Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Silverston (24)
 Mark Rankin (32)
 Bill Zolna (29)
 Jeff Walker (38) 
 1:31.96 

Men 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (63)
 Robert Bruce (51)
 Tom Landis (56)
 Michael Tennant (45) 
 1:41.50 

Men 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (63)
 Tom Landis (57)
 Richard Weick (65)
 Robert S Smith (55) 
 1:41.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (55)
 George Thayer (63)
 Tom Landis (57)
 Richard Weick (65) 
 1:56.89 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (55)
 George Thayer (63)
 Bert Petersen (60)
 Tom Landis (56) 
 4:26.46 

Men 75+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Gerald Huestis (79)
 Gilbert Young (77)
 Andrew Holden (80) 
 2:14.70 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Gerald Huestis (79)
 Andrew Holden (79)
 Gilbert Young (76) 
 2:36.73 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Gerald Huestis (78)
 Andrew Holden (79)
 Gilbert Young (76) 
 6:04.95 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Gerald Huestis (78)
 Andrew Holden (79)
 Gilbert Young (76) 
 12:04.39 

Women 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lisa Gorsline (23)
 Michelle Donahue (31)
 F Gambetti (27)
 Karen Hakanson (33) 
 1:51.94 

Women 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Hakanson (33)
 Maureen Haslach (28)
 Elainejane Cole (36)
 Francesc Gambetti (26) 
 1:45.62 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michelle Donahue (31)
 Maureen Haslach (28)
 F Gambetti (27)
 Karen Hakanson (33) 
 1:55.29 

Women 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen K Allen (35)
 Michelle Morrell (36)
 Barbara P Harris (39)
 Cynthia Chilcott (37) 
 1:45.00 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Cynthia Chilcott (37)
 Michelle Morrell (36)
 Barbara P Harris (39)
 Karen K Allen (35) 
 2:00.60 
 9  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Liz Cheney (42)
 D Lamear-Tucker (41)
 Robin Young (44)
 Laura Worden (41) 
 4:47.23 

Women 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Judy Beaston (48)
 Darlene Staley (49)
 Sandi Rousseau (51) 
 2:08.05 

Women 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (56)
 Peggy S Whiter (55)
 Pamela Himstreet (55)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (56) 
 2:12.11 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggy S Whiter (55)
 Pamela Himstreet (55)
 Joy Ward (56)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (56) 
 2:31.86 

Mixed 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bryan Addleman (24)
 Kristine Lewis (28)
 Chandra Haislet (29)
 Joacquin Romera (24) 
 1:51.31 

Mixed 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gregory S Latta (29)
 Lisa Hjerpe (30)
 Cathy Law (31)
 Steve A George (39) 
 1:36.83 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Francesc Gambetti (26)
 Bill Zolna (29)
 Karen Hakanson (33)
 Jeff Walker (38) 
 1:38.31 

Mixed 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Michelle Morrell (36)
 Pat Allender (40)
 Chris M Roth (40)
 Barbara P Harris (39) 
 1:51.94 

Mixed 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Richard Weick (65)
 Jackie Quattro (51)
 Sandi Rousseau (51)
 Tom Andersen (48) 
 1:53.34 

Mixed 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (55)
 Joy Ward (56)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (56)
 Tom Landis (57) 
 1:48.99 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (63)
 Peggy S Whiter (55)
 Pamela Himstreet (55)
 Bert Petersen (60) 
 2:05.81 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (56)
 Robert Smith (55)
 Bert Petersen (60)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (55) 
 2:04.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (56)
 Pamela Himstreet (55)
 Tom Landis (56)
 Robert Smith (55) 
 4:12.82 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #42