65)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Ann Hirsch (68) 
 2:45.85 
 3  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Ann Lambertson (68)
 M Knockenhauer (72)
 Gloria Stupfel (72)
 Zada Taft (79) 
 3:32.36 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (71)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Donna Monroe (65) 
 3:08.28 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Zada Taft (79)
 Gloria Stupfel (72)
 Ann Lambertson (68)
 M Knockenhauer (72) 
 4:10.18 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (70)
 Dixie Germoulous (70)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Betty Barabas (70) 
 7:11.74 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (81)
 Hilda Buel (84)
 Gloria Stuptel (71)
 Ann Lembealgon (68) 
 10:19.61 

Women 75+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Prevetz (78)
 Sally Joy (82)
 Jae Howell (76)
 Jean Durston (84) 
 3:27.23 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (77)
 Sally Joy (81)
 Jae Howell (76)
 Jean Durston (84) 
 3:50.42 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (81)
 Hilda Buel (84)
 Zada Taft (79)
 Margo Lenigk (88) 
 5:21.28 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (77)
 Jean Durston (84)
 Sally Joy (81)
 Jae Howell (81) 
 7:51.78 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (81)
 Hilda Buel (84)
 Zada Taft (79)
 Margot Lenigk (88) 
 10:15.29 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (78)
 Sally Joy (82)
 Jae Howell (78)
 Jean Durston (84) 
 8:46.84 

Mixed 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (24)
 Sharon Patrick (27)
 John H Keppeler (32)
 Kirk F Everist (32) 
 1:30.96 
 4  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Tim Mc Goldrick (25)
 Tyler Woods (22)
 Alice Wallace (23)
 Amy Hurst (23) 
 1:36.77 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kirk E Kozlowski (41)
 Julia C Davies (25)
 Katie Liu (24)
 Mark T Sulger (41) 
 1:37.20 
 9  200 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  Carr Philips (33)
 Steve Johnson (28)
 Kathy Gelman (34)
 Jodi Jackson (21) 
 1:38.60 
 1  200 Medley Relay  PCTOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (24)
 Greg Larson (29)
 Gavin Holles (32)
 Sharon Patrick (27) 
 1:41.97 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jeremy Vander Kam (24)
 Tyler Woods (22)
 Amy Hurst (23)
 Alice Wallace (23) 
 1:49.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD M  Pacific  Jodi Jackso (21)
 Spencer Eldre (42)
 Martie McKinney (34)
 Woody Woodruf (28) 
 3:52.98 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (26)
 Kevin Raats (20)
 Steve Stahl (34)
 Caren McNamara (37) 
 3:53.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Scott Masic (23)
 Nicola Clegg (23)
 Pamela Franklin (29)
 Thomas Pierce (24) 
 4:01.43 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Amber Eandi (20)
 Maya Nastion (25)
 Chris Mayfield (29)
 John Monnich (31) 
 4:09.81 
 10  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  Peter Skinner (44)
 Eileen Wall (41)
 Shannon Lo (24)
 Kelly Johnson (24) 
 4:29.52 
 1  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (21)
 Helen Salcedo (23)
 Alison Hilgers (21)
 Lee Wanie (24) 
 8:20.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Heather Roye (24)
 Oleg Litvino (32)
 Stacey Weinthale (30)
 Thorsten Anderso (32) 
 8:23.99 
 5  800 Free Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  Nathan Price (27)
 Elise Kanacon (24)
 Josh Cohen (27)
 Erica Dunn (25) 
 8:45.57 
 7  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Lisa Jakson (22)
 Charles Emm (29)
 Devon Sherwood (28)
 Patrick McBride (29) 
 9:11.45 
 8  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Shanna Sauer (26)
 Doug Fioranelli (24)
 Kate Sweetman (34)
 Kevin O'Boyle (34) 
 9:13.61 
 9  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Hayward Kong (25)
 Hanna Kim (21)
 Serena Kwan (19)
 James Gray (24) 
 9:22.65 

Mixed 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Shannon Lo (27)
 Carr Phillips (33)
 Aimee Lehr (31)
 Martie McKinney (34) 
 1:33.25 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeffrey Rodgers (32)
 Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (30)
 Stephen Stahl (34) 
 1:34.03 
 4  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Andr Patrinellis (32)
 Robert C Macenzie (25)
 Heather R Lugassy (28)
 Laura Val (47) 
 1:34.68 
 7  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  John Monnick (31)
 Kendra Thayer (26)
 Pamela Franklin (29)
 Matthew Cerito (30) 
 1:37.02 
 2  200 Medley Relay  PCSTAN  Pacific  Aimee Lehr (31)
 Brian Scottoline (34)
 Martie McKinney (34)
 Shannon Lo (27) 
 1:44.00 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Stephen Stahl (34)
 Jeffrey Rodgers (32)
 Paula Roemer (38) 
 1:45.48 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Andrew Bohlman (28)
 Janna Jensen (35)
 Terri O Wyels (31)
 Rob K Laurie (32) 
 1:45.62 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  John H Keppeler (32)
 Jamie Patrick (28)
 Joan Schriger (34)
 Marguerite Meyer (40) 
 1:45.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Monique Petrov (29)
 Bruce Crock (26)
 Oleg Litvinov (32)
 Stacy Weinthaler (30) 
 3:58.19 
 3  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  Steve Joy (28)
 Kathy Gelman (34)
 Randy Cox (36)
 Leah Jar (25) 
 4:06.07 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Tracey McLachlan (26)
 Lisa Sheeper (34)
 Dave Kane (28)
 Ed Owen (27) 
 4:20.42 
 9  400 Medley Relay  LYNBROOK  Pacific  L Fischer-Colbrie (42)
 Steve Schiel (33)
 Rich Cruze (27)
 Carolyn Campbel (37) 
 4:29.28 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Gail Samuels (28)
 Dar Paczuski (32)
 Chester Fung (25)
 Judy Strauss (44) 
 4:33.69 
 2  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Maya Nasution (25)
 Tim Harvey (44)
 Dianne Gleason (33)
 Sean Killion (31) 
 8:04.97 
 3  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Karen Duggan (28)
 Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Steve Stahl (34)
 Dave Stoddard (33) 
 8:12.81 
 4  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ed Owen (27)
 Tracey McLachlan (26)
 Lisa Sheeper (34)
 John Moore (34) 
 8:22.27 
 8  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Nancy McIlvaine (31)
 Curtis Smith (34)
 Joanna Belkin (30)
 Arthur Mantey (42) 
 8:39.78 
 9  800 Free Relay  TEAM ORACLE  Pacific  Mark Welsh (26)
 Gayle Blumengold (32)
 Michelle Deasy (27)
 Greg Ishil (27) 
 8:42.18 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jason Rubid (27)
 Alison Howarad (32)
 Suzanne Baker (25)
 Rick Borry (28) 
 8:45.79 

Mixed 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Vernon Rogers (38)
 Gary L Patterson (39)
 Laurie Vidal (36)
 Paula Roemer (38) 
 1:35.02 
 5  200 Free Relay  SCSC  Pacific  Bob Jackson (42)
 Lori Elwood (37)
 E Buvik Jackson (35)
 Franz Mortensen (35) 
 1:37.99 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joseph Tack (41)
 Patrick Duggan (35)
 Mindy Hamway (40)
 Lisa Ward (35) 
 1:38.54 
 7  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  John Ottersberg (36)
 Dea Frederick (36)
 Susan Vonwinckler (38)
 Chris Waters (35) 
 1:39.99 
 8  200 Free Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Jill Hernandez (38)
 Laurence M Boag (50)
 Leslie Ulen (41)
 Ray A Peck (39) 
 1:40.00 
 9  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Brant C Allen (36)
 Malone Werschky (42)
 Janna Jensen (35)
 David W Vidimos (38) 
 1:40.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Gary L Patterson (39)
 Charlene O'Brien (42)
 Vernon Rogers (38) 
 1:45.59 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Penny Leach (36)
 Patrick Duggan (35)
 Kerry O'Brein (42)
 Laurie Vidal (36) 
 1:48.06 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Brant C Allen (36)
 Peter Schouweiler (44)
 Nancy Rose (37)
 Malone Werschky (42) 
 1:53.71 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pam Roemer (37)
 Pat Duggan (35)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Laurie Vidal (36) 
 3:57.46 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Penny Leach (36)
 Gary Patterson (37)
 Charlene O'Brien (42)
 Joe Tack (37) 
 4:05.15 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Cory Mackie (35)
 Jack Ewing (38)
 Chris Waters (35)
 Susan Vonwinckler (38) 
 4:06.31 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Sue Brause (42)
 Gary Krage (43)
 Joel Wilson (50)
 Kathryn Vatsuva (40) 
 4:24.93 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS M  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (44)
 Cokie Lepinski (39)
 Bill Adkison (43)
 Susie Virsta (43) 
 4:31.25 
 8  400 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Barb Wheeler (42)
 Phil Jonch (46)
 Erik Sterne (56)
 Jessica Jackobi (41) 
 4:37.68 
 10  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Ham Homan (39)
 Laurie Chesler (35)
 Cathy Huang (44)
 Tim Harvey (44) 
 4:45.07 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Margee Curran (38)
 Pat Duggan (36)
 Laurie Vidal (36) 
 7:44.80 
 3  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Olivia Moore (39)
 B J Henry (35)
 Paul Turek (35)
 Glen Hoxie (39) 
 8:36.77 
 6  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Brian Seuse (42)
 Susan Vonwinckler (38)
 Cathy Huang (44)
 Tom Monica (41) 
 8:55.01 
 7  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Jane Burks (41)
 Judith Schwartz (44)
 Shawn Sumucks (37)
 Dave Quincy (38) 
 8:58.11 
 8  800 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Judy Bracken (41)
 Tina Talbot (38)
 Ron Emhuff (43)
 Jim Silk (39) 
 9:11.18 
 9  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Sue Free (36)
 Stan Panko (60)
 Heidi Hagler (40)
 Joel Swartz (40) 
 10:07.78 
 10  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  John Ottersberg (36)
 Barbara Byrnes (42)
 Susan Brousard (39)
 Mike Slyter (36) 
 10:08.58 

Mixed 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  LAM  Pacific  Keefe Lodwig (55)
 Susan Roy (51)
 Carolyn Boak (54)
 Dick Thomas (51) 
 1:43.32 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James De Lacy (52)
 Cary Kent (47)
 Regin Brittingham (47)
 Martha Alexander (49) 
 1:43.91 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (46)
 Dale Finch (48)
 Donald Galine (53)
 Randy Brown (51) 
 1:46.85 
 7  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Brad Pence (47)
 Olga Burlyga (46)
 Mary Saal (45)
 Richard Garrett (45) 
 1:51.90 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David Ahlman (47)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Bonnie Murphy (49)
 Karen Reilly (45) 
 1:51.91 
 1  200 Medley Relay  LAM  Pacific  Dick Thomas (51)
 Susan Roy (51)
 Keefe Lodwig (55)
 Carolyn Boak (54) 
 1:54.77 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (47)
 Don W Mckenzie (52)
 Susan Tyler (50)
 Celeste Miller (49) 
 1:55.26 
 6  200 Medley Relay  CHIC  Pacific  Camille Panigetti (48)
 Laurence M Boag (50)
 Debra Doman (46)
 Ronald Hotmer (45) 
 2:01.25 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene Hart (46)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Karen Reilly (45)
 Bonnie Murphy (49) 
 2:03.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 Mal Jester (49)
 Regin Brittingham (46)
 Marty Alexander (49) 
 4:32.12 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Olga Burlyga (46)
 Richard Garrett (45)
 Brad Pence (47)
 Mary Saal (45) 
 4:36.53 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ginny Langmir (46)
 Katherine Bass (47)
 Murray McLachlan (58)
 John Sulzbac (64) 
 5:04.32 
 6  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Kent Ford (45)
 Nancy Cutler (45)
 Gary Ruff (45)
 Susan Allen (54) 
 5:05.46 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS M  Pacific  Maggie Tevis (51)
 Susan Atamanick (50)
 Rob Pine (46)
 George Vigure (54) 
 5:42.86 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (46)
 Dick Peterson (61)
 Dale Finch (48)
 Gary Brenner (51) 
 9:24.15 
 4  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Richard Garrett (45)
 Mary Saal (45)
 Susan Allen (54)
 Steve Mundschau (45) 
 9:27.26 
 6  800 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Sally McGredy (47)
 Susan Stamen (46)
 Steve Small (46)
 Allan Cartwright (57) 
 10:11.49 
 8  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Nancy Cutler (45)
 Mark Block (47)
 Sunny Blende (48)
 Gary Ruff (45) 
 10:31.73 
 9  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Cathy Aaron (49)
 Stephanie Scott (51)
 Mike Razza (53)
 Ken Burr (54) 
 10:42.29 

Mixed 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard - Burns (55)
 Ed Cazalet (56)
 Charlotte Jenkins (60)
 Nancy J Ridout (57) 
 1:48.78 
 5  200 Free Relay  LAM  Pacific  James Duley (60)
 Cornelia Lovette (55)
 Grace Voss (55)
 Thomas Boak (55) 
 2:02.13 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard - Burns (55)
 Ed Cazalet (56)
 Nancy J Ridout (57)
 Charlotte Jenkins (60) 
 2:04.70 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara Jordan (61)
 Jack Lance (56)
 Emory Haworth (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (60) 
 2:15.77 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (76)
 James Krueger (60)
 Stephen Clark (55)
 Nancy Stretch (59) 
 2:19.49 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAMALPAIS M  Pacific  Rich Burns (56)
 Ed Cazalet (56)
 Nancy Ridout (57)
 Charlotte Jenkins (60) 
 4:55.21 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Joyce Haworth (60)
 Emory Haworth (63)
 Jim Perilman (60) 
 5:15.58 
 6  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwar (60)
 Carol Requad (61)
 Jay Folber (57)
 Chris Saunder (60) 
 6:25.23 
 9  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Joe Illick (64)
 Ila Chale (61)
 Robert Fewster (60)
 Marg Passanisi (55) 
 6:58.16 
 10  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Paul Warren (61)
 Deborah Keevee (62)
 Jack Fleming (63)
 Susan Haher (56) 
 8:05.45 
 3  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (60)
 Robert Fewster (6)
 Carol Requadt (61)
 Chris Saunder (60) 
 11:04.32 
 4  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (60)
 Emory Haworth (62)
 Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Jeff McCreary (55) 
 11:04.96 
 6  800 Free Relay  SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Deborah Keeve (62)
 Sarah Devis (75)
 Doug Akagi (56)
 Richard Fabian (56) 
 14:38.96 

Mixed 65+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (68)
 Donna Monroe (65)
 Robert Kahl (65)
 Donald Brown (65) 
 2:15.35 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Jerome Rodder (70)
 Berna Bennett (71)
 Barbara Callison (66)
 Ed Kerswill (73) 
 2:19.25 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Elfriede Rogers (71)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Frank Nieman (66)
 Robert Mayo (65) 
 2:26.24 
 8  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  William Grohe (66)
 Margaret Voorhees (70)
 Mary Allen (66)
 Daniel Osborne (65) 
 2:35.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald Brown (65)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Joan Alexander (67)
 Robert Kahl (65) 
 2:28.38 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Robert Mayo (65)
 Frank Nieran (66)
 Elfriede Rogers (70)
 Donna Monroe (65) 
 2:54.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Don Brown (65)
 Frank Neiman (66)
 Ann Hirsch (65)
 Donna Monroe (65) 
 5:39.28 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bob Mayo (65)
 Elfriede Rogers (71)
 Bob Kahl (65)
 Betty McMillan (70) 
 6:33.62 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (70)
 Barry Galvin (66)
 Daniel Osborne (65)
 Mary Allen (66) 
 7:08.58 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (65)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Bob Mayo (65)
 Don Brown (65) 
 10:59.95 
 3  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Mary Allen (66)
 William Grohe (66)
 Margaret Voorhees (70)
 Richard Schoumbur (72) 
 14:07.88 
 4  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (71)
 Ann Lambertson (68)
 Don Stupfel (70)
 Fred High (77) 
 16:44.91 

Mixed 75+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Raymond Taft (79)
 Zada Taft (79)
 Audrey Etienne (82)
 Fred Taioli (78) 
 2:51.25 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (82)
 Kelly Hohl (77)
 Raymond Taft (79)
 Fred Taioli (78) 
 3:13.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Prevetz (78)
 Jae Howell (76)
 William Johnston (80)
 Robert Stringham (80) 
 3:23.83 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Fred High (77)
 Hilda Buel (85)
 Zada Taft (79)
 Joe Kaufman (94) 
 4:57.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (81)
 Zada Taft (79)
 Ray Taft (79)
 Robt Schulse (75) 
 15:33.48 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #42