Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Nathan Adrian (25)
 Katherine Raatz (25)
 Katie C Kastes (24)
 Anthony L Ervin (32) 
 1:24.76 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Blake A Hollis (20)
 Montana M Randall (20)
 Allyson L Hansen (20)
 Sara E Delay (23) 
 1:30.26 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Kevin Ferguson (24)
 Meg B Gill (29)
 Cara Davidoff (28)
 Andrew Saeta (23) 
 1:31.41 
 4  TXLA  South Texas  Marshall W Seedorff (23)
 Stacy A Abrams (26)
 Dale R Huggins (41)
 Laura Holt (33) 
 1:33.36 
 5  SMM  Pacific  Al Andaluz (22)
 Sinclaire Cheong (21)
 Jillian M Oto (20)
 Richard Gonzalez (21) 
 1:35.32 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Carly R Tanner (22)
 Chris D Martin (47)
 Anna R Munger (23)
 Scott J Dallamura (35) 
 1:35.34 
 7  IM  Illinois  Jeanette C Nolte (22)
 Moe A Barrett (24)
 Daniel A Meehan (44)
 Peter D Bardak (37) 
 1:35.96 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Jacob J Jezek (20)
 Cambridge L Guerrero (18)
 Briana J Emig (23)
 Billy Gaines (33) 
 1:36.42 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Cameron B Martin (23)
 Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Meghan M Buckley (20)
 Corinne A Showalter (23) 
 1:36.74 
 10  NEM  New England  Douglas C Doucet (38)
 Caileen Foley (28)
 Eric T Nilsson (26)
 Morgan Cooper (23) 
 1:37.12 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (27)
 Nolan Koon (24)
 Alex D Cushing (25)
 Katherine Raatz (25) 
 1:38.30 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (23)
 John W Dorr (30)
 Meg B Gill (29)
 Katie C Kastes (24) 
 1:39.40 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Emily M Johnston (26)
 Aung Sann Oo (32)
 Payne M Montgomery (23)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (31) 
 1:44.38 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Courtney D Leonard (22)
 Lee D Ward (20)
 Allyson L Hansen (20)
 Blake A Hollis (20) 
 1:45.23 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Andy Chapman (20)
 Chris Conroy (28)
 Jordan G King (24)
 Paloma Dinkel (26) 
 1:45.69 
 6  IM  Illinois  Moe A Barrett (24)
 Mark S Kozlowski (39)
 Jeanette C Nolte (22)
 Peter D Bardak (37) 
 1:46.23 
 7  SMM  Pacific  Alex Navarro (23)
 Carlos F Sanchez (27)
 Andrea Y Chan (22)
 Rachel Rosas (20) 
 1:46.81 
 8  SMM  Pacific  Sinclaire Cheong (21)
 Al Andaluz (22)
 Jillian M Oto (20)
 Richard Gonzalez (21) 
 1:47.19 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Kevin R Happ (25)
 Amanda Rubel (22)
 Steve Pegram (45)
 Stacey Harris (44) 
 1:47.59 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jewelz K Andrews (20)
 Steve West (42)
 Bo Wang (27)
 Stephanie Kramer (39) 
 1:48.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Douglas C Doucet (38)
 Molly A Smith (22)
 Eric T Nilsson (26)
 Morgan Cooper (23) 
 3:33.02 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Connor MacNulty (24)
 Vicki Taylor (28)
 Kenneth A Petersen (32)
 Jennifer D Radecke-Noble (29) 
 3:42.62 
 3  SRM  Pacific  Ericka L Richards (36)
 Dave Hale (58)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (23)
 Todd Wilson (49) 
 3:43.64 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ralph Sanchez (23)
 Sandra K Lee (24)
 Laura D Adams (22)
 Scott A Rimm (32) 
 3:50.29 
 5  USF  Pacific  Lia B Schallert (23)
 Tenae Roth (24)
 Wayland Chang (21)
 Jack W Dillane (19) 
 3:52.27 
