Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Edward M Clissold (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (43) 
 1:31.53 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Charles M Perkins (42)
 Stephen P Turk (44)
 Joseph E Turk (46)
 John P Turk (42) 
 1:31.54 
 3  NEM  New England  Jeffrey J Kosiorek (35)
 Kaan Duru (44)
 Ilya Fishman (36)
 Paul Senecal (43) 
 1:31.56 
 4  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (44)
 Christopher D Tessin (43)
 Brent Bessire (45)
 Scott A Kitzman (44) 
 1:32.24 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Ernie Hoftyzer (44)
 Kent A Anderson (42)
 Richard Greves (36)
 Greg Menna (36) 
 1:32.40 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (35)
 Christian S Rasmussen (35)
 Ili R Selinger (40)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39) 
 1:32.52 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Wayne Hwang (36)
 Scott J Jackson (39)
 Jim Dietrich (43)
 Steve West (42) 
 1:33.43 
 8  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  Ryan F Foster (38)
 Chris Mahn (39)
 Paton M McClung (44)
 Rodrigo J Iglesias (38) 
 1:34.02 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  David A Barber (43)
 Daniel R Jegers (44)
 Yusef E Freeman (35)
 Aron Parker (43) 
 1:34.21 
 10  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (44)
 Chris L Birnbrich (50)
 Joe Vocke (43)
 Richard L Morris (50) 
 1:34.57 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Chris Counts (38)
 Glenn M Counts (36)
 Scott C VonSchoff (35)
 Dan Wegner (42) 
 1:36.48 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (42) 
 1:39.30 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (35)
 Christian S Rasmussen (35)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39)
 Ili R Selinger (40) 
 1:43.42 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott J Jackson (39)
 Steve West (42)
 Wayne Hwang (36)
 Jim Dietrich (43) 
 1:43.58 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Richard Greves (36)
 Taylor A Spangler (43)
 Greg Menna (36)
 Kent A Anderson (42) 
 1:44.26 
 6  CRUZ  Pacific  James E Hassett (41)
 David Roberts (42)
 Zach Stockwell (39)
 Jarret R Winter (45) 
 1:44.63 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Paul C Laustsen (39)
 Joseph E Turk (46)
 Stephen P Turk (44)
 John P Turk (42) 
 1:44.70 
 8  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Brent Bessire (45)
 Christopher D Tessin (43)
 Scott A Kitzman (44)
 Christopher E Beach (44) 
 1:45.02 
 9  SNM  Pacific  Timothy J O'Mara (42)
 Erik L Scalise (36)
 James E Pehrson (47)
 Scott M Evans (42) 
 1:46.83 
 10  VCM  Southern Pacific  Truman J Robnett (51)
 Bryant J Lum (52)
 Mike G Shaffer (48)
 Michel F Young (43) 
 1:47.27 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Paul Senecal (43)
 Ilya Fishman (36)
 Kaan Duru (44)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (35) 
 3:22.07 
 2  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (41)
 Ryan C Spencer (35)
 David F Werner (35)
 Stephen R Michaels (36) 
 3:24.51 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Scott Tyle (44)
 Steve R Mortimer (43) 
 3:28.48 
 4  CONN  Connecticut  Gregory Behar (44)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 James S Lewis (50) 
 3:31.05 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  John Keim (38)
 Michael D Lucero (43)
 Michael T Mason (39)
 Jose C Desouza (42) 
 3:38.57 
 6  NEM  New England  Kevin R Kosiorek (36)
 Jason N Crain (39)
 Henry J Baker (46)
 Jason H Eaddy (38) 
 3:39.20 
 7  GBM  New England  Jerry E Bailey (44)
 Christophe Cloitre (39)
 Kurt R Danielson (38)
 Travis Harker (40) 
 3:42.89 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (46)
 Robert T Jeter (40)
 Dawson Nash (60)
 Eric M Grasha (38) 
 3:49.53 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Patrick J Sebring (51)
 Nick E Burley (59)
 Jim O'Connor (60)
 Steven M Muchow (44) 
 3:53.24 
 10  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (56)
 Jonathan C Shinnick (40)
 Kevin Joubert (41)
 Matt Chambers (38) 
 3:55.16 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ilya Fishman (36)
 Paul Senecal (43)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (35)
 Kaan Duru (44) 
 3:46.69 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Burak Erdem (40)
 Alex C Llinas (36)
 James A McFarland (54)
 Jay R Carmine (36) 
 4:05.44 
 3  NEM  New England  Jeffrey M Ash (37)
 Tj Foley (44)
 Douglas C Doucet (38)
 Sergei Nemirovsky (41) 
 4:05.50 
 4  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (41)
 David F Werner (35)
 Kelly J Kovalovsky (52)
 Francois J Caudrillier (51) 
 4:07.07 
 5  MEMO  Pacific  Yusef E Freeman (35)
 Aron Parker (43)
 Daniel R Jegers (44)
 David A Barber (43) 
 4:07.79 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Richard S O'Dell (36)
 Tony Rezek (41)
 Tony A Stewart (40)
 Brian G Wright (40) 
 4:08.38 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (37)
 WonKee Moon (38)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (37)
 Carl T Morgan (44) 
 4:09.99 
 8  NEM  New England  Ted McGahie (54)
 Benjamin W Hammond (38)
 Michael P McCombs (57)
 David R Oates (63) 
 4:13.90 
 9  USF  Pacific  Brian P McSweeney (47)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (44)
 David A Sway (40)
 Matthew G Niemi (40) 
 4:15.19 
 10  NEM  New England  Michael Gregson (42)
 Albert Garcia (43)
 James C Welch (38)
 Stephen C Imbusch (45) 
 4:17.46 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Matt Miller (36)
 Robbert van Andel (38)
 Michael D Baele (49) 
 7:54.74 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Michael P Heaney (47)
 Stephen A Stahl (49)
 Ili R Selinger (40)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50) 
 8:06.63 
 3  MEMO  Pacific  Yusef E Freeman (35)
 Aron Parker (43)
 Keith Hertzer (40)
 Daniel R Jegers (44) 
 8:24.77 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michael D Lucero (43)
 John Keim (39)
 Michael T Mason (40)
 Steve Kim (37) 
 8:34.00 
 5  MARY  Maryland  Reed Kroncke (43)
 Brian Wells (49)
 Timothy Andrews (48)
 James H Kegley (55) 
 8:42.75 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (42)
 Gregory Strouse (51)
 Scott M Golden (50)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (36) 
 8:44.63 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  David F Werner (35)
 Ben F Hettinger (43)
 Scott Henkel (39)
 Stephen R Michaels (36) 
 8:57.32 
 8  TVM  Pacific  Steve Cutting (56)
 Michael Hiraoka (40)
 Robert Knell (55)
 Douglas C Bitting (42) 
 9:02.67 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  Ryan C Spencer (35)
 Matthew D Losinger (41)
 Michael J Mayer (43)
 Christopher R Bishop (41) 
 9:12.95 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Don Tsang (38)
 Stephen E Dehnert (36)
 Roy S Sonenshein (56)
 Tom L Kapenga (49) 
 10:18.26 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13