Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Anthony L Ervin (32)
 William Copeland (28)
 Nolan Koon (24)
 Kevin Ferguson (24) 
 1:19.37 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (27)
 Egan Gans (28)
 Andrew Saeta (23)
 Scott C Greenwood (36) 
 1:23.50 
 3  NEM  New England  Ethan Benjamin (25)
 Joseph Chance (22)
 Joseph F Perez-Rogers (24)
 Curtis Y Hon (22) 
 1:24.93 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Julio D Enciso (21)
 Montana M Randall (20)
 Blake A Hollis (20)
 Lee D Ward (20) 
 1:27.71 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Darian R Townsend (29)
 John T Swick (30)
 Aung Sann Oo (32)
 Payne M Montgomery (23) 
 1:28.64 
 6  USF  Pacific  Joao M Foresto (24)
 Jackson Z Wang (26)
 Jack W Dillane (19)
 Nathan Vizcarra (26) 
 1:29.12 
 7  SMM  Pacific  Al Andaluz (22)
 Alex Navarro (23)
 Richard Gonzalez (21)
 Carlos F Sanchez (27) 
 1:29.76 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Kyle E Cordry (26)
 Jake Hausauer (23)
 Jack M Nieters (19)
 Jacob Larson (23) 
 1:29.84 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Ian A Mosher (33)
 Andy Chapman (19)
 Chris J Chapman (26)
 Chris Conroy (28) 
 1:30.54 
 10  STFF  Gulf  Matt Notley (34)
 Gregory Germain (24)
 Andrew Broenen (23)
 Mark R Talma (27) 
 1:30.59 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (23)
 Nolan Koon (24)
 Nathan Adrian (25)
 Anthony L Ervin (32) 
 1:26.71 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Alex D Cushing (25)
 Brett N Simon (31)
 Jonathan B Taylor (26)
 Kevin Ferguson (24) 
 1:35.10 
 3  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (22)
 Dave L Wharton (44)
 Matthew D Bey (30)
 Dustin D Gerken (29) 
 1:38.05 
 4  NEM  New England  Noel S LaPierre (41)
 Marc C Eder (23)
 Joseph F Perez-Rogers (24)
 Curtis Y Hon (22) 
 1:38.58 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Douwe Yntema (25)
 Evan V Simoni (24)
 Egan Gans (28)
 Matthew Benoit (26) 
 1:38.79 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Cameron B Martin (23)
 Andrew W Eckhart (27) 
 1:39.41 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Brian P Wisniewski (36)
 Sergey Mozharov (30)
 Tyler H Clark (29)
 Walt Deppe (23) 
 1:39.58 
 8  SMM  Pacific  Alex Navarro (23)
 Carlos F Sanchez (27)
 Al Andaluz (22)
 Richard Gonzalez (21) 
 1:39.67 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Daniel H Middleton (21)
 Paul Hughes (27)
 Andrew M Bolles (28)
 Matthew W Bolles (27) 
 1:41.23 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Chris J Chapman (26)
 Chris Conroy (28)
 Ian A Mosher (33)
 Andy Chapman (19) 
 1:41.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Noel S LaPierre (41)
 Joseph Chance (22)
 Curtis Y Hon (22)
 Joseph F Perez-Rogers (24) 
 3:10.03 
 2  L4S  Potomac Valley  Parker L Field (24)
 Taylor I Compton (25)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37)
 Brian McAteer (29) 
 3:18.08 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Andrew W Eckhart (27)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Cameron B Martin (23) 
 3:24.82 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph M LaBriola (23)
 Todd Harvey (34)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (32) 
 3:25.58 
 5  NEM  New England  Frederic Barguil (25)
 Nathan J Bromage (26)
 Jonathan Russell (24)
 Dylan Kent (22) 
 3:26.17 
 6  BCTM  Metropolitan  Kenny Kim (22)
 Haftom G Ambaye (27)
 Eric Zhai (33)
 Ryan Flynn (22) 
 3:26.19 
 7  PCAT  North Texas  Steven W Nelms (24)
 Jeremy Shepherd (34)
 Kyle E Baxter (27)
 Brandon L Nelms (29) 
 3:26.59 
 8  NEM  New England  Duje Jelaska (22)
 Matthew J Jaroszewicz (24)
 Mathew C Card (26)
 Ross J Mooney (29) 
 3:26.70 
 9  NEM  New England  Dave Jilek (39)
 David Fei (24)
 Nicolas A Kostelecky (21)
 Bennett T Paradis (20) 
 3:30.84 
 10  NEM  New England  Craig Mitchell (23)
 Spencer Coffin (22)
 Alford Green (24)
 Khalil F Badran (21) 
 3:33.12 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Joseph F Perez-Rogers (24)
 Marc C Eder (23)
 Joseph Chance (22)
 Curtis Y Hon (22) 
 3:30.29 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Robert D Simson (22)
 Jake Hausauer (23)
 Kyle E Cordry (26)
 Jacob Larson (23) 
 3:39.18 
 3  USF  Pacific  Casey Lowdermilk (29)
 Karl G Boehringer (28)
 Wayland Chang (21)
 Jack W Dillane (19) 
 3:44.98 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Mikey Shiwnath (25)
 Noel Cedanio (34)
 Kenny Kim (22)
 Ryan Flynn (22) 
 3:55.89 
 5  NEM  New England  Gregory Bissett (22)
 Brian McGahie (21)
 Spencer Coffin (22)
 Alford Green (24) 
 3:56.20 
 6  HOPK  Minnesota  Randy J Schlichting (49)
 Scott P Tripps (44)
 Taylor Parris (22)
 Eric A Grovender (40) 
 3:59.02 
 7  NEM  New England  Justin R Brinkmeyer (32)
 Jonathan Russell (24)
 Frederic Barguil (25)
 Dylan Kent (22) 
 3:59.51 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Yatindra Pandya (34)
 Waldemar Juschin (25)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Colton A Kawamura (23) 
 4:00.18 
 9  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Kyle Chow (23)
 Jon Christensen (23)
 Nathan J Godsman (25)
 Adam Sopko (25) 
 4:01.83 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (24)
 Graeme A Fiser (48)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Michael Aubrey (52) 
 4:02.11 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  David Fei (24)
 Patrick G Masseo (24)
 Nicolas A Kostelecky (21)
 Brian Saindon (23) 
 8:15.48 
 2  USF  Pacific  Wayland Chang (21)
 Matthew Decker (37)
 Kevin H Donlon (35)
 Flash Gordon (34) 
 8:39.31 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Farrell (43)
 Jason D Lassen (41)
 Robert R Pardo (40)
 Kristof Kertesz (20) 
 8:45.22 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Alexander Sibley (24)
 Sam Ghayouri (27)
 Matthew J Martin (28)
 James P Granados (32) 
 8:48.08 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeremy C Virgil (34)
 Andrew Vogel (24)
 Stephen G Akers (42)
 Greg J Pinchbeck (46) 
 8:54.59 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (50)
 David L Robinson (70)
 Thomas E Finn (20)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 9:41.14 
 7  HMS  Inland Northwest  Thomas Williams (52)
 Brian D Johnson (52)
 Matthew L Edde (24)
 Adam H Daggs (22) 
 12:00.07 
 8  USF  Pacific  Ed Murray (64)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (60)
 Derek E Jansen (30)
 Jack W Dillane (19) 
 12:19.06 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Diego Sanguinetti (23)
 Lee M Scharf (36)
 Sergio A Marchi (31)
 Zeus Keanu M Boiser (42) 
 13:40.22 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52