Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Tony Phillips (26)
 James Swain (34)
 Eric Davis (27)
 Stephen Riegler (23) 
 3:48.42 

Men 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Chris Birnbrich (35)
 Scott Powell (26)
 Jim Callahan (41)
 Eric Nilsen (27) 
 8:11.01 
 10  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Mark MacNaughton (33)
 Jeff Riegler (26)
 Josh Gordon (25)
 Dennis Hogan (32) 
 9:19.01 

Men 45+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Larry Ringer (51)
 Tim Konfal (51)
 Brad Woelfel (49)
 Robert Joyce (50) 
 5:03.05 
 7  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Michael Cohee (50)
 Tim Konfal (51)
 Robert Joyce (50)
 Larry Ringer (51) 
 10:29.05 

Men 55+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Yoshi Oyakawa (65)
 Karl Wiedamann (60)
 Joseph Lammert (59)
 Walter Lincoln (65) 
 1:47.93 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Yoshi Oyakawa (65)
 Karl Wiedamann (60)
 Joseph Lammert (59)
 Walter Lincoln (65) 
 1:59.02 

Women 18+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Erin Joyce (22)
 Emily Butler (22)
 Lori Boyle (23)
 Paula Konfal (23) 
 4:51.44 
 1  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Beth Birnbrich (34)
 Robin Klestinec (37)
 Mag Bowen (40)
 Emily Butler (22) 
 8:54.55 

Women 25+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Robin Klestinec (37)
 Caren MacLean (28)
 Angie Shook (28)
 Beth Birnbrich (34) 
 4:09.52 
 8  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Jennifer Glaser (28)
 Lori Ann Huff (34)
 Donna Bush (42)
 Barbara Airulla (31) 
 11:53.63 

Women 35+ SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Robin Klestinec (37)
 Mag Bowen (40)
 Pam Beck (41)
 Laura Wright (40) 
 5:18.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Laura Wright (40)
 Mandy Shumaker (43)
 Diane Roller (37)
 Cheryl Roller (44) 
 11:11.94 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20