Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Andersen (70)
 Gini Baker (63)
 Mike R Freshley (72)
 Anne H Williams (75) 
 2:27.41 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Francine S Williamson (65)
 David W Miller (73)
 Sally Newell (76)
 John V Zeigler (68) 
 2:33.73 
 3  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Bren Hirschberg (68)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 2:35.93 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (74)
 Willard J Lamb (91)
 Ginger L Pierson (67)
 Jeanna Summers (59) 
 2:40.07 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Brent L Lake (75)
 Christine M Clum (67)
 Alice J Zabudsky (68)
 Ralph Mohr (72) 
 2:55.56 
 6  MICH  Michigan  William L Porter (69)
 Mary Dehn (68)
 Ann E Hunt (73)
 Donald J Kroeger (70) 
 2:58.98 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (81)
 Maureen J Heuga (69)
 Gretchen A Rothrock (64)
 Ed V Lane (74) 
 3:03.67 
 8  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (55)
 Jean M Allen (73)
 Mani Sanguily (80)
 Robert C MacDonald (85) 
 3:06.79 
 9  FACT  Florida  Martin P Schenk (71)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 John E Cornell (86) 
 3:09.17 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Bob Parker (76)
 Larry Farrington (80)
 Barbara Gullingsrud (63)
 Gynt Clifford (75) 
 3:14.47 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Bren Hirschberg (68)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 2:56.37 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Erik Lokensgard (71)
 William L Porter (69)
 Sally K Guthrie (63)
 Laura J Gogola (77) 
 2:57.31 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Richard H Juhala (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (67)
 Joy Ward (71)
 Ronald K Nakata (74) 
 3:07.71 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (70)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Gerhard Schaefer (79)
 Dean Dye (72) 
 3:14.55 
 5  MESC  New England  Donna Edelbaum (80)
 William I Jones (76)
 Anne Uecker (53)
 Peter E Giustra (75) 
 3:23.81 
 6  SMS  Southern  Patricia F Arnold (74)
 Michael J Gordon (63)
 Douglas A Holmes (77)
 Vicki Buccino (67) 
 3:24.68 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (91)
 Karl H Mawson (68)
 Ann Kastberg (61)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (70) 
 3:28.34 
 8  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (86)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 Allan Walker (60) 
 3:39.22 
 9  BMST  South Carolina  Pete Palmer (78)
 Bonnie I Downs (68)
 Jim Carroll (69)
 Barbara M Eisele (83) 
 3:43.26 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Gynt Clifford (75)
 Barbara Gullingsrud (63)
 Bob Parker (76)
 Larry Farrington (80) 
 4:00.82 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (70)
 Mary Dehn (68)
 Ann E Hunt (73)
 Steve Marshall (71) 
 6:33.17 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken Kimball (83)
 Deborah Raboin (62)
 Susan B Rittenhouse (76)
 Carlos A Tortoza (63) 
 6:43.91 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (73)
 Lynn P Simon (63)
 Jack R Fritz (80)
 Douglas A Springer (67) 
 7:09.74 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Corinna Goodman (72)
 Diane J Wagner (65)
 Leonard R Kershaw (72)
 Stan J Strebig (71) 
 7:11.34 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Billie J Spencer (64)
 Larry Farrington (80)
 Barbara Gullingsrud (63)
 Ron R LaLonde (74) 
 7:28.32 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Richard A Scott (78)
 Kathleen M Broderick (75)
 Betsy C Chambers (66)
 Frank H Miller (72) 
 8:22.84 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Penny O Stigers (67)
 Beverly A Schulz (71)
 Steve D Proffitt (73)
 Walter W Howland (80) 
 8:25.50 
 8  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (55)
 Robert C MacDonald (85)
 Margie Hutinger (73)
 James F Browne (75) 
 9:18.05 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Karin Bivens (69)
 Nancy A Pepek (77)
 Rodger Bivens (72)
 Glen A Peterson (75) 
 9:25.87 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bob Best (81)
 Mike R Freshley (72)
 Cathy V Neville (56)
 Anne H Williams (75) 
 6:14.66 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken Kimball (83)
 Cathie Ellis (62)
 Tom Mitchell (80)
 Gini Baker (63) 
 8:05.91 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Penny O Stigers (67)
 Harold E Peter (79)
 Douglas A Springer (67)
 Joan E Pierce (68) 
 8:13.38 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Thomas Neal (70)
 Ann E Hunt (73)
 Kitty Vanden Brulle (69)
 Steve Marshall (71) 
 15:13.21 
 2  HMS  Inland Northwest  Jack Bevier (81)
 Teresa L Wendel (61)
 Jane M Haase (81)
 Rick Acosta (60) 
 17:16.25 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Richard A Scott (78)
 Kathleen M Broderick (75)
 Patricia Sikora (61)
 Frank H Miller (72) 
 18:59.17 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41