Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Horst Niehaus (30)
 David Rice (31)
 Kyle Kimball (27)
 Matthew Roth (31) 
 1:59.40 

Men 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Scott Findorff (42)
 Curt La Count (39)
 James Sorensen (39)
 David Holland (39) 
 1:41.13 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Darren Dutto (29)
 Steve George (38)
 Matthew Roth (31)
 Loren Chin (36) 
 1:43.23 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Curt La Count (39)
 David Holland (39)
 James Sorensen (39)
 Scott Findorff (42) 
 1:53.92 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter Metzger (43)
 Pat Allender (39)
 Christophe Roth (39)
 Steve George (38) 
 1:57.87 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Douglas Stewart (34)
 Mike Perry (31)
 Loren Chin (36)
 Doug Christensen (35) 
 2:00.60 
 10  400 Free Relay  OREGON MASTERS  Oregon  Bill Kune (37)
 Todd Guenzburger (37)
 John Tegzes (36)
 Chris Miller (32) 
 4:52.68 
 10  400 Medley Relay  OREGON MASTERS  Oregon  William Kline (36)
 Todd Guenzburger (37)
 John Tegzes (36)
 Eric Miller (32) 
 5:36.31 

Men 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (41)
 Robert Moore (38)
 Karl Von Tagen (54)
 Robert Kabacy (30) 
 1:45.86 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pat Allender (39)
 Christophe Roth (39)
 Robert Voll (40)
 Peter Metzger (43) 
 1:48.45 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jon Stout (51)
 Allen Stark (49)
 Jed Cronin (49)
 Douglas Prentice (50) 
 2:07.51 

Men 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Douglas Prentice (50)
 Daniel Gray (53)
 Jed Cronin (49)
 Jon Stout (51) 
 1:55.62 

Men 240-279 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (62)
 Bert Petersen (59)
 Robert Smith (55)
 David Radcliff (64) 
 1:56.05 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (55)
 George Thayer (62)
 Ronald Nakata (59)
 David Radcliff (64) 
 2:17.22 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (62)
 Bert Petersen (59)
 David Radcliff (64)
 Robert Smith (55) 
 4:36.23 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (62)
 Robert Smith (55)
 Bert Petersen (59)
 David Radcliff (64) 
 5:31.45 

Men 280-319 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gilbert Young (76)
 Eric Guest (68)
 Earl Walter (77)
 Ronald Nakata (59) 
 2:23.22 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Charles Bushey (76)
 Mike Popovich (71)
 David Bernstein (76)
 Dick Slawson (62) 
 3:10.83 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Eric Guest (68)
 Bert Petersen (59)
 Gilbert Young (76) 
 2:44.96 

Women 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lindsay Sovde (28)
 Cathy Law (30)
 Emilie Torretta (30)
 Christy Grafton (28) 
 2:13.80 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Heather McClellan (25)
 Sandi Bahler (30)
 Cathy Law (30)
 Christy Grafton (28) 
 2:32.56 

Women 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeanne Thimm (34)
 Liz Cheney (41)
 Dion Patterson (40)
 Martina Ralle (32) 
 2:13.88 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Martina Ralle (32)
 Christy Hartman (45)
 Jeanne Thimm (34)
 Lisa Hjerpe (29) 
 2:19.41 

Women 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kathryn Bullock (44)
 Christine Clum (52)
 Robin Young (43)
 Christy Hartman (45) 
 2:18.52 
 4  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jackie Quattro (50)
 Liz Cheney (41)
 Robin Young (43)
 Mary Jackson (42) 
 5:27.39 

