Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  JESSE STOVALL (24)
 STEVEN SACADALES (25)
 SEAN QUACKENBUSH (27)
 CHRIS HARRIS (24) 
 1:29.12 
 9  400 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  NATE GOLDSTEIN (24)
 SCOTT HENDERSON (26)
 RANDY COY (35)
 ROD LEHR (32) 
 3:31.08 
 1  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  LEE WANIE (24)
 JOHN CAVE (22)
 RICK BORRY (27)
 ERNEST ODINEC (22) 
 3:44.41 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  STEPHEN SMITH (31)
 GREGORY MACKEN (29)
 GAMES RUGGIERO (25)
 CHRIS HAKIS (24) 
 3:49.82 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  ANDREW GELLER (26)
 STEVEN SACADALES (25)
 OLEG LITVINOV (31)
 ROMAN KOTLYAR (21) 
 3:53.21 
 8  400 Medley Relay  LYNBROOK  Pacific  JEFF SCHUBERT (26)
 GREG SCALLON (29)
 J FONTENOT (23)
 PATRICK BATES (26) 
 4:05.32 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  STEVE SHAMES (19)
 JAMES RUGIERO (25)
 MATT MCCORMICK (35)
 PAICHING WEI (27) 
 8:22.41 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  D FIORANELLI (21)
 LIAM HENNESSY (34)
 DAN RIORDAN (29)
 BRIAN DAVIS (22) 
 8:40.44 

Men 25+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SCOTT ROBINSON (33)
 DANIEL VEATCH (33)
 JOHN MONNICH (30)
 MATTHEW CERIZO (29) 
 1:27.80 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  STEVE STAHL (45)
 ANDY HAWKSWORTH (27)
 JOHN BAKER (34)
 GREG REMMERT (34) 
 3:25.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL VEATCH (33)
 GREGORY SAMPSON (29)
 MATTHEW CERIZO (29)
 SCOTT ROBINSON (33) 
 3:35.13 
 6  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  CARR PHILLIPS (32)
 SPENCER ELDRED (41)
 RANDY COX (35)
 STEVE JOHNSON (27) 
 3:42.82 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  JESSE STOVALL (25)
 KAI PETERS (27)
 SHAWN JONES (31)
 SHEAN KILLION (30) 
 3:43.71 
 10  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  DAVE CADEMATORI (32)
 JOHN SCHWENGER (31)
 STEVE STAHL (32)
 JOHN BAKER (34) 
 3:53.45 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  ED OWEN (26)
 JOHN MOORE (33)
 BRIAN KOHLMEIER (28)
 SHAWN SAMUELS (36) 
 7:51.18 

Men 35+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  RICHARD GARRETT (44)
 CHRIS WATERS (35)
 HERMAN BOND (35)
 DEAN PANZICA (35) 
 1:31.95 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  JOHN W BAKER (35)
 KERRY L O'BRIEN (41)
 DAVID S COOL (37)
 GREG A REMMERT (35) 
 1:32.52 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  FRED FERROGGIARO (44)
 DAVID LUNDBERG (37)
 STUART E CORLISS (42)
 MIKE KECK (38) 
 1:41.76 
 6  400 Free Relay  SACRAMENTO MAST  Pacific  JULIUS W YOUNG (51)
 DAVID UGARKOVICH (50)
 ANDREW D BRENAN (37)
 ROBERT S SHULER (39) 
 3:42.23 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  BOB SNODGRASS (35)
 JIM WHEELER (37)
 JOHN BISHOP (42)
 JIM SILK (38) 
 3:43.11 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  STEVE MUNDSCHAU (44)
 JACK EWING (37)
 CHRIS WATERS (35)
 DEAN PANZICA (35) 
 3:52.13 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  KENT FORD (38)
 RICHARD GARRETT (44)
 STEVEN CZEKALA (44)
 TIM HARVEY (43) 
 4:01.55 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MANATEES  Pacific  MARK HUFFMAN (40)
 CRAIG SIHNER (38)
 MIKE BACHOS (42)
 PAUL PRICE (38) 
 4:06.28 
 9  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  KERRY O'BRIEN (40)
 DICK CADEMARTORI (40)
 PAUL MCGHEE (35)
 GREG REMMERT (35) 
 4:07.00 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SACRAMENTO MAST  Pacific  DAVID UGARKOVICH (50)
 ANDREW D BRENAN (37)
 SCOTT J REUSS (36)
 ROBERT S SHULER (39) 
 4:07.53 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  CHRIS WATERS (35)
 RICHARD GARRETT (44)
 DEAN PANZICA (35)
 TIM HARVEY (43) 
 7:35.96 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  CARY KENT (46)
 KERRY O'BRIEN (41)
 PAUL MCGHEE (36)
 CHARLIE DANIELS (41) 
 7:50.42 
 6  800 Free Relay  CARSON VALLEY  Pacific  KIRK CHIAPETLA (51)
 STEVE FIGUEROA (45)
 TODD CONNELLY (46)
 SHERWIN GORMLY (36) 
 8:19.85 
 7  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  DAVE QUINCY (37)
 JOE RAGAINS (39)
 EDUARDO UACH (39)
 SHERMAN HALL (35) 
 8:28.73 

Men 45+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  ROBERT STRAND (52)
 TIM A BIRNIE (52)
 RANDY B WILLIAMS (46)
 MIKE B SHERRILL (48) 
 1:33.48 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  CARY E KENT (46)
 GENE E HART (45)
 MAL JESTER (49)
 STEVEN E HAUFLER (45) 
 1:35.32 
 7  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  STEVEN P LINTZ (47)
 PATRICK L CLASS (49)
 DON MC KENZIE (50)
 FRANS D NELSON (55) 
 1:37.68 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  TIM A BIRNIE (52)
 ROBERT STRAND (52)
 RANDY B WILLIAMS (46)
 MIKE B SHERRILL (48) 
 1:44.59 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  FRANS D NELSON (55)
 DON MC KENZIE (50)
 STEVEN P LINTZ (47)
 PATRICK L CLASS (49) 
 1:52.00 
 1  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  JOEL WILSON (49)
 BRIAN FOSS (55)
 STEVE HOBERG (51)
 JOHN SULTAN (50) 
 3:47.37 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  DON GALINE (52)
 GARY BRENNER (50)
 DOUG HEIN (47)
 RANDY BROWN (49) 
 3:56.76 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  JEREMY COHEN (49)
 DELL UPTON (48)
 ALAN KREN (45)
 RALPH ELDER (46) 
 4:00.07 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  TOM SKRADSKI (45)
 DON WALKER (48)
 DENNIS HORAN (45)
 GENE HURT (45) 
 4:08.60 
 9  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  JACK LANCE (55)
 BOB MAYO (64)
 HAROLD BOSCOVICH (55)
 YEM BURR (53) 
 4:23.12 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DUKE DAHLIN (49)
 PAUL MENYHARTH (51)
 BRAD PENCE (46)
 RICHARD ATONDO (48) 
 4:07.77 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  GENE HART (46)
 MAL JESTER (48)
 JOHN KELLER (48)
 CARY KENT (46) 
 4:22.28 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  JOHN SULTAN (50)
 JOEL WILSON (49)
 BRIAN FOSS (55)
 STEVE HOBERG (51) 
 4:23.38 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MANATEES  Pacific  ALAN LEVINSON (46)
 GARY FITSMER (52)
 GRANT INMAN (46)
 TOM ALDERSON (46) 
 4:27.66 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SIERRA NEVADA  Pacific  JIM LAURIE (51)
 DON MCKENZIE (50)
 STEVE LINTZ (47)
 JOE WALKER (56) 
 4:28.86 
 10  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  DELL UPTON (48)
 ALAN KREN (45)
 JEREMY COHEN (49)
 RALPH ELDER (46) 
 4:39.65 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DUKE DAHLIN (49)
 RICHARD ATONDO (48)
 MARK BLOCK (46)
 MARK SULLIVAN (45) 
 8:40.34 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  GORDON CHIANG (45)
 DONALD GOODKIN (51)
 JOHN LADD (52)
 ELMER TOSTA (49) 
 9:38.51 

Men 55+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  JAMES E ELDER (55)
 CHARLES H RAVEN (59)
 ED CAZALETT (55)
 JAMES KRUEGER (59) 
 1:37.31 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL OSBORNE (64)
 C SAUNDERS (59)
 ROBERT FEWSTER (59)
 JOE ILLICK (63) 
 1:55.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  ED CAZALETT (55)
 JAMES KRUEGER (59)
 JAMES E ELDER (55)
 CHARLES H RAVEN (59) 
 1:53.89 
 5  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  DON STUPFEL (70)
 DICK PETERSEN (60)
 STAN PANTIO (59)
 RODGER CAMPBELL (66) 
 4:55.39 
 8  400 Free Relay  EL CERRITO  Pacific  WILLIAM ANDERSON (70)
 NEAL BLURENFELD (65)
 EMERY WEED (57)
 YOSH MURAKAWN (57) 
 6:14.73 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL OSBORNE (64)
 C SAUNDERS (59)
 ROBERT FEWSTER (59)
 JOE ILLICK (63) 
 5:31.88 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL OSBORNE (64)
 ROBERT FEWSTER (59)
 JOE ILLICK (63)
 C SAUNDERS (59) 
 9:33.40 

Men 65+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  DONALD P HILL (66)
 RALPH F PERRY (71)
 FRANK R GRANNIS (73)
 PHILIP D CHAPMAN (67) 
 1:56.75 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  RALPH F PERRY (71)
 PHILIP D CHAPMAN (67)
 FRANK R GRANNIS (73)
 DONALD P HILL (66) 
 2:20.57 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  FRED ROGERS (75)
 KURT HENSCH (68)
 RICHARD SCHUMBURG (71)
 VICTOR DEKALB (72) 
 8:57.90 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  FRED ROGERS (75)
 KURT HENSCH (68)
 VICTOR DEKALB (72)
 RICHARD SCHOMBURG (71) 
 15:55.13 

Women 18+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  SHARON PATRICK (26)
 DANIELLE OGIER (45)
 JOAN SCHRIGER (33)
 JESSICA TONG (23) 
 1:41.73 
 6  200 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  AIMEE LEHR (30)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 EILEEN WALL (40)
 ELIZABETH BAST (20) 
 1:47.61 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  L CLAVADETSCHER (27)
 HOLLY SAWYER (24)
 STACEY WEINTHALER (29)
 JOANNA BELKIN (29) 
 1:48.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  CINDY HERZER (28)
 BECCA STEINKAMP (28)
 MARISA JOHNSON (35)
 SARAH KERLIN (23) 
 4:05.53 
 4  400 Free Relay  LOS ALTOS  Pacific  MEGUMI MASUDE (24)
 ROBIN BATTAGLIA (28)
 VILA HESTER (25)
 C CAPRILLAS (29) 
 4:10.70 
 6  400 Free Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  LEE GASKIN (23)
 ALYSSA CLACK (2)
 BETSY AIRD (31)
 C LOCKHART (39) 
 4:12.62 
 1  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  AIMEE LEHR (30)
 EILEEN WALL (40)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 ELIZABETH BAST (20) 
 4:18.59 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  NANCY MCLEVAINE (30)
 MORISA LEMORANDE (21)
 CORY MACKIE (34)
 JOANNA BELKIN (29) 
 4:30.70 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  JENNY OLSON (29)
 SHARI KAISER (24)
 ANNA MALSCH (24)
 LISA SHEEPER (33) 
 4:37.29 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  SARAH KERRIN (23)
 BECCA STEINKANT (28)
 MARISA JOHNSON (40)
 CINDY HERTZER (28) 
 4:38.87 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  LEE GASKIN (23)
 ALYSSA CLARK (26)
 BETSY AIRD (31)
 C LOCKHART (39) 
 4:40.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  AMBER EANDI (19)
 KATHY SOLOMON (30)
 TERRY BILLISH (30)
 HOLLY SAWYER (24) 
 4:47.81 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  SUZANNE GARRITY (30)
 KELLY WALSH (31)
 DEBORAH TOPP (28)
 JULIA DAVIES (24) 
 4:54.59 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MARIA MONICA (31)
 STACEY WEINTHALER (29)
 LORI DELUCA (26)
 MELISA HUGH (23) 
 9:07.31 

Women 25+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  R BRITTINGHAM (46)
 KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 KATHY D WOEHRLE (35)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:42.99 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  DANIELL OGIER (45)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 CORINNA D SEIBT (37)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:43.27 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  LORI DELUCA (26)
 BECKY FENSON (30)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (29)
 SARAH QUICK (34) 
 1:46.53 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 KAREN L DUGGAN (27)
 SUSAN D STRONG (26)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:55.09 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  CORINNA D SEIBT (37)
 DANIELL OGIER (45)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:57.34 
 2  400 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30)
 C CHICHESTER (34)
 MEG LLOYD (35) 
 3:54.68 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  B J HENRY (33)
 OLIVIA MOORE (37)
 LISA WARD (34)
 PENNY LEACH (35) 
 3:59.37 
 10  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  MARISA JOHNSON (40)
 ANN HEMINGTON (35)
 LISA RULISON (43)
 CINDY HERTZER (28) 
 4:15.66 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MONIQUE PETROV (28)
 KENDRA THAER (25)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (25)
 BECKY FENSON (30) 
 4:13.75 
 2  400 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  MEG LLOYD (36)
 C CHICHESTER (34)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30) 
 4:25.23 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  ELLEN SCHADE (28)
 HEATHER PERONI (27)
 LORI DELUCA (26)
 L CLAVADETCHER (27) 
 4:29.85 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  LISA WARD (33)
 KAREN BOYER (41)
 OLIVIA MOORE (38)
 PENNY LEACH (34) 
 4:30.70 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MANATEES  Pacific  MICHELLE LEARY (31)
 JANICE PRICE (40)
 JANE MYLUND (33)
 KARA PIANTIDOSI (26) 
 4:41.15 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DAWN TAKETA (31)
 AMILY ANICICH (26)
 JULIA VINALL (29)
 SARAH QUICK (34) 
 4:50.25 
 10  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  LISA GOLMAN (30)
 JENNIFER PHALEN (33)
 LYNN WILLSTOCK (35)
 THAYON BARTON (27) 
 4:52.37 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  JOANNA BELKIN (29)
 NELL MITCHELL (34)
 NANCY MCILVAINE (30)
 KENDRA THAER (25) 
 9:04.01 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  LENY MARCUS (27)
 KATHY SOLOMON (30)
 LISA KABOT (33)
 DEVON SHERWOOD (27) 
 9:13.75 

Women 35+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  LAURIE VIDAL (35)
 MARGEE CURRAN (36)
 KATHY WOEHRLE (35)
 PAULA ROEMER (36) 
 1:44.60 
 7  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  KAREN IREY (35)
 OLIVIA MOORE (40)
 MARY JO FERRIS (36)
 PENNY LEACH (35) 
 1:48.68 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  PENNY LEACH (35)
 COLLEEN M HAZLETT (35)
 CHARLENE O'BRIEN (41)
 KATHY D WOEHRLE (35) 
 1:59.62 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  DEBBIE FLANSBURG (41)
 MINDY HAMWAY (38)
 PATTY LANDERS (40)
 KATHY WOEHRLE (35) 
 4:06.10 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  ANN SPARREY (42)
 KRISTY FALRE (38)
 JUDY BRACKEN (40)
 DIANE HEINSEN (42) 
 4:36.06 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  PATTY LANDERS (40)
 CHARLENE O'BRIEN (40)
 DEBBIE FLANSBURG (41)
 KATHY WOEHRLE (35) 
 4:35.22 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  PAULA ROEMER (36)
 MARY JO FERRIS (36)
 R BRITTINGHAM (46)
 LAURIE VIDAL (36) 
 4:36.29 
 5  400 Medley Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  LESLIE VIEN (40)
 TERRI BAZALOS (39)
 JILL HERNANDEZ (37)
 DEBBI HOMAN (46) 
 4:51.78 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DEA FREDRICK (35)
 CATHY HUANG (43)
 LINDA STANLEY (39)
 JENNIFER SCANLON (37) 
 4:52.13 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  JANE BURKS (40)
 KASS FLAIG (37)
 REBECCA PINTO (43)
 JUDY STRAUSS (43) 
 4:55.50 
 8  400 Medley Relay  LOS ALTOS  Pacific  KATHY ENGLAR (39)
 MIRA DABROWSKI (39)
 WENDY JOHNSON (41)
 C WILLIAMS (39) 
 5:02.98 
 10  400 Medley Relay  EL CERRITO  Pacific  BLYTHE LUCERO (41)
 JERRI HOLAN (38)
 HEATHER ANDERSON (38)
 SHERRI DEMMING (41) 
 5:59.35 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MICHIKO DAWKINS (36)
 LINDA STANLEY (39)
 CATHY HUANG (43)
 ANNETTE CHINN (36) 
 9:35.77 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  JANE BURKS (40)
 JEANNE MCGINNES (36)
 JUDY STRAUSS (43)
 REBECCA PINTO (43) 
 9:41.70 

Women 45+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  SAN RAMON  Pacific  SUSAN STANTEN (45)
 MARGARET ARCHER (59)
 SUSAN ROBERTS (49)
 JUDY REED (53) 
 5:36.75 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  NANCY SACKET-GOSS (56)
 LISA CHIN (53)
 STEPHANIE SCOTT (50)
 DONNA MONROE (63) 
 6:06.24 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  LISA CHIN (53)
 STEPHANIE SCOTT (50)
 R BRITTINGHAM (45)
 DONNA MONROE (63) 
 6:10.27 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  SUE SUMMERS (49)
 ROSEMARY MCNALLY (50)
 DIANE MILNER (51)
 LYNN DE VICTORIA (56) 
 6:39.93 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MARTHA CAMPBELL (49)
 SUSAN ALLEN (53)
 JAN BREWER (48)
 ANDREA MACTHIGALL (46) 
 6:42.84 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  ALICE TOKA (45)
 E ZURLINDEN (54)
 NANCY STRETCH (58)
 BARBARA LAMBERTO (53) 
 6:57.84 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  LAUREN CHAITKIN (53)
 SUSAN COBB (48)
 ERIN PASHELINSKY (50)
 KATE EARLIX (46) 
 7:11.43 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SUSAN ALLEN (53)
 MARTHA CAMPBELL (49)
 SUNNY BLENDE (47)
 ANDREA NACTHIGALL (46) 
 12:02.28 
 3  800 Free Relay  FOG CITY  Pacific  E ZURLINDEN (53)
 BARBARA LAMBERTO (53)
 ALICE TIKARS (45)
 NANCY STRETCH (58) 
 13:19.79 

Women 55+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  TANAKO HAGIWARA (59)
 ILA CHALE (60)
 CAROL REQUADT (60)
 MARY COFFEY (59) 
 2:51.46 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  CAROL REQUADT (60)
 ILA CHALE (60)
 TANAKO HAGIWARA (59)
 MARY COFFEY (59) 
 7:37.25 

Women 65+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  AUDREY ETIENNE (81)
 ZADA TAFT (78)
 GLORIA STUPFEL (71)
 HILDA BUEL (84) 
 3:39.66 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  ELFRIEDE A ROGERS (70)
 JAE HOWELL (75)
 JOAN E ALEXANDER (66)
 JEAN D DURSTON (83) 
 3:15.97 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  ELFRIEDA ROGERS (69)
 PAT WHEATON (68)
 JOAN ALEXANDER (65)
 ANN HIRSCH (66) 
 6:04.09 
 3  400 Free Relay  EL CERRITO  Pacific  ANNE SMITH (65)
 ANNE BONNET (65)
 VIRGINIA WEBBER (72)
 PAT POTHIER (71) 
 8:22.42 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  GLORIA STUPFEL (70)
 ZADA TAFT (78)
 AUDREY ETIENNE (81)
 HILDA BUEL (83) 
 8:44.26 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  ELFRIEDE ROGERS (69)
 ANN HIRSCH (66)
 JOAN ALEXANDER (65)
 PAT WHEATON (68) 
 6:38.80 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MARY ALLEN (65)
 ANNA-LISA RECCHIA (75)
 MARGARET VOORHEES (69)
 SARAH DAVIS (74) 
 9:19.76 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  GLORIA STUPFEL (70)
 HILDA BUEL (83)
 ZADA TAFT (78)
 AUDREY ETIENNE (81) 
 10:09.16 

Women 75+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  PAT PREVETZ (78)
 MARY JANE REEVES (80)
 JEAN DURSTON (83)
 SALLY JOY (82) 
 7:39.50 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  PAT PREVETZ (75)
 SALLY JOY (81)
 JEAN DURSTON (83)
 MARY JANE REEVES (80) 
 8:44.42 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  JAE HOWELL (78)
 SALLY JOY (80)
 MARY JANE REEVES (81)
 JEAN DURSTON (83) 
 16:43.19 

Mixed 18+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  ALAN B LIU (25)
 DEBORAH TOPP (28)
 JULIA C DAVIES (24)
 KIRK E KOZLOWSKI (40) 
 1:41.00 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MONIQUE PETRON (28)
 MORISA LEMORANDE (21)
 SHAWN JONES (31)
 CHRIS MAYFIELD (28) 
 1:50.15 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SCOTT ROBINSON (33)
 ELLEN SCHADE (28)
 MONIQUE PETROV (28)
 ROMAN KOTLYAR (21) 
 3:41.20 
 2  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  JOHN CAVE (24)
 WENDY MARTIN (22)
 HELEN SALCEDO (22)
 ERNEST ODINEL (22) 
 3:44.55 
 3  400 Free Relay  SANTA CLARA  Pacific  LAUREL HILL (29)
 LARRY TAGGASELL (45)
 JENNA CLARKE (23)
 NATE KINNEY (28) 
 3:46.29 
 4  400 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  JOHN PARKER (35)
 MAUREEN CHAMBERS (32)
 SARAH KERLIN (23)
 BRANDON CARTER (27) 
 3:47.24 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  JANE BURKS (40)
 BRIAN KOHLMEIER (28)
 ANNA MALSCH (24)
 DAVE KANE (27) 
 3:49.73 
 6  400 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  SCOTT HENDERSON (26)
 RANDY COX (35)
 EILEEN WALL (40)
 JANE KELSEY (22) 
 3:49.78 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  CHRIS MAYFIELD (28)
 NANCY MCILVAINE (30)
 CHRISTIAN BUNDY (23)
 JULIA VINALL (29) 
 3:50.03 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  ANDREW GELLER (29)
 KATHY SOLOMON (30)
 CHRIS HARIS (24)
 AMBER EANDI (19) 
 3:50.31 
 10  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  BRANDON PETRI (24)
 SARAH HENN (24)
 DAVE STODDARD (27)
 PENNY LEACH (35) 
 3:50.93 

Mixed 25+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29)
 KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 STEPHEN A STAHL (33)
 GREG A REMMERT (35) 
 1:35.33 
 6  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  JAMIE T PATRICK (27)
 MIKE KECK (38)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:35.71 
 6  200 Medley Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  CARR PHILLIPS (32)
 SPENCER ELDRED (41)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30) 
 1:45.88 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  MIKE KECK (38)
 JAMIE T PATRICK (27)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:45.91 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 LEIF LUNSFORD (28)
 STEPHEN A STAHL (33)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:46.27 
 1  400 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  STEVE JOHNSON (27)
 CARR PHILLIPS (32)
 AIMEE LEHR (30)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33) 
 3:29.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL VEATCH (33)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (29)
 MATTHEW CERIZO (29)
 BECKY FENSON (30) 
 3:30.14 
 4  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  STEVE STAHL (33)
 GREG REMMERT (35)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (27)
 WENDY INGRAHAM (34) 
 3:37.74 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SHAWN JONES (31)
 STACEY WEINTHALER (29)
 C FLORKOWSKI (30)
 STEVEN SAKADALES (25) 
 3:41.18 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  GLEN MEGGS (30)
 CORY MACKIE (34)
 JOHN MONNICH (30)
 LORI DELUCA (26) 
 3:41.35 
 10  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 BRETT MCDONNELL (32)
 LISA WARD (32)
 BRAD GOTHBORG (35) 
 3:44.52 

Mixed 35+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  PENNY LEACH (35)
 KATHY D WOEHRLE (35)
 DAVID S COOL (37)
 JOHN W BAKER (35) 
 1:39.17 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  PENNY LEACH (35)
 STEVEN E HAUFLER (45)
 CHARLENE O'BRIEN (41)
 GREG A REMMERT (35) 
 1:49.69 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  CORINNA D SEIBT (37)
 DAVID LUNDBERG (37)
 STUART E CORLISS (42)
 DANIELL OGIER (45) 
 1:50.57 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  LAURIE VIDAL (35)
 DAVE COOL (37)
 MARGEE CURRAN (36)
 JOHN BAKER (35) 
 3:37.18 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  PAUL MCGHEE (35)
 PAULA ROEMER (36)
 KERRY O'BRIEN (41)
 KATHY WOEHRLE (35) 
 3:44.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  CHRIS WATERS (35)
 MARY SAAL (44)
 ANNETTE CHINN (36)
 TIM HARVEY (43) 
 4:00.00 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  BRIAN SKUSE (41)
 KIMBERLY KOVASHLA (39)
 EVAN MARKIEWICZ (41)
 MARLA MCGOVAN (43) 
 4:06.57 
 8  400 Free Relay  STANFORD  Pacific  BRIAN CROWLEY (40)
 STEVE FUSILIER (38)
 JUDY HELLER (41)
 DANIELLA BARNES (54) 
 4:15.88 
 9  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  EDUARDO LLACH (39)
 BRIAN SUBLETT (39)
 ELSPETH FARMER (40)
 JUDY STRAUSS (43) 
 4:18.38 
 10  400 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  JON STEINER (46)
 RICH BURNS (54)
 JESSICA JACOBI (40)
 ANN CLAMON (40) 
 4:22.97 

Mixed 45+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  FRANS D NELSON (55)
 DON MC KENZIE (50)
 SUSAN A TYLER (49)
 CELESTE MILLER (48) 
 1:56.80 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  STEVE HAUFLER (45)
 KEN BURR (53)
 R BRITTINGHAM (46)
 STEPHANIE SCOTT (51) 
 4:11.93 
 3  400 Free Relay  MANATEES  Pacific  MAGGIE FILLMORE (47)
 RUTH SHAPS (50)
 TOM ALDERSON (46)
 GRANT INMAN (46) 
 4:20.81 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SUSAN ALLEN (53)
 BRAD PENCE (46)
 SUNNY BLENDE (47)
 DUKE DAMLIN (49) 
 4:37.63 
 5  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  MATT OLIVER (47)
 DALE FINCH (47)
 LYNN DEVICTORIA (56)
 DON GALINE (52) 
 4:39.17 
 6  400 Free Relay  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  RICK MEYERHOFF (50)
 DIANE GARCIA (46)
 GARY PARLAPIANO (51)
 MARTY BARRY (65) 
 4:42.75 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  GORDON CHIANG (45)
 MARTHA CAMPBELL (49)
 RICHARD ATONDO (48)
 JAN BREWER (48) 
 4:56.91 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  BILL TULL (47)
 MARK BLOCK (45)
 KATE EARLIX (46)
 LAUREN CHAITKIN (53) 
 5:02.59 

Mixed 55+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  RINCONADA  Pacific  ANN KAY (64)
 ALDO DA ROSA (80)
 JIM SHAW (56)
 BOBBIE CALLISON (65) 
 2:23.42 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  DON BROWN (64)
 JACK LANCE (55)
 MIDGE KRAETZER (59)
 DONNA MONROE (64) 
 2:24.86 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  BOB MAYO (64)
 BOB KAHL (64)
 MIDGE KRAETZER (59)
 JOAN ALEXANDER (66) 
 5:06.30 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  TANAKO HAGIWARA (59)
 CHRIS SAUNDERS (59)
 CAROL REQUADT (60)
 DANIEL OSBORNE (64) 
 5:15.10 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  CARLA SAUNDERS (58)
 JOE ILLICK (63)
 ROBERT FEWSTER (59)
 ILA CHALE (60) 
 5:52.20 

Mixed 65+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  ELFRIEDE ROGERS (70)
 FRANK NIEMAN (65)
 ANN HIRSCH (67)
 FRED TRASK (70) 
 2:53.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  ELFRIEDE ROGERS (70)
 FRANK NIEMAN (65)
 ANN HIRSCH (67)
 FRED TRASK (70) 
 5:40.30 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  AUDREY ETIENNE (81)
 DON STUPFEL (70)
 RAY TAFT (78)
 GLORIA STUPFEL (71) 
 6:33.48 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  RICHARD SCHOMBURG (71)
 MARY ALLEN (65)
 MARGARET VOORHEES (69)
 FRED ROGERS (75) 
 6:54.41 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  ILSE BYRNES (71)
 ANNA-LISA RECCHIA (75)
 KURT HENSON (68)
 VICTOR DEKALB (72) 
 8:41.78 

Mixed 75+ SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  HILDA BUEL (83)
 AUDREY ETIENNE (81)
 RAY TAFT (78)
 JOE KAUFMAN (93) 
 2:58.75 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  BOB HALL (76)
 JAE HOWELL (78)
 BILL JOHNSON (79)
 MARY JANE REEVES (80) 
 3:50.66 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #36