Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Deanna Doyle (56) 
 1:40.97 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (62)
 Charlotte M Davis (64)
 Mary B Lippold (58)
 Donald Graham (59) 
 1:43.11 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (64)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 Laura B Val (62)
 Tate Holt (62) 
 1:45.15 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (56)
 Casey Claflin (60)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Ann H Guins (60) 
 1:47.95 
 5  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (64)
 Cindy S Blatt (60)
 Stacey Warmuth (57)
 Michael J Blatt (58) 
 1:47.97 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 Wes Edwards (60)
 Larry K Philbrick (61)
 Jeanna Summers (60) 
 1:48.21 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (58)
 David R Gildea (70)
 Louise S Feeley (55)
 Jeffrey S Kline (55) 
 1:48.71 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Lee D Haris (60)
 Phyllis E Quinn (58)
 Marguerite Meyer (55)
 James E Elder (71) 
 1:49.11 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joseph Wyson (57)
 Beverly B Meteyer (60)
 Carolyn Battin (60)
 Scott Townsend (60) 
 1:49.85 
 10  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  Brian R Magnussen (55)
 Eric Durban (58)
 Jessie J Hickel (55)
 Mary Ann White (55) 
 1:50.09 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Bill Brenner (55)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 1:54.90 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (59)
 Rick Colella (62)
 Charlotte M Davis (64)
 Mary B Lippold (58) 
 1:55.05 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (62)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 James C Tull (60)
 Alan D Bernard (64) 
 2:00.37 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (60)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Steve Allbritton (56) 
 2:00.71 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (58)
 David R Gildea (70)
 Jeffrey S Kline (55)
 Miki Armstrong (60) 
 2:04.06 
 6  VCM  Southern Pacific  Stacey Warmuth (57)
 Michael J Blatt (58)
 Hubie Kerns (64)
 Cindy S Blatt (60) 
 2:05.35 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Alan Bell (64)
 Tonya K Berg (55)
 Carl J Hamry (60)
 Sheila E Moore (55) 
 2:05.51 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (65)
 Al Moreno (55)
 Peggy H McDonnell (58)
 Danielle Ogier (61) 
 2:06.62 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (57)
 Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Kerry L O'Brien (57)
 Mary Marnell (57) 
 2:07.22 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (56)
 Mikey G Girard (60)
 Jonelle Schmidt (63)
 Mark E Modjeska (61) 
 2:08.76 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  David L Woodruff (57)
 Linda A Buchanan (56)
 Cecily Sprouse (57)
 Mark E Evans (55) 
 4:08.76 
 2  MARY  Maryland  Jill C Springer (55)
 Nick E Burley (59)
 Anne M Schulte (55)
 Jim O'Connor (60) 
 4:11.98 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (56)
 George L Schmidt (64)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 John S Grzeszczak (55) 
 4:14.56 
 4  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (63)
 Carol M Ogilvie (58)
 Audrey J Dunn (60)
 Julian B Sapirstein (64) 
 4:48.06 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Kitten Braaten (58)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (62)
 Ralph B Swiger (57)
 John W Mccorkle (62) 
 4:48.47 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (62)
 Susan M Collins (64)
 Erik B Jacobson (57)
 Kerry L O'Brien (57) 
 4:50.88 
 7  NEM  New England  Carlton W Cronin (57)
 Kim E Goodwin (56)
 Eileen M Craffey (62)
 Charles A Cronin (59) 
 4:57.01 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (56)
 Thomas C Chew (56)
 Julie M Johnson (56)
 Peter Tsugawa (56) 
 5:09.36 
 9  TCAM  Pacific  Robin M Carter (62)
 Stuart J Welsh (57)
 Mary Welsh (60)
 Matthew E Gass (56) 
 5:14.91 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Heidi A Fischer (57)
 H R Weiner (63)
 Jill K Werner (58)
 David L Clark (56) 
 5:22.10 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARY  Maryland  Jill C Springer (55)
 Anne M Schulte (55)
 Jim O'Connor (60)
 Nick E Burley (59) 
 4:44.99 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (59)
 John S Grzeszczak (55)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 Celia C Devanney (56) 
 5:11.04 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Robert A Romo (55)
 Ralph B Swiger (57)
 Kitten Braaten (58)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (62) 
 5:41.47 
 4  NEM  New England  David R Carchedi (59)
 Kathy G Pazera (55)
 Michael T Garr (60)
 Trice Kilroy (62) 
 6:08.97 
 5  MESC  New England  Robert H Nelson (67)
 Gitika L Noyes (61)
 Susan Rardin (64)
 H Douglas Pride (72) 
 6:28.65 
 6  NEM  New England  Louise H Case (66)
 Catherine R Laramie (56)
 Roland Bartl (57)
 Dick Hutchings (72) 
 7:55.04 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARY  Maryland  Jill C Springer (55)
 Nick E Burley (59)
 Anne M Schulte (55)
 Jim O'Connor (60) 
 9:35.98 
 2  MESC  New England  Andrew Thomas (56)
 Susan Rardin (64)
 Beth Fries (56)
 Dale A Syphers (57) 
 9:36.00 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barbara Protzman (59)
 Celia C Devanney (56)
 John S Grzeszczak (55)
 Chris Burt (59) 
 10:01.28 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Robert A Romo (55)
 Ralph B Swiger (57)
 Kitten Braaten (58)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (62) 
 10:43.45 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Thomas J Skunda (62)
 Sherie Berk (60)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 11:15.31 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  M Elizabeth Henley (72)
 Barry Deats (73)
 Lynn P Simon (63)
 Steve D Proffitt (73) 
 15:10.72 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #51