Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Marc Lewis (20)
 Steve Kim (22)
 Patrick Wen (26)
 David Hovland (30) 
 1:51.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  TROJAN MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Josh Ilika (22)
 Eric Schafer (20)
 Jeremy Zecher (19)
 Cito Vasconcellos (24) 
 3:49.17 

Men 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  LAS VEGAS MASTE  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Fust (28)
 Roland Sparling (34)
 Gary Thompson (33)
 Todd Dreitzler (28) 
 1:44.11 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Michael Collins (32)
 Tom LaTourrette (35)
 Mark Steele (31)
 Randall Eickhoff (33) 
 1:47.14 
 2  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Steve Kim (22)
 Michael Collins (32)
 Gerry Rodrigues (36)
 David Hovland (30) 
 2:00.70 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LAS VEGAS MASTE  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Fust (28)
 Gary Thompson (33)
 Todd Dreitzler (28)
 Roland Sparling (34) 
 2:01.09 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John David (40)
 Stuart Sato (41)
 David Schrader (42)
 Mike Shaffer (33) 
 2:04.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Dave Kastigar (34)
 Mark Toyooka (32)
 Chris Cosner (37)
 Brian Merrigan (38) 
 2:07.59 
 3  400 Free Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Dave Kastigar (34)
 Brian Merrigan (38)
 Chris Cosner (37)
 Chappie De Haven (29) 
 3:59.04 
 6  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST MAST  Southern Pacific  David Johnson (28)
 James Tsai (24)
 Lance Keene (40)
 Stephen Peck (42) 
 4:12.12 
 8  400 Free Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Daniel Feld (29)
 Mike Murphy (38)
 Joe Deem (45)
 Rusty Robertson (36) 
 4:22.24 
 5  400 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  L Vandenberghe (34)
 Robert Dettmer (33)
 David Hovland (30)
 Roger Hawkins (50) 
 4:27.90 
 7  400 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Randall Eickhoff (33)
 Michael Collins (32)
 Tom LaTourrette (35)
 Gerry Rodrigues (36) 
 4:33.42 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Randall Eickhoff (33)
 Michael Collins (32)
 Gerry Rodrigues (36)
 Tom LaTourrette (35) 
 8:57.43 
 8  800 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  David Hovland (30)
 Mark Steele (31)
 Fabio Flagiello (32)
 I Kanellakopoulos (34) 
 10:57.62 

Men 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  I Maxtone-Graham (39)
 Gerry Rodrigues (36)
 Mark Snyder (39)
 Roger Hawkins (50) 
 1:44.93 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Tom Miller (37)
 John David (40)
 R Lobdell (43)
 David Foote (48) 
 1:55.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GOLD WAVE MASTE  Southern Pacific  Sean James (40)
 Jan Meyer (51)
 Richard Lawrence (52)
 Harry Starkey (38) 
 2:10.55 
 4  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Brian Hunt (44)
 Rick Goeden (51)
 John David (40)
 David Schrader (42) 
 4:29.35 
 7  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John Selzer (43)
 David Williams (41)
 Stuart Sato (41)
 Bryan Tally (40) 
 4:51.36 
 10  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST MAST  Southern Pacific  David Strybel (43)
 Robert Perry (38)
 Craig Boone (47)
 Barton Phillips (54) 
 5:09.75 
 3  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John David (40)
 Robert Lobdell (43)
 Corey Welles (35)
 Rick Goeden (51) 
 9:50.00 

Men 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Scott Johnson (41)
 Tom Mitchell (65)
 Peter Lawrence (52)
 Rick Goeden (51) 
 2:06.07 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Larry Raffaelli (55)
 Harry Delatre (52)
 Doug Becker (53)
 Peter Lawrence (52) 
 2:27.59 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD WAVE MASTE  Southern Pacific  Jan Meyer (51)
 Sean James (40)
 Richard Lawrence (52)
 Burton Armstrong (58) 
 4:23.08 
 6  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Harry Delatre (52)
 Tom Mitchell (65)
 David Williams (41)
 Rick Goeden (51) 
 5:33.40 
 7  400 Free Relay  ROSE BOWL AQUAT  Southern Pacific  Tom Coultas (44)
 M Winterbauer (38)
 Stephen Saylor (56)
 Carl Acosta (64) 
 5:53.72 
 3  400 Medley Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Mike Murphy (38)
 Joe Deem (45)
 Bob Best (66)
 Charlie Potts (63) 
 6:35.30 
 5  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert May (64)
 Harry Delatre (52)
 Peter Lawrence (52)
 John Johnston (55) 
 7:30.72 
 6  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Larry Chambers (51)
 Harry Delatre (52)
 John Johnston (55)
 Woody Gair (68) 
 15:07.06 

Men 240-279 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  George Bruggeman (63)
 Herbert Nakama (68)
 Charlie Potts (63)
 Bob Best (66) 
 2:20.53 
 6  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John Johnston (55)
 Robert May (64)
 Richard Weirick (70)
 Boyd Ford (73) 
 2:55.86 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jurgen Schmidt (75)
 John Stern (74)
 Woody Gair (68)
 Rick Goeden (51) 
 2:42.17 
 6  200 Medley Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  George Bruggeman (63)
 Charlie Potts (63)
 Herbert Nakama (68)
 George Capwell (64) 
 3:00.42 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (65)
 Robert May (64)
 John Bleck (65)
 Richard Weirick (70) 
 3:08.00 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John Melville (79)
 Robert Smith (55)
 Boyd Ford (73)
 Jack Spracklin (68) 
 3:25.80 
 3  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert Smith (55)
 Robert May (64)
 John Bleck (65)
 Tom Mitchell (65) 
 5:51.25 
 4  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Boyd Ford (73)
 Richard Weirick (70)
 Jack Spracklin (68)
 Woody Gair (68) 
 5:59.71 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John Bleck (65)
 Woody Gair (68)
 Tom Mitchell (65)
 Jack Spracklin (68) 
 6:43.30 

Men 280-319 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Woody Gair (68)
 Jack Spracklin (68)
 Frank Piemme (73)
 Jurgen Schmidt (75) 
 2:25.07 
 6  200 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Emile Achee (71)
 Bob Merrick (78)
 Woodrow Bowersock (85)
 Donald Mc Intosh (62) 
 2:43.29 
 10  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Boyd Ford (73)
 John Melville (78)
 Vito Portanova (78)
 Clark Webster (83) 
 3:18.06 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  John Melville (78)
 Vito Portanova (78)
 John Bleck (65)
 Boyd Ford (73) 
 3:35.13 
 3  400 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Bob Merrick (78)
 Woodrow Bowersock (85)
 Walt Pfeiffer (85)
 Donald Mc Intosh (62) 
 7:00.17 
 3  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (65)
 John Melville (79)
 Boyd Ford (73)
 John Bleck (65) 
 15:09.22 

Women 72-99 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  K Robertson (22)
 Leslie Pollner (23)
 Amira Jarmakani (24)
 Lura Hess (22) 
 2:38.81 

Women 100-119 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Wenke Hansen (29)
 Robin Dotson (20)
 Kelly Gleason (23)
 Jane Cairns (28) 
 2:03.22 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robin Dotson (20)
 Kelly Gleason (23)
 Jane Cairns (28)
 Wenke Hansen (29) 
 2:18.37 
 4  200 Medley Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Karen Feld (31)
 Virginia Moretto (29)
 M Danapilis (26)
 Lisa Breed (30) 
 2:31.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Nancy Cook (30)
 Karen Feld (31)
 M Danapilis (26)
 Virginia Moretto (29) 
 4:43.20 

Women 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Traci David (37)
 D Fisher Shoemake (35)
 Kim Nielsen (37)
 Michele Bailey (35) 
 2:37.70 
 1  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robin Dotson (20)
 Kelly Gleason (23)
 Carole Borland (55)
 Kim Nielsen (37) 
 4:41.00 
 4  400 Free Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  C Smits Van Oyen (27)
 Carole Shigaki (43)
 Lucy Cook (40)
 Maggie Pantonin (30) 
 5:00.39 
 5  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Traci David (37)
 D Fisher Shoemake (35)
 Michele Bailey (35)
 Emmy Klassen (40) 
 5:21.89 
 6  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST MAST  Southern Pacific  Marcy Smath (41)
 Melanie Perry (37)
 Simone Myara (27)
 Lucy Bartamian (24) 
 5:23.11 

Women 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Michele Bailey (35)
 D Fisher Shoemake (35)
 Shannon Sullivan (44)
 Kriss Dotson (46) 
 2:17.25 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Linda Swader (40)
 Mary Natwick (40)
 Emmy Klassen (40)
 Kriss Dotson (46) 
 2:39.19 
 8  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Vicki Serianni (47)
 Christie Ciraulo (45)
 Brenda Jarmakani (51)
 Sheron Johnston (39) 
 2:42.96 
 4  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Shannon Sullivan (44)
 Linda Swader (40)
 Mary Natwick (40)
 Kriss Dotson (46) 
 5:32.40 
 8  400 Free Relay  ROSE BOWL AQUAT  Southern Pacific  Darci Johnson (30)
 Laila Muderspach (42)
 Linda Caputo (42)
 Shirley Capps (63) 
 6:17.72 
 9  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Laura Kimmick (34)
 Tamra York (40)
 Kitty Johnston (56)
 Helen Fredell (56) 
 7:02.39 
 5  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jeanne Munesato (48)
 Donna Lechman (40)
 Laura Kimmick (34)
 Barbara Wood (41) 
 9:02.38 

Women 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Katherine Watson (50)
 Lois Goodman (51)
 Carole Borland (55)
 Kitty Johnston (56) 
 2:54.11 
 2  800 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Kitty Johnston (56)
 Kriss Dotson (46)
 Lois Goodman (51)
 Carole Borland (55) 
 14:36.31 

Women 240-279 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Ruth Farnham (68)
 Maggie Mors (72)
 Malchia Olshan (67)
 Gay Collins (68) 
 3:48.19 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Peggy Sanborn (71)
 Kitty Johnston (56)
 Carole Borland (55)
 Ruth Farnham (68) 
 8:24.40 

Women 280-319 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Malchia Olshan (67)
 Gay Collins (68)
 Maggie Mors (72)
 Grace Altus (74) 
 3:21.66 
 3  200 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (88)
 Margo Bouer (63)
 Maxine Merlino (86)
 Maurine Kornfeld (77) 
 4:07.74 
 4  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Ruth Farnham (68)
 Peggy Sanborn (71)
 Eleanor Brown (72)
 Jennie Taylor (81) 
 4:19.16 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Peggy Sanborn (71)
 Maggie Mors (72)
 Grace Altus (74)
 Jennie Taylor (81) 
 4:19.21 
 1  400 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Peggy Sanborn (71)
 Jennie Taylor (81)
 Eleanor Brown (72)
 Grace Altus (74) 
 9:45.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Gay Collins (68)
 Maggie Mors (72)
 Malchia Olshan (67)
 Grace Altus (74) 
 8:09.12 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  Tom Richner (23)
 Marc Lewis (20)
 Kim Goldthorpe (23)
 Lura Hess (22) 
 1:56.81 
 3  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  William Krauss (23)
 Patrick Wen (26)
 Cammy Chen (23)
 Amira Jarmakani (24) 
 2:05.58 
 2  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Tom Richner (23)
 Lura Hess (22)
 Marc Lewis (20)
 Kim Goldthorpe (23) 
 2:17.51 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Amira Jarmakani (24)
 Cammy Chen (23)
 Patrick Wen (26)
 William Krauss (23) 
 2:23.37 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  Steve Kim (22)
 Matthew Buffleben (29)
 Suzanne Porush (29)
 K Robertson (22) 
 1:56.47 
 3  200 Free Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Mark Toyooka (32)
 Maggie Pantonin (30)
 C Smits Van Oyen (27)
 Chappie De Haven (29) 
 1:58.21 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (28)
 Wenke Hansen (29)
 Stuart Sato (41)
 Kelvin Ng (21) 
 2:12.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Steve Kim (22)
 Matthew Buffleben (29)
 Suzanne Porush (29)
 K Robertson (22) 
 2:17.32 
 4  200 Medley Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  C Smits Van Oyen (27)
 Mark Toyooka (32)
 Chappie De Haven (29)
 Maggie Pantonin (30) 
 2:18.39 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Corey Welles (35)
 Kelly Gleason (22)
 Brandy Hudnett (24)
 Jeffrey Bogda (24) 
 2:32.36 
 4  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (28)
 Kelvin Ng (21)
 Stuart Sato (41)
 Robin Dotson (20) 
 4:59.63 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Wenke Hansen (29)
 D Fisher Shoemake (35)
 Kelvin Ng (21)
 David Schrader (42) 
 1:56.18 
 8  200 Free Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Virginia Moretto (29)
 Daniel Feld (29)
 M Danapilis (26)
 Rusty Robertson (36) 
 1:59.14 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  I Maxtone-Graham (39)
 Gerry Rodrigues (36)
 Kacy Magedman (31)
 Robin Miller (37) 
 2:00.47 
 7  400 Free Relay  SIMI VALLEY MAS  Southern Pacific  A Bergstrom (24)
 Lynne Eigler (46)
 Neal Oyama (32)
 Brian Villacorta (25) 
 5:16.07 
 9  400 Free Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Mark Toyooka (32)
 James Kono (46)
 Corby Arthur (40)
 Emine Sarikaya (25) 
 5:45.24 
 4  400 Medley Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Steve Kim (22)
 Kacy Magedman (31)
 Scott Begin (41)
 Susan Begin (31) 
 5:10.65 
 10  400 Medley Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (43)
 James Kono (46)
 Mark Toyooka (32)
 Emine Sarikaya (25) 
 5:53.54 
 7  800 Free Relay  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (43)
 James Kono (46)
 Emine Sarikaya (25)
 Mark Toyooka (32) 
 11:26.37 
 8  800 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  L Vandenberghe (34)
 Robert Dettmer (33)
 Susan Begin (31)
 Sheron Johnston (39) 
 11:51.56 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Mike Shaffer (33)
 Kriss Dotson (46)
 Rick Goeden (51)
 Mary Natwick (40) 
 2:09.63 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  Mark Snyder (39)
 Christie Ciraulo (45)
 Patricia Naruse (40)
 Chris Hauty (42) 
 2:11.11 
 6  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Lois Goodman (51)
 Linda Swader (40)
 Robert Lobdell (43)
 John David (40) 
 5:58.63 
 5  800 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN MAST  Southern Pacific  Vicki Serianni (47)
 Paul Rekoff (40)
 Christie Ciraulo (45)
 Bryan Plank (51) 
 12:52.72 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  UCLA BRUIN  Southern Pacific  Roger Hawkins (50)
 Vicki Serianni (47)
 Brenda Jarmakani (51)
 Roy Lee (52) 
 2:23.45 
 9  200 Medley Relay  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Stephanie Avant (49)
 George Bruggeman (63)
 Bob Best (66)
 Pat Maglasang (47) 
 2:48.78 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Woody Gair (68)
 Ed Farrell (66)
 Kitty Johnston (56)
 Carole Borland (55) 
 2:45.18 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OSB A  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (65)
 John Bleck (65)
 Kitty Johnston (56)
 Carole Borland (55) 
 3:07.50 
 9  200 Medley Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Maurine Kornfeld (77)
 Margo Bouer (63)
 Donald Mc Intosh (62)
 Emile Achee (71) 
 4:28.60 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jurgen Schmidt (75)
 Frank Piemme (73)
 Malchia Olshan (67)
 Gay Collins (68) 
 2:44.26 
 6  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Peggy Sanborn (71)
 Boyd Ford (73)
 Tom Mitchell (65)
 Grace Altus (74) 
 3:03.34 
 7  200 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Donald Mc Intosh (62)
 Emile Achee (71)
 Maurine Kornfeld (77)
 Maxine Merlino (86) 
 3:12.48 
 8  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Maggie Mors (72)
 Jack Spracklin (68)
 Ruth Farnham (68)
 John Stern (74) 
 3:19.08 
 9  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jennie Taylor (81)
 John Melville (79)
 Eleanor Brown (72)
 Richard Weirick (70) 
 3:52.07 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jack Spracklin (68)
 Maggie Mors (72)
 Grace Altus (74)
 Woody Gair (68) 
 3:20.49 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Gay Collins (68)
 Frank Piemme (73)
 Malchia Olshan (67)
 Jurgen Schmidt (75) 
 3:22.51 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jennie Taylor (81)
 Eleanor Brown (72)
 Robert Smith (55)
 Boyd Ford (73) 
 4:04.01 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jennie Taylor (81)
 Boyd Ford (73)
 Eleanor Brown (72)
 John Melville (79) 
 11:14.36 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (88)
 Maxine Merlino (86)
 Bob Merrick (78)
 Woodrow Bowersock (85) 
 3:54.19 
 1  400 Medley Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Maxine Merlino (86)
 Madeleine Miller (88)
 Walt Pfeiffer (85)
 Woodrow Bowersock (85) 
 11:14.66 
 1  800 Free Relay  COAST MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (88)
 Woodrow Bowersock (85)
 Margo Bouer (63)
 Walt Pfeiffer (85) 
 20:15.22 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36