Women 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Jachie Quattro (50)
 Alice Zabudsky (53)
 Sandi Rousseau (50) 
 2:22.64 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kaleo Schroder (62)
 Nancy Milner (47)
 Kaye Cushing (47)
 Kristi Riddle (49) 
 3:00.17 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggy Whiter (54)
 Connie Guist (51)
 Judy Melcher (78)
 Pamela Himstreet (54) 
 3:29.01 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Jackie Quattro (50)
 Alice Zabudsky (53)
 Sandi Rousseau (50) 
 2:43.60 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Ginger Pierson (52)
 Evelyn Sinai (58)
 Teri Hendryx (45)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (65) 
 2:49.42 
 1  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Jackie Quattro (50)
 Pam Himstreet (54)
 Sandi Rouseau (50) 
 5:41.80 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Pamela Himstreet (54)
 Suzanne Rague (47)
 Sandi Rousseau (50) 
 6:27.81 

Women 280-319 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Louise Hepner (73)
 Margaret Wells (72)
 Pauline Stangel (76)
 Susanne Schumann (60) 
 3:04.01 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elfie Stevenin (76)
 Ada Hebert (82)
 Kathy Hughes (71)
 Peny Deiro (51) 
 4:28.49 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pauline Stangel (76)
 Louise Hepner (73)
 Margaret Wells (72)
 Kathy Hughes (71) 
 4:06.79 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ada Hebert (82)
 Nancy Milner (47)
 Elfie Stevenin (76)
 Leola Baumgartner (81) 
 5:35.83 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Horst Niehaus (30)
 Christy Grafton (28)
 Cathy Law (30)
 David Rice (31) 
 1:54.11 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Doug Christensen (35)
 Heather McClellan (25)
 Lindsay Sovde (28)
 Kyle Kimball (27) 
 1:58.13 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kyle Kimball (27)
 William Zolna (29)
 Jeanne Thimm (34)
 Teresa Macaluso (28) 
 2:13.78 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Steve George (38)
 Pat Allender (39)
 Laura Worden (40)
 Lisa Hjerpe (29) 
 2:04.71 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Martina Ralle (32)
 James Sorensen (39)
 Matthew Roth (31)
 Lindsay Sovde (28) 
 2:10.25 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  James Sorensen (39)
 Liz Cheney (41)
 Christy Hartman (45)
 Scott Findorff (42) 
 1:57.36 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter Metzger (43)
 Christy Hartman (45)
 Christophe Roth (39)
 Liz Cheney (41) 
 2:11.41 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Douglas Prentice (50)
 Jackie Quattro (50)
 Robert Smith (55)
 Sandi Rousseau (50) 
 2:03.48 
 9  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Karl Vontagen (54)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (65)
 Robert Maestre (48)
 Becky Obletz (38) 
 2:08.24 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (55)
 Douglas Prentice (50)
 Sandi Rousseau (50)
 Jackie Quattro (50) 
 2:19.00 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Monika Hunscher (50)
 Allen Stark (49)
 Bert Petersen (59)
 Christine Clum (52) 
 2:25.48 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (41)
 Evelyn Sinai (58)
 Robert Moore (38)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (65) 
 2:26.10 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George Thayer (62)
 Pamela Himstreet (54)
 Susanne Schumann (60)
 David Radcliff (64) 
 2:16.57 
 9  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Jim Bigler (62)
 Clark Austen (70)
 Joyce Bahler (68)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (65) 
 2:45.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kaleo Schroder (62)
 George Thayer (62)
 Alice Zabudsky (53)
 David Radcliff (64) 
 2:48.33 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Earl Walter (77)
 Louise Hepner (73)
 Pauline Stangel (76)
 Gilbert Young (76) 
 2:51.11 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ada Hebert (82)
 Mike Popovich (71)
 Margaret Wells (72)
 Bert Petersen (59) 
 3:19.92 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elfie Stevenin (76)
 William Holman (67)
 Kathy Hughes (71)
 Zygmund Kasner (75) 
 3:44.48 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gilbert Young (76)
 Louise Hepner (73)
 Earl Walter (77)
 S Calnek-Lillestr (55) 
 3:11.63 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Margaret Wells (72)
 Leon Garrison (69)
 Eric Guest (68)
 Kathy Hughes (71) 
 3:42.81 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Judy Melcher (78)
 Khosrow Shadbeh (77)
 Dick Slawson (62)
 Elfie Stevenin (76) 
 4:32.67 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #35