Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nathan Fields (21)
 Edward Ames (28)
 Chris Horgan (19)
 Cooper Faust (20) 
 1:46.95 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Horgan (19)
 Nathan Fields (21)
 Donald Stefani (20)
 Cooper Faust (20) 
 2:07.06 

Men 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Crawford (28)
 Terry Lage (30)
 Karney McNear (28)
 Todd Pace (30) 
 1:39.28 

Men 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos Ochoa (26)
 Bill Staebell (36)
 Brad Bernkrant (43)
 Raimun Mazuolis (26) 
 1:43.77 
 10  200 Free Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Gordon Andrews (38)
 Douglas Long (54)
 John Stewart (32)
 Mark Oviatt (30) 
 1:45.96 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Crawford (28)
 Set Van Neerden (30)
 Karney McNear (28)
 Kurt Wienants (36) 
 1:50.05 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kenneth Shields (34)
 Sean Frampton (32)
 Jonathan Olsen (35)
 Dwight Kennedy (35) 
 1:57.13 
 8  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Oviatt (30)
 Alvin Rodriguez (32)
 John Stewart (32)
 Gordon Andrews (38) 
 1:59.98 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Kenneth Shields (33)
 Craig Crawford (28)
 Craig Burns (45)
 Chuck Reller (46) 
 4:41.61 

Men 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Burns (45)
 Robert Strauss (46)
 John Spire (46)
 Kurt Wienants (36) 
 1:45.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (40)
 Dan Rosenthal (38)
 Craig Burns (45)
 Hank Oppenborn (40) 
 2:01.20 
 4  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Peter Galvich (47)
 Marty Hendrick (40)
 Craig Burns (45)
 Jonathan Olsen (35) 
 4:10.50 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (40)
 Sean Frampton (32)
 Jonathan Olsen (35)
 Douglas Buchan (54) 
 4:40.11 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  John Andrews (39)
 Marty Hendrick (40)
 Douglas Buchan (54)
 Jonathan Olsen (35) 
 9:33.03 

Men 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joel Burns (52)
 Jerry Greenberg (56)
 Brian Keeney (51)
 George Schmidt (48) 
 1:54.75 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peter Galvich (47)
 Pete Loncteaux (48)
 William Quayle (57)
 Michael Koonin (48) 
 1:55.18 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John Spire (46)
 Irv Betrock (57)
 Michael Koonin (48)
 Douglas Buchan (54) 
 2:10.26 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  William Quayle (57)
 Jorge Gonzalez (49)
 David Morrill (50)
 Peter Galvich (47) 
 2:18.24 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (62)
 Craig Burns (45)
 John Spire (46)
 Peter Galvich (47) 
 9:26.39 

Men 240-279 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Buchan (54)
 David McIntyre (61)
 Herb Kern (66)
 Cav Cavanaugh (62) 
 1:56.24 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David McIntyre (61)
 Herb Kern (66)
 Joel Burns (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (62) 
 2:15.93 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Herb Kern (66)
 David McIntyre (61)
 Joel Burns (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (62) 
 4:43.80 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Agustin Delavega (73)
 L Silverstein (64)
 George Busse (66)
 William Quayle (56) 
 6:47.36 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  David McIntyre (61)
 Herb Kern (66)
 Joel Burns (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (62) 
 5:21.05 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  William Quayle (56)
 L Silverstein (64)
 George Lustig (69)
 Agustin Delavega (73) 
 8:39.07 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  David McIntyre (61)
 George Busse (66)
 L Silverstein (64)
 William Quayle (56) 
 12:58.55 

Men 280-319 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (64)
 Loring Holmes (69)
 Des Sessinghaus (83)
 William Dolan (69) 
 2:26.64 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (64)
 Agus De La Vega (73)
 Loring Holmes (69)
 Alfredo Utrilla (78) 
 3:05.52 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joagui Silverio (71)
 Murray Eager (81)
 Leon Silverstein (64)
 William Dolan (69) 
 3:16.95 

Women 72-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Elizabet Irving (25)
 Suzan Dearworth (26)
 Gillian Spiller (26)
 Car Kadyszewski (22) 
 2:01.78 
 2  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Gillian Spiller (26)
 Suzan Dearworth (26)
 Elizabet Irving (25)
 Car Kadyszewski (22) 
 2:21.80 

Women 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Haus (30)
 Brenda Tomtan (25)
 Michell Schraer (27)
 Mary Gardner (33) 
 2:02.58 
 3  400 Free Relay  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  Gloria Nemet (34)
 Danielle Brewer (29)
 Gillian Spiller (26)
 Suzanne Dearworth (25) 
 5:04.16 
 1  400 Medley Relay  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  Diana Rodriguez (30)
 Suzanne Dearworth (25)
 Gloria Nemet (34)
 Gillian Spiller (26) 
 5:39.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  Gloria Nemet (34)
 Danielle Brewer (29)
 Suzanne Dearworth (25)
 Gillian Spiller (26) 
 10:50.04 

Women 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jami Herrington (32)
 Christena Pazos (30)
 Susie Geyer (25)
 Tracie Moll (34) 
 1:53.10 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Gardner (33)
 Susie Geyer (25)
 Tracie Moll (34)
 Jami Herrington (32) 
 2:04.19 

Women 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michell Hammons (27)
 Anne Laborwit (48)
 Rorie Anderson (47)
 Cathy Mancino (48) 
 2:17.58 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Janet Zann (47)
 Debbi Cavanaugh (40)
 Gail Rice (42)
 Meg May (40) 
 2:25.88 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Meg May (40)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (40)
 Celia Devanney (40)
 Marcia Barry (49) 
 4:57.12 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Rorie Anderson (47)
 Susan Ludwig (40)
 Celia Devanney (40)
 Anne Laborwit (47) 
 6:18.32 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Marcia Barry (49)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (40)
 Celia Devanney (40)
 Meg May (40) 
 10:34.97 

Women 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Janet Zann (47)
 Debbi Cavanaugh (40)
 June Krauser (72)
 Gail Rice (42) 
 2:17.71 
 3  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marcia Barry (49)
 Jean Turner (50)
 Margaret Dwyer (62)
 Meg May (40) 
 2:18.85 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nathan Fields (21)
 Brenda Tomtan (25)
 Ann Coccagnia (26)
 Cooper Faust (20) 
 1:58.35 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Horgan (19)
 Brenda Tomtan (25)
 Nathan Fields (21)
 Ann Coccagnia (26) 
 2:15.72 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Oviatt (30)
 Elizabet Irving (25)
 Car Kadyszewski (22)
 Gordon Andrews (38) 
 1:49.36 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Crawford (28)
 Christena Pazos (30)
 Linda Haus (30)
 Terry Lage (30) 
 1:50.93 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (32)
 Michell Schraer (27)
 Michell Hammons (27)
 Donald Stefani (20) 
 1:58.81 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt Wienants (36)
 Susie Geyer (25)
 Sean Frampton (32)
 Bethann Schwarz (22) 
 2:03.54 
 4  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Gordon Andrews (38)
 Alvin Rodriguez (32)
 Elizabet Irving (25)
 Car Kadyszewski (22) 
 2:08.38 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Oviatt (30)
 Suzan Dearworth (26)
 John Stewart (32)
 Gillian Spiller (26) 
 2:11.48 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Todd Pace (30)
 Tracie Moll (34)
 Jami Herrington (32)
 Kurt Wienants (36) 
 1:42.65 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dan Rosenthal (38)
 Mary Gardner (33)
 Tanya Hanson (37)
 Marty Hendrick (40) 
 1:52.52 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Crawford (28)
 Set Van Neerden (30)
 Tracie Moll (34)
 Jami Herrington (32) 
 1:57.30 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Gardner (33)
 Jan Van DerSluis (37)
 Craig Burns (45)
 Jean Spinelli (42) 
 2:05.86 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Brenda Tomtan (25)
 John Andrews (39)
 Anne Laborwit (47)
 Chuck Reller (46) 
 4:48.25 
 6  400 Free Relay  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  John Stewart (31)
 Suzanne Dearworth (25)
 Gillian Spiller (26)
 Mark Braun (40) 
 4:51.22 
 3  400 Medley Relay  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  Gillian Spiller (26)
 Mark Braun (40)
 John Stewart (31)
 Suzanne Dearworth (25) 
 5:18.30 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  David Ellman (36)
 Brenda Tomtan (25)
 Anne Laborwit (47)
 Laurence Rubel (37) 
 10:54.41 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Burns (45)
 Debbi Cavanaugh (40)
 Marcia Barry (49)
 Hank Oppenborn (40) 
 1:57.85 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (62)
 Janet Zann (47)
 Meg May (40)
 Douglas Buchan (54) 
 1:58.45 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joel Burns (52)
 Anne Laborwit (48)
 Rorie Anderson (47)
 Jerry Greenberg (56) 
 2:04.77 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Janet Zann (47)
 Debbi Cavanaugh (40)
 Joel Burns (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (62) 
 2:16.97 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Herb Kern (66)
 Susan Peterson (55)
 Jean Turner (50)
 William Dolan (69) 
 2:13.64 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (64)
 Leon Silverstein (64)
 Brigi Edelmaier (51)
 Margaret Dwyer (62) 
 2:47.42 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alfredo Utrilla (78)
 June Krauser (72)
 Margaret Dwyer (62)
 Loring Holmes (69) 
 2:39.50 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ardis Bourland (65)
 Herb Kern (66)
 June Krauser (72)
 Des Sessinghaus (83) 
 3:05.47 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41