 6  AGUA  Metropolitan  Jonathan Champagne (22)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (25)
 Jessica A Sweeney (24)
 Lyndsay R Hodge (27) 
 3:53.01 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Caroline A Miller (52)
 Benjamin O Avery (22) 
 3:54.51 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brein Jones (23)
 William R Krause (25)
 Jacob X Mason (27)
 Jessica L Koltz (25) 
 3:54.75 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  Matthew K Paushter (34)
 Lucile R Kovalovsky (19)
 Marley J McFadden (20)
 Stephen R Michaels (36) 
 3:55.54 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Steve Cutting (56)
 Glenn Abersold (41)
 Loren J Pearson (38)
 Jessica P Talbot (18) 
 3:56.47 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Yohann J Littee (32)
 Molly A Smith (22)
 Eric T Nilsson (26)
 Morgan Cooper (23) 
 4:00.76 
 2  BUMS  Niagara  Lucile R Kovalovsky (19)
 Geoff Wells (31)
 Matthew K Paushter (34)
 Bridget J Quinn (27) 
 4:14.94 
 3  WM  Metropolitan  Laura M Polhill (48)
 Drew Polhill (23)
 Ali C Polhill (21)
 Brad Polhill (50) 
 4:16.59 
 4  AGUA  Metropolitan  Jessica A Sweeney (24)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (25)
 Jonathan Champagne (22)
 Christine C Duque (33) 
 4:19.16 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brein Jones (23)
 Jacob X Mason (27)
 Jessica L Koltz (25)
 Alex Chisholm (32) 
 4:20.02 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Justin A Neale (34)
 Tara Lawson-Corley (18)
 James R Vaucher (30)
 Yukako Beatty (43) 
 4:22.89 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Alaina L Van Horn (32)
 Caroline A Miller (52)
 Parker L Field (24)
 Daniel P McGuire (23) 
 4:28.29 
 8  NEM  New England  Matthew J Jaroszewicz (24)
 Kelly M Lamoreaux (23)
 Lee Chiang (24)
 Christine Mellen (27) 
 4:31.06 
 9  NEM  New England  Sarah D Weas (26)
 Kathleen Grueter (24)
 David Reyes (46)
 Patrick G Masseo (24) 
 4:45.31 
 10  BCTM  Metropolitan  Andrea L Menio (26)
 John Gerace (30)
 Brayler A Urrea (23)
 Cindy Lin (23) 
 4:50.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Joseph Chance (22)
 Kelsey J Roggensack (23)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (28)
 Joseph F Perez-Rogers (24) 
 7:37.44 
 2  BUMS  Niagara  Kelly J Kovalovsky (52)
 Bridget J Quinn (27)
 Lucile R Kovalovsky (19)
 Matthew K Paushter (34) 
 8:37.83 
 3  NEM  New England  Molly Lunn (24)
 Mark A Locken (46)
 Lori D Hindle (38)
 Andrew P Strehle (44) 
 9:03.40 
 4  MESC  New England  Allyson Coffin (28)
 Katharine H Kostin (43)
 Son Nguyen (34)
 Howard H Lin (20) 
 9:31.22 
 5  AAA  Maryland  Ian R Zeigler (30)
 Barbara B Cole (24)
 Matthew G Levendoski (27)
 Rachelle Synoracki (35) 
 9:58.58 
 6  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Elisabeth Perry (27)
 Lauren Fuchs (27)
 Allen Xu (26) 
 10:12.66 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Molly Woodford (24)
 Mark P Meyer (49)
 Megan A O'Brien (24)
 David L Clark (56) 
 10:35.61 
 8  HMS  Inland Northwest  Emilie Edde (23)
 Bryan Brosious (28)
 Andrea J Noble Stuen (31)
 Allen R Tedrow (58) 
 10:45.82 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah L Bennett (51)
 Raife Snover (49)
 Austin Q Carleton (22)
 Lauren Letsche (32) 
 11:14.69 
 10  AAA  Maryland  David G Mayeske (54)
 Elizabeth Hogan (57)
 John D Zarkowsky (63)
 Kiera J Burgett (20) 
 13:04.68 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